24888 UMB Hw Link Exp. Train Time Table


  • Note: This train does not run.
    Reason: Train cancelled or train number changed.
Ambala Cant Junction Rishikesh   Mail Express
Travel Time:  05 Hrs 45 Mins
Runs:  daily
 
Stop
 
 
Station
 
Arr
Dep
Distance
Days
Runs

1
Ambala Cant Junction
(UMB)

04:45
0 Km
Day 1
daily

2
Yamunanagar Jagadhri
(YJUD)
05:54
05:56
Halt: 2 Min
51 Km
Day 1
daily

3
Saharanpur
(SRE)
07:05
07:15
Halt: 10 Min
81 Km
Day 1
daily

4
Roorkee
(RK)
07:45
07:47
Halt: 2 Min
116 Km
Day 1
daily

5
Jwalapur
(JWP)
08:38
08:40
Halt: 2 Min
153 Km
Day 1
daily

6
Haridwar Junction
(HW)
09:19
09:29
Halt: 10 Min
157 Km
Day 1
daily

7
Motichur
(MOTC)
09:38
09:40
Halt: 2 Min
162 Km
Day 1
daily

8
Raiwala
(RWL)
09:49
09:50
Halt: 1 Min
168 Km
Day 1
daily

9
Rishikesh
(RKSH)
10:30
180 Km
Day 1
daily

24888 UMB Hw Link Exp. is a Mail Express train run by Indian railways between Ambala Cant Jn (UMB) and Rishikesh (RKSH) stations. It uniquely identifies itself with train number 24888. At the top of the page, one can find the 24888 train route and the 24888 train time table. It departs from the source station Ambala Cant Jn (UMB) at 04:45 on day 1 and reaches its destination station Rishikesh (RKSH) at 10:30 on day 1. It runs Daily from the source station and covers a total journey of 180 kilometre. 24888 train route includes travel journey through 9 stations, and it has stoppages on Ambala Cant Jn, Yamunanagar Jagadhri, Saharanpur, Roorkee, Jwalapur, Haridwar Jn, Motichur, Raiwala, Rishikesh.

24888 UMB Hw Link Exp. Stops

If we closely look at the 24888 train time table, travelling by 24888 UMB Hw Link Exp. gives us a chance to explore the following cities in a quick view as they come along the route.

1. Ambala Cant Jn

It is the 1st station in the train route of 24888 UMB Hw Link Exp.. The station code of Ambala Cant Jn is UMB. The departure time of train 24888 from Ambala Cant Jn is 04:45. The next stopping station is Yamunanagar Jagadhri at a distance of 51km.

2. Yamunanagar Jagadhri

It is the 2nd station in the train route of 24888 UMB Hw Link Exp. at a distance of 51 Km from the source station Ambala Cant Jn. The station code of Yamunanagar Jagadhri is YJUD. The arrival time of 24888 at Yamunanagar Jagadhri is 05:54. The departure time of train 24888 from Yamunanagar Jagadhri is 05:56. The total halt time of train 24888 at Yamunanagar Jagadhri is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Ambala Cant Jn is 51km away. The next stopping station is Saharanpur at a distance of 30km.

3. Saharanpur

It is the 3rd station in the train route of 24888 UMB Hw Link Exp. at a distance of 81 Km from the source station Ambala Cant Jn. The station code of Saharanpur is SRE. The arrival time of 24888 at Saharanpur is 07:05. The departure time of train 24888 from Saharanpur is 07:15. The total halt time of train 24888 at Saharanpur is 10 minutes. The previous stopping station, Yamunanagar Jagadhri is 30km away. The next stopping station is Roorkee at a distance of 35km.

4. Roorkee

It is the 4th station in the train route of 24888 UMB Hw Link Exp. at a distance of 116 Km from the source station Ambala Cant Jn. The station code of Roorkee is RK. The arrival time of 24888 at Roorkee is 07:45. The departure time of train 24888 from Roorkee is 07:47. The total halt time of train 24888 at Roorkee is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Saharanpur is 35km away. The next stopping station is Jwalapur at a distance of 37km.

5. Jwalapur

It is the 5th station in the train route of 24888 UMB Hw Link Exp. at a distance of 153 Km from the source station Ambala Cant Jn. The station code of Jwalapur is JWP. The arrival time of 24888 at Jwalapur is 08:38. The departure time of train 24888 from Jwalapur is 08:40. The total halt time of train 24888 at Jwalapur is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Roorkee is 37km away. The next stopping station is Haridwar Jn at a distance of 4km.

6. Haridwar Jn

It is the 6th station in the train route of 24888 UMB Hw Link Exp. at a distance of 157 Km from the source station Ambala Cant Jn. The station code of Haridwar Jn is HW. The arrival time of 24888 at Haridwar Jn is 09:19. The departure time of train 24888 from Haridwar Jn is 09:29. The total halt time of train 24888 at Haridwar Jn is 10 minutes. The previous stopping station, Jwalapur is 4km away. The next stopping station is Motichur at a distance of 5km.

7. Motichur

It is the 7th station in the train route of 24888 UMB Hw Link Exp. at a distance of 162 Km from the source station Ambala Cant Jn. The station code of Motichur is MOTC. The arrival time of 24888 at Motichur is 09:38. The departure time of train 24888 from Motichur is 09:40. The total halt time of train 24888 at Motichur is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Haridwar Jn is 5km away. The next stopping station is Raiwala at a distance of 6km.

8. Raiwala

It is the 8th station in the train route of 24888 UMB Hw Link Exp. at a distance of 168 Km from the source station Ambala Cant Jn. The station code of Raiwala is RWL. The arrival time of 24888 at Raiwala is 09:49. The departure time of train 24888 from Raiwala is 09:50. The total halt time of train 24888 at Raiwala is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Motichur is 6km away. The next stopping station is Rishikesh at a distance of 12km.

9. Rishikesh

It is the 9th station in the train route of 24888 UMB Hw Link Exp. at a distance of 180 Km from the source station Ambala Cant Jn. The station code of Rishikesh is RKSH. The arrival time of 24888 at Rishikesh is 10:30. The previous stopping station, Raiwala is 12km away.

24888 UMB Hw Link Exp. FAQs

Q. Where can I find the train running status of 24888 UMB Hw Link Exp.?

Trainspnrstatus is one of the best website for checking trains running status. You can find the 24888 UMB Hw Link Exp. running status here.

Q. Which are the major halts in the route of 24888 UMB Hw Link Exp.?

Saharanpur, Haridwar Junction are major halts where UMB Hw Link Exp. halts for more than five minutes. Getting hotel accommodations and cab facilities in these cities is easy.

Q. Where can I check the pnr status of 24888 UMB Hw Link Exp. online?

Trainspnrstatus is one stop best portal for checking pnr status. You can find the 24888 UMB Hw Link Exp. IRCTC and Indian Railways PNR status here. All you have to do is to enter your 10 digit PNR number in the form. PNR number is printed on the IRCTC ticket.

Q. What is the train number of UMB Hw Link Exp.?

Train number of UMB Hw Link Exp. is 24888. You can check entire UMB Hw Link Exp. train schedule here. with important details like arrival and departure time.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

24888 train schedule UMB Hw Link Exp. train time table UMB Hw Link Exp. ka time table UMB Hw Link Exp. kitne baje hai UMB Hw Link Exp. ka number24888 train time table