23255 PPTA CDG Super Fast Express Train Time Table


  • Note: This train does not run.
    Reason: Train cancelled or train number changed.
Patliputra Chandigarh   Superfast Express
Travel Time:  20 Hrs 55 Mins
Runs:  wed sun
 
Stop
 
 
Station
 
Arr
Dep
Distance
Days
Runs

1
Patliputra
(PPTA)

20:35
0 Km
Day 1
wed sun

2
Danapur
(DNR)
20:50
20:52
Halt: 2 Min
6 Km
Day 1
wed sun

3
Ara
(ARA)
21:20
21:22
Halt: 2 Min
45 Km
Day 1
wed sun

4
Buxar
(BXR)
22:05
22:07
Halt: 2 Min
114 Km
Day 1
wed sun

5
Mughal Sarai Junction
(MGS)
00:17
00:27
Halt: 10 Min
207 Km
Day 2
thu mon

6
Varanasi
(BSB)
01:05
01:15
Halt: 10 Min
226 Km
Day 2
thu mon

7
Jaunpur City
(JOP)
02:06
02:08
Halt: 2 Min
283 Km
Day 2
thu mon

8
Sultanpur
(SLN)
03:15
03:17
Halt: 2 Min
369 Km
Day 2
thu mon

9
Lucknow
(LKO)
06:15
06:25
Halt: 10 Min
509 Km
Day 2
thu mon

10
Hardoi
(HRI)
07:56
07:58
Halt: 2 Min
611 Km
Day 2
thu mon

11
Bareilly(nr)
(BE)
09:55
10:00
Halt: 5 Min
744 Km
Day 2
thu mon

12
Moradabad
(MB)
11:30
11:40
Halt: 10 Min
834 Km
Day 2
thu mon

13
Roorkee
(RK)
14:08
14:13
Halt: 5 Min
992 Km
Day 2
thu mon

14
Saharanpur
(SRE)
15:05
15:10
Halt: 5 Min
1027 Km
Day 2
thu mon

15
Ambala Cant Junction
(UMB)
16:25
16:42
Halt: 17 Min
1108 Km
Day 2
thu mon

16
Chandigarh
(CDG)
17:30
1176 Km
Day 2
thu mon

23255 PPTA CDG Super Fast Express is a SUPERFAST train run by Indian railways between Patliputra (PPTA) and Chandigarh (CDG) stations. It uniquely identifies itself with train number 23255. At the top of the page, one can find the 23255 train route and the 23255 train time table. It departs from the source station Patliputra (PPTA) at 20:35 on day 1 and reaches its destination station Chandigarh (CDG) at 17:30 on day 2. It runs Wed,Sun from the source station and covers a total journey of 1176 kilometre. 23255 train route includes travel journey through 16 stations, and it has stoppages on Patliputra, Danapur, Ara, Buxar, Mughal Sarai Jn, Varanasi, Jaunpur City, Sultanpur, Lucknow, Hardoi, Bareilly(nr), Moradabad, Roorkee, Saharanpur, Ambala Cant Jn, Chandigarh.

23255 PPTA CDG Super Fast Express Stops

If we closely look at the 23255 train time table, travelling by 23255 PPTA CDG Super Fast Express gives us a chance to explore the following cities in a quick view as they come along the route.

1. Patliputra

It is the 1st station in the train route of 23255 PPTA CDG Super Fast Express. The station code of Patliputra is PPTA. The departure time of train 23255 from Patliputra is 20:35. The next stopping station is Danapur at a distance of 6km.

2. Danapur

It is the 2nd station in the train route of 23255 PPTA CDG Super Fast Express at a distance of 6 Km from the source station Patliputra. The station code of Danapur is DNR. The arrival time of 23255 at Danapur is 20:50. The departure time of train 23255 from Danapur is 20:52. The total halt time of train 23255 at Danapur is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Patliputra is 6km away. The next stopping station is Ara at a distance of 39km.

3. Ara

It is the 3rd station in the train route of 23255 PPTA CDG Super Fast Express at a distance of 45 Km from the source station Patliputra. The station code of Ara is ARA. The arrival time of 23255 at Ara is 21:20. The departure time of train 23255 from Ara is 21:22. The total halt time of train 23255 at Ara is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Danapur is 39km away. The next stopping station is Buxar at a distance of 69km.

4. Buxar

It is the 4th station in the train route of 23255 PPTA CDG Super Fast Express at a distance of 114 Km from the source station Patliputra. The station code of Buxar is BXR. The arrival time of 23255 at Buxar is 22:05. The departure time of train 23255 from Buxar is 22:07. The total halt time of train 23255 at Buxar is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Ara is 69km away. The next stopping station is Mughal Sarai Jn at a distance of 93km.

5. Mughal Sarai Jn

It is the 5th station in the train route of 23255 PPTA CDG Super Fast Express at a distance of 207 Km from the source station Patliputra. The station code of Mughal Sarai Jn is MGS. The arrival time of 23255 at Mughal Sarai Jn is 00:17. The departure time of train 23255 from Mughal Sarai Jn is 00:27. The total halt time of train 23255 at Mughal Sarai Jn is 10 minutes. The previous stopping station, Buxar is 93km away. The next stopping station is Varanasi at a distance of 19km.

6. Varanasi

It is the 6th station in the train route of 23255 PPTA CDG Super Fast Express at a distance of 226 Km from the source station Patliputra. The station code of Varanasi is BSB. The arrival time of 23255 at Varanasi is 01:05. The departure time of train 23255 from Varanasi is 01:15. The total halt time of train 23255 at Varanasi is 10 minutes. The previous stopping station, Mughal Sarai Jn is 19km away. The next stopping station is Jaunpur City at a distance of 57km.

7. Jaunpur City

It is the 7th station in the train route of 23255 PPTA CDG Super Fast Express at a distance of 283 Km from the source station Patliputra. The station code of Jaunpur City is JOP. The arrival time of 23255 at Jaunpur City is 02:06. The departure time of train 23255 from Jaunpur City is 02:08. The total halt time of train 23255 at Jaunpur City is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Varanasi is 57km away. The next stopping station is Sultanpur at a distance of 86km.

8. Sultanpur

It is the 8th station in the train route of 23255 PPTA CDG Super Fast Express at a distance of 369 Km from the source station Patliputra. The station code of Sultanpur is SLN. The arrival time of 23255 at Sultanpur is 03:15. The departure time of train 23255 from Sultanpur is 03:17. The total halt time of train 23255 at Sultanpur is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Jaunpur City is 86km away. The next stopping station is Lucknow at a distance of 140km.

9. Lucknow

It is the 9th station in the train route of 23255 PPTA CDG Super Fast Express at a distance of 509 Km from the source station Patliputra. The station code of Lucknow is LKO. The arrival time of 23255 at Lucknow is 06:15. The departure time of train 23255 from Lucknow is 06:25. The total halt time of train 23255 at Lucknow is 10 minutes. The previous stopping station, Sultanpur is 140km away. The next stopping station is Hardoi at a distance of 102km.

10. Hardoi

It is the 10th station in the train route of 23255 PPTA CDG Super Fast Express at a distance of 611 Km from the source station Patliputra. The station code of Hardoi is HRI. The arrival time of 23255 at Hardoi is 07:56. The departure time of train 23255 from Hardoi is 07:58. The total halt time of train 23255 at Hardoi is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Lucknow is 102km away. The next stopping station is Bareilly(nr) at a distance of 133km.

11. Bareilly(nr)

It is the 11th station in the train route of 23255 PPTA CDG Super Fast Express at a distance of 744 Km from the source station Patliputra. The station code of Bareilly(nr) is BE. The arrival time of 23255 at Bareilly(nr) is 09:55. The departure time of train 23255 from Bareilly(nr) is 10:00. The total halt time of train 23255 at Bareilly(nr) is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Hardoi is 133km away. The next stopping station is Moradabad at a distance of 90km.

12. Moradabad

It is the 12th station in the train route of 23255 PPTA CDG Super Fast Express at a distance of 834 Km from the source station Patliputra. The station code of Moradabad is MB. The arrival time of 23255 at Moradabad is 11:30. The departure time of train 23255 from Moradabad is 11:40. The total halt time of train 23255 at Moradabad is 10 minutes. The previous stopping station, Bareilly(nr) is 90km away. The next stopping station is Roorkee at a distance of 158km.

13. Roorkee

It is the 13th station in the train route of 23255 PPTA CDG Super Fast Express at a distance of 992 Km from the source station Patliputra. The station code of Roorkee is RK. The arrival time of 23255 at Roorkee is 14:08. The departure time of train 23255 from Roorkee is 14:13. The total halt time of train 23255 at Roorkee is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Moradabad is 158km away. The next stopping station is Saharanpur at a distance of 35km.

14. Saharanpur

It is the 14th station in the train route of 23255 PPTA CDG Super Fast Express at a distance of 1027 Km from the source station Patliputra. The station code of Saharanpur is SRE. The arrival time of 23255 at Saharanpur is 15:05. The departure time of train 23255 from Saharanpur is 15:10. The total halt time of train 23255 at Saharanpur is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Roorkee is 35km away. The next stopping station is Ambala Cant Jn at a distance of 81km.

15. Ambala Cant Jn

It is the 15th station in the train route of 23255 PPTA CDG Super Fast Express at a distance of 1108 Km from the source station Patliputra. The station code of Ambala Cant Jn is UMB. The arrival time of 23255 at Ambala Cant Jn is 16:25. The departure time of train 23255 from Ambala Cant Jn is 16:42. The total halt time of train 23255 at Ambala Cant Jn is 17 minutes. The previous stopping station, Saharanpur is 81km away. The next stopping station is Chandigarh at a distance of 68km.

16. Chandigarh

It is the 16th station in the train route of 23255 PPTA CDG Super Fast Express at a distance of 1176 Km from the source station Patliputra. The station code of Chandigarh is CDG. The arrival time of 23255 at Chandigarh is 17:30. The previous stopping station, Ambala Cant Jn is 68km away.

23255 PPTA CDG Super Fast Express FAQs

Q. Where can I find the train running status of 23255 PPTA CDG Super Fast Express?

Trainspnrstatus is one of the best website for checking trains running status. You can find the 23255 PPTA CDG Super Fast Express running status here.

Q. Which are the major halts in the route of 23255 PPTA CDG Super Fast Express?

Mughal Sarai Junction, Varanasi, Lucknow, Bareilly(nr), Moradabad, Roorkee, Saharanpur, Ambala Cant Junction are major halts where PPTA CDG Super Fast Express halts for more than five minutes. Getting hotel accommodations and cab facilities in these cities is easy.

Q. Where can I check the pnr status of 23255 PPTA CDG Super Fast Express online?

Trainspnrstatus is one stop best portal for checking pnr status. You can find the 23255 PPTA CDG Super Fast Express IRCTC and Indian Railways PNR status here. All you have to do is to enter your 10 digit PNR number in the form. PNR number is printed on the IRCTC ticket.

Q. What is the train number of PPTA CDG Super Fast Express?

Train number of PPTA CDG Super Fast Express is 23255. You can check entire PPTA CDG Super Fast Express train schedule here. with important details like arrival and departure time.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

23255 train schedule PPTA CDG Super Fast Express train time table PPTA CDG Super Fast Express ka time table PPTA CDG Super Fast Express kitne baje hai PPTA CDG Super Fast Express ka number23255 train time table