30344 BNJ MJT Local Train Time Table


Bangaon Junction Majerhat   Suburban
Travel Time:  02 Hrs 38 Mins
Runs:  daily
 
Stop
 
 
Station
 
Arr
Dep
Distance
Days
Runs

1
Bangaon Junction
(BNJ)

07:30
0 Km
Day 1
daily

2
Bibhuti Bhushan H
(BNAA)
07:34
07:35
Halt: 1 Min
5 Km
Day 1
daily

3
Chandpara
(CDP)
07:39
07:40
Halt: 1 Min
10 Km
Day 1
daily

4
Thakurnagar
(TKNR)
07:43
07:44
Halt: 1 Min
14 Km
Day 1
daily

5
Gobardanga
(GBG)
07:48
07:49
Halt: 1 Min
19 Km
Day 1
daily

6
Machchalandapur
(MSL)
07:52
07:53
Halt: 1 Min
23 Km
Day 1
daily

7
Sanhati
(SNHT)
07:57
07:58
Halt: 1 Min
27 Km
Day 1
daily

8
Habra
(HB)
08:03
08:04
Halt: 1 Min
32 Km
Day 1
daily

9
Ashok Nagar Rd
(ASKR)
08:07
08:08
Halt: 1 Min
35 Km
Day 1
daily

10
Guma
(GUMA)
08:11
08:12
Halt: 1 Min
39 Km
Day 1
daily

11
Bira
(BIRA)
08:15
08:16
Halt: 1 Min
43 Km
Day 1
daily

12
Dattapukur
(DTK)
08:19
08:20
Halt: 1 Min
47 Km
Day 1
daily

13
Bamangachhi
(BMG)
08:24
08:25
Halt: 1 Min
50 Km
Day 1
daily

14
Barasat
(BT)
08:34
08:35
Halt: 1 Min
54 Km
Day 1
daily

15
Hridaypur
(HHR)
08:37
08:38
Halt: 1 Min
56 Km
Day 1
daily

16
Madhyamgram
(MMG)
08:40
08:41
Halt: 1 Min
59 Km
Day 1
daily

17
New Barrackpore
(NBE)
08:43
08:44
Halt: 1 Min
60 Km
Day 1
daily

18
Bisharpara Kodalia
(BRPK)
08:46
08:47
Halt: 1 Min
61 Km
Day 1
daily

19
Birati
(BBT)
08:49
08:50
Halt: 1 Min
63 Km
Day 1
daily

20
Durganagar
(DGNR)
08:52
08:53
Halt: 1 Min
65 Km
Day 1
daily

21
Dum Dum Cant
(DDC)
08:55
08:56
Halt: 1 Min
66 Km
Day 1
daily

22
Dum Dum
(DDJ)
09:07
09:08
Halt: 1 Min
69 Km
Day 1
daily

23
Patipukur
(PTKR)
09:11
09:12
Halt: 1 Min
71 Km
Day 1
daily

24
Kolkatta Terminal
(KOAA)
09:16
09:17
Halt: 1 Min
72 Km
Day 1
daily

25
Tala
(TALA)
09:20
09:21
Halt: 1 Min
74 Km
Day 1
daily

26
Bagh Bazar
(BBR)
09:24
09:25
Halt: 1 Min
75 Km
Day 1
daily

27
Sovabazar-ahiritola
(SOLA)
09:27
09:28
Halt: 1 Min
77 Km
Day 1
daily

28
Barra Bazar
(BZB)
09:30
09:31
Halt: 1 Min
78 Km
Day 1
daily

29
Benoy Badal Dinesh Bag
(BBDB)
09:33
09:37
Halt: 4 Min
79 Km
Day 1
daily

30
Eden Gardens
(EDG)
09:43
09:44
Halt: 1 Min
81 Km
Day 1
daily

31
Princep Ghat
(PPGT)
09:48
09:50
Halt: 2 Min
83 Km
Day 1
daily

32
Khidirpur
(KIRP)
09:55
09:56
Halt: 1 Min
85 Km
Day 1
daily

33
Re-mount Road
(RMTR)
09:58
09:59
Halt: 1 Min
87 Km
Day 1
daily

34
Majerhat
(MJT)
10:08
88 Km
Day 1
daily

30344 BNJ MJT Local is a SUBURBAN train run by Indian railways between Bangaon Jn (BNJ) and Majerhat (MJT) stations. It uniquely identifies itself with train number 30344. At the top of the page, one can find the 30344 train route and the 30344 train time table. It departs from the source station Bangaon Jn (BNJ) at 07:30 on day 1 and reaches its destination station Majerhat (MJT) at 10:08 on day 1. It runs Daily from the source station and covers a total journey of 88 kilometre. 30344 train route includes travel journey through 34 stations, and it has stoppages on Bangaon Jn, Bibhuti Bhushan H, Chandpara, Thakurnagar, Gobardanga, Machchalandapur, Sanhati, Habra, Ashok Nagar Rd, Guma, Bira, Dattapukur, Bamangachhi, Barasat, Hridaypur, Madhyamgram, New Barrackpore, Bisharpara Kodalia, Birati, Durganagar, Dum Dum Cant, Dum Dum, Patipukur, Kolkatta Terminal, Tala, Bagh Bazar, Sovabazar-ahiritola, Barra Bazar, Benoy Badal Dinesh Bag, Eden Gardens, Princep Ghat, Khidirpur, Re-mount Road, Majerhat.

30344 BNJ MJT Local Stops

If we closely look at the 30344 train time table, travelling by 30344 BNJ MJT Local gives us a chance to explore the following cities in a quick view as they come along the route.

1. Bangaon Jn

It is the 1st station in the train route of 30344 BNJ MJT Local. The station code of Bangaon Jn is BNJ. The departure time of train 30344 from Bangaon Jn is 07:30. The next stopping station is Bibhuti Bhushan H at a distance of 5km.

2. Bibhuti Bhushan H

It is the 2nd station in the train route of 30344 BNJ MJT Local at a distance of 5 Km from the source station Bangaon Jn. The station code of Bibhuti Bhushan H is BNAA. The arrival time of 30344 at Bibhuti Bhushan H is 07:34. The departure time of train 30344 from Bibhuti Bhushan H is 07:35. The total halt time of train 30344 at Bibhuti Bhushan H is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Bangaon Jn is 5km away. The next stopping station is Chandpara at a distance of 5km.

3. Chandpara

It is the 3rd station in the train route of 30344 BNJ MJT Local at a distance of 10 Km from the source station Bangaon Jn. The station code of Chandpara is CDP. The arrival time of 30344 at Chandpara is 07:39. The departure time of train 30344 from Chandpara is 07:40. The total halt time of train 30344 at Chandpara is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Bibhuti Bhushan H is 5km away. The next stopping station is Thakurnagar at a distance of 4km.

4. Thakurnagar

It is the 4th station in the train route of 30344 BNJ MJT Local at a distance of 14 Km from the source station Bangaon Jn. The station code of Thakurnagar is TKNR. The arrival time of 30344 at Thakurnagar is 07:43. The departure time of train 30344 from Thakurnagar is 07:44. The total halt time of train 30344 at Thakurnagar is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Chandpara is 4km away. The next stopping station is Gobardanga at a distance of 5km.

5. Gobardanga

It is the 5th station in the train route of 30344 BNJ MJT Local at a distance of 19 Km from the source station Bangaon Jn. The station code of Gobardanga is GBG. The arrival time of 30344 at Gobardanga is 07:48. The departure time of train 30344 from Gobardanga is 07:49. The total halt time of train 30344 at Gobardanga is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Thakurnagar is 5km away. The next stopping station is Machchalandapur at a distance of 4km.

6. Machchalandapur

It is the 6th station in the train route of 30344 BNJ MJT Local at a distance of 23 Km from the source station Bangaon Jn. The station code of Machchalandapur is MSL. The arrival time of 30344 at Machchalandapur is 07:52. The departure time of train 30344 from Machchalandapur is 07:53. The total halt time of train 30344 at Machchalandapur is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Gobardanga is 4km away. The next stopping station is Sanhati at a distance of 4km.

7. Sanhati

It is the 7th station in the train route of 30344 BNJ MJT Local at a distance of 27 Km from the source station Bangaon Jn. The station code of Sanhati is SNHT. The arrival time of 30344 at Sanhati is 07:57. The departure time of train 30344 from Sanhati is 07:58. The total halt time of train 30344 at Sanhati is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Machchalandapur is 4km away. The next stopping station is Habra at a distance of 5km.

8. Habra

It is the 8th station in the train route of 30344 BNJ MJT Local at a distance of 32 Km from the source station Bangaon Jn. The station code of Habra is HB. The arrival time of 30344 at Habra is 08:03. The departure time of train 30344 from Habra is 08:04. The total halt time of train 30344 at Habra is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Sanhati is 5km away. The next stopping station is Ashok Nagar Rd at a distance of 3km.

9. Ashok Nagar Rd

It is the 9th station in the train route of 30344 BNJ MJT Local at a distance of 35 Km from the source station Bangaon Jn. The station code of Ashok Nagar Rd is ASKR. The arrival time of 30344 at Ashok Nagar Rd is 08:07. The departure time of train 30344 from Ashok Nagar Rd is 08:08. The total halt time of train 30344 at Ashok Nagar Rd is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Habra is 3km away. The next stopping station is Guma at a distance of 4km.

10. Guma

It is the 10th station in the train route of 30344 BNJ MJT Local at a distance of 39 Km from the source station Bangaon Jn. The station code of Guma is GUMA. The arrival time of 30344 at Guma is 08:11. The departure time of train 30344 from Guma is 08:12. The total halt time of train 30344 at Guma is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Ashok Nagar Rd is 4km away. The next stopping station is Bira at a distance of 4km.

11. Bira

It is the 11th station in the train route of 30344 BNJ MJT Local at a distance of 43 Km from the source station Bangaon Jn. The station code of Bira is BIRA. The arrival time of 30344 at Bira is 08:15. The departure time of train 30344 from Bira is 08:16. The total halt time of train 30344 at Bira is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Guma is 4km away. The next stopping station is Dattapukur at a distance of 4km.

12. Dattapukur

It is the 12th station in the train route of 30344 BNJ MJT Local at a distance of 47 Km from the source station Bangaon Jn. The station code of Dattapukur is DTK. The arrival time of 30344 at Dattapukur is 08:19. The departure time of train 30344 from Dattapukur is 08:20. The total halt time of train 30344 at Dattapukur is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Bira is 4km away. The next stopping station is Bamangachhi at a distance of 3km.

13. Bamangachhi

It is the 13th station in the train route of 30344 BNJ MJT Local at a distance of 50 Km from the source station Bangaon Jn. The station code of Bamangachhi is BMG. The arrival time of 30344 at Bamangachhi is 08:24. The departure time of train 30344 from Bamangachhi is 08:25. The total halt time of train 30344 at Bamangachhi is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Dattapukur is 3km away. The next stopping station is Barasat at a distance of 4km.

14. Barasat

It is the 14th station in the train route of 30344 BNJ MJT Local at a distance of 54 Km from the source station Bangaon Jn. The station code of Barasat is BT. The arrival time of 30344 at Barasat is 08:34. The departure time of train 30344 from Barasat is 08:35. The total halt time of train 30344 at Barasat is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Bamangachhi is 4km away. The next stopping station is Hridaypur at a distance of 2km.

15. Hridaypur

It is the 15th station in the train route of 30344 BNJ MJT Local at a distance of 56 Km from the source station Bangaon Jn. The station code of Hridaypur is HHR. The arrival time of 30344 at Hridaypur is 08:37. The departure time of train 30344 from Hridaypur is 08:38. The total halt time of train 30344 at Hridaypur is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Barasat is 2km away. The next stopping station is Madhyamgram at a distance of 3km.

16. Madhyamgram

It is the 16th station in the train route of 30344 BNJ MJT Local at a distance of 59 Km from the source station Bangaon Jn. The station code of Madhyamgram is MMG. The arrival time of 30344 at Madhyamgram is 08:40. The departure time of train 30344 from Madhyamgram is 08:41. The total halt time of train 30344 at Madhyamgram is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Hridaypur is 3km away. The next stopping station is New Barrackpore at a distance of 1km.

17. New Barrackpore

It is the 17th station in the train route of 30344 BNJ MJT Local at a distance of 60 Km from the source station Bangaon Jn. The station code of New Barrackpore is NBE. The arrival time of 30344 at New Barrackpore is 08:43. The departure time of train 30344 from New Barrackpore is 08:44. The total halt time of train 30344 at New Barrackpore is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Madhyamgram is 1km away. The next stopping station is Bisharpara Kodalia at a distance of 1km.

18. Bisharpara Kodalia

It is the 18th station in the train route of 30344 BNJ MJT Local at a distance of 61 Km from the source station Bangaon Jn. The station code of Bisharpara Kodalia is BRPK. The arrival time of 30344 at Bisharpara Kodalia is 08:46. The departure time of train 30344 from Bisharpara Kodalia is 08:47. The total halt time of train 30344 at Bisharpara Kodalia is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, New Barrackpore is 1km away. The next stopping station is Birati at a distance of 2km.

19. Birati

It is the 19th station in the train route of 30344 BNJ MJT Local at a distance of 63 Km from the source station Bangaon Jn. The station code of Birati is BBT. The arrival time of 30344 at Birati is 08:49. The departure time of train 30344 from Birati is 08:50. The total halt time of train 30344 at Birati is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Bisharpara Kodalia is 2km away. The next stopping station is Durganagar at a distance of 2km.

20. Durganagar

It is the 20th station in the train route of 30344 BNJ MJT Local at a distance of 65 Km from the source station Bangaon Jn. The station code of Durganagar is DGNR. The arrival time of 30344 at Durganagar is 08:52. The departure time of train 30344 from Durganagar is 08:53. The total halt time of train 30344 at Durganagar is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Birati is 2km away. The next stopping station is Dum Dum Cant at a distance of 1km.

21. Dum Dum Cant

It is the 21st station in the train route of 30344 BNJ MJT Local at a distance of 66 Km from the source station Bangaon Jn. The station code of Dum Dum Cant is DDC. The arrival time of 30344 at Dum Dum Cant is 08:55. The departure time of train 30344 from Dum Dum Cant is 08:56. The total halt time of train 30344 at Dum Dum Cant is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Durganagar is 1km away. The next stopping station is Dum Dum at a distance of 3km.

22. Dum Dum

It is the 22nd station in the train route of 30344 BNJ MJT Local at a distance of 69 Km from the source station Bangaon Jn. The station code of Dum Dum is DDJ. The arrival time of 30344 at Dum Dum is 09:07. The departure time of train 30344 from Dum Dum is 09:08. The total halt time of train 30344 at Dum Dum is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Dum Dum Cant is 3km away. The next stopping station is Patipukur at a distance of 2km.

23. Patipukur

It is the 23rd station in the train route of 30344 BNJ MJT Local at a distance of 71 Km from the source station Bangaon Jn. The station code of Patipukur is PTKR. The arrival time of 30344 at Patipukur is 09:11. The departure time of train 30344 from Patipukur is 09:12. The total halt time of train 30344 at Patipukur is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Dum Dum is 2km away. The next stopping station is Kolkatta Terminal at a distance of 1km.

24. Kolkatta Terminal

It is the 24th station in the train route of 30344 BNJ MJT Local at a distance of 72 Km from the source station Bangaon Jn. The station code of Kolkatta Terminal is KOAA. The arrival time of 30344 at Kolkatta Terminal is 09:16. The departure time of train 30344 from Kolkatta Terminal is 09:17. The total halt time of train 30344 at Kolkatta Terminal is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Patipukur is 1km away. The next stopping station is Tala at a distance of 2km.

25. Tala

It is the 25th station in the train route of 30344 BNJ MJT Local at a distance of 74 Km from the source station Bangaon Jn. The station code of Tala is TALA. The arrival time of 30344 at Tala is 09:20. The departure time of train 30344 from Tala is 09:21. The total halt time of train 30344 at Tala is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Kolkatta Terminal is 2km away. The next stopping station is Bagh Bazar at a distance of 1km.

26. Bagh Bazar

It is the 26th station in the train route of 30344 BNJ MJT Local at a distance of 75 Km from the source station Bangaon Jn. The station code of Bagh Bazar is BBR. The arrival time of 30344 at Bagh Bazar is 09:24. The departure time of train 30344 from Bagh Bazar is 09:25. The total halt time of train 30344 at Bagh Bazar is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Tala is 1km away. The next stopping station is Sovabazar-ahiritola at a distance of 2km.

27. Sovabazar-ahiritola

It is the 27th station in the train route of 30344 BNJ MJT Local at a distance of 77 Km from the source station Bangaon Jn. The station code of Sovabazar-ahiritola is SOLA. The arrival time of 30344 at Sovabazar-ahiritola is 09:27. The departure time of train 30344 from Sovabazar-ahiritola is 09:28. The total halt time of train 30344 at Sovabazar-ahiritola is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Bagh Bazar is 2km away. The next stopping station is Barra Bazar at a distance of 1km.

28. Barra Bazar

It is the 28th station in the train route of 30344 BNJ MJT Local at a distance of 78 Km from the source station Bangaon Jn. The station code of Barra Bazar is BZB. The arrival time of 30344 at Barra Bazar is 09:30. The departure time of train 30344 from Barra Bazar is 09:31. The total halt time of train 30344 at Barra Bazar is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Sovabazar-ahiritola is 1km away. The next stopping station is Benoy Badal Dinesh Bag at a distance of 1km.

29. Benoy Badal Dinesh Bag

It is the 29th station in the train route of 30344 BNJ MJT Local at a distance of 79 Km from the source station Bangaon Jn. The station code of Benoy Badal Dinesh Bag is BBDB. The arrival time of 30344 at Benoy Badal Dinesh Bag is 09:33. The departure time of train 30344 from Benoy Badal Dinesh Bag is 09:37. The total halt time of train 30344 at Benoy Badal Dinesh Bag is 4 minutes. The previous stopping station, Barra Bazar is 1km away. The next stopping station is Eden Gardens at a distance of 2km.

30. Eden Gardens

It is the 30th station in the train route of 30344 BNJ MJT Local at a distance of 81 Km from the source station Bangaon Jn. The station code of Eden Gardens is EDG. The arrival time of 30344 at Eden Gardens is 09:43. The departure time of train 30344 from Eden Gardens is 09:44. The total halt time of train 30344 at Eden Gardens is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Benoy Badal Dinesh Bag is 2km away. The next stopping station is Princep Ghat at a distance of 2km.

31. Princep Ghat

It is the 31st station in the train route of 30344 BNJ MJT Local at a distance of 83 Km from the source station Bangaon Jn. The station code of Princep Ghat is PPGT. The arrival time of 30344 at Princep Ghat is 09:48. The departure time of train 30344 from Princep Ghat is 09:50. The total halt time of train 30344 at Princep Ghat is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Eden Gardens is 2km away. The next stopping station is Khidirpur at a distance of 2km.

32. Khidirpur

It is the 32nd station in the train route of 30344 BNJ MJT Local at a distance of 85 Km from the source station Bangaon Jn. The station code of Khidirpur is KIRP. The arrival time of 30344 at Khidirpur is 09:55. The departure time of train 30344 from Khidirpur is 09:56. The total halt time of train 30344 at Khidirpur is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Princep Ghat is 2km away. The next stopping station is Re-mount Road at a distance of 2km.

33. Re-mount Road

It is the 33rd station in the train route of 30344 BNJ MJT Local at a distance of 87 Km from the source station Bangaon Jn. The station code of Re-mount Road is RMTR. The arrival time of 30344 at Re-mount Road is 09:58. The departure time of train 30344 from Re-mount Road is 09:59. The total halt time of train 30344 at Re-mount Road is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Khidirpur is 2km away. The next stopping station is Majerhat at a distance of 1km.

34. Majerhat

It is the 34th station in the train route of 30344 BNJ MJT Local at a distance of 88 Km from the source station Bangaon Jn. The station code of Majerhat is MJT. The arrival time of 30344 at Majerhat is 10:08. The previous stopping station, Re-mount Road is 1km away.

30344 BNJ MJT Local FAQs

Q. Where can I find the train running status of 30344 BNJ MJT Local?

Trainspnrstatus is one of the best website for checking trains running status. You can find the 30344 BNJ MJT Local running status here.

Q. Where can I check the pnr status of 30344 BNJ MJT Local online?

Trainspnrstatus is one stop best portal for checking pnr status. You can find the 30344 BNJ MJT Local IRCTC and Indian Railways PNR status here. All you have to do is to enter your 10 digit PNR number in the form. PNR number is printed on the IRCTC ticket.

Q. What is the train number of BNJ MJT Local?

Train number of BNJ MJT Local is 30344. You can check entire BNJ MJT Local train schedule here. with important details like arrival and departure time.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

30344 train schedule BNJ MJT Local train time table BNJ MJT Local ka time table BNJ MJT Local kitne baje hai BNJ MJT Local ka number30344 train time table