22988 AF AII Express Train Time Table


Agra Fort Ajmer Junction   Superfast Express
Travel Time:  06 Hrs 25 Mins
Runs:  daily
 
Stop
 
 
Station
 
Arr
Dep
Distance
Days
Runs

1
Agra Fort
(AF)

14:50
0 Km
Day 1
daily

2
Bharatpur Junction
(BTE)
15:38
15:40
Halt: 2 Min
54 Km
Day 1
daily

3
Kherli
(KL)
16:10
16:12
Halt: 2 Min
99 Km
Day 1
daily

4
Mandawar M Rd
(MURD)
16:29
16:30
Halt: 1 Min
118 Km
Day 1
daily

5
Dausa
(DO)
17:34
17:36
Halt: 2 Min
180 Km
Day 1
daily

6
Gandhinagar Jaipur
(GADJ)
18:13
18:16
Halt: 3 Min
235 Km
Day 1
daily

7
Jaipur
(JP)
18:40
18:45
Halt: 5 Min
241 Km
Day 1
daily

8
Asalpurjobner
(JOB)
19:14
19:16
Halt: 2 Min
277 Km
Day 1
daily

9
Phulera
(FL)
19:32
19:34
Halt: 2 Min
295 Km
Day 1
daily

10
Naraina
(NRI)
19:45
19:47
Halt: 2 Min
306 Km
Day 1
daily

11
Ajmer Junction
(AII)
21:15
375 Km
Day 1
daily

22988 AF AII Express is a SUPERFAST train run by Indian railways between Agra Fort (AF) and Ajmer Jn (AII) stations. It uniquely identifies itself with train number 22988. At the top of the page, one can find the 22988 train route and the 22988 train time table. It departs from the source station Agra Fort (AF) at 14:50 on day 1 and reaches its destination station Ajmer Jn (AII) at 21:15 on day 1. It runs Daily from the source station and covers a total journey of 375 kilometre. 22988 train route includes travel journey through 11 stations, and it has stoppages on Agra Fort, Bharatpur Jn, Kherli, Mandawar M Rd, Dausa, Gandhinagar Jaipur, Jaipur, Asalpurjobner, Phulera, Naraina, Ajmer Jn.

22988 AF AII Express Stops

If we closely look at the 22988 train time table, travelling by 22988 AF AII Express gives us a chance to explore the following cities in a quick view as they come along the route.

1. Agra Fort

It is the 1st station in the train route of 22988 AF AII Express. The station code of Agra Fort is AF. The departure time of train 22988 from Agra Fort is 14:50. The next stopping station is Bharatpur Jn at a distance of 54km.

2. Bharatpur Jn

It is the 2nd station in the train route of 22988 AF AII Express at a distance of 54 Km from the source station Agra Fort. The station code of Bharatpur Jn is BTE. The arrival time of 22988 at Bharatpur Jn is 15:38. The departure time of train 22988 from Bharatpur Jn is 15:40. The total halt time of train 22988 at Bharatpur Jn is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Agra Fort is 54km away. The next stopping station is Kherli at a distance of 45km.

3. Kherli

It is the 3rd station in the train route of 22988 AF AII Express at a distance of 99 Km from the source station Agra Fort. The station code of Kherli is KL. The arrival time of 22988 at Kherli is 16:10. The departure time of train 22988 from Kherli is 16:12. The total halt time of train 22988 at Kherli is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Bharatpur Jn is 45km away. The next stopping station is Mandawar M Rd at a distance of 19km.

4. Mandawar M Rd

It is the 4th station in the train route of 22988 AF AII Express at a distance of 118 Km from the source station Agra Fort. The station code of Mandawar M Rd is MURD. The arrival time of 22988 at Mandawar M Rd is 16:29. The departure time of train 22988 from Mandawar M Rd is 16:30. The total halt time of train 22988 at Mandawar M Rd is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Kherli is 19km away. The next stopping station is Dausa at a distance of 62km.

5. Dausa

It is the 5th station in the train route of 22988 AF AII Express at a distance of 180 Km from the source station Agra Fort. The station code of Dausa is DO. The arrival time of 22988 at Dausa is 17:34. The departure time of train 22988 from Dausa is 17:36. The total halt time of train 22988 at Dausa is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Mandawar M Rd is 62km away. The next stopping station is Gandhinagar Jaipur at a distance of 55km.

6. Gandhinagar Jaipur

It is the 6th station in the train route of 22988 AF AII Express at a distance of 235 Km from the source station Agra Fort. The station code of Gandhinagar Jaipur is GADJ. The arrival time of 22988 at Gandhinagar Jaipur is 18:13. The departure time of train 22988 from Gandhinagar Jaipur is 18:16. The total halt time of train 22988 at Gandhinagar Jaipur is 3 minutes. The previous stopping station, Dausa is 55km away. The next stopping station is Jaipur at a distance of 6km.

7. Jaipur

It is the 7th station in the train route of 22988 AF AII Express at a distance of 241 Km from the source station Agra Fort. The station code of Jaipur is JP. The arrival time of 22988 at Jaipur is 18:40. The departure time of train 22988 from Jaipur is 18:45. The total halt time of train 22988 at Jaipur is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Gandhinagar Jaipur is 6km away. The next stopping station is Asalpurjobner at a distance of 36km.

8. Asalpurjobner

It is the 8th station in the train route of 22988 AF AII Express at a distance of 277 Km from the source station Agra Fort. The station code of Asalpurjobner is JOB. The arrival time of 22988 at Asalpurjobner is 19:14. The departure time of train 22988 from Asalpurjobner is 19:16. The total halt time of train 22988 at Asalpurjobner is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Jaipur is 36km away. The next stopping station is Phulera at a distance of 18km.

9. Phulera

It is the 9th station in the train route of 22988 AF AII Express at a distance of 295 Km from the source station Agra Fort. The station code of Phulera is FL. The arrival time of 22988 at Phulera is 19:32. The departure time of train 22988 from Phulera is 19:34. The total halt time of train 22988 at Phulera is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Asalpurjobner is 18km away. The next stopping station is Naraina at a distance of 11km.

10. Naraina

It is the 10th station in the train route of 22988 AF AII Express at a distance of 306 Km from the source station Agra Fort. The station code of Naraina is NRI. The arrival time of 22988 at Naraina is 19:45. The departure time of train 22988 from Naraina is 19:47. The total halt time of train 22988 at Naraina is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Phulera is 11km away. The next stopping station is Ajmer Jn at a distance of 69km.

11. Ajmer Jn

It is the 11th station in the train route of 22988 AF AII Express at a distance of 375 Km from the source station Agra Fort. The station code of Ajmer Jn is AII. The arrival time of 22988 at Ajmer Jn is 21:15. The previous stopping station, Naraina is 69km away.

22988 AF AII Express FAQs

Q. Where can I find the train running status of 22988 AF AII Express?

Trainspnrstatus is one of the best website for checking trains running status. You can find the 22988 AF AII Express running status here.

Q. Which are the major halts in the route of 22988 AF AII Express?

Jaipur are major halts where AF AII Express halts for more than five minutes. Getting hotel accommodations and cab facilities in these cities is easy.

Q. Where can I check the pnr status of 22988 AF AII Express online?

Trainspnrstatus is one stop best portal for checking pnr status. You can find the 22988 AF AII Express IRCTC and Indian Railways PNR status here. All you have to do is to enter your 10 digit PNR number in the form. PNR number is printed on the IRCTC ticket.

Q. What is the train number of AF AII Express?

Train number of AF AII Express is 22988. You can check entire AF AII Express train schedule here. with important details like arrival and departure time.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

22988 train schedule AF AII Express train time table AF AII Express ka time table AF AII Express kitne baje hai AF AII Express ka number22988 train time table