24370 Triveni Express Train Time Table


  • Note: This train does not run.
    Reason: Train cancelled or train number changed.
Bareilly(nr) Shaktinagar   Mail Express
Travel Time:  20 Hrs 20 Mins
Runs:  tue thu sat sun
 
Stop
 
 
Station
 
Arr
Dep
Distance
Days
Runs

1
Bareilly(nr)
(BE)

12:10
0 Km
Day 1
tue thu sat sun

2
Shahjehanpur
(SPN)
13:12
13:15
Halt: 3 Min
71 Km
Day 1
tue thu sat sun

3
Hardoi
(HRI)
14:02
14:05
Halt: 3 Min
133 Km
Day 1
tue thu sat sun

4
Sandila
(SAN)
14:48
14:50
Halt: 2 Min
187 Km
Day 1
tue thu sat sun

5
Alamnagar
(AMG)
15:38
15:39
Halt: 1 Min
229 Km
Day 1
tue thu sat sun

6
Lucknow
(LKO)
16:00
16:10
Halt: 10 Min
235 Km
Day 1
tue thu sat sun

7
Nigohan
(NHN)
16:53
16:54
Halt: 1 Min
271 Km
Day 1
tue thu sat sun

8
Bachhrawan
(BCN)
17:04
17:06
Halt: 2 Min
282 Km
Day 1
tue thu sat sun

9
Harchandpur
(HCP)
17:23
17:24
Halt: 1 Min
298 Km
Day 1
tue thu sat sun

10
Rae Bareli Junction
(RBL)
17:55
18:00
Halt: 5 Min
313 Km
Day 1
tue thu sat sun

11
Lachhmanpur
(LMN)
18:21
18:22
Halt: 1 Min
334 Km
Day 1
tue thu sat sun

12
Unchahar Junction
(UCR)
18:37
18:39
Halt: 2 Min
351 Km
Day 1
tue thu sat sun

13
Pwn Klaknder Rd
(PQN)
18:51
18:52
Halt: 1 Min
362 Km
Day 1
tue thu sat sun

14
Garhi Manikpur
(GRMR)
19:03
19:04
Halt: 1 Min
369 Km
Day 1
tue thu sat sun

15
Kunda Harnamgnj
(KHNM)
19:15
19:16
Halt: 1 Min
380 Km
Day 1
tue thu sat sun

16
Lalgopalganj
(LGO)
19:30
19:31
Halt: 1 Min
395 Km
Day 1
tue thu sat sun

17
Ram Chaura Road
(RMC)
19:41
19:42
Halt: 1 Min
402 Km
Day 1
tue thu sat sun

18
Phaphamau Junction
(PFM)
20:17
20:19
Halt: 2 Min
423 Km
Day 1
tue thu sat sun

19
Prayag
(PRG)
20:33
20:35
Halt: 2 Min
429 Km
Day 1
tue thu sat sun

20
Allahabad Junction
(ALD)
20:55
21:20
Halt: 25 Min
436 Km
Day 1
tue thu sat sun

21
Naini
(NYN)
21:38
21:40
Halt: 2 Min
443 Km
Day 1
tue thu sat sun

22
Meja Road
(MJA)
22:04
22:06
Halt: 2 Min
470 Km
Day 1
tue thu sat sun

23
Manda Road
(MNF)
22:21
22:26
Halt: 5 Min
486 Km
Day 1
tue thu sat sun

24
Vindhyachal
(BDL)
22:53
22:55
Halt: 2 Min
514 Km
Day 1
tue thu sat sun

25
Mirzapur
(MZP)
23:10
23:15
Halt: 5 Min
521 Km
Day 1
tue thu sat sun

26
Chunar
(CAR)
00:48
00:58
Halt: 10 Min
552 Km
Day 2
wed fri sun mon

27
Saktesgarh
(SKGH)
01:28
01:30
Halt: 2 Min
573 Km
Day 2
wed fri sun mon

28
Lusa
(LUSA)
02:23
02:25
Halt: 2 Min
594 Km
Day 2
wed fri sun mon

29
Roberts Ganj
(RBGJ)
03:18
03:20
Halt: 2 Min
628 Km
Day 2
wed fri sun mon

30
Churk
(CUK)
03:50
04:05
Halt: 15 Min
633 Km
Day 2
wed fri sun mon

31
Agori Khas
(AGY)
04:30
04:32
Halt: 2 Min
645 Km
Day 2
wed fri sun mon

32
Chopan
(CPU)
05:35
05:45
Halt: 10 Min
655 Km
Day 2
wed fri sun mon

33
Obra Dam
(OBR)
06:01
06:03
Halt: 2 Min
666 Km
Day 2
wed fri sun mon

34
Mirchadhori
(MCQ)
07:12
07:14
Halt: 2 Min
696 Km
Day 2
wed fri sun mon

35
Karaila Road Junction
(KRLR)
07:34
07:36
Halt: 2 Min
704 Km
Day 2
wed fri sun mon

36
Anpara
(ANPR)
07:51
07:53
Halt: 2 Min
715 Km
Day 2
wed fri sun mon

37
Krishnashilla
(KRSL)
08:06
08:08
Halt: 2 Min
725 Km
Day 2
wed fri sun mon

38
Shaktinagar
(SKTN)
08:30
736 Km
Day 2
wed fri sun mon

24370 Triveni Express is a MAIL EXPRESS train run by Indian railways between Bareilly(nr) (BE) and Shaktinagar (SKTN) stations. It uniquely identifies itself with train number 24370. At the top of the page, one can find the 24370 train route and the 24370 train time table. It departs from the source station Bareilly(nr) (BE) at 12:10 on day 1 and reaches its destination station Shaktinagar (SKTN) at 08:30 on day 2. It runs Tue,Thu,Sat,Sun from the source station and covers a total journey of 736 kilometre. 24370 train route includes travel journey through 38 stations, and it has stoppages on Bareilly(nr), Shahjehanpur, Hardoi, Sandila, Alamnagar, Lucknow, Nigohan, Bachhrawan, Harchandpur, Rae Bareli Jn, Lachhmanpur, Unchahar Jn, Pwn Klaknder Rd, Garhi Manikpur, Kunda Harnamgnj, Lalgopalganj, Ram Chaura Road, Phaphamau Jn, Prayag, Allahabad Jn, Naini, Meja Road, Manda Road, Vindhyachal, Mirzapur, Chunar, Saktesgarh, Lusa, Roberts Ganj, Churk, Agori Khas, Chopan, Obra Dam, Mirchadhori, Karaila Road Jn, Anpara, Krishnashilla, Shaktinagar.

24370 Triveni Express Stops

If we closely look at the 24370 train time table, travelling by 24370 Triveni Express gives us a chance to explore the following cities in a quick view as they come along the route.

1. Bareilly(nr)

It is the 1st station in the train route of 24370 Triveni Express. The station code of Bareilly(nr) is BE. The departure time of train 24370 from Bareilly(nr) is 12:10. The next stopping station is Shahjehanpur at a distance of 71km.

2. Shahjehanpur

It is the 2nd station in the train route of 24370 Triveni Express at a distance of 71 Km from the source station Bareilly(nr). The station code of Shahjehanpur is SPN. The arrival time of 24370 at Shahjehanpur is 13:12. The departure time of train 24370 from Shahjehanpur is 13:15. The total halt time of train 24370 at Shahjehanpur is 3 minutes. The previous stopping station, Bareilly(nr) is 71km away. The next stopping station is Hardoi at a distance of 62km.

3. Hardoi

It is the 3rd station in the train route of 24370 Triveni Express at a distance of 133 Km from the source station Bareilly(nr). The station code of Hardoi is HRI. The arrival time of 24370 at Hardoi is 14:02. The departure time of train 24370 from Hardoi is 14:05. The total halt time of train 24370 at Hardoi is 3 minutes. The previous stopping station, Shahjehanpur is 62km away. The next stopping station is Sandila at a distance of 54km.

4. Sandila

It is the 4th station in the train route of 24370 Triveni Express at a distance of 187 Km from the source station Bareilly(nr). The station code of Sandila is SAN. The arrival time of 24370 at Sandila is 14:48. The departure time of train 24370 from Sandila is 14:50. The total halt time of train 24370 at Sandila is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Hardoi is 54km away. The next stopping station is Alamnagar at a distance of 42km.

5. Alamnagar

It is the 5th station in the train route of 24370 Triveni Express at a distance of 229 Km from the source station Bareilly(nr). The station code of Alamnagar is AMG. The arrival time of 24370 at Alamnagar is 15:38. The departure time of train 24370 from Alamnagar is 15:39. The total halt time of train 24370 at Alamnagar is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Sandila is 42km away. The next stopping station is Lucknow at a distance of 6km.

6. Lucknow

It is the 6th station in the train route of 24370 Triveni Express at a distance of 235 Km from the source station Bareilly(nr). The station code of Lucknow is LKO. The arrival time of 24370 at Lucknow is 16:00. The departure time of train 24370 from Lucknow is 16:10. The total halt time of train 24370 at Lucknow is 10 minutes. The previous stopping station, Alamnagar is 6km away. The next stopping station is Nigohan at a distance of 36km.

7. Nigohan

It is the 7th station in the train route of 24370 Triveni Express at a distance of 271 Km from the source station Bareilly(nr). The station code of Nigohan is NHN. The arrival time of 24370 at Nigohan is 16:53. The departure time of train 24370 from Nigohan is 16:54. The total halt time of train 24370 at Nigohan is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Lucknow is 36km away. The next stopping station is Bachhrawan at a distance of 11km.

8. Bachhrawan

It is the 8th station in the train route of 24370 Triveni Express at a distance of 282 Km from the source station Bareilly(nr). The station code of Bachhrawan is BCN. The arrival time of 24370 at Bachhrawan is 17:04. The departure time of train 24370 from Bachhrawan is 17:06. The total halt time of train 24370 at Bachhrawan is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Nigohan is 11km away. The next stopping station is Harchandpur at a distance of 16km.

9. Harchandpur

It is the 9th station in the train route of 24370 Triveni Express at a distance of 298 Km from the source station Bareilly(nr). The station code of Harchandpur is HCP. The arrival time of 24370 at Harchandpur is 17:23. The departure time of train 24370 from Harchandpur is 17:24. The total halt time of train 24370 at Harchandpur is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Bachhrawan is 16km away. The next stopping station is Rae Bareli Jn at a distance of 15km.

10. Rae Bareli Jn

It is the 10th station in the train route of 24370 Triveni Express at a distance of 313 Km from the source station Bareilly(nr). The station code of Rae Bareli Jn is RBL. The arrival time of 24370 at Rae Bareli Jn is 17:55. The departure time of train 24370 from Rae Bareli Jn is 18:00. The total halt time of train 24370 at Rae Bareli Jn is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Harchandpur is 15km away. The next stopping station is Lachhmanpur at a distance of 21km.

11. Lachhmanpur

It is the 11th station in the train route of 24370 Triveni Express at a distance of 334 Km from the source station Bareilly(nr). The station code of Lachhmanpur is LMN. The arrival time of 24370 at Lachhmanpur is 18:21. The departure time of train 24370 from Lachhmanpur is 18:22. The total halt time of train 24370 at Lachhmanpur is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Rae Bareli Jn is 21km away. The next stopping station is Unchahar Jn at a distance of 17km.

12. Unchahar Jn

It is the 12th station in the train route of 24370 Triveni Express at a distance of 351 Km from the source station Bareilly(nr). The station code of Unchahar Jn is UCR. The arrival time of 24370 at Unchahar Jn is 18:37. The departure time of train 24370 from Unchahar Jn is 18:39. The total halt time of train 24370 at Unchahar Jn is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Lachhmanpur is 17km away. The next stopping station is Pwn Klaknder Rd at a distance of 11km.

13. Pwn Klaknder Rd

It is the 13th station in the train route of 24370 Triveni Express at a distance of 362 Km from the source station Bareilly(nr). The station code of Pwn Klaknder Rd is PQN. The arrival time of 24370 at Pwn Klaknder Rd is 18:51. The departure time of train 24370 from Pwn Klaknder Rd is 18:52. The total halt time of train 24370 at Pwn Klaknder Rd is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Unchahar Jn is 11km away. The next stopping station is Garhi Manikpur at a distance of 7km.

14. Garhi Manikpur

It is the 14th station in the train route of 24370 Triveni Express at a distance of 369 Km from the source station Bareilly(nr). The station code of Garhi Manikpur is GRMR. The arrival time of 24370 at Garhi Manikpur is 19:03. The departure time of train 24370 from Garhi Manikpur is 19:04. The total halt time of train 24370 at Garhi Manikpur is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Pwn Klaknder Rd is 7km away. The next stopping station is Kunda Harnamgnj at a distance of 11km.

15. Kunda Harnamgnj

It is the 15th station in the train route of 24370 Triveni Express at a distance of 380 Km from the source station Bareilly(nr). The station code of Kunda Harnamgnj is KHNM. The arrival time of 24370 at Kunda Harnamgnj is 19:15. The departure time of train 24370 from Kunda Harnamgnj is 19:16. The total halt time of train 24370 at Kunda Harnamgnj is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Garhi Manikpur is 11km away. The next stopping station is Lalgopalganj at a distance of 15km.

16. Lalgopalganj

It is the 16th station in the train route of 24370 Triveni Express at a distance of 395 Km from the source station Bareilly(nr). The station code of Lalgopalganj is LGO. The arrival time of 24370 at Lalgopalganj is 19:30. The departure time of train 24370 from Lalgopalganj is 19:31. The total halt time of train 24370 at Lalgopalganj is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Kunda Harnamgnj is 15km away. The next stopping station is Ram Chaura Road at a distance of 7km.

17. Ram Chaura Road

It is the 17th station in the train route of 24370 Triveni Express at a distance of 402 Km from the source station Bareilly(nr). The station code of Ram Chaura Road is RMC. The arrival time of 24370 at Ram Chaura Road is 19:41. The departure time of train 24370 from Ram Chaura Road is 19:42. The total halt time of train 24370 at Ram Chaura Road is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Lalgopalganj is 7km away. The next stopping station is Phaphamau Jn at a distance of 21km.

18. Phaphamau Jn

It is the 18th station in the train route of 24370 Triveni Express at a distance of 423 Km from the source station Bareilly(nr). The station code of Phaphamau Jn is PFM. The arrival time of 24370 at Phaphamau Jn is 20:17. The departure time of train 24370 from Phaphamau Jn is 20:19. The total halt time of train 24370 at Phaphamau Jn is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Ram Chaura Road is 21km away. The next stopping station is Prayag at a distance of 6km.

19. Prayag

It is the 19th station in the train route of 24370 Triveni Express at a distance of 429 Km from the source station Bareilly(nr). The station code of Prayag is PRG. The arrival time of 24370 at Prayag is 20:33. The departure time of train 24370 from Prayag is 20:35. The total halt time of train 24370 at Prayag is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Phaphamau Jn is 6km away. The next stopping station is Allahabad Jn at a distance of 7km.

20. Allahabad Jn

It is the 20th station in the train route of 24370 Triveni Express at a distance of 436 Km from the source station Bareilly(nr). The station code of Allahabad Jn is ALD. The arrival time of 24370 at Allahabad Jn is 20:55. The departure time of train 24370 from Allahabad Jn is 21:20. The total halt time of train 24370 at Allahabad Jn is 25 minutes. The previous stopping station, Prayag is 7km away. The next stopping station is Naini at a distance of 7km.

21. Naini

It is the 21st station in the train route of 24370 Triveni Express at a distance of 443 Km from the source station Bareilly(nr). The station code of Naini is NYN. The arrival time of 24370 at Naini is 21:38. The departure time of train 24370 from Naini is 21:40. The total halt time of train 24370 at Naini is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Allahabad Jn is 7km away. The next stopping station is Meja Road at a distance of 27km.

22. Meja Road

It is the 22nd station in the train route of 24370 Triveni Express at a distance of 470 Km from the source station Bareilly(nr). The station code of Meja Road is MJA. The arrival time of 24370 at Meja Road is 22:04. The departure time of train 24370 from Meja Road is 22:06. The total halt time of train 24370 at Meja Road is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Naini is 27km away. The next stopping station is Manda Road at a distance of 16km.

23. Manda Road

It is the 23rd station in the train route of 24370 Triveni Express at a distance of 486 Km from the source station Bareilly(nr). The station code of Manda Road is MNF. The arrival time of 24370 at Manda Road is 22:21. The departure time of train 24370 from Manda Road is 22:26. The total halt time of train 24370 at Manda Road is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Meja Road is 16km away. The next stopping station is Vindhyachal at a distance of 28km.

24. Vindhyachal

It is the 24th station in the train route of 24370 Triveni Express at a distance of 514 Km from the source station Bareilly(nr). The station code of Vindhyachal is BDL. The arrival time of 24370 at Vindhyachal is 22:53. The departure time of train 24370 from Vindhyachal is 22:55. The total halt time of train 24370 at Vindhyachal is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Manda Road is 28km away. The next stopping station is Mirzapur at a distance of 7km.

25. Mirzapur

It is the 25th station in the train route of 24370 Triveni Express at a distance of 521 Km from the source station Bareilly(nr). The station code of Mirzapur is MZP. The arrival time of 24370 at Mirzapur is 23:10. The departure time of train 24370 from Mirzapur is 23:15. The total halt time of train 24370 at Mirzapur is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Vindhyachal is 7km away. The next stopping station is Chunar at a distance of 31km.

26. Chunar

It is the 26th station in the train route of 24370 Triveni Express at a distance of 552 Km from the source station Bareilly(nr). The station code of Chunar is CAR. The arrival time of 24370 at Chunar is 00:48. The departure time of train 24370 from Chunar is 00:58. The total halt time of train 24370 at Chunar is 10 minutes. The previous stopping station, Mirzapur is 31km away. The next stopping station is Saktesgarh at a distance of 21km.

27. Saktesgarh

It is the 27th station in the train route of 24370 Triveni Express at a distance of 573 Km from the source station Bareilly(nr). The station code of Saktesgarh is SKGH. The arrival time of 24370 at Saktesgarh is 01:28. The departure time of train 24370 from Saktesgarh is 01:30. The total halt time of train 24370 at Saktesgarh is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Chunar is 21km away. The next stopping station is Lusa at a distance of 21km.

28. Lusa

It is the 28th station in the train route of 24370 Triveni Express at a distance of 594 Km from the source station Bareilly(nr). The station code of Lusa is LUSA. The arrival time of 24370 at Lusa is 02:23. The departure time of train 24370 from Lusa is 02:25. The total halt time of train 24370 at Lusa is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Saktesgarh is 21km away. The next stopping station is Roberts Ganj at a distance of 34km.

29. Roberts Ganj

It is the 29th station in the train route of 24370 Triveni Express at a distance of 628 Km from the source station Bareilly(nr). The station code of Roberts Ganj is RBGJ. The arrival time of 24370 at Roberts Ganj is 03:18. The departure time of train 24370 from Roberts Ganj is 03:20. The total halt time of train 24370 at Roberts Ganj is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Lusa is 34km away. The next stopping station is Churk at a distance of 5km.

30. Churk

It is the 30th station in the train route of 24370 Triveni Express at a distance of 633 Km from the source station Bareilly(nr). The station code of Churk is CUK. The arrival time of 24370 at Churk is 03:50. The departure time of train 24370 from Churk is 04:05. The total halt time of train 24370 at Churk is 15 minutes. The previous stopping station, Roberts Ganj is 5km away. The next stopping station is Agori Khas at a distance of 12km.

31. Agori Khas

It is the 31st station in the train route of 24370 Triveni Express at a distance of 645 Km from the source station Bareilly(nr). The station code of Agori Khas is AGY. The arrival time of 24370 at Agori Khas is 04:30. The departure time of train 24370 from Agori Khas is 04:32. The total halt time of train 24370 at Agori Khas is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Churk is 12km away. The next stopping station is Chopan at a distance of 10km.

32. Chopan

It is the 32nd station in the train route of 24370 Triveni Express at a distance of 655 Km from the source station Bareilly(nr). The station code of Chopan is CPU. The arrival time of 24370 at Chopan is 05:35. The departure time of train 24370 from Chopan is 05:45. The total halt time of train 24370 at Chopan is 10 minutes. The previous stopping station, Agori Khas is 10km away. The next stopping station is Obra Dam at a distance of 11km.

33. Obra Dam

It is the 33rd station in the train route of 24370 Triveni Express at a distance of 666 Km from the source station Bareilly(nr). The station code of Obra Dam is OBR. The arrival time of 24370 at Obra Dam is 06:01. The departure time of train 24370 from Obra Dam is 06:03. The total halt time of train 24370 at Obra Dam is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Chopan is 11km away. The next stopping station is Mirchadhori at a distance of 30km.

34. Mirchadhori

It is the 34th station in the train route of 24370 Triveni Express at a distance of 696 Km from the source station Bareilly(nr). The station code of Mirchadhori is MCQ. The arrival time of 24370 at Mirchadhori is 07:12. The departure time of train 24370 from Mirchadhori is 07:14. The total halt time of train 24370 at Mirchadhori is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Obra Dam is 30km away. The next stopping station is Karaila Road Jn at a distance of 8km.

35. Karaila Road Jn

It is the 35th station in the train route of 24370 Triveni Express at a distance of 704 Km from the source station Bareilly(nr). The station code of Karaila Road Jn is KRLR. The arrival time of 24370 at Karaila Road Jn is 07:34. The departure time of train 24370 from Karaila Road Jn is 07:36. The total halt time of train 24370 at Karaila Road Jn is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Mirchadhori is 8km away. The next stopping station is Anpara at a distance of 11km.

36. Anpara

It is the 36th station in the train route of 24370 Triveni Express at a distance of 715 Km from the source station Bareilly(nr). The station code of Anpara is ANPR. The arrival time of 24370 at Anpara is 07:51. The departure time of train 24370 from Anpara is 07:53. The total halt time of train 24370 at Anpara is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Karaila Road Jn is 11km away. The next stopping station is Krishnashilla at a distance of 10km.

37. Krishnashilla

It is the 37th station in the train route of 24370 Triveni Express at a distance of 725 Km from the source station Bareilly(nr). The station code of Krishnashilla is KRSL. The arrival time of 24370 at Krishnashilla is 08:06. The departure time of train 24370 from Krishnashilla is 08:08. The total halt time of train 24370 at Krishnashilla is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Anpara is 10km away. The next stopping station is Shaktinagar at a distance of 11km.

38. Shaktinagar

It is the 38th station in the train route of 24370 Triveni Express at a distance of 736 Km from the source station Bareilly(nr). The station code of Shaktinagar is SKTN. The arrival time of 24370 at Shaktinagar is 08:30. The previous stopping station, Krishnashilla is 11km away.

24370 Triveni Express FAQs

Q. Where can I find the train running status of 24370 Triveni Express?

Trainspnrstatus is one of the best website for checking trains running status. You can find the 24370 Triveni Express running status here.

Q. Which are the major halts in the route of 24370 Triveni Express?

Lucknow, Rae Bareli Junction, Allahabad Junction, Manda Road, Mirzapur, Chunar, Churk, Chopan are major halts where Triveni Express halts for more than five minutes. Getting hotel accommodations and cab facilities in these cities is easy.

Q. Where can I check the pnr status of 24370 Triveni Express online?

Trainspnrstatus is one stop best portal for checking pnr status. You can find the 24370 Triveni Express IRCTC and Indian Railways PNR status here. All you have to do is to enter your 10 digit PNR number in the form. PNR number is printed on the IRCTC ticket.

Q. What is the train number of Triveni Express?

Train number of Triveni Express is 24370. You can check entire Triveni Express train schedule here. with important details like arrival and departure time.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

24370 train schedule Triveni Express train time table Triveni Express ka time table Triveni Express kitne baje hai Triveni Express ka number24370 train time table