22985 UDZ DEE Raj Humsafar Express Train Time Table


Udaipur City Delhi Sarai Rohilla   Superfast Express
Travel Time:  12 Hrs 10 Mins
Runs:  sat
 
Stop
 
 
Station
 
Arr
Dep
Distance
Days
Runs

1
Udaipur City
(UDZ)

23:15
0 Km
Day 1
sat

2
Mavli Junction
(MVJ)
23:49
23:51
Halt: 2 Min
42 Km
Day 1
sat

3
Chanderia
(CNA)
00:58
01:00
Halt: 2 Min
116 Km
Day 2
sun

4
Bhilwara
(BHL)
01:35
01:40
Halt: 5 Min
163 Km
Day 2
sun

5
Ajmer Junction
(AII)
03:55
04:05
Halt: 10 Min
294 Km
Day 2
sun

6
Jaipur
(JP)
06:00
06:10
Halt: 10 Min
429 Km
Day 2
sun

7
Alwar
(AWR)
08:12
08:15
Halt: 3 Min
579 Km
Day 2
sun

8
Delhi Sarai Rohilla
(DEE)
11:25
732 Km
Day 2
sun

22985 UDZ DEE Raj Humsafar Express is a SUPERFAST train run by Indian railways between Udaipur City (UDZ) and Delhi Sarai Rohilla (DEE) stations. It uniquely identifies itself with train number 22985. At the top of the page, one can find the 22985 train route and the 22985 train time table. It departs from the source station Udaipur City (UDZ) at 23:15 on day 1 and reaches its destination station Delhi Sarai Rohilla (DEE) at 11:25 on day 2. It runs Sat from the source station and covers a total journey of 732 kilometre. 22985 train route includes travel journey through 8 stations, and it has stoppages on Udaipur City, Mavli Jn, Chanderia, Bhilwara, Ajmer Jn, Jaipur, Alwar, Delhi Sarai Rohilla.

22985 UDZ DEE Raj Humsafar Express Stops

If we closely look at the 22985 train time table, travelling by 22985 UDZ DEE Raj Humsafar Express gives us a chance to explore the following cities in a quick view as they come along the route.

1. Udaipur City

It is the 1st station in the train route of 22985 UDZ DEE Raj Humsafar Express. The station code of Udaipur City is UDZ. The departure time of train 22985 from Udaipur City is 23:15. The next stopping station is Mavli Jn at a distance of 42km.

2. Mavli Jn

It is the 2nd station in the train route of 22985 UDZ DEE Raj Humsafar Express at a distance of 42 Km from the source station Udaipur City. The station code of Mavli Jn is MVJ. The arrival time of 22985 at Mavli Jn is 23:49. The departure time of train 22985 from Mavli Jn is 23:51. The total halt time of train 22985 at Mavli Jn is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Udaipur City is 42km away. The next stopping station is Chanderia at a distance of 74km.

3. Chanderia

It is the 3rd station in the train route of 22985 UDZ DEE Raj Humsafar Express at a distance of 116 Km from the source station Udaipur City. The station code of Chanderia is CNA. The arrival time of 22985 at Chanderia is 00:58. The departure time of train 22985 from Chanderia is 01:00. The total halt time of train 22985 at Chanderia is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Mavli Jn is 74km away. The next stopping station is Bhilwara at a distance of 47km.

4. Bhilwara

It is the 4th station in the train route of 22985 UDZ DEE Raj Humsafar Express at a distance of 163 Km from the source station Udaipur City. The station code of Bhilwara is BHL. The arrival time of 22985 at Bhilwara is 01:35. The departure time of train 22985 from Bhilwara is 01:40. The total halt time of train 22985 at Bhilwara is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Chanderia is 47km away. The next stopping station is Ajmer Jn at a distance of 131km.

5. Ajmer Jn

It is the 5th station in the train route of 22985 UDZ DEE Raj Humsafar Express at a distance of 294 Km from the source station Udaipur City. The station code of Ajmer Jn is AII. The arrival time of 22985 at Ajmer Jn is 03:55. The departure time of train 22985 from Ajmer Jn is 04:05. The total halt time of train 22985 at Ajmer Jn is 10 minutes. The previous stopping station, Bhilwara is 131km away. The next stopping station is Jaipur at a distance of 135km.

6. Jaipur

It is the 6th station in the train route of 22985 UDZ DEE Raj Humsafar Express at a distance of 429 Km from the source station Udaipur City. The station code of Jaipur is JP. The arrival time of 22985 at Jaipur is 06:00. The departure time of train 22985 from Jaipur is 06:10. The total halt time of train 22985 at Jaipur is 10 minutes. The previous stopping station, Ajmer Jn is 135km away. The next stopping station is Alwar at a distance of 150km.

7. Alwar

It is the 7th station in the train route of 22985 UDZ DEE Raj Humsafar Express at a distance of 579 Km from the source station Udaipur City. The station code of Alwar is AWR. The arrival time of 22985 at Alwar is 08:12. The departure time of train 22985 from Alwar is 08:15. The total halt time of train 22985 at Alwar is 3 minutes. The previous stopping station, Jaipur is 150km away. The next stopping station is Delhi Sarai Rohilla at a distance of 153km.

8. Delhi Sarai Rohilla

It is the 8th station in the train route of 22985 UDZ DEE Raj Humsafar Express at a distance of 732 Km from the source station Udaipur City. The station code of Delhi Sarai Rohilla is DEE. The arrival time of 22985 at Delhi Sarai Rohilla is 11:25. The previous stopping station, Alwar is 153km away.

22985 UDZ DEE Raj Humsafar Express FAQs

Q. Where can I find the train running status of 22985 UDZ DEE Raj Humsafar Express?

Trainspnrstatus is one of the best website for checking trains running status. You can find the 22985 UDZ DEE Raj Humsafar Express running status here.

Q. Which are the major halts in the route of 22985 UDZ DEE Raj Humsafar Express?

Bhilwara, Ajmer Junction, Jaipur are major halts where UDZ DEE Raj Humsafar Express halts for more than five minutes. Getting hotel accommodations and cab facilities in these cities is easy.

Q. Where can I check the pnr status of 22985 UDZ DEE Raj Humsafar Express online?

Trainspnrstatus is one stop best portal for checking pnr status. You can find the 22985 UDZ DEE Raj Humsafar Express IRCTC and Indian Railways PNR status here. All you have to do is to enter your 10 digit PNR number in the form. PNR number is printed on the IRCTC ticket.

Q. What is the train number of UDZ DEE Raj Humsafar Express?

Train number of UDZ DEE Raj Humsafar Express is 22985. You can check entire UDZ DEE Raj Humsafar Express train schedule here. with important details like arrival and departure time.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

22985 train schedule UDZ DEE Raj Humsafar Express train time table UDZ DEE Raj Humsafar Express ka time table UDZ DEE Raj Humsafar Express kitne baje hai UDZ DEE Raj Humsafar Express ka number22985 train time table