24369 Triveni Express Train Time Table


  • Note: This train does not run.
    Reason: Train cancelled or train number changed.
Shaktinagar Bareilly(nr)   Mail Express
Travel Time:  21 Hrs 05 Mins
Runs:  mon wed fri sun
 
Stop
 
 
Station
 
Arr
Dep
Distance
Days
Runs

1
Shaktinagar
(SKTN)

15:35
0 Km
Day 1
mon wed fri sun

2
Krishnashilla
(KRSL)
15:50
15:52
Halt: 2 Min
11 Km
Day 1
mon wed fri sun

3
Anpara
(ANPR)
16:06
16:08
Halt: 2 Min
21 Km
Day 1
mon wed fri sun

4
Karaila Road Junction
(KRLR)
16:24
16:26
Halt: 2 Min
32 Km
Day 1
mon wed fri sun

5
Mirchadhori
(MCQ)
16:36
16:38
Halt: 2 Min
40 Km
Day 1
mon wed fri sun

6
Obra Dam
(OBR)
17:19
17:21
Halt: 2 Min
70 Km
Day 1
mon wed fri sun

7
Chopan
(CPU)
18:00
18:30
Halt: 30 Min
81 Km
Day 1
mon wed fri sun

8
Agori Khas
(AGY)
18:45
18:47
Halt: 2 Min
91 Km
Day 1
mon wed fri sun

9
Churk
(CUK)
19:08
19:10
Halt: 2 Min
103 Km
Day 1
mon wed fri sun

10
Roberts Ganj
(RBGJ)
19:24
19:26
Halt: 2 Min
108 Km
Day 1
mon wed fri sun

11
Lusa
(LUSA)
20:20
20:22
Halt: 2 Min
142 Km
Day 1
mon wed fri sun

12
Saktesgarh
(SKGH)
20:50
20:52
Halt: 2 Min
163 Km
Day 1
mon wed fri sun

13
Chunar
(CAR)
21:50
22:00
Halt: 10 Min
184 Km
Day 1
mon wed fri sun

14
Mirzapur
(MZP)
22:25
22:30
Halt: 5 Min
215 Km
Day 1
mon wed fri sun

15
Vindhyachal
(BDL)
22:40
22:42
Halt: 2 Min
223 Km
Day 1
mon wed fri sun

16
Manda Road
(MNF)
23:13
23:15
Halt: 2 Min
250 Km
Day 1
mon wed fri sun

17
Meja Road
(MJA)
00:15
00:17
Halt: 2 Min
267 Km
Day 2
tue thu sat mon

18
Naini
(NYN)
01:44
01:46
Halt: 2 Min
293 Km
Day 2
tue thu sat mon

19
Allahabad Junction
(ALD)
02:30
03:00
Halt: 30 Min
300 Km
Day 2
tue thu sat mon

20
Prayag
(PRG)
03:12
03:13
Halt: 1 Min
307 Km
Day 2
tue thu sat mon

21
Phaphamau Junction
(PFM)
03:31
03:32
Halt: 1 Min
313 Km
Day 2
tue thu sat mon

22
Ram Chaura Road
(RMC)
03:51
03:52
Halt: 1 Min
334 Km
Day 2
tue thu sat mon

23
Lalgopalganj
(LGO)
03:59
04:00
Halt: 1 Min
341 Km
Day 2
tue thu sat mon

24
Kunda Harnamgnj
(KHNM)
04:14
04:16
Halt: 2 Min
356 Km
Day 2
tue thu sat mon

25
Garhi Manikpur
(GRMR)
04:28
04:29
Halt: 1 Min
367 Km
Day 2
tue thu sat mon

26
Pwn Klaknder Rd
(PQN)
04:37
04:38
Halt: 1 Min
375 Km
Day 2
tue thu sat mon

27
Unchahar Junction
(UCR)
04:50
04:51
Halt: 1 Min
385 Km
Day 2
tue thu sat mon

28
Lachhmanpur
(LMN)
05:07
05:08
Halt: 1 Min
403 Km
Day 2
tue thu sat mon

29
Rae Bareli Junction
(RBL)
05:30
05:35
Halt: 5 Min
423 Km
Day 2
tue thu sat mon

30
Harchandpur
(HCP)
05:52
05:53
Halt: 1 Min
438 Km
Day 2
tue thu sat mon

31
Bachhrawan
(BCN)
06:14
06:15
Halt: 1 Min
454 Km
Day 2
tue thu sat mon

32
Nigohan
(NHN)
06:34
06:35
Halt: 1 Min
465 Km
Day 2
tue thu sat mon

33
Lucknow
(LKO)
07:50
08:10
Halt: 20 Min
501 Km
Day 2
tue thu sat mon

34
Alamnagar
(AMG)
08:28
08:29
Halt: 1 Min
507 Km
Day 2
tue thu sat mon

35
Sandila
(SAN)
09:00
09:02
Halt: 2 Min
550 Km
Day 2
tue thu sat mon

36
Hardoi
(HRI)
09:54
09:57
Halt: 3 Min
603 Km
Day 2
tue thu sat mon

37
Shahjehanpur
(SPN)
11:00
11:05
Halt: 5 Min
665 Km
Day 2
tue thu sat mon

38
Bareilly(nr)
(BE)
12:40
736 Km
Day 2
tue thu sat mon

24369 Triveni Express is a MAIL EXPRESS train run by Indian railways between Shaktinagar (SKTN) and Bareilly(nr) (BE) stations. It uniquely identifies itself with train number 24369. At the top of the page, one can find the 24369 train route and the 24369 train time table. It departs from the source station Shaktinagar (SKTN) at 15:35 on day 1 and reaches its destination station Bareilly(nr) (BE) at 12:40 on day 2. It runs Mon,Wed,Fri,Sun from the source station and covers a total journey of 736 kilometre. 24369 train route includes travel journey through 38 stations, and it has stoppages on Shaktinagar, Krishnashilla, Anpara, Karaila Road Jn, Mirchadhori, Obra Dam, Chopan, Agori Khas, Churk, Roberts Ganj, Lusa, Saktesgarh, Chunar, Mirzapur, Vindhyachal, Manda Road, Meja Road, Naini, Allahabad Jn, Prayag, Phaphamau Jn, Ram Chaura Road, Lalgopalganj, Kunda Harnamgnj, Garhi Manikpur, Pwn Klaknder Rd, Unchahar Jn, Lachhmanpur, Rae Bareli Jn, Harchandpur, Bachhrawan, Nigohan, Lucknow, Alamnagar, Sandila, Hardoi, Shahjehanpur, Bareilly(nr).

24369 Triveni Express Stops

If we closely look at the 24369 train time table, travelling by 24369 Triveni Express gives us a chance to explore the following cities in a quick view as they come along the route.

1. Shaktinagar

It is the 1st station in the train route of 24369 Triveni Express. The station code of Shaktinagar is SKTN. The departure time of train 24369 from Shaktinagar is 15:35. The next stopping station is Krishnashilla at a distance of 11km.

2. Krishnashilla

It is the 2nd station in the train route of 24369 Triveni Express at a distance of 11 Km from the source station Shaktinagar. The station code of Krishnashilla is KRSL. The arrival time of 24369 at Krishnashilla is 15:50. The departure time of train 24369 from Krishnashilla is 15:52. The total halt time of train 24369 at Krishnashilla is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Shaktinagar is 11km away. The next stopping station is Anpara at a distance of 10km.

3. Anpara

It is the 3rd station in the train route of 24369 Triveni Express at a distance of 21 Km from the source station Shaktinagar. The station code of Anpara is ANPR. The arrival time of 24369 at Anpara is 16:06. The departure time of train 24369 from Anpara is 16:08. The total halt time of train 24369 at Anpara is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Krishnashilla is 10km away. The next stopping station is Karaila Road Jn at a distance of 11km.

4. Karaila Road Jn

It is the 4th station in the train route of 24369 Triveni Express at a distance of 32 Km from the source station Shaktinagar. The station code of Karaila Road Jn is KRLR. The arrival time of 24369 at Karaila Road Jn is 16:24. The departure time of train 24369 from Karaila Road Jn is 16:26. The total halt time of train 24369 at Karaila Road Jn is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Anpara is 11km away. The next stopping station is Mirchadhori at a distance of 8km.

5. Mirchadhori

It is the 5th station in the train route of 24369 Triveni Express at a distance of 40 Km from the source station Shaktinagar. The station code of Mirchadhori is MCQ. The arrival time of 24369 at Mirchadhori is 16:36. The departure time of train 24369 from Mirchadhori is 16:38. The total halt time of train 24369 at Mirchadhori is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Karaila Road Jn is 8km away. The next stopping station is Obra Dam at a distance of 30km.

6. Obra Dam

It is the 6th station in the train route of 24369 Triveni Express at a distance of 70 Km from the source station Shaktinagar. The station code of Obra Dam is OBR. The arrival time of 24369 at Obra Dam is 17:19. The departure time of train 24369 from Obra Dam is 17:21. The total halt time of train 24369 at Obra Dam is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Mirchadhori is 30km away. The next stopping station is Chopan at a distance of 11km.

7. Chopan

It is the 7th station in the train route of 24369 Triveni Express at a distance of 81 Km from the source station Shaktinagar. The station code of Chopan is CPU. The arrival time of 24369 at Chopan is 18:00. The departure time of train 24369 from Chopan is 18:30. The total halt time of train 24369 at Chopan is 30 minutes. The previous stopping station, Obra Dam is 11km away. The next stopping station is Agori Khas at a distance of 10km.

8. Agori Khas

It is the 8th station in the train route of 24369 Triveni Express at a distance of 91 Km from the source station Shaktinagar. The station code of Agori Khas is AGY. The arrival time of 24369 at Agori Khas is 18:45. The departure time of train 24369 from Agori Khas is 18:47. The total halt time of train 24369 at Agori Khas is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Chopan is 10km away. The next stopping station is Churk at a distance of 12km.

9. Churk

It is the 9th station in the train route of 24369 Triveni Express at a distance of 103 Km from the source station Shaktinagar. The station code of Churk is CUK. The arrival time of 24369 at Churk is 19:08. The departure time of train 24369 from Churk is 19:10. The total halt time of train 24369 at Churk is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Agori Khas is 12km away. The next stopping station is Roberts Ganj at a distance of 5km.

10. Roberts Ganj

It is the 10th station in the train route of 24369 Triveni Express at a distance of 108 Km from the source station Shaktinagar. The station code of Roberts Ganj is RBGJ. The arrival time of 24369 at Roberts Ganj is 19:24. The departure time of train 24369 from Roberts Ganj is 19:26. The total halt time of train 24369 at Roberts Ganj is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Churk is 5km away. The next stopping station is Lusa at a distance of 34km.

11. Lusa

It is the 11th station in the train route of 24369 Triveni Express at a distance of 142 Km from the source station Shaktinagar. The station code of Lusa is LUSA. The arrival time of 24369 at Lusa is 20:20. The departure time of train 24369 from Lusa is 20:22. The total halt time of train 24369 at Lusa is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Roberts Ganj is 34km away. The next stopping station is Saktesgarh at a distance of 21km.

12. Saktesgarh

It is the 12th station in the train route of 24369 Triveni Express at a distance of 163 Km from the source station Shaktinagar. The station code of Saktesgarh is SKGH. The arrival time of 24369 at Saktesgarh is 20:50. The departure time of train 24369 from Saktesgarh is 20:52. The total halt time of train 24369 at Saktesgarh is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Lusa is 21km away. The next stopping station is Chunar at a distance of 21km.

13. Chunar

It is the 13th station in the train route of 24369 Triveni Express at a distance of 184 Km from the source station Shaktinagar. The station code of Chunar is CAR. The arrival time of 24369 at Chunar is 21:50. The departure time of train 24369 from Chunar is 22:00. The total halt time of train 24369 at Chunar is 10 minutes. The previous stopping station, Saktesgarh is 21km away. The next stopping station is Mirzapur at a distance of 31km.

14. Mirzapur

It is the 14th station in the train route of 24369 Triveni Express at a distance of 215 Km from the source station Shaktinagar. The station code of Mirzapur is MZP. The arrival time of 24369 at Mirzapur is 22:25. The departure time of train 24369 from Mirzapur is 22:30. The total halt time of train 24369 at Mirzapur is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Chunar is 31km away. The next stopping station is Vindhyachal at a distance of 8km.

15. Vindhyachal

It is the 15th station in the train route of 24369 Triveni Express at a distance of 223 Km from the source station Shaktinagar. The station code of Vindhyachal is BDL. The arrival time of 24369 at Vindhyachal is 22:40. The departure time of train 24369 from Vindhyachal is 22:42. The total halt time of train 24369 at Vindhyachal is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Mirzapur is 8km away. The next stopping station is Manda Road at a distance of 27km.

16. Manda Road

It is the 16th station in the train route of 24369 Triveni Express at a distance of 250 Km from the source station Shaktinagar. The station code of Manda Road is MNF. The arrival time of 24369 at Manda Road is 23:13. The departure time of train 24369 from Manda Road is 23:15. The total halt time of train 24369 at Manda Road is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Vindhyachal is 27km away. The next stopping station is Meja Road at a distance of 17km.

17. Meja Road

It is the 17th station in the train route of 24369 Triveni Express at a distance of 267 Km from the source station Shaktinagar. The station code of Meja Road is MJA. The arrival time of 24369 at Meja Road is 00:15. The departure time of train 24369 from Meja Road is 00:17. The total halt time of train 24369 at Meja Road is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Manda Road is 17km away. The next stopping station is Naini at a distance of 26km.

18. Naini

It is the 18th station in the train route of 24369 Triveni Express at a distance of 293 Km from the source station Shaktinagar. The station code of Naini is NYN. The arrival time of 24369 at Naini is 01:44. The departure time of train 24369 from Naini is 01:46. The total halt time of train 24369 at Naini is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Meja Road is 26km away. The next stopping station is Allahabad Jn at a distance of 7km.

19. Allahabad Jn

It is the 19th station in the train route of 24369 Triveni Express at a distance of 300 Km from the source station Shaktinagar. The station code of Allahabad Jn is ALD. The arrival time of 24369 at Allahabad Jn is 02:30. The departure time of train 24369 from Allahabad Jn is 03:00. The total halt time of train 24369 at Allahabad Jn is 30 minutes. The previous stopping station, Naini is 7km away. The next stopping station is Prayag at a distance of 7km.

20. Prayag

It is the 20th station in the train route of 24369 Triveni Express at a distance of 307 Km from the source station Shaktinagar. The station code of Prayag is PRG. The arrival time of 24369 at Prayag is 03:12. The departure time of train 24369 from Prayag is 03:13. The total halt time of train 24369 at Prayag is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Allahabad Jn is 7km away. The next stopping station is Phaphamau Jn at a distance of 6km.

21. Phaphamau Jn

It is the 21st station in the train route of 24369 Triveni Express at a distance of 313 Km from the source station Shaktinagar. The station code of Phaphamau Jn is PFM. The arrival time of 24369 at Phaphamau Jn is 03:31. The departure time of train 24369 from Phaphamau Jn is 03:32. The total halt time of train 24369 at Phaphamau Jn is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Prayag is 6km away. The next stopping station is Ram Chaura Road at a distance of 21km.

22. Ram Chaura Road

It is the 22nd station in the train route of 24369 Triveni Express at a distance of 334 Km from the source station Shaktinagar. The station code of Ram Chaura Road is RMC. The arrival time of 24369 at Ram Chaura Road is 03:51. The departure time of train 24369 from Ram Chaura Road is 03:52. The total halt time of train 24369 at Ram Chaura Road is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Phaphamau Jn is 21km away. The next stopping station is Lalgopalganj at a distance of 7km.

23. Lalgopalganj

It is the 23rd station in the train route of 24369 Triveni Express at a distance of 341 Km from the source station Shaktinagar. The station code of Lalgopalganj is LGO. The arrival time of 24369 at Lalgopalganj is 03:59. The departure time of train 24369 from Lalgopalganj is 04:00. The total halt time of train 24369 at Lalgopalganj is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Ram Chaura Road is 7km away. The next stopping station is Kunda Harnamgnj at a distance of 15km.

24. Kunda Harnamgnj

It is the 24th station in the train route of 24369 Triveni Express at a distance of 356 Km from the source station Shaktinagar. The station code of Kunda Harnamgnj is KHNM. The arrival time of 24369 at Kunda Harnamgnj is 04:14. The departure time of train 24369 from Kunda Harnamgnj is 04:16. The total halt time of train 24369 at Kunda Harnamgnj is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Lalgopalganj is 15km away. The next stopping station is Garhi Manikpur at a distance of 11km.

25. Garhi Manikpur

It is the 25th station in the train route of 24369 Triveni Express at a distance of 367 Km from the source station Shaktinagar. The station code of Garhi Manikpur is GRMR. The arrival time of 24369 at Garhi Manikpur is 04:28. The departure time of train 24369 from Garhi Manikpur is 04:29. The total halt time of train 24369 at Garhi Manikpur is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Kunda Harnamgnj is 11km away. The next stopping station is Pwn Klaknder Rd at a distance of 8km.

26. Pwn Klaknder Rd

It is the 26th station in the train route of 24369 Triveni Express at a distance of 375 Km from the source station Shaktinagar. The station code of Pwn Klaknder Rd is PQN. The arrival time of 24369 at Pwn Klaknder Rd is 04:37. The departure time of train 24369 from Pwn Klaknder Rd is 04:38. The total halt time of train 24369 at Pwn Klaknder Rd is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Garhi Manikpur is 8km away. The next stopping station is Unchahar Jn at a distance of 10km.

27. Unchahar Jn

It is the 27th station in the train route of 24369 Triveni Express at a distance of 385 Km from the source station Shaktinagar. The station code of Unchahar Jn is UCR. The arrival time of 24369 at Unchahar Jn is 04:50. The departure time of train 24369 from Unchahar Jn is 04:51. The total halt time of train 24369 at Unchahar Jn is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Pwn Klaknder Rd is 10km away. The next stopping station is Lachhmanpur at a distance of 18km.

28. Lachhmanpur

It is the 28th station in the train route of 24369 Triveni Express at a distance of 403 Km from the source station Shaktinagar. The station code of Lachhmanpur is LMN. The arrival time of 24369 at Lachhmanpur is 05:07. The departure time of train 24369 from Lachhmanpur is 05:08. The total halt time of train 24369 at Lachhmanpur is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Unchahar Jn is 18km away. The next stopping station is Rae Bareli Jn at a distance of 20km.

29. Rae Bareli Jn

It is the 29th station in the train route of 24369 Triveni Express at a distance of 423 Km from the source station Shaktinagar. The station code of Rae Bareli Jn is RBL. The arrival time of 24369 at Rae Bareli Jn is 05:30. The departure time of train 24369 from Rae Bareli Jn is 05:35. The total halt time of train 24369 at Rae Bareli Jn is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Lachhmanpur is 20km away. The next stopping station is Harchandpur at a distance of 15km.

30. Harchandpur

It is the 30th station in the train route of 24369 Triveni Express at a distance of 438 Km from the source station Shaktinagar. The station code of Harchandpur is HCP. The arrival time of 24369 at Harchandpur is 05:52. The departure time of train 24369 from Harchandpur is 05:53. The total halt time of train 24369 at Harchandpur is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Rae Bareli Jn is 15km away. The next stopping station is Bachhrawan at a distance of 16km.

31. Bachhrawan

It is the 31st station in the train route of 24369 Triveni Express at a distance of 454 Km from the source station Shaktinagar. The station code of Bachhrawan is BCN. The arrival time of 24369 at Bachhrawan is 06:14. The departure time of train 24369 from Bachhrawan is 06:15. The total halt time of train 24369 at Bachhrawan is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Harchandpur is 16km away. The next stopping station is Nigohan at a distance of 11km.

32. Nigohan

It is the 32nd station in the train route of 24369 Triveni Express at a distance of 465 Km from the source station Shaktinagar. The station code of Nigohan is NHN. The arrival time of 24369 at Nigohan is 06:34. The departure time of train 24369 from Nigohan is 06:35. The total halt time of train 24369 at Nigohan is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Bachhrawan is 11km away. The next stopping station is Lucknow at a distance of 36km.

33. Lucknow

It is the 33rd station in the train route of 24369 Triveni Express at a distance of 501 Km from the source station Shaktinagar. The station code of Lucknow is LKO. The arrival time of 24369 at Lucknow is 07:50. The departure time of train 24369 from Lucknow is 08:10. The total halt time of train 24369 at Lucknow is 20 minutes. The previous stopping station, Nigohan is 36km away. The next stopping station is Alamnagar at a distance of 6km.

34. Alamnagar

It is the 34th station in the train route of 24369 Triveni Express at a distance of 507 Km from the source station Shaktinagar. The station code of Alamnagar is AMG. The arrival time of 24369 at Alamnagar is 08:28. The departure time of train 24369 from Alamnagar is 08:29. The total halt time of train 24369 at Alamnagar is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Lucknow is 6km away. The next stopping station is Sandila at a distance of 43km.

35. Sandila

It is the 35th station in the train route of 24369 Triveni Express at a distance of 550 Km from the source station Shaktinagar. The station code of Sandila is SAN. The arrival time of 24369 at Sandila is 09:00. The departure time of train 24369 from Sandila is 09:02. The total halt time of train 24369 at Sandila is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Alamnagar is 43km away. The next stopping station is Hardoi at a distance of 53km.

36. Hardoi

It is the 36th station in the train route of 24369 Triveni Express at a distance of 603 Km from the source station Shaktinagar. The station code of Hardoi is HRI. The arrival time of 24369 at Hardoi is 09:54. The departure time of train 24369 from Hardoi is 09:57. The total halt time of train 24369 at Hardoi is 3 minutes. The previous stopping station, Sandila is 53km away. The next stopping station is Shahjehanpur at a distance of 62km.

37. Shahjehanpur

It is the 37th station in the train route of 24369 Triveni Express at a distance of 665 Km from the source station Shaktinagar. The station code of Shahjehanpur is SPN. The arrival time of 24369 at Shahjehanpur is 11:00. The departure time of train 24369 from Shahjehanpur is 11:05. The total halt time of train 24369 at Shahjehanpur is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Hardoi is 62km away. The next stopping station is Bareilly(nr) at a distance of 71km.

38. Bareilly(nr)

It is the 38th station in the train route of 24369 Triveni Express at a distance of 736 Km from the source station Shaktinagar. The station code of Bareilly(nr) is BE. The arrival time of 24369 at Bareilly(nr) is 12:40. The previous stopping station, Shahjehanpur is 71km away.

24369 Triveni Express FAQs

Q. Where can I find the train running status of 24369 Triveni Express?

Trainspnrstatus is one of the best website for checking trains running status. You can find the 24369 Triveni Express running status here.

Q. Which are the major halts in the route of 24369 Triveni Express?

Chopan, Chunar, Mirzapur, Allahabad Junction, Rae Bareli Junction, Lucknow, Shahjehanpur are major halts where Triveni Express halts for more than five minutes. Getting hotel accommodations and cab facilities in these cities is easy.

Q. Where can I check the pnr status of 24369 Triveni Express online?

Trainspnrstatus is one stop best portal for checking pnr status. You can find the 24369 Triveni Express IRCTC and Indian Railways PNR status here. All you have to do is to enter your 10 digit PNR number in the form. PNR number is printed on the IRCTC ticket.

Q. What is the train number of Triveni Express?

Train number of Triveni Express is 24369. You can check entire Triveni Express train schedule here. with important details like arrival and departure time.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

24369 train schedule Triveni Express train time table Triveni Express ka time table Triveni Express kitne baje hai Triveni Express ka number24369 train time table