22986 DEE UDZ Raj Humsafar Express Train Time Table


Delhi Sarai Rohilla Udaipur City   Superfast Express
Travel Time:  11 Hrs 30 Mins
Runs:  sun
 
Stop
 
 
Station
 
Arr
Dep
Distance
Days
Runs

1
Delhi Sarai Rohilla
(DEE)

16:15
0 Km
Day 1
sun

2
Alwar
(AWR)
18:20
18:23
Halt: 3 Min
152 Km
Day 1
sun

3
Jaipur
(JP)
20:30
20:40
Halt: 10 Min
303 Km
Day 1
sun

4
Ajmer Junction
(AII)
22:35
22:40
Halt: 5 Min
437 Km
Day 1
sun

5
Bhilwara
(BHL)
00:20
00:25
Halt: 5 Min
569 Km
Day 2
mon

6
Chanderia
(CNA)
01:13
01:15
Halt: 2 Min
615 Km
Day 2
mon

7
Mavli Junction
(MVJ)
02:50
02:52
Halt: 2 Min
689 Km
Day 2
mon

8
Udaipur City
(UDZ)
03:45
732 Km
Day 2
mon

22986 DEE UDZ Raj Humsafar Express is a SUPERFAST train run by Indian railways between Delhi Sarai Rohilla (DEE) and Udaipur City (UDZ) stations. It uniquely identifies itself with train number 22986. At the top of the page, one can find the 22986 train route and the 22986 train time table. It departs from the source station Delhi Sarai Rohilla (DEE) at 16:15 on day 1 and reaches its destination station Udaipur City (UDZ) at 03:45 on day 2. It runs Sun from the source station and covers a total journey of 732 kilometre. 22986 train route includes travel journey through 8 stations, and it has stoppages on Delhi Sarai Rohilla, Alwar, Jaipur, Ajmer Jn, Bhilwara, Chanderia, Mavli Jn, Udaipur City.

22986 DEE UDZ Raj Humsafar Express Stops

If we closely look at the 22986 train time table, travelling by 22986 DEE UDZ Raj Humsafar Express gives us a chance to explore the following cities in a quick view as they come along the route.

1. Delhi Sarai Rohilla

It is the 1st station in the train route of 22986 DEE UDZ Raj Humsafar Express. The station code of Delhi Sarai Rohilla is DEE. The departure time of train 22986 from Delhi Sarai Rohilla is 16:15. The next stopping station is Alwar at a distance of 152km.

2. Alwar

It is the 2nd station in the train route of 22986 DEE UDZ Raj Humsafar Express at a distance of 152 Km from the source station Delhi Sarai Rohilla. The station code of Alwar is AWR. The arrival time of 22986 at Alwar is 18:20. The departure time of train 22986 from Alwar is 18:23. The total halt time of train 22986 at Alwar is 3 minutes. The previous stopping station, Delhi Sarai Rohilla is 152km away. The next stopping station is Jaipur at a distance of 151km.

3. Jaipur

It is the 3rd station in the train route of 22986 DEE UDZ Raj Humsafar Express at a distance of 303 Km from the source station Delhi Sarai Rohilla. The station code of Jaipur is JP. The arrival time of 22986 at Jaipur is 20:30. The departure time of train 22986 from Jaipur is 20:40. The total halt time of train 22986 at Jaipur is 10 minutes. The previous stopping station, Alwar is 151km away. The next stopping station is Ajmer Jn at a distance of 134km.

4. Ajmer Jn

It is the 4th station in the train route of 22986 DEE UDZ Raj Humsafar Express at a distance of 437 Km from the source station Delhi Sarai Rohilla. The station code of Ajmer Jn is AII. The arrival time of 22986 at Ajmer Jn is 22:35. The departure time of train 22986 from Ajmer Jn is 22:40. The total halt time of train 22986 at Ajmer Jn is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Jaipur is 134km away. The next stopping station is Bhilwara at a distance of 132km.

5. Bhilwara

It is the 5th station in the train route of 22986 DEE UDZ Raj Humsafar Express at a distance of 569 Km from the source station Delhi Sarai Rohilla. The station code of Bhilwara is BHL. The arrival time of 22986 at Bhilwara is 00:20. The departure time of train 22986 from Bhilwara is 00:25. The total halt time of train 22986 at Bhilwara is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Ajmer Jn is 132km away. The next stopping station is Chanderia at a distance of 46km.

6. Chanderia

It is the 6th station in the train route of 22986 DEE UDZ Raj Humsafar Express at a distance of 615 Km from the source station Delhi Sarai Rohilla. The station code of Chanderia is CNA. The arrival time of 22986 at Chanderia is 01:13. The departure time of train 22986 from Chanderia is 01:15. The total halt time of train 22986 at Chanderia is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Bhilwara is 46km away. The next stopping station is Mavli Jn at a distance of 74km.

7. Mavli Jn

It is the 7th station in the train route of 22986 DEE UDZ Raj Humsafar Express at a distance of 689 Km from the source station Delhi Sarai Rohilla. The station code of Mavli Jn is MVJ. The arrival time of 22986 at Mavli Jn is 02:50. The departure time of train 22986 from Mavli Jn is 02:52. The total halt time of train 22986 at Mavli Jn is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Chanderia is 74km away. The next stopping station is Udaipur City at a distance of 43km.

8. Udaipur City

It is the 8th station in the train route of 22986 DEE UDZ Raj Humsafar Express at a distance of 732 Km from the source station Delhi Sarai Rohilla. The station code of Udaipur City is UDZ. The arrival time of 22986 at Udaipur City is 03:45. The previous stopping station, Mavli Jn is 43km away.

22986 DEE UDZ Raj Humsafar Express FAQs

Q. Where can I find the train running status of 22986 DEE UDZ Raj Humsafar Express?

Trainspnrstatus is one of the best website for checking trains running status. You can find the 22986 DEE UDZ Raj Humsafar Express running status here.

Q. Which are the major halts in the route of 22986 DEE UDZ Raj Humsafar Express?

Jaipur, Ajmer Junction, Bhilwara are major halts where DEE UDZ Raj Humsafar Express halts for more than five minutes. Getting hotel accommodations and cab facilities in these cities is easy.

Q. Where can I check the pnr status of 22986 DEE UDZ Raj Humsafar Express online?

Trainspnrstatus is one stop best portal for checking pnr status. You can find the 22986 DEE UDZ Raj Humsafar Express IRCTC and Indian Railways PNR status here. All you have to do is to enter your 10 digit PNR number in the form. PNR number is printed on the IRCTC ticket.

Q. What is the train number of DEE UDZ Raj Humsafar Express?

Train number of DEE UDZ Raj Humsafar Express is 22986. You can check entire DEE UDZ Raj Humsafar Express train schedule here. with important details like arrival and departure time.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

22986 train schedule DEE UDZ Raj Humsafar Express train time table DEE UDZ Raj Humsafar Express ka time table DEE UDZ Raj Humsafar Express kitne baje hai DEE UDZ Raj Humsafar Express ka number22986 train time table