30416 SDAH BBDB Local Train Time Table


Sealdah Benoy Badal Dinesh Bag   Suburban
Travel Time:  00 Hrs 56 Mins
Runs:  daily
 
Stop
 
 
Station
 
Arr
Dep
Distance
Days
Runs

1
Sealdah
(SDAH)

17:14
0 Km
Day 1
daily

2
Park Circus
(PQS)
17:16
17:17
Halt: 1 Min
3 Km
Day 1
daily

3
Ballygunge Junction
(BLN)
17:21
17:22
Halt: 1 Min
5 Km
Day 1
daily

4
Lake Gardens
(LKF)
17:27
17:28
Halt: 1 Min
8 Km
Day 1
daily

5
Tolly Ganj
(TLG)
17:30
17:31
Halt: 1 Min
9 Km
Day 1
daily

6
New Alipur (calcutta
(NACC)
17:33
17:34
Halt: 1 Min
10 Km
Day 1
daily

7
Majerhat
(MJT)
17:36
17:39
Halt: 3 Min
11 Km
Day 1
daily

8
Re-mount Road
(RMTR)
17:43
17:44
Halt: 1 Min
13 Km
Day 1
daily

9
Khidirpur
(KIRP)
17:46
17:47
Halt: 1 Min
14 Km
Day 1
daily

10
Princep Ghat
(PPGT)
17:52
17:55
Halt: 3 Min
16 Km
Day 1
daily

11
Eden Gardens
(EDG)
18:01
18:02
Halt: 1 Min
19 Km
Day 1
daily

12
Benoy Badal Dinesh Bag
(BBDB)
18:10
20 Km
Day 1
daily

30416 SDAH BBDB Local is a SUBURBAN train run by Indian railways between Sealdah (SDAH) and Benoy Badal Dinesh Bag (BBDB) stations. It uniquely identifies itself with train number 30416. At the top of the page, one can find the 30416 train route and the 30416 train time table. It departs from the source station Sealdah (SDAH) at 17:14 on day 1 and reaches its destination station Benoy Badal Dinesh Bag (BBDB) at 18:10 on day 1. It runs Daily from the source station and covers a total journey of 20 kilometre. 30416 train route includes travel journey through 12 stations, and it has stoppages on Sealdah, Park Circus, Ballygunge Jn, Lake Gardens, Tolly Ganj, New Alipur (calcutta, Majerhat, Re-mount Road, Khidirpur, Princep Ghat, Eden Gardens, Benoy Badal Dinesh Bag.

30416 SDAH BBDB Local Stops

If we closely look at the 30416 train time table, travelling by 30416 SDAH BBDB Local gives us a chance to explore the following cities in a quick view as they come along the route.

1. Sealdah

It is the 1st station in the train route of 30416 SDAH BBDB Local. The station code of Sealdah is SDAH. The departure time of train 30416 from Sealdah is 17:14. The next stopping station is Park Circus at a distance of 3km.

2. Park Circus

It is the 2nd station in the train route of 30416 SDAH BBDB Local at a distance of 3 Km from the source station Sealdah. The station code of Park Circus is PQS. The arrival time of 30416 at Park Circus is 17:16. The departure time of train 30416 from Park Circus is 17:17. The total halt time of train 30416 at Park Circus is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Sealdah is 3km away. The next stopping station is Ballygunge Jn at a distance of 2km.

3. Ballygunge Jn

It is the 3rd station in the train route of 30416 SDAH BBDB Local at a distance of 5 Km from the source station Sealdah. The station code of Ballygunge Jn is BLN. The arrival time of 30416 at Ballygunge Jn is 17:21. The departure time of train 30416 from Ballygunge Jn is 17:22. The total halt time of train 30416 at Ballygunge Jn is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Park Circus is 2km away. The next stopping station is Lake Gardens at a distance of 3km.

4. Lake Gardens

It is the 4th station in the train route of 30416 SDAH BBDB Local at a distance of 8 Km from the source station Sealdah. The station code of Lake Gardens is LKF. The arrival time of 30416 at Lake Gardens is 17:27. The departure time of train 30416 from Lake Gardens is 17:28. The total halt time of train 30416 at Lake Gardens is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Ballygunge Jn is 3km away. The next stopping station is Tolly Ganj at a distance of 1km.

5. Tolly Ganj

It is the 5th station in the train route of 30416 SDAH BBDB Local at a distance of 9 Km from the source station Sealdah. The station code of Tolly Ganj is TLG. The arrival time of 30416 at Tolly Ganj is 17:30. The departure time of train 30416 from Tolly Ganj is 17:31. The total halt time of train 30416 at Tolly Ganj is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Lake Gardens is 1km away. The next stopping station is New Alipur (calcutta at a distance of 1km.

6. New Alipur (calcutta

It is the 6th station in the train route of 30416 SDAH BBDB Local at a distance of 10 Km from the source station Sealdah. The station code of New Alipur (calcutta is NACC. The arrival time of 30416 at New Alipur (calcutta is 17:33. The departure time of train 30416 from New Alipur (calcutta is 17:34. The total halt time of train 30416 at New Alipur (calcutta is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Tolly Ganj is 1km away. The next stopping station is Majerhat at a distance of 1km.

7. Majerhat

It is the 7th station in the train route of 30416 SDAH BBDB Local at a distance of 11 Km from the source station Sealdah. The station code of Majerhat is MJT. The arrival time of 30416 at Majerhat is 17:36. The departure time of train 30416 from Majerhat is 17:39. The total halt time of train 30416 at Majerhat is 3 minutes. The previous stopping station, New Alipur (calcutta is 1km away. The next stopping station is Re-mount Road at a distance of 2km.

8. Re-mount Road

It is the 8th station in the train route of 30416 SDAH BBDB Local at a distance of 13 Km from the source station Sealdah. The station code of Re-mount Road is RMTR. The arrival time of 30416 at Re-mount Road is 17:43. The departure time of train 30416 from Re-mount Road is 17:44. The total halt time of train 30416 at Re-mount Road is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Majerhat is 2km away. The next stopping station is Khidirpur at a distance of 1km.

9. Khidirpur

It is the 9th station in the train route of 30416 SDAH BBDB Local at a distance of 14 Km from the source station Sealdah. The station code of Khidirpur is KIRP. The arrival time of 30416 at Khidirpur is 17:46. The departure time of train 30416 from Khidirpur is 17:47. The total halt time of train 30416 at Khidirpur is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Re-mount Road is 1km away. The next stopping station is Princep Ghat at a distance of 2km.

10. Princep Ghat

It is the 10th station in the train route of 30416 SDAH BBDB Local at a distance of 16 Km from the source station Sealdah. The station code of Princep Ghat is PPGT. The arrival time of 30416 at Princep Ghat is 17:52. The departure time of train 30416 from Princep Ghat is 17:55. The total halt time of train 30416 at Princep Ghat is 3 minutes. The previous stopping station, Khidirpur is 2km away. The next stopping station is Eden Gardens at a distance of 3km.

11. Eden Gardens

It is the 11th station in the train route of 30416 SDAH BBDB Local at a distance of 19 Km from the source station Sealdah. The station code of Eden Gardens is EDG. The arrival time of 30416 at Eden Gardens is 18:01. The departure time of train 30416 from Eden Gardens is 18:02. The total halt time of train 30416 at Eden Gardens is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Princep Ghat is 3km away. The next stopping station is Benoy Badal Dinesh Bag at a distance of 1km.

12. Benoy Badal Dinesh Bag

It is the 12th station in the train route of 30416 SDAH BBDB Local at a distance of 20 Km from the source station Sealdah. The station code of Benoy Badal Dinesh Bag is BBDB. The arrival time of 30416 at Benoy Badal Dinesh Bag is 18:10. The previous stopping station, Eden Gardens is 1km away.

30416 SDAH BBDB Local FAQs

Q. Where can I find the train running status of 30416 SDAH BBDB Local?

Trainspnrstatus is one of the best website for checking trains running status. You can find the 30416 SDAH BBDB Local running status here.

Q. Where can I check the pnr status of 30416 SDAH BBDB Local online?

Trainspnrstatus is one stop best portal for checking pnr status. You can find the 30416 SDAH BBDB Local IRCTC and Indian Railways PNR status here. All you have to do is to enter your 10 digit PNR number in the form. PNR number is printed on the IRCTC ticket.

Q. What is the train number of SDAH BBDB Local?

Train number of SDAH BBDB Local is 30416. You can check entire SDAH BBDB Local train schedule here. with important details like arrival and departure time.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

30416 train schedule SDAH BBDB Local train time table SDAH BBDB Local ka time table SDAH BBDB Local kitne baje hai SDAH BBDB Local ka number30416 train time table