24887 Hw UMB Link Exp. Train Time Table


  • Note: This train does not run.
    Reason: Train cancelled or train number changed.
Rishikesh Ambala Cant Junction   Mail Express
Travel Time:  04 Hrs 35 Mins
Runs:  daily
 
Stop
 
 
Station
 
Arr
Dep
Distance
Days
Runs

1
Rishikesh
(RKSH)

18:05
0 Km
Day 1
daily

2
Raiwala
(RWL)
18:32
18:34
Halt: 2 Min
12 Km
Day 1
daily

3
Motichur
(MOTC)
18:46
18:48
Halt: 2 Min
18 Km
Day 1
daily

4
Haridwar Junction
(HW)
19:00
19:08
Halt: 8 Min
23 Km
Day 1
daily

5
Jwalapur
(JWP)
19:14
19:16
Halt: 2 Min
27 Km
Day 1
daily

6
Roorkee
(RK)
20:03
20:08
Halt: 5 Min
64 Km
Day 1
daily

7
Saharanpur
(SRE)
20:55
21:05
Halt: 10 Min
99 Km
Day 1
daily

8
Yamunanagar Jagadhri
(YJUD)
21:31
21:36
Halt: 5 Min
129 Km
Day 1
daily

9
Ambala Cant Junction
(UMB)
22:40
180 Km
Day 1
daily

24887 Hw UMB Link Exp. is a Mail Express train run by Indian railways between Rishikesh (RKSH) and Ambala Cant Jn (UMB) stations. It uniquely identifies itself with train number 24887. At the top of the page, one can find the 24887 train route and the 24887 train time table. It departs from the source station Rishikesh (RKSH) at 18:05 on day 1 and reaches its destination station Ambala Cant Jn (UMB) at 22:40 on day 1. It runs Daily from the source station and covers a total journey of 180 kilometre. 24887 train route includes travel journey through 9 stations, and it has stoppages on Rishikesh, Raiwala, Motichur, Haridwar Jn, Jwalapur, Roorkee, Saharanpur, Yamunanagar Jagadhri, Ambala Cant Jn.

24887 Hw UMB Link Exp. Stops

If we closely look at the 24887 train time table, travelling by 24887 Hw UMB Link Exp. gives us a chance to explore the following cities in a quick view as they come along the route.

1. Rishikesh

It is the 1st station in the train route of 24887 Hw UMB Link Exp.. The station code of Rishikesh is RKSH. The departure time of train 24887 from Rishikesh is 18:05. The next stopping station is Raiwala at a distance of 12km.

2. Raiwala

It is the 2nd station in the train route of 24887 Hw UMB Link Exp. at a distance of 12 Km from the source station Rishikesh. The station code of Raiwala is RWL. The arrival time of 24887 at Raiwala is 18:32. The departure time of train 24887 from Raiwala is 18:34. The total halt time of train 24887 at Raiwala is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Rishikesh is 12km away. The next stopping station is Motichur at a distance of 6km.

3. Motichur

It is the 3rd station in the train route of 24887 Hw UMB Link Exp. at a distance of 18 Km from the source station Rishikesh. The station code of Motichur is MOTC. The arrival time of 24887 at Motichur is 18:46. The departure time of train 24887 from Motichur is 18:48. The total halt time of train 24887 at Motichur is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Raiwala is 6km away. The next stopping station is Haridwar Jn at a distance of 5km.

4. Haridwar Jn

It is the 4th station in the train route of 24887 Hw UMB Link Exp. at a distance of 23 Km from the source station Rishikesh. The station code of Haridwar Jn is HW. The arrival time of 24887 at Haridwar Jn is 19:00. The departure time of train 24887 from Haridwar Jn is 19:08. The total halt time of train 24887 at Haridwar Jn is 8 minutes. The previous stopping station, Motichur is 5km away. The next stopping station is Jwalapur at a distance of 4km.

5. Jwalapur

It is the 5th station in the train route of 24887 Hw UMB Link Exp. at a distance of 27 Km from the source station Rishikesh. The station code of Jwalapur is JWP. The arrival time of 24887 at Jwalapur is 19:14. The departure time of train 24887 from Jwalapur is 19:16. The total halt time of train 24887 at Jwalapur is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Haridwar Jn is 4km away. The next stopping station is Roorkee at a distance of 37km.

6. Roorkee

It is the 6th station in the train route of 24887 Hw UMB Link Exp. at a distance of 64 Km from the source station Rishikesh. The station code of Roorkee is RK. The arrival time of 24887 at Roorkee is 20:03. The departure time of train 24887 from Roorkee is 20:08. The total halt time of train 24887 at Roorkee is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Jwalapur is 37km away. The next stopping station is Saharanpur at a distance of 35km.

7. Saharanpur

It is the 7th station in the train route of 24887 Hw UMB Link Exp. at a distance of 99 Km from the source station Rishikesh. The station code of Saharanpur is SRE. The arrival time of 24887 at Saharanpur is 20:55. The departure time of train 24887 from Saharanpur is 21:05. The total halt time of train 24887 at Saharanpur is 10 minutes. The previous stopping station, Roorkee is 35km away. The next stopping station is Yamunanagar Jagadhri at a distance of 30km.

8. Yamunanagar Jagadhri

It is the 8th station in the train route of 24887 Hw UMB Link Exp. at a distance of 129 Km from the source station Rishikesh. The station code of Yamunanagar Jagadhri is YJUD. The arrival time of 24887 at Yamunanagar Jagadhri is 21:31. The departure time of train 24887 from Yamunanagar Jagadhri is 21:36. The total halt time of train 24887 at Yamunanagar Jagadhri is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Saharanpur is 30km away. The next stopping station is Ambala Cant Jn at a distance of 51km.

9. Ambala Cant Jn

It is the 9th station in the train route of 24887 Hw UMB Link Exp. at a distance of 180 Km from the source station Rishikesh. The station code of Ambala Cant Jn is UMB. The arrival time of 24887 at Ambala Cant Jn is 22:40. The previous stopping station, Yamunanagar Jagadhri is 51km away.

24887 Hw UMB Link Exp. FAQs

Q. Where can I find the train running status of 24887 Hw UMB Link Exp.?

Trainspnrstatus is one of the best website for checking trains running status. You can find the 24887 Hw UMB Link Exp. running status here.

Q. Which are the major halts in the route of 24887 Hw UMB Link Exp.?

Haridwar Junction, Roorkee, Saharanpur, Yamunanagar Jagadhri are major halts where Hw UMB Link Exp. halts for more than five minutes. Getting hotel accommodations and cab facilities in these cities is easy.

Q. Where can I check the pnr status of 24887 Hw UMB Link Exp. online?

Trainspnrstatus is one stop best portal for checking pnr status. You can find the 24887 Hw UMB Link Exp. IRCTC and Indian Railways PNR status here. All you have to do is to enter your 10 digit PNR number in the form. PNR number is printed on the IRCTC ticket.

Q. What is the train number of Hw UMB Link Exp.?

Train number of Hw UMB Link Exp. is 24887. You can check entire Hw UMB Link Exp. train schedule here. with important details like arrival and departure time.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

24887 train schedule Hw UMB Link Exp. train time table Hw UMB Link Exp. ka time table Hw UMB Link Exp. kitne baje hai Hw UMB Link Exp. ka number24887 train time table