22995 DLI JU Sf Express Train Time Table


Delhi Junction Jodhpur Junction   Superfast Express
Travel Time:  10 Hrs 25 Mins
Runs:  daily
 
Stop
 
 
Station
 
Arr
Dep
Distance
Days
Runs

1
Delhi Junction
(DLI)

21:20
0 Km
Day 1
daily

2
Delhi Cantt
(DEC)
21:48
21:50
Halt: 2 Min
14 Km
Day 1
daily

3
Palam
(PM)
21:56
21:58
Halt: 2 Min
18 Km
Day 1
daily

4
Bijwasan
(BWSN)
22:06
22:08
Halt: 2 Min
24 Km
Day 1
daily

5
Gurgaon
(GGN)
22:16
22:18
Halt: 2 Min
31 Km
Day 1
daily

6
Garhi Harsaru
(GHH)
22:27
22:29
Halt: 2 Min
41 Km
Day 1
daily

7
Pataudi Road
(PTRD)
22:44
22:46
Halt: 2 Min
61 Km
Day 1
daily

8
Rewari Junction
(RE)
23:11
23:13
Halt: 2 Min
82 Km
Day 1
daily

9
Alwar
(AWR)
00:12
00:15
Halt: 3 Min
157 Km
Day 2
daily

10
Bandikui Junction
(BKI)
01:00
01:02
Halt: 2 Min
217 Km
Day 2
daily

11
Dausa
(DO)
01:21
01:23
Halt: 2 Min
246 Km
Day 2
daily

12
Jaipur
(JP)
02:20
02:30
Halt: 10 Min
307 Km
Day 2
daily

13
Kuchaman City
(KMNC)
04:12
04:14
Halt: 2 Min
413 Km
Day 2
daily

14
Makrana Junction
(MKN)
04:25
04:28
Halt: 3 Min
427 Km
Day 2
daily

15
Degana Junction
(DNA)
04:58
05:01
Halt: 3 Min
471 Km
Day 2
daily

16
Merta Road Junction
(MTD)
05:31
05:36
Halt: 5 Min
516 Km
Day 2
daily

17
Gotan
(GOTN)
05:56
05:58
Halt: 2 Min
536 Km
Day 2
daily

18
Jodhpur Junction
(JU)
07:45
619 Km
Day 2
daily

22995 DLI JU Sf Express is a SUPERFAST train run by Indian railways between Delhi Jn (DLI) and Jodhpur Jn (JU) stations. It uniquely identifies itself with train number 22995. At the top of the page, one can find the 22995 train route and the 22995 train time table. It departs from the source station Delhi Jn (DLI) at 21:20 on day 1 and reaches its destination station Jodhpur Jn (JU) at 07:45 on day 2. It runs Daily from the source station and covers a total journey of 619 kilometre. 22995 train route includes travel journey through 18 stations, and it has stoppages on Delhi Jn, Delhi Cantt, Palam, Bijwasan, Gurgaon, Garhi Harsaru, Pataudi Road, Rewari Jn, Alwar, Bandikui Jn, Dausa, Jaipur, Kuchaman City, Makrana Jn, Degana Jn, Merta Road Jn, Gotan, Jodhpur Jn.

22995 DLI JU Sf Express Stops

If we closely look at the 22995 train time table, travelling by 22995 DLI JU Sf Express gives us a chance to explore the following cities in a quick view as they come along the route.

1. Delhi Jn

It is the 1st station in the train route of 22995 DLI JU Sf Express. The station code of Delhi Jn is DLI. The departure time of train 22995 from Delhi Jn is 21:20. The next stopping station is Delhi Cantt at a distance of 14km.

2. Delhi Cantt

It is the 2nd station in the train route of 22995 DLI JU Sf Express at a distance of 14 Km from the source station Delhi Jn. The station code of Delhi Cantt is DEC. The arrival time of 22995 at Delhi Cantt is 21:48. The departure time of train 22995 from Delhi Cantt is 21:50. The total halt time of train 22995 at Delhi Cantt is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Delhi Jn is 14km away. The next stopping station is Palam at a distance of 4km.

3. Palam

It is the 3rd station in the train route of 22995 DLI JU Sf Express at a distance of 18 Km from the source station Delhi Jn. The station code of Palam is PM. The arrival time of 22995 at Palam is 21:56. The departure time of train 22995 from Palam is 21:58. The total halt time of train 22995 at Palam is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Delhi Cantt is 4km away. The next stopping station is Bijwasan at a distance of 6km.

4. Bijwasan

It is the 4th station in the train route of 22995 DLI JU Sf Express at a distance of 24 Km from the source station Delhi Jn. The station code of Bijwasan is BWSN. The arrival time of 22995 at Bijwasan is 22:06. The departure time of train 22995 from Bijwasan is 22:08. The total halt time of train 22995 at Bijwasan is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Palam is 6km away. The next stopping station is Gurgaon at a distance of 7km.

5. Gurgaon

It is the 5th station in the train route of 22995 DLI JU Sf Express at a distance of 31 Km from the source station Delhi Jn. The station code of Gurgaon is GGN. The arrival time of 22995 at Gurgaon is 22:16. The departure time of train 22995 from Gurgaon is 22:18. The total halt time of train 22995 at Gurgaon is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Bijwasan is 7km away. The next stopping station is Garhi Harsaru at a distance of 10km.

6. Garhi Harsaru

It is the 6th station in the train route of 22995 DLI JU Sf Express at a distance of 41 Km from the source station Delhi Jn. The station code of Garhi Harsaru is GHH. The arrival time of 22995 at Garhi Harsaru is 22:27. The departure time of train 22995 from Garhi Harsaru is 22:29. The total halt time of train 22995 at Garhi Harsaru is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Gurgaon is 10km away. The next stopping station is Pataudi Road at a distance of 20km.

7. Pataudi Road

It is the 7th station in the train route of 22995 DLI JU Sf Express at a distance of 61 Km from the source station Delhi Jn. The station code of Pataudi Road is PTRD. The arrival time of 22995 at Pataudi Road is 22:44. The departure time of train 22995 from Pataudi Road is 22:46. The total halt time of train 22995 at Pataudi Road is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Garhi Harsaru is 20km away. The next stopping station is Rewari Jn at a distance of 21km.

8. Rewari Jn

It is the 8th station in the train route of 22995 DLI JU Sf Express at a distance of 82 Km from the source station Delhi Jn. The station code of Rewari Jn is RE. The arrival time of 22995 at Rewari Jn is 23:11. The departure time of train 22995 from Rewari Jn is 23:13. The total halt time of train 22995 at Rewari Jn is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Pataudi Road is 21km away. The next stopping station is Alwar at a distance of 75km.

9. Alwar

It is the 9th station in the train route of 22995 DLI JU Sf Express at a distance of 157 Km from the source station Delhi Jn. The station code of Alwar is AWR. The arrival time of 22995 at Alwar is 00:12. The departure time of train 22995 from Alwar is 00:15. The total halt time of train 22995 at Alwar is 3 minutes. The previous stopping station, Rewari Jn is 75km away. The next stopping station is Bandikui Jn at a distance of 60km.

10. Bandikui Jn

It is the 10th station in the train route of 22995 DLI JU Sf Express at a distance of 217 Km from the source station Delhi Jn. The station code of Bandikui Jn is BKI. The arrival time of 22995 at Bandikui Jn is 01:00. The departure time of train 22995 from Bandikui Jn is 01:02. The total halt time of train 22995 at Bandikui Jn is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Alwar is 60km away. The next stopping station is Dausa at a distance of 29km.

11. Dausa

It is the 11th station in the train route of 22995 DLI JU Sf Express at a distance of 246 Km from the source station Delhi Jn. The station code of Dausa is DO. The arrival time of 22995 at Dausa is 01:21. The departure time of train 22995 from Dausa is 01:23. The total halt time of train 22995 at Dausa is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Bandikui Jn is 29km away. The next stopping station is Jaipur at a distance of 61km.

12. Jaipur

It is the 12th station in the train route of 22995 DLI JU Sf Express at a distance of 307 Km from the source station Delhi Jn. The station code of Jaipur is JP. The arrival time of 22995 at Jaipur is 02:20. The departure time of train 22995 from Jaipur is 02:30. The total halt time of train 22995 at Jaipur is 10 minutes. The previous stopping station, Dausa is 61km away. The next stopping station is Kuchaman City at a distance of 106km.

13. Kuchaman City

It is the 13th station in the train route of 22995 DLI JU Sf Express at a distance of 413 Km from the source station Delhi Jn. The station code of Kuchaman City is KMNC. The arrival time of 22995 at Kuchaman City is 04:12. The departure time of train 22995 from Kuchaman City is 04:14. The total halt time of train 22995 at Kuchaman City is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Jaipur is 106km away. The next stopping station is Makrana Jn at a distance of 14km.

14. Makrana Jn

It is the 14th station in the train route of 22995 DLI JU Sf Express at a distance of 427 Km from the source station Delhi Jn. The station code of Makrana Jn is MKN. The arrival time of 22995 at Makrana Jn is 04:25. The departure time of train 22995 from Makrana Jn is 04:28. The total halt time of train 22995 at Makrana Jn is 3 minutes. The previous stopping station, Kuchaman City is 14km away. The next stopping station is Degana Jn at a distance of 44km.

15. Degana Jn

It is the 15th station in the train route of 22995 DLI JU Sf Express at a distance of 471 Km from the source station Delhi Jn. The station code of Degana Jn is DNA. The arrival time of 22995 at Degana Jn is 04:58. The departure time of train 22995 from Degana Jn is 05:01. The total halt time of train 22995 at Degana Jn is 3 minutes. The previous stopping station, Makrana Jn is 44km away. The next stopping station is Merta Road Jn at a distance of 45km.

16. Merta Road Jn

It is the 16th station in the train route of 22995 DLI JU Sf Express at a distance of 516 Km from the source station Delhi Jn. The station code of Merta Road Jn is MTD. The arrival time of 22995 at Merta Road Jn is 05:31. The departure time of train 22995 from Merta Road Jn is 05:36. The total halt time of train 22995 at Merta Road Jn is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Degana Jn is 45km away. The next stopping station is Gotan at a distance of 20km.

17. Gotan

It is the 17th station in the train route of 22995 DLI JU Sf Express at a distance of 536 Km from the source station Delhi Jn. The station code of Gotan is GOTN. The arrival time of 22995 at Gotan is 05:56. The departure time of train 22995 from Gotan is 05:58. The total halt time of train 22995 at Gotan is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Merta Road Jn is 20km away. The next stopping station is Jodhpur Jn at a distance of 83km.

18. Jodhpur Jn

It is the 18th station in the train route of 22995 DLI JU Sf Express at a distance of 619 Km from the source station Delhi Jn. The station code of Jodhpur Jn is JU. The arrival time of 22995 at Jodhpur Jn is 07:45. The previous stopping station, Gotan is 83km away.

22995 DLI JU Sf Express FAQs

Q. Where can I find the train running status of 22995 DLI JU Sf Express?

Trainspnrstatus is one of the best website for checking trains running status. You can find the 22995 DLI JU Sf Express running status here.

Q. Which are the major halts in the route of 22995 DLI JU Sf Express?

Jaipur, Merta Road Junction are major halts where DLI JU Sf Express halts for more than five minutes. Getting hotel accommodations and cab facilities in these cities is easy.

Q. Where can I check the pnr status of 22995 DLI JU Sf Express online?

Trainspnrstatus is one stop best portal for checking pnr status. You can find the 22995 DLI JU Sf Express IRCTC and Indian Railways PNR status here. All you have to do is to enter your 10 digit PNR number in the form. PNR number is printed on the IRCTC ticket.

Q. What is the train number of DLI JU Sf Express?

Train number of DLI JU Sf Express is 22995. You can check entire DLI JU Sf Express train schedule here. with important details like arrival and departure time.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

22995 train schedule DLI JU Sf Express train time table DLI JU Sf Express ka time table DLI JU Sf Express kitne baje hai DLI JU Sf Express ka number22995 train time table