31151 SDAH BWN Local Train Time Table


Sealdah Barddhaman   Suburban
Travel Time:  02 Hrs 48 Mins
Runs:  daily
 
Stop
 
 
Station
 
Arr
Dep
Distance
Days
Runs

1
Sealdah
(SDAH)

10:15
0 Km
Day 1
daily

2
Bidhan Nagar
(BNXR)
10:21
10:22
Halt: 1 Min
7 Km
Day 1
daily

3
Dum Dum
(DDJ)
10:25
10:26
Halt: 1 Min
10 Km
Day 1
daily

4
Belgharia
(BLH)
10:30
10:31
Halt: 1 Min
14 Km
Day 1
daily

5
Agarpara
(AGP)
10:33
10:34
Halt: 1 Min
17 Km
Day 1
daily

6
Sodpur
(SEP)
10:36
10:37
Halt: 1 Min
19 Km
Day 1
daily

7
Khardaha
(KDH)
10:40
10:41
Halt: 1 Min
21 Km
Day 1
daily

8
Titagarh
(TGH)
10:43
10:44
Halt: 1 Min
23 Km
Day 1
daily

9
Barrackpore
(BP)
10:47
10:48
Halt: 1 Min
25 Km
Day 1
daily

10
Palta
(PTF)
10:50
10:51
Halt: 1 Min
28 Km
Day 1
daily

11
Ichhapur
(IP)
10:53
10:54
Halt: 1 Min
30 Km
Day 1
daily

12
Shyamnagar
(SNR)
10:57
10:58
Halt: 1 Min
33 Km
Day 1
daily

13
Jagadal
(JGDL)
11:01
11:02
Halt: 1 Min
36 Km
Day 1
daily

14
Kankinara
(KNR)
11:03
11:04
Halt: 1 Min
38 Km
Day 1
daily

15
Naihati Junction
(NH)
11:17
11:18
Halt: 1 Min
41 Km
Day 1
daily

16
Garifa
(GFAE)
11:23
11:24
Halt: 1 Min
45 Km
Day 1
daily

17
Hooghly Ghat
(HYG)
11:27
11:28
Halt: 1 Min
45 Km
Day 1
daily

18
Bandel Junction
(BDC)
11:42
11:44
Halt: 2 Min
50 Km
Day 1
daily

19
Adi Saptagram
(ADST)
11:49
11:50
Halt: 1 Min
54 Km
Day 1
daily

20
Magra
(MUG)
11:53
11:54
Halt: 1 Min
57 Km
Day 1
daily

21
Talandu
(TLO)
11:56
11:57
Halt: 1 Min
61 Km
Day 1
daily

22
Khanyan
(KHN)
12:01
12:02
Halt: 1 Min
66 Km
Day 1
daily

23
Pundooah
(PDA)
12:05
12:06
Halt: 1 Min
71 Km
Day 1
daily

24
Simlagarh
(SLG)
12:09
12:10
Halt: 1 Min
76 Km
Day 1
daily

25
Bainchigram
(BCGM)
12:12
12:13
Halt: 1 Min
78 Km
Day 1
daily

26
Bainchi
(BOI)
12:14
12:15
Halt: 1 Min
81 Km
Day 1
daily

27
Debipur
(DBP)
12:20
12:21
Halt: 1 Min
86 Km
Day 1
daily

28
Bagila
(BGF)
12:23
12:24
Halt: 1 Min
89 Km
Day 1
daily

29
Memari
(MYM)
12:27
12:28
Halt: 1 Min
93 Km
Day 1
daily

30
Nimo
(NMF)
12:30
12:31
Halt: 1 Min
95 Km
Day 1
daily

31
Rasulpur
(RSLR)
12:33
12:34
Halt: 1 Min
98 Km
Day 1
daily

32
Palsit
(PLAE)
12:38
12:39
Halt: 1 Min
102 Km
Day 1
daily

33
Saktigarh
(SKG)
12:42
12:43
Halt: 1 Min
106 Km
Day 1
daily

34
Gangpur
(GRP)
12:47
12:48
Halt: 1 Min
111 Km
Day 1
daily

35
Barddhaman
(BWN)
13:03
118 Km
Day 1
daily

31151 SDAH BWN Local is a SUBURBAN train run by Indian railways between Sealdah (SDAH) and Barddhaman (BWN) stations. It uniquely identifies itself with train number 31151. At the top of the page, one can find the 31151 train route and the 31151 train time table. It departs from the source station Sealdah (SDAH) at 10:15 on day 1 and reaches its destination station Barddhaman (BWN) at 13:03 on day 1. It runs Daily from the source station and covers a total journey of 118 kilometre. 31151 train route includes travel journey through 35 stations, and it has stoppages on Sealdah, Bidhan Nagar, Dum Dum, Belgharia, Agarpara, Sodpur, Khardaha, Titagarh, Barrackpore, Palta, Ichhapur, Shyamnagar, Jagadal, Kankinara, Naihati Jn, Garifa, Hooghly Ghat, Bandel Jn, Adi Saptagram, Magra, Talandu, Khanyan, Pundooah, Simlagarh, Bainchigram, Bainchi, Debipur, Bagila, Memari, Nimo, Rasulpur, Palsit, Saktigarh, Gangpur, Barddhaman.

31151 SDAH BWN Local Stops

If we closely look at the 31151 train time table, travelling by 31151 SDAH BWN Local gives us a chance to explore the following cities in a quick view as they come along the route.

1. Sealdah

It is the 1st station in the train route of 31151 SDAH BWN Local. The station code of Sealdah is SDAH. The departure time of train 31151 from Sealdah is 10:15. The next stopping station is Bidhan Nagar at a distance of 7km.

2. Bidhan Nagar

It is the 2nd station in the train route of 31151 SDAH BWN Local at a distance of 7 Km from the source station Sealdah. The station code of Bidhan Nagar is BNXR. The arrival time of 31151 at Bidhan Nagar is 10:21. The departure time of train 31151 from Bidhan Nagar is 10:22. The total halt time of train 31151 at Bidhan Nagar is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Sealdah is 7km away. The next stopping station is Dum Dum at a distance of 3km.

3. Dum Dum

It is the 3rd station in the train route of 31151 SDAH BWN Local at a distance of 10 Km from the source station Sealdah. The station code of Dum Dum is DDJ. The arrival time of 31151 at Dum Dum is 10:25. The departure time of train 31151 from Dum Dum is 10:26. The total halt time of train 31151 at Dum Dum is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Bidhan Nagar is 3km away. The next stopping station is Belgharia at a distance of 4km.

4. Belgharia

It is the 4th station in the train route of 31151 SDAH BWN Local at a distance of 14 Km from the source station Sealdah. The station code of Belgharia is BLH. The arrival time of 31151 at Belgharia is 10:30. The departure time of train 31151 from Belgharia is 10:31. The total halt time of train 31151 at Belgharia is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Dum Dum is 4km away. The next stopping station is Agarpara at a distance of 3km.

5. Agarpara

It is the 5th station in the train route of 31151 SDAH BWN Local at a distance of 17 Km from the source station Sealdah. The station code of Agarpara is AGP. The arrival time of 31151 at Agarpara is 10:33. The departure time of train 31151 from Agarpara is 10:34. The total halt time of train 31151 at Agarpara is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Belgharia is 3km away. The next stopping station is Sodpur at a distance of 2km.

6. Sodpur

It is the 6th station in the train route of 31151 SDAH BWN Local at a distance of 19 Km from the source station Sealdah. The station code of Sodpur is SEP. The arrival time of 31151 at Sodpur is 10:36. The departure time of train 31151 from Sodpur is 10:37. The total halt time of train 31151 at Sodpur is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Agarpara is 2km away. The next stopping station is Khardaha at a distance of 2km.

7. Khardaha

It is the 7th station in the train route of 31151 SDAH BWN Local at a distance of 21 Km from the source station Sealdah. The station code of Khardaha is KDH. The arrival time of 31151 at Khardaha is 10:40. The departure time of train 31151 from Khardaha is 10:41. The total halt time of train 31151 at Khardaha is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Sodpur is 2km away. The next stopping station is Titagarh at a distance of 2km.

8. Titagarh

It is the 8th station in the train route of 31151 SDAH BWN Local at a distance of 23 Km from the source station Sealdah. The station code of Titagarh is TGH. The arrival time of 31151 at Titagarh is 10:43. The departure time of train 31151 from Titagarh is 10:44. The total halt time of train 31151 at Titagarh is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Khardaha is 2km away. The next stopping station is Barrackpore at a distance of 2km.

9. Barrackpore

It is the 9th station in the train route of 31151 SDAH BWN Local at a distance of 25 Km from the source station Sealdah. The station code of Barrackpore is BP. The arrival time of 31151 at Barrackpore is 10:47. The departure time of train 31151 from Barrackpore is 10:48. The total halt time of train 31151 at Barrackpore is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Titagarh is 2km away. The next stopping station is Palta at a distance of 3km.

10. Palta

It is the 10th station in the train route of 31151 SDAH BWN Local at a distance of 28 Km from the source station Sealdah. The station code of Palta is PTF. The arrival time of 31151 at Palta is 10:50. The departure time of train 31151 from Palta is 10:51. The total halt time of train 31151 at Palta is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Barrackpore is 3km away. The next stopping station is Ichhapur at a distance of 2km.

11. Ichhapur

It is the 11th station in the train route of 31151 SDAH BWN Local at a distance of 30 Km from the source station Sealdah. The station code of Ichhapur is IP. The arrival time of 31151 at Ichhapur is 10:53. The departure time of train 31151 from Ichhapur is 10:54. The total halt time of train 31151 at Ichhapur is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Palta is 2km away. The next stopping station is Shyamnagar at a distance of 3km.

12. Shyamnagar

It is the 12th station in the train route of 31151 SDAH BWN Local at a distance of 33 Km from the source station Sealdah. The station code of Shyamnagar is SNR. The arrival time of 31151 at Shyamnagar is 10:57. The departure time of train 31151 from Shyamnagar is 10:58. The total halt time of train 31151 at Shyamnagar is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Ichhapur is 3km away. The next stopping station is Jagadal at a distance of 3km.

13. Jagadal

It is the 13th station in the train route of 31151 SDAH BWN Local at a distance of 36 Km from the source station Sealdah. The station code of Jagadal is JGDL. The arrival time of 31151 at Jagadal is 11:01. The departure time of train 31151 from Jagadal is 11:02. The total halt time of train 31151 at Jagadal is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Shyamnagar is 3km away. The next stopping station is Kankinara at a distance of 2km.

14. Kankinara

It is the 14th station in the train route of 31151 SDAH BWN Local at a distance of 38 Km from the source station Sealdah. The station code of Kankinara is KNR. The arrival time of 31151 at Kankinara is 11:03. The departure time of train 31151 from Kankinara is 11:04. The total halt time of train 31151 at Kankinara is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Jagadal is 2km away. The next stopping station is Naihati Jn at a distance of 3km.

15. Naihati Jn

It is the 15th station in the train route of 31151 SDAH BWN Local at a distance of 41 Km from the source station Sealdah. The station code of Naihati Jn is NH. The arrival time of 31151 at Naihati Jn is 11:17. The departure time of train 31151 from Naihati Jn is 11:18. The total halt time of train 31151 at Naihati Jn is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Kankinara is 3km away. The next stopping station is Garifa at a distance of 4km.

16. Garifa

It is the 16th station in the train route of 31151 SDAH BWN Local at a distance of 45 Km from the source station Sealdah. The station code of Garifa is GFAE. The arrival time of 31151 at Garifa is 11:23. The departure time of train 31151 from Garifa is 11:24. The total halt time of train 31151 at Garifa is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Naihati Jn is 4km away. The next stopping station is Hooghly Ghat at a distance of 0km.

17. Hooghly Ghat

It is the 17th station in the train route of 31151 SDAH BWN Local at a distance of 45 Km from the source station Sealdah. The station code of Hooghly Ghat is HYG. The arrival time of 31151 at Hooghly Ghat is 11:27. The departure time of train 31151 from Hooghly Ghat is 11:28. The total halt time of train 31151 at Hooghly Ghat is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Garifa is 0km away. The next stopping station is Bandel Jn at a distance of 5km.

18. Bandel Jn

It is the 18th station in the train route of 31151 SDAH BWN Local at a distance of 50 Km from the source station Sealdah. The station code of Bandel Jn is BDC. The arrival time of 31151 at Bandel Jn is 11:42. The departure time of train 31151 from Bandel Jn is 11:44. The total halt time of train 31151 at Bandel Jn is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Hooghly Ghat is 5km away. The next stopping station is Adi Saptagram at a distance of 4km.

19. Adi Saptagram

It is the 19th station in the train route of 31151 SDAH BWN Local at a distance of 54 Km from the source station Sealdah. The station code of Adi Saptagram is ADST. The arrival time of 31151 at Adi Saptagram is 11:49. The departure time of train 31151 from Adi Saptagram is 11:50. The total halt time of train 31151 at Adi Saptagram is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Bandel Jn is 4km away. The next stopping station is Magra at a distance of 3km.

20. Magra

It is the 20th station in the train route of 31151 SDAH BWN Local at a distance of 57 Km from the source station Sealdah. The station code of Magra is MUG. The arrival time of 31151 at Magra is 11:53. The departure time of train 31151 from Magra is 11:54. The total halt time of train 31151 at Magra is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Adi Saptagram is 3km away. The next stopping station is Talandu at a distance of 4km.

21. Talandu

It is the 21st station in the train route of 31151 SDAH BWN Local at a distance of 61 Km from the source station Sealdah. The station code of Talandu is TLO. The arrival time of 31151 at Talandu is 11:56. The departure time of train 31151 from Talandu is 11:57. The total halt time of train 31151 at Talandu is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Magra is 4km away. The next stopping station is Khanyan at a distance of 5km.

22. Khanyan

It is the 22nd station in the train route of 31151 SDAH BWN Local at a distance of 66 Km from the source station Sealdah. The station code of Khanyan is KHN. The arrival time of 31151 at Khanyan is 12:01. The departure time of train 31151 from Khanyan is 12:02. The total halt time of train 31151 at Khanyan is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Talandu is 5km away. The next stopping station is Pundooah at a distance of 5km.

23. Pundooah

It is the 23rd station in the train route of 31151 SDAH BWN Local at a distance of 71 Km from the source station Sealdah. The station code of Pundooah is PDA. The arrival time of 31151 at Pundooah is 12:05. The departure time of train 31151 from Pundooah is 12:06. The total halt time of train 31151 at Pundooah is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Khanyan is 5km away. The next stopping station is Simlagarh at a distance of 5km.

24. Simlagarh

It is the 24th station in the train route of 31151 SDAH BWN Local at a distance of 76 Km from the source station Sealdah. The station code of Simlagarh is SLG. The arrival time of 31151 at Simlagarh is 12:09. The departure time of train 31151 from Simlagarh is 12:10. The total halt time of train 31151 at Simlagarh is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Pundooah is 5km away. The next stopping station is Bainchigram at a distance of 2km.

25. Bainchigram

It is the 25th station in the train route of 31151 SDAH BWN Local at a distance of 78 Km from the source station Sealdah. The station code of Bainchigram is BCGM. The arrival time of 31151 at Bainchigram is 12:12. The departure time of train 31151 from Bainchigram is 12:13. The total halt time of train 31151 at Bainchigram is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Simlagarh is 2km away. The next stopping station is Bainchi at a distance of 3km.

26. Bainchi

It is the 26th station in the train route of 31151 SDAH BWN Local at a distance of 81 Km from the source station Sealdah. The station code of Bainchi is BOI. The arrival time of 31151 at Bainchi is 12:14. The departure time of train 31151 from Bainchi is 12:15. The total halt time of train 31151 at Bainchi is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Bainchigram is 3km away. The next stopping station is Debipur at a distance of 5km.

27. Debipur

It is the 27th station in the train route of 31151 SDAH BWN Local at a distance of 86 Km from the source station Sealdah. The station code of Debipur is DBP. The arrival time of 31151 at Debipur is 12:20. The departure time of train 31151 from Debipur is 12:21. The total halt time of train 31151 at Debipur is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Bainchi is 5km away. The next stopping station is Bagila at a distance of 3km.

28. Bagila

It is the 28th station in the train route of 31151 SDAH BWN Local at a distance of 89 Km from the source station Sealdah. The station code of Bagila is BGF. The arrival time of 31151 at Bagila is 12:23. The departure time of train 31151 from Bagila is 12:24. The total halt time of train 31151 at Bagila is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Debipur is 3km away. The next stopping station is Memari at a distance of 4km.

29. Memari

It is the 29th station in the train route of 31151 SDAH BWN Local at a distance of 93 Km from the source station Sealdah. The station code of Memari is MYM. The arrival time of 31151 at Memari is 12:27. The departure time of train 31151 from Memari is 12:28. The total halt time of train 31151 at Memari is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Bagila is 4km away. The next stopping station is Nimo at a distance of 2km.

30. Nimo

It is the 30th station in the train route of 31151 SDAH BWN Local at a distance of 95 Km from the source station Sealdah. The station code of Nimo is NMF. The arrival time of 31151 at Nimo is 12:30. The departure time of train 31151 from Nimo is 12:31. The total halt time of train 31151 at Nimo is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Memari is 2km away. The next stopping station is Rasulpur at a distance of 3km.

31. Rasulpur

It is the 31st station in the train route of 31151 SDAH BWN Local at a distance of 98 Km from the source station Sealdah. The station code of Rasulpur is RSLR. The arrival time of 31151 at Rasulpur is 12:33. The departure time of train 31151 from Rasulpur is 12:34. The total halt time of train 31151 at Rasulpur is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Nimo is 3km away. The next stopping station is Palsit at a distance of 4km.

32. Palsit

It is the 32nd station in the train route of 31151 SDAH BWN Local at a distance of 102 Km from the source station Sealdah. The station code of Palsit is PLAE. The arrival time of 31151 at Palsit is 12:38. The departure time of train 31151 from Palsit is 12:39. The total halt time of train 31151 at Palsit is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Rasulpur is 4km away. The next stopping station is Saktigarh at a distance of 4km.

33. Saktigarh

It is the 33rd station in the train route of 31151 SDAH BWN Local at a distance of 106 Km from the source station Sealdah. The station code of Saktigarh is SKG. The arrival time of 31151 at Saktigarh is 12:42. The departure time of train 31151 from Saktigarh is 12:43. The total halt time of train 31151 at Saktigarh is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Palsit is 4km away. The next stopping station is Gangpur at a distance of 5km.

34. Gangpur

It is the 34th station in the train route of 31151 SDAH BWN Local at a distance of 111 Km from the source station Sealdah. The station code of Gangpur is GRP. The arrival time of 31151 at Gangpur is 12:47. The departure time of train 31151 from Gangpur is 12:48. The total halt time of train 31151 at Gangpur is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Saktigarh is 5km away. The next stopping station is Barddhaman at a distance of 7km.

35. Barddhaman

It is the 35th station in the train route of 31151 SDAH BWN Local at a distance of 118 Km from the source station Sealdah. The station code of Barddhaman is BWN. The arrival time of 31151 at Barddhaman is 13:03. The previous stopping station, Gangpur is 7km away.

31151 SDAH BWN Local FAQs

Q. Where can I find the train running status of 31151 SDAH BWN Local?

Trainspnrstatus is one of the best website for checking trains running status. You can find the 31151 SDAH BWN Local running status here.

Q. Where can I check the pnr status of 31151 SDAH BWN Local online?

Trainspnrstatus is one stop best portal for checking pnr status. You can find the 31151 SDAH BWN Local IRCTC and Indian Railways PNR status here. All you have to do is to enter your 10 digit PNR number in the form. PNR number is printed on the IRCTC ticket.

Q. What is the train number of SDAH BWN Local?

Train number of SDAH BWN Local is 31151. You can check entire SDAH BWN Local train schedule here. with important details like arrival and departure time.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

31151 train schedule SDAH BWN Local train time table SDAH BWN Local ka time table SDAH BWN Local kitne baje hai SDAH BWN Local ka number31151 train time table