31111 SDAH KWAE Local Train Time Table


Sealdah Katwa Junction   Suburban
Travel Time:  03 Hrs 39 Mins
Runs:  daily
 
Stop
 
 
Station
 
Arr
Dep
Distance
Days
Runs

1
Sealdah
(SDAH)

08:06
0 Km
Day 1
daily

2
Bidhan Nagar
(BNXR)
08:12
08:13
Halt: 1 Min
7 Km
Day 1
daily

3
Dum Dum
(DDJ)
08:16
08:17
Halt: 1 Min
10 Km
Day 1
daily

4
Belgharia
(BLH)
08:21
08:22
Halt: 1 Min
14 Km
Day 1
daily

5
Sodpur
(SEP)
08:28
08:29
Halt: 1 Min
19 Km
Day 1
daily

6
Barrackpore
(BP)
08:41
08:42
Halt: 1 Min
25 Km
Day 1
daily

7
Palta
(PTF)
08:44
08:45
Halt: 1 Min
28 Km
Day 1
daily

8
Ichhapur
(IP)
08:47
08:48
Halt: 1 Min
30 Km
Day 1
daily

9
Shyamnagar
(SNR)
08:51
08:52
Halt: 1 Min
33 Km
Day 1
daily

10
Naihati Junction
(NH)
09:03
09:05
Halt: 2 Min
41 Km
Day 1
daily

11
Garifa
(GFAE)
09:11
09:12
Halt: 1 Min
45 Km
Day 1
daily

12
Hooghly Ghat
(HYG)
09:16
09:17
Halt: 1 Min
45 Km
Day 1
daily

13
Bandel Junction
(BDC)
09:26
09:30
Halt: 4 Min
50 Km
Day 1
daily

14
Bansh Baria
(BSAE)
09:36
09:37
Halt: 1 Min
55 Km
Day 1
daily

15
Tribeni
(TBAE)
09:40
09:41
Halt: 1 Min
58 Km
Day 1
daily

16
Kuntighat
(KJU)
09:43
09:44
Halt: 1 Min
62 Km
Day 1
daily

17
Dumurdaha
(DMLE)
09:46
09:47
Halt: 1 Min
65 Km
Day 1
daily

18
Khamargachhi
(KMAE)
09:49
09:50
Halt: 1 Min
67 Km
Day 1
daily

19
Jirat
(JIT)
09:53
09:54
Halt: 1 Min
72 Km
Day 1
daily

20
Balagarh
(BGAE)
09:57
09:58
Halt: 1 Min
76 Km
Day 1
daily

21
Somra Bazar
(SOAE)
10:00
10:01
Halt: 1 Min
78 Km
Day 1
daily

22
Behula
(BHLA)
10:04
10:05
Halt: 1 Min
83 Km
Day 1
daily

23
Guptipara
(GPAE)
10:07
10:08
Halt: 1 Min
85 Km
Day 1
daily

24
Ambika Kalna
(ABKA)
10:13
10:14
Halt: 1 Min
92 Km
Day 1
daily

25
Baghnapara
(BGRA)
10:17
10:18
Halt: 1 Min
96 Km
Day 1
daily

26
Dhatrigram
(DTAE)
10:22
10:23
Halt: 1 Min
101 Km
Day 1
daily

27
Samudra Garh
(SMAE)
10:29
10:30
Halt: 1 Min
108 Km
Day 1
daily

28
Kalinagar
(KLNT)
10:33
10:34
Halt: 1 Min
111 Km
Day 1
daily

29
Nabadwip Dham
(NDAE)
10:38
10:40
Halt: 2 Min
116 Km
Day 1
daily

30
Bishnupriya
(VSPR)
10:43
10:44
Halt: 1 Min
118 Km
Day 1
daily

31
Bhandartikuri
(BFZ)
10:47
10:48
Halt: 1 Min
121 Km
Day 1
daily

32
Purbasthali
(PSAE)
10:50
10:51
Halt: 1 Min
123 Km
Day 1
daily

33
Mertala Phaleya Halt
(MTFA)
10:54
10:55
Halt: 1 Min
126 Km
Day 1
daily

34
Lakshmipur
(LKX)
10:58
10:59
Halt: 1 Min
129 Km
Day 1
daily

35
Belerhat
(BQY)
11:01
11:02
Halt: 1 Min
132 Km
Day 1
daily

36
Patuli
(PTAE)
11:06
11:07
Halt: 1 Min
137 Km
Day 1
daily

37
Agradwip
(AGAE)
11:11
11:12
Halt: 1 Min
142 Km
Day 1
daily

38
Dainhat
(DHAE)
11:17
11:18
Halt: 1 Min
148 Km
Day 1
daily

39
Katwa Junction
(KWAE)
11:45
155 Km
Day 1
daily

31111 SDAH KWAE Local is a SUBURBAN train run by Indian railways between Sealdah (SDAH) and Katwa Jn (KWAE) stations. It uniquely identifies itself with train number 31111. At the top of the page, one can find the 31111 train route and the 31111 train time table. It departs from the source station Sealdah (SDAH) at 08:06 on day 1 and reaches its destination station Katwa Jn (KWAE) at 11:45 on day 1. It runs Daily from the source station and covers a total journey of 155 kilometre. 31111 train route includes travel journey through 39 stations, and it has stoppages on Sealdah, Bidhan Nagar, Dum Dum, Belgharia, Sodpur, Barrackpore, Palta, Ichhapur, Shyamnagar, Naihati Jn, Garifa, Hooghly Ghat, Bandel Jn, Bansh Baria, Tribeni, Kuntighat, Dumurdaha, Khamargachhi, Jirat, Balagarh, Somra Bazar, Behula, Guptipara, Ambika Kalna, Baghnapara, Dhatrigram, Samudra Garh, Kalinagar, Nabadwip Dham, Bishnupriya, Bhandartikuri, Purbasthali, Mertala Phaleya Halt, Lakshmipur, Belerhat, Patuli, Agradwip, Dainhat, Katwa Jn.

31111 SDAH KWAE Local Stops

If we closely look at the 31111 train time table, travelling by 31111 SDAH KWAE Local gives us a chance to explore the following cities in a quick view as they come along the route.

1. Sealdah

It is the 1st station in the train route of 31111 SDAH KWAE Local. The station code of Sealdah is SDAH. The departure time of train 31111 from Sealdah is 08:06. The next stopping station is Bidhan Nagar at a distance of 7km.

2. Bidhan Nagar

It is the 2nd station in the train route of 31111 SDAH KWAE Local at a distance of 7 Km from the source station Sealdah. The station code of Bidhan Nagar is BNXR. The arrival time of 31111 at Bidhan Nagar is 08:12. The departure time of train 31111 from Bidhan Nagar is 08:13. The total halt time of train 31111 at Bidhan Nagar is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Sealdah is 7km away. The next stopping station is Dum Dum at a distance of 3km.

3. Dum Dum

It is the 3rd station in the train route of 31111 SDAH KWAE Local at a distance of 10 Km from the source station Sealdah. The station code of Dum Dum is DDJ. The arrival time of 31111 at Dum Dum is 08:16. The departure time of train 31111 from Dum Dum is 08:17. The total halt time of train 31111 at Dum Dum is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Bidhan Nagar is 3km away. The next stopping station is Belgharia at a distance of 4km.

4. Belgharia

It is the 4th station in the train route of 31111 SDAH KWAE Local at a distance of 14 Km from the source station Sealdah. The station code of Belgharia is BLH. The arrival time of 31111 at Belgharia is 08:21. The departure time of train 31111 from Belgharia is 08:22. The total halt time of train 31111 at Belgharia is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Dum Dum is 4km away. The next stopping station is Sodpur at a distance of 5km.

5. Sodpur

It is the 5th station in the train route of 31111 SDAH KWAE Local at a distance of 19 Km from the source station Sealdah. The station code of Sodpur is SEP. The arrival time of 31111 at Sodpur is 08:28. The departure time of train 31111 from Sodpur is 08:29. The total halt time of train 31111 at Sodpur is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Belgharia is 5km away. The next stopping station is Barrackpore at a distance of 6km.

6. Barrackpore

It is the 6th station in the train route of 31111 SDAH KWAE Local at a distance of 25 Km from the source station Sealdah. The station code of Barrackpore is BP. The arrival time of 31111 at Barrackpore is 08:41. The departure time of train 31111 from Barrackpore is 08:42. The total halt time of train 31111 at Barrackpore is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Sodpur is 6km away. The next stopping station is Palta at a distance of 3km.

7. Palta

It is the 7th station in the train route of 31111 SDAH KWAE Local at a distance of 28 Km from the source station Sealdah. The station code of Palta is PTF. The arrival time of 31111 at Palta is 08:44. The departure time of train 31111 from Palta is 08:45. The total halt time of train 31111 at Palta is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Barrackpore is 3km away. The next stopping station is Ichhapur at a distance of 2km.

8. Ichhapur

It is the 8th station in the train route of 31111 SDAH KWAE Local at a distance of 30 Km from the source station Sealdah. The station code of Ichhapur is IP. The arrival time of 31111 at Ichhapur is 08:47. The departure time of train 31111 from Ichhapur is 08:48. The total halt time of train 31111 at Ichhapur is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Palta is 2km away. The next stopping station is Shyamnagar at a distance of 3km.

9. Shyamnagar

It is the 9th station in the train route of 31111 SDAH KWAE Local at a distance of 33 Km from the source station Sealdah. The station code of Shyamnagar is SNR. The arrival time of 31111 at Shyamnagar is 08:51. The departure time of train 31111 from Shyamnagar is 08:52. The total halt time of train 31111 at Shyamnagar is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Ichhapur is 3km away. The next stopping station is Naihati Jn at a distance of 8km.

10. Naihati Jn

It is the 10th station in the train route of 31111 SDAH KWAE Local at a distance of 41 Km from the source station Sealdah. The station code of Naihati Jn is NH. The arrival time of 31111 at Naihati Jn is 09:03. The departure time of train 31111 from Naihati Jn is 09:05. The total halt time of train 31111 at Naihati Jn is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Shyamnagar is 8km away. The next stopping station is Garifa at a distance of 4km.

11. Garifa

It is the 11th station in the train route of 31111 SDAH KWAE Local at a distance of 45 Km from the source station Sealdah. The station code of Garifa is GFAE. The arrival time of 31111 at Garifa is 09:11. The departure time of train 31111 from Garifa is 09:12. The total halt time of train 31111 at Garifa is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Naihati Jn is 4km away. The next stopping station is Hooghly Ghat at a distance of 0km.

12. Hooghly Ghat

It is the 12th station in the train route of 31111 SDAH KWAE Local at a distance of 45 Km from the source station Sealdah. The station code of Hooghly Ghat is HYG. The arrival time of 31111 at Hooghly Ghat is 09:16. The departure time of train 31111 from Hooghly Ghat is 09:17. The total halt time of train 31111 at Hooghly Ghat is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Garifa is 0km away. The next stopping station is Bandel Jn at a distance of 5km.

13. Bandel Jn

It is the 13th station in the train route of 31111 SDAH KWAE Local at a distance of 50 Km from the source station Sealdah. The station code of Bandel Jn is BDC. The arrival time of 31111 at Bandel Jn is 09:26. The departure time of train 31111 from Bandel Jn is 09:30. The total halt time of train 31111 at Bandel Jn is 4 minutes. The previous stopping station, Hooghly Ghat is 5km away. The next stopping station is Bansh Baria at a distance of 5km.

14. Bansh Baria

It is the 14th station in the train route of 31111 SDAH KWAE Local at a distance of 55 Km from the source station Sealdah. The station code of Bansh Baria is BSAE. The arrival time of 31111 at Bansh Baria is 09:36. The departure time of train 31111 from Bansh Baria is 09:37. The total halt time of train 31111 at Bansh Baria is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Bandel Jn is 5km away. The next stopping station is Tribeni at a distance of 3km.

15. Tribeni

It is the 15th station in the train route of 31111 SDAH KWAE Local at a distance of 58 Km from the source station Sealdah. The station code of Tribeni is TBAE. The arrival time of 31111 at Tribeni is 09:40. The departure time of train 31111 from Tribeni is 09:41. The total halt time of train 31111 at Tribeni is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Bansh Baria is 3km away. The next stopping station is Kuntighat at a distance of 4km.

16. Kuntighat

It is the 16th station in the train route of 31111 SDAH KWAE Local at a distance of 62 Km from the source station Sealdah. The station code of Kuntighat is KJU. The arrival time of 31111 at Kuntighat is 09:43. The departure time of train 31111 from Kuntighat is 09:44. The total halt time of train 31111 at Kuntighat is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Tribeni is 4km away. The next stopping station is Dumurdaha at a distance of 3km.

17. Dumurdaha

It is the 17th station in the train route of 31111 SDAH KWAE Local at a distance of 65 Km from the source station Sealdah. The station code of Dumurdaha is DMLE. The arrival time of 31111 at Dumurdaha is 09:46. The departure time of train 31111 from Dumurdaha is 09:47. The total halt time of train 31111 at Dumurdaha is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Kuntighat is 3km away. The next stopping station is Khamargachhi at a distance of 2km.

18. Khamargachhi

It is the 18th station in the train route of 31111 SDAH KWAE Local at a distance of 67 Km from the source station Sealdah. The station code of Khamargachhi is KMAE. The arrival time of 31111 at Khamargachhi is 09:49. The departure time of train 31111 from Khamargachhi is 09:50. The total halt time of train 31111 at Khamargachhi is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Dumurdaha is 2km away. The next stopping station is Jirat at a distance of 5km.

19. Jirat

It is the 19th station in the train route of 31111 SDAH KWAE Local at a distance of 72 Km from the source station Sealdah. The station code of Jirat is JIT. The arrival time of 31111 at Jirat is 09:53. The departure time of train 31111 from Jirat is 09:54. The total halt time of train 31111 at Jirat is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Khamargachhi is 5km away. The next stopping station is Balagarh at a distance of 4km.

20. Balagarh

It is the 20th station in the train route of 31111 SDAH KWAE Local at a distance of 76 Km from the source station Sealdah. The station code of Balagarh is BGAE. The arrival time of 31111 at Balagarh is 09:57. The departure time of train 31111 from Balagarh is 09:58. The total halt time of train 31111 at Balagarh is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Jirat is 4km away. The next stopping station is Somra Bazar at a distance of 2km.

21. Somra Bazar

It is the 21st station in the train route of 31111 SDAH KWAE Local at a distance of 78 Km from the source station Sealdah. The station code of Somra Bazar is SOAE. The arrival time of 31111 at Somra Bazar is 10:00. The departure time of train 31111 from Somra Bazar is 10:01. The total halt time of train 31111 at Somra Bazar is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Balagarh is 2km away. The next stopping station is Behula at a distance of 5km.

22. Behula

It is the 22nd station in the train route of 31111 SDAH KWAE Local at a distance of 83 Km from the source station Sealdah. The station code of Behula is BHLA. The arrival time of 31111 at Behula is 10:04. The departure time of train 31111 from Behula is 10:05. The total halt time of train 31111 at Behula is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Somra Bazar is 5km away. The next stopping station is Guptipara at a distance of 2km.

23. Guptipara

It is the 23rd station in the train route of 31111 SDAH KWAE Local at a distance of 85 Km from the source station Sealdah. The station code of Guptipara is GPAE. The arrival time of 31111 at Guptipara is 10:07. The departure time of train 31111 from Guptipara is 10:08. The total halt time of train 31111 at Guptipara is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Behula is 2km away. The next stopping station is Ambika Kalna at a distance of 7km.

24. Ambika Kalna

It is the 24th station in the train route of 31111 SDAH KWAE Local at a distance of 92 Km from the source station Sealdah. The station code of Ambika Kalna is ABKA. The arrival time of 31111 at Ambika Kalna is 10:13. The departure time of train 31111 from Ambika Kalna is 10:14. The total halt time of train 31111 at Ambika Kalna is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Guptipara is 7km away. The next stopping station is Baghnapara at a distance of 4km.

25. Baghnapara

It is the 25th station in the train route of 31111 SDAH KWAE Local at a distance of 96 Km from the source station Sealdah. The station code of Baghnapara is BGRA. The arrival time of 31111 at Baghnapara is 10:17. The departure time of train 31111 from Baghnapara is 10:18. The total halt time of train 31111 at Baghnapara is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Ambika Kalna is 4km away. The next stopping station is Dhatrigram at a distance of 5km.

26. Dhatrigram

It is the 26th station in the train route of 31111 SDAH KWAE Local at a distance of 101 Km from the source station Sealdah. The station code of Dhatrigram is DTAE. The arrival time of 31111 at Dhatrigram is 10:22. The departure time of train 31111 from Dhatrigram is 10:23. The total halt time of train 31111 at Dhatrigram is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Baghnapara is 5km away. The next stopping station is Samudra Garh at a distance of 7km.

27. Samudra Garh

It is the 27th station in the train route of 31111 SDAH KWAE Local at a distance of 108 Km from the source station Sealdah. The station code of Samudra Garh is SMAE. The arrival time of 31111 at Samudra Garh is 10:29. The departure time of train 31111 from Samudra Garh is 10:30. The total halt time of train 31111 at Samudra Garh is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Dhatrigram is 7km away. The next stopping station is Kalinagar at a distance of 3km.

28. Kalinagar

It is the 28th station in the train route of 31111 SDAH KWAE Local at a distance of 111 Km from the source station Sealdah. The station code of Kalinagar is KLNT. The arrival time of 31111 at Kalinagar is 10:33. The departure time of train 31111 from Kalinagar is 10:34. The total halt time of train 31111 at Kalinagar is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Samudra Garh is 3km away. The next stopping station is Nabadwip Dham at a distance of 5km.

29. Nabadwip Dham

It is the 29th station in the train route of 31111 SDAH KWAE Local at a distance of 116 Km from the source station Sealdah. The station code of Nabadwip Dham is NDAE. The arrival time of 31111 at Nabadwip Dham is 10:38. The departure time of train 31111 from Nabadwip Dham is 10:40. The total halt time of train 31111 at Nabadwip Dham is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Kalinagar is 5km away. The next stopping station is Bishnupriya at a distance of 2km.

30. Bishnupriya

It is the 30th station in the train route of 31111 SDAH KWAE Local at a distance of 118 Km from the source station Sealdah. The station code of Bishnupriya is VSPR. The arrival time of 31111 at Bishnupriya is 10:43. The departure time of train 31111 from Bishnupriya is 10:44. The total halt time of train 31111 at Bishnupriya is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Nabadwip Dham is 2km away. The next stopping station is Bhandartikuri at a distance of 3km.

31. Bhandartikuri

It is the 31st station in the train route of 31111 SDAH KWAE Local at a distance of 121 Km from the source station Sealdah. The station code of Bhandartikuri is BFZ. The arrival time of 31111 at Bhandartikuri is 10:47. The departure time of train 31111 from Bhandartikuri is 10:48. The total halt time of train 31111 at Bhandartikuri is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Bishnupriya is 3km away. The next stopping station is Purbasthali at a distance of 2km.

32. Purbasthali

It is the 32nd station in the train route of 31111 SDAH KWAE Local at a distance of 123 Km from the source station Sealdah. The station code of Purbasthali is PSAE. The arrival time of 31111 at Purbasthali is 10:50. The departure time of train 31111 from Purbasthali is 10:51. The total halt time of train 31111 at Purbasthali is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Bhandartikuri is 2km away. The next stopping station is Mertala Phaleya Halt at a distance of 3km.

33. Mertala Phaleya Halt

It is the 33rd station in the train route of 31111 SDAH KWAE Local at a distance of 126 Km from the source station Sealdah. The station code of Mertala Phaleya Halt is MTFA. The arrival time of 31111 at Mertala Phaleya Halt is 10:54. The departure time of train 31111 from Mertala Phaleya Halt is 10:55. The total halt time of train 31111 at Mertala Phaleya Halt is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Purbasthali is 3km away. The next stopping station is Lakshmipur at a distance of 3km.

34. Lakshmipur

It is the 34th station in the train route of 31111 SDAH KWAE Local at a distance of 129 Km from the source station Sealdah. The station code of Lakshmipur is LKX. The arrival time of 31111 at Lakshmipur is 10:58. The departure time of train 31111 from Lakshmipur is 10:59. The total halt time of train 31111 at Lakshmipur is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Mertala Phaleya Halt is 3km away. The next stopping station is Belerhat at a distance of 3km.

35. Belerhat

It is the 35th station in the train route of 31111 SDAH KWAE Local at a distance of 132 Km from the source station Sealdah. The station code of Belerhat is BQY. The arrival time of 31111 at Belerhat is 11:01. The departure time of train 31111 from Belerhat is 11:02. The total halt time of train 31111 at Belerhat is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Lakshmipur is 3km away. The next stopping station is Patuli at a distance of 5km.

36. Patuli

It is the 36th station in the train route of 31111 SDAH KWAE Local at a distance of 137 Km from the source station Sealdah. The station code of Patuli is PTAE. The arrival time of 31111 at Patuli is 11:06. The departure time of train 31111 from Patuli is 11:07. The total halt time of train 31111 at Patuli is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Belerhat is 5km away. The next stopping station is Agradwip at a distance of 5km.

37. Agradwip

It is the 37th station in the train route of 31111 SDAH KWAE Local at a distance of 142 Km from the source station Sealdah. The station code of Agradwip is AGAE. The arrival time of 31111 at Agradwip is 11:11. The departure time of train 31111 from Agradwip is 11:12. The total halt time of train 31111 at Agradwip is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Patuli is 5km away. The next stopping station is Dainhat at a distance of 6km.

38. Dainhat

It is the 38th station in the train route of 31111 SDAH KWAE Local at a distance of 148 Km from the source station Sealdah. The station code of Dainhat is DHAE. The arrival time of 31111 at Dainhat is 11:17. The departure time of train 31111 from Dainhat is 11:18. The total halt time of train 31111 at Dainhat is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Agradwip is 6km away. The next stopping station is Katwa Jn at a distance of 7km.

39. Katwa Jn

It is the 39th station in the train route of 31111 SDAH KWAE Local at a distance of 155 Km from the source station Sealdah. The station code of Katwa Jn is KWAE. The arrival time of 31111 at Katwa Jn is 11:45. The previous stopping station, Dainhat is 7km away.

31111 SDAH KWAE Local FAQs

Q. Where can I find the train running status of 31111 SDAH KWAE Local?

Trainspnrstatus is one of the best website for checking trains running status. You can find the 31111 SDAH KWAE Local running status here.

Q. Where can I check the pnr status of 31111 SDAH KWAE Local online?

Trainspnrstatus is one stop best portal for checking pnr status. You can find the 31111 SDAH KWAE Local IRCTC and Indian Railways PNR status here. All you have to do is to enter your 10 digit PNR number in the form. PNR number is printed on the IRCTC ticket.

Q. What is the train number of SDAH KWAE Local?

Train number of SDAH KWAE Local is 31111. You can check entire SDAH KWAE Local train schedule here. with important details like arrival and departure time.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

31111 train schedule SDAH KWAE Local train time table SDAH KWAE Local ka time table SDAH KWAE Local kitne baje hai SDAH KWAE Local ka number31111 train time table