30333 MJT HB Local Via Tala Train Time Table


Majerhat Habra   Suburban
Travel Time:  02 Hrs 02 Mins
Runs:  daily
 
Stop
 
 
Station
 
Arr
Dep
Distance
Days
Runs

1
Majerhat
(MJT)

11:48
0 Km
Day 1
daily

2
Re-mount Road
(RMTR)
11:49
11:50
Halt: 1 Min
1 Km
Day 1
daily

3
Khidirpur
(KIRP)
11:52
11:53
Halt: 1 Min
2 Km
Day 1
daily

4
Princep Ghat
(PPGT)
11:58
11:59
Halt: 1 Min
5 Km
Day 1
daily

5
Eden Gardens
(EDG)
12:03
12:04
Halt: 1 Min
7 Km
Day 1
daily

6
Benoy Badal Dinesh Bag
(BBDB)
12:08
12:15
Halt: 7 Min
9 Km
Day 1
daily

7
Barra Bazar
(BZB)
12:18
12:19
Halt: 1 Min
10 Km
Day 1
daily

8
Sovabazar-ahiritola
(SOLA)
12:21
12:22
Halt: 1 Min
11 Km
Day 1
daily

9
Bagh Bazar
(BBR)
12:25
12:26
Halt: 1 Min
12 Km
Day 1
daily

10
Tala
(TALA)
12:30
12:31
Halt: 1 Min
14 Km
Day 1
daily

11
Kolkatta Terminal
(KOAA)
12:33
12:34
Halt: 1 Min
16 Km
Day 1
daily

12
Patipukur
(PTKR)
12:38
12:39
Halt: 1 Min
17 Km
Day 1
daily

13
Dum Dum
(DDJ)
12:46
12:47
Halt: 1 Min
18 Km
Day 1
daily

14
Dum Dum Cant
(DDC)
12:52
12:53
Halt: 1 Min
21 Km
Day 1
daily

15
Durganagar
(DGNR)
12:55
12:56
Halt: 1 Min
23 Km
Day 1
daily

16
Birati
(BBT)
13:00
13:01
Halt: 1 Min
25 Km
Day 1
daily

17
Bisharpara Kodalia
(BRPK)
13:03
13:04
Halt: 1 Min
26 Km
Day 1
daily

18
New Barrackpore
(NBE)
13:06
13:07
Halt: 1 Min
28 Km
Day 1
daily

19
Madhyamgram
(MMG)
13:09
13:10
Halt: 1 Min
29 Km
Day 1
daily

20
Hridaypur
(HHR)
13:12
13:13
Halt: 1 Min
32 Km
Day 1
daily

21
Barasat
(BT)
13:18
13:19
Halt: 1 Min
34 Km
Day 1
daily

22
Bamangachhi
(BMG)
13:23
13:24
Halt: 1 Min
38 Km
Day 1
daily

23
Dattapukur
(DTK)
13:27
13:28
Halt: 1 Min
41 Km
Day 1
daily

24
Bira
(BIRA)
13:32
13:33
Halt: 1 Min
45 Km
Day 1
daily

25
Guma
(GUMA)
13:37
13:38
Halt: 1 Min
49 Km
Day 1
daily

26
Ashok Nagar Rd
(ASKR)
13:41
13:42
Halt: 1 Min
52 Km
Day 1
daily

27
Habra
(HB)
13:50
56 Km
Day 1
daily

30333 MJT HB Local Via Tala is a SUBURBAN train run by Indian railways between Majerhat (MJT) and Habra (HB) stations. It uniquely identifies itself with train number 30333. At the top of the page, one can find the 30333 train route and the 30333 train time table. It departs from the source station Majerhat (MJT) at 11:48 on day 1 and reaches its destination station Habra (HB) at 13:50 on day 1. It runs Daily from the source station and covers a total journey of 56 kilometre. 30333 train route includes travel journey through 27 stations, and it has stoppages on Majerhat, Re-mount Road, Khidirpur, Princep Ghat, Eden Gardens, Benoy Badal Dinesh Bag, Barra Bazar, Sovabazar-ahiritola, Bagh Bazar, Tala, Kolkatta Terminal, Patipukur, Dum Dum, Dum Dum Cant, Durganagar, Birati, Bisharpara Kodalia, New Barrackpore, Madhyamgram, Hridaypur, Barasat, Bamangachhi, Dattapukur, Bira, Guma, Ashok Nagar Rd, Habra.

30333 MJT HB Local Via Tala Stops

If we closely look at the 30333 train time table, travelling by 30333 MJT HB Local Via Tala gives us a chance to explore the following cities in a quick view as they come along the route.

1. Majerhat

It is the 1st station in the train route of 30333 MJT HB Local Via Tala. The station code of Majerhat is MJT. The departure time of train 30333 from Majerhat is 11:48. The next stopping station is Re-mount Road at a distance of 1km.

2. Re-mount Road

It is the 2nd station in the train route of 30333 MJT HB Local Via Tala at a distance of 1 Km from the source station Majerhat. The station code of Re-mount Road is RMTR. The arrival time of 30333 at Re-mount Road is 11:49. The departure time of train 30333 from Re-mount Road is 11:50. The total halt time of train 30333 at Re-mount Road is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Majerhat is 1km away. The next stopping station is Khidirpur at a distance of 1km.

3. Khidirpur

It is the 3rd station in the train route of 30333 MJT HB Local Via Tala at a distance of 2 Km from the source station Majerhat. The station code of Khidirpur is KIRP. The arrival time of 30333 at Khidirpur is 11:52. The departure time of train 30333 from Khidirpur is 11:53. The total halt time of train 30333 at Khidirpur is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Re-mount Road is 1km away. The next stopping station is Princep Ghat at a distance of 3km.

4. Princep Ghat

It is the 4th station in the train route of 30333 MJT HB Local Via Tala at a distance of 5 Km from the source station Majerhat. The station code of Princep Ghat is PPGT. The arrival time of 30333 at Princep Ghat is 11:58. The departure time of train 30333 from Princep Ghat is 11:59. The total halt time of train 30333 at Princep Ghat is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Khidirpur is 3km away. The next stopping station is Eden Gardens at a distance of 2km.

5. Eden Gardens

It is the 5th station in the train route of 30333 MJT HB Local Via Tala at a distance of 7 Km from the source station Majerhat. The station code of Eden Gardens is EDG. The arrival time of 30333 at Eden Gardens is 12:03. The departure time of train 30333 from Eden Gardens is 12:04. The total halt time of train 30333 at Eden Gardens is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Princep Ghat is 2km away. The next stopping station is Benoy Badal Dinesh Bag at a distance of 2km.

6. Benoy Badal Dinesh Bag

It is the 6th station in the train route of 30333 MJT HB Local Via Tala at a distance of 9 Km from the source station Majerhat. The station code of Benoy Badal Dinesh Bag is BBDB. The arrival time of 30333 at Benoy Badal Dinesh Bag is 12:08. The departure time of train 30333 from Benoy Badal Dinesh Bag is 12:15. The total halt time of train 30333 at Benoy Badal Dinesh Bag is 7 minutes. The previous stopping station, Eden Gardens is 2km away. The next stopping station is Barra Bazar at a distance of 1km.

7. Barra Bazar

It is the 7th station in the train route of 30333 MJT HB Local Via Tala at a distance of 10 Km from the source station Majerhat. The station code of Barra Bazar is BZB. The arrival time of 30333 at Barra Bazar is 12:18. The departure time of train 30333 from Barra Bazar is 12:19. The total halt time of train 30333 at Barra Bazar is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Benoy Badal Dinesh Bag is 1km away. The next stopping station is Sovabazar-ahiritola at a distance of 1km.

8. Sovabazar-ahiritola

It is the 8th station in the train route of 30333 MJT HB Local Via Tala at a distance of 11 Km from the source station Majerhat. The station code of Sovabazar-ahiritola is SOLA. The arrival time of 30333 at Sovabazar-ahiritola is 12:21. The departure time of train 30333 from Sovabazar-ahiritola is 12:22. The total halt time of train 30333 at Sovabazar-ahiritola is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Barra Bazar is 1km away. The next stopping station is Bagh Bazar at a distance of 1km.

9. Bagh Bazar

It is the 9th station in the train route of 30333 MJT HB Local Via Tala at a distance of 12 Km from the source station Majerhat. The station code of Bagh Bazar is BBR. The arrival time of 30333 at Bagh Bazar is 12:25. The departure time of train 30333 from Bagh Bazar is 12:26. The total halt time of train 30333 at Bagh Bazar is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Sovabazar-ahiritola is 1km away. The next stopping station is Tala at a distance of 2km.

10. Tala

It is the 10th station in the train route of 30333 MJT HB Local Via Tala at a distance of 14 Km from the source station Majerhat. The station code of Tala is TALA. The arrival time of 30333 at Tala is 12:30. The departure time of train 30333 from Tala is 12:31. The total halt time of train 30333 at Tala is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Bagh Bazar is 2km away. The next stopping station is Kolkatta Terminal at a distance of 2km.

11. Kolkatta Terminal

It is the 11th station in the train route of 30333 MJT HB Local Via Tala at a distance of 16 Km from the source station Majerhat. The station code of Kolkatta Terminal is KOAA. The arrival time of 30333 at Kolkatta Terminal is 12:33. The departure time of train 30333 from Kolkatta Terminal is 12:34. The total halt time of train 30333 at Kolkatta Terminal is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Tala is 2km away. The next stopping station is Patipukur at a distance of 1km.

12. Patipukur

It is the 12th station in the train route of 30333 MJT HB Local Via Tala at a distance of 17 Km from the source station Majerhat. The station code of Patipukur is PTKR. The arrival time of 30333 at Patipukur is 12:38. The departure time of train 30333 from Patipukur is 12:39. The total halt time of train 30333 at Patipukur is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Kolkatta Terminal is 1km away. The next stopping station is Dum Dum at a distance of 1km.

13. Dum Dum

It is the 13th station in the train route of 30333 MJT HB Local Via Tala at a distance of 18 Km from the source station Majerhat. The station code of Dum Dum is DDJ. The arrival time of 30333 at Dum Dum is 12:46. The departure time of train 30333 from Dum Dum is 12:47. The total halt time of train 30333 at Dum Dum is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Patipukur is 1km away. The next stopping station is Dum Dum Cant at a distance of 3km.

14. Dum Dum Cant

It is the 14th station in the train route of 30333 MJT HB Local Via Tala at a distance of 21 Km from the source station Majerhat. The station code of Dum Dum Cant is DDC. The arrival time of 30333 at Dum Dum Cant is 12:52. The departure time of train 30333 from Dum Dum Cant is 12:53. The total halt time of train 30333 at Dum Dum Cant is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Dum Dum is 3km away. The next stopping station is Durganagar at a distance of 2km.

15. Durganagar

It is the 15th station in the train route of 30333 MJT HB Local Via Tala at a distance of 23 Km from the source station Majerhat. The station code of Durganagar is DGNR. The arrival time of 30333 at Durganagar is 12:55. The departure time of train 30333 from Durganagar is 12:56. The total halt time of train 30333 at Durganagar is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Dum Dum Cant is 2km away. The next stopping station is Birati at a distance of 2km.

16. Birati

It is the 16th station in the train route of 30333 MJT HB Local Via Tala at a distance of 25 Km from the source station Majerhat. The station code of Birati is BBT. The arrival time of 30333 at Birati is 13:00. The departure time of train 30333 from Birati is 13:01. The total halt time of train 30333 at Birati is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Durganagar is 2km away. The next stopping station is Bisharpara Kodalia at a distance of 1km.

17. Bisharpara Kodalia

It is the 17th station in the train route of 30333 MJT HB Local Via Tala at a distance of 26 Km from the source station Majerhat. The station code of Bisharpara Kodalia is BRPK. The arrival time of 30333 at Bisharpara Kodalia is 13:03. The departure time of train 30333 from Bisharpara Kodalia is 13:04. The total halt time of train 30333 at Bisharpara Kodalia is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Birati is 1km away. The next stopping station is New Barrackpore at a distance of 2km.

18. New Barrackpore

It is the 18th station in the train route of 30333 MJT HB Local Via Tala at a distance of 28 Km from the source station Majerhat. The station code of New Barrackpore is NBE. The arrival time of 30333 at New Barrackpore is 13:06. The departure time of train 30333 from New Barrackpore is 13:07. The total halt time of train 30333 at New Barrackpore is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Bisharpara Kodalia is 2km away. The next stopping station is Madhyamgram at a distance of 1km.

19. Madhyamgram

It is the 19th station in the train route of 30333 MJT HB Local Via Tala at a distance of 29 Km from the source station Majerhat. The station code of Madhyamgram is MMG. The arrival time of 30333 at Madhyamgram is 13:09. The departure time of train 30333 from Madhyamgram is 13:10. The total halt time of train 30333 at Madhyamgram is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, New Barrackpore is 1km away. The next stopping station is Hridaypur at a distance of 3km.

20. Hridaypur

It is the 20th station in the train route of 30333 MJT HB Local Via Tala at a distance of 32 Km from the source station Majerhat. The station code of Hridaypur is HHR. The arrival time of 30333 at Hridaypur is 13:12. The departure time of train 30333 from Hridaypur is 13:13. The total halt time of train 30333 at Hridaypur is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Madhyamgram is 3km away. The next stopping station is Barasat at a distance of 2km.

21. Barasat

It is the 21st station in the train route of 30333 MJT HB Local Via Tala at a distance of 34 Km from the source station Majerhat. The station code of Barasat is BT. The arrival time of 30333 at Barasat is 13:18. The departure time of train 30333 from Barasat is 13:19. The total halt time of train 30333 at Barasat is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Hridaypur is 2km away. The next stopping station is Bamangachhi at a distance of 4km.

22. Bamangachhi

It is the 22nd station in the train route of 30333 MJT HB Local Via Tala at a distance of 38 Km from the source station Majerhat. The station code of Bamangachhi is BMG. The arrival time of 30333 at Bamangachhi is 13:23. The departure time of train 30333 from Bamangachhi is 13:24. The total halt time of train 30333 at Bamangachhi is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Barasat is 4km away. The next stopping station is Dattapukur at a distance of 3km.

23. Dattapukur

It is the 23rd station in the train route of 30333 MJT HB Local Via Tala at a distance of 41 Km from the source station Majerhat. The station code of Dattapukur is DTK. The arrival time of 30333 at Dattapukur is 13:27. The departure time of train 30333 from Dattapukur is 13:28. The total halt time of train 30333 at Dattapukur is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Bamangachhi is 3km away. The next stopping station is Bira at a distance of 4km.

24. Bira

It is the 24th station in the train route of 30333 MJT HB Local Via Tala at a distance of 45 Km from the source station Majerhat. The station code of Bira is BIRA. The arrival time of 30333 at Bira is 13:32. The departure time of train 30333 from Bira is 13:33. The total halt time of train 30333 at Bira is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Dattapukur is 4km away. The next stopping station is Guma at a distance of 4km.

25. Guma

It is the 25th station in the train route of 30333 MJT HB Local Via Tala at a distance of 49 Km from the source station Majerhat. The station code of Guma is GUMA. The arrival time of 30333 at Guma is 13:37. The departure time of train 30333 from Guma is 13:38. The total halt time of train 30333 at Guma is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Bira is 4km away. The next stopping station is Ashok Nagar Rd at a distance of 3km.

26. Ashok Nagar Rd

It is the 26th station in the train route of 30333 MJT HB Local Via Tala at a distance of 52 Km from the source station Majerhat. The station code of Ashok Nagar Rd is ASKR. The arrival time of 30333 at Ashok Nagar Rd is 13:41. The departure time of train 30333 from Ashok Nagar Rd is 13:42. The total halt time of train 30333 at Ashok Nagar Rd is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Guma is 3km away. The next stopping station is Habra at a distance of 4km.

27. Habra

It is the 27th station in the train route of 30333 MJT HB Local Via Tala at a distance of 56 Km from the source station Majerhat. The station code of Habra is HB. The arrival time of 30333 at Habra is 13:50. The previous stopping station, Ashok Nagar Rd is 4km away.

30333 MJT HB Local Via Tala FAQs

Q. Where can I find the train running status of 30333 MJT HB Local Via Tala?

Trainspnrstatus is one of the best website for checking trains running status. You can find the 30333 MJT HB Local Via Tala running status here.

Q. Which are the major halts in the route of 30333 MJT HB Local Via Tala?

Benoy Badal Dinesh Bag are major halts where MJT HB Local Via Tala halts for more than five minutes. Getting hotel accommodations and cab facilities in these cities is easy.

Q. Where can I check the pnr status of 30333 MJT HB Local Via Tala online?

Trainspnrstatus is one stop best portal for checking pnr status. You can find the 30333 MJT HB Local Via Tala IRCTC and Indian Railways PNR status here. All you have to do is to enter your 10 digit PNR number in the form. PNR number is printed on the IRCTC ticket.

Q. What is the train number of MJT HB Local Via Tala?

Train number of MJT HB Local Via Tala is 30333. You can check entire MJT HB Local Via Tala train schedule here. with important details like arrival and departure time.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

30333 train schedule MJT HB Local Via Tala train time table MJT HB Local Via Tala ka time table MJT HB Local Via Tala kitne baje hai MJT HB Local Via Tala ka number30333 train time table