31227 SDAH BP Local Train Time Table


Sealdah Barrackpore   Suburban
Travel Time:  00 Hrs 38 Mins
Runs:  mon tue wed thu fri sat
 
Stop
 
 
Station
 
Arr
Dep
Distance
Days
Runs

1
Sealdah
(SDAH)

09:28
0 Km
Day 1
mon tue wed thu fri sat

2
Bidhan Nagar
(BNXR)
09:34
09:35
Halt: 1 Min
7 Km
Day 1
mon tue wed thu fri sat

3
Dum Dum
(DDJ)
09:38
09:39
Halt: 1 Min
10 Km
Day 1
mon tue wed thu fri sat

4
Belgharia
(BLH)
09:43
09:44
Halt: 1 Min
14 Km
Day 1
mon tue wed thu fri sat

5
Agarpara
(AGP)
09:46
09:47
Halt: 1 Min
17 Km
Day 1
mon tue wed thu fri sat

6
Sodpur
(SEP)
09:49
09:50
Halt: 1 Min
19 Km
Day 1
mon tue wed thu fri sat

7
Khardaha
(KDH)
09:53
09:54
Halt: 1 Min
21 Km
Day 1
mon tue wed thu fri sat

8
Titagarh
(TGH)
09:57
09:58
Halt: 1 Min
23 Km
Day 1
mon tue wed thu fri sat

9
Barrackpore
(BP)
10:06
25 Km
Day 1
mon tue wed thu fri sat

31227 SDAH BP Local is a SUBURBAN train run by Indian railways between Sealdah (SDAH) and Barrackpore (BP) stations. It uniquely identifies itself with train number 31227. At the top of the page, one can find the 31227 train route and the 31227 train time table. It departs from the source station Sealdah (SDAH) at 09:28 on day 1 and reaches its destination station Barrackpore (BP) at 10:06 on day 1. It runs Mon,tue,wed,thu,fri,sat from the source station and covers a total journey of 25 kilometre. 31227 train route includes travel journey through 9 stations, and it has stoppages on Sealdah, Bidhan Nagar, Dum Dum, Belgharia, Agarpara, Sodpur, Khardaha, Titagarh, Barrackpore.

31227 SDAH BP Local Stops

If we closely look at the 31227 train time table, travelling by 31227 SDAH BP Local gives us a chance to explore the following cities in a quick view as they come along the route.

1. Sealdah

It is the 1st station in the train route of 31227 SDAH BP Local. The station code of Sealdah is SDAH. The departure time of train 31227 from Sealdah is 09:28. The next stopping station is Bidhan Nagar at a distance of 7km.

2. Bidhan Nagar

It is the 2nd station in the train route of 31227 SDAH BP Local at a distance of 7 Km from the source station Sealdah. The station code of Bidhan Nagar is BNXR. The arrival time of 31227 at Bidhan Nagar is 09:34. The departure time of train 31227 from Bidhan Nagar is 09:35. The total halt time of train 31227 at Bidhan Nagar is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Sealdah is 7km away. The next stopping station is Dum Dum at a distance of 3km.

3. Dum Dum

It is the 3rd station in the train route of 31227 SDAH BP Local at a distance of 10 Km from the source station Sealdah. The station code of Dum Dum is DDJ. The arrival time of 31227 at Dum Dum is 09:38. The departure time of train 31227 from Dum Dum is 09:39. The total halt time of train 31227 at Dum Dum is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Bidhan Nagar is 3km away. The next stopping station is Belgharia at a distance of 4km.

4. Belgharia

It is the 4th station in the train route of 31227 SDAH BP Local at a distance of 14 Km from the source station Sealdah. The station code of Belgharia is BLH. The arrival time of 31227 at Belgharia is 09:43. The departure time of train 31227 from Belgharia is 09:44. The total halt time of train 31227 at Belgharia is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Dum Dum is 4km away. The next stopping station is Agarpara at a distance of 3km.

5. Agarpara

It is the 5th station in the train route of 31227 SDAH BP Local at a distance of 17 Km from the source station Sealdah. The station code of Agarpara is AGP. The arrival time of 31227 at Agarpara is 09:46. The departure time of train 31227 from Agarpara is 09:47. The total halt time of train 31227 at Agarpara is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Belgharia is 3km away. The next stopping station is Sodpur at a distance of 2km.

6. Sodpur

It is the 6th station in the train route of 31227 SDAH BP Local at a distance of 19 Km from the source station Sealdah. The station code of Sodpur is SEP. The arrival time of 31227 at Sodpur is 09:49. The departure time of train 31227 from Sodpur is 09:50. The total halt time of train 31227 at Sodpur is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Agarpara is 2km away. The next stopping station is Khardaha at a distance of 2km.

7. Khardaha

It is the 7th station in the train route of 31227 SDAH BP Local at a distance of 21 Km from the source station Sealdah. The station code of Khardaha is KDH. The arrival time of 31227 at Khardaha is 09:53. The departure time of train 31227 from Khardaha is 09:54. The total halt time of train 31227 at Khardaha is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Sodpur is 2km away. The next stopping station is Titagarh at a distance of 2km.

8. Titagarh

It is the 8th station in the train route of 31227 SDAH BP Local at a distance of 23 Km from the source station Sealdah. The station code of Titagarh is TGH. The arrival time of 31227 at Titagarh is 09:57. The departure time of train 31227 from Titagarh is 09:58. The total halt time of train 31227 at Titagarh is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Khardaha is 2km away. The next stopping station is Barrackpore at a distance of 2km.

9. Barrackpore

It is the 9th station in the train route of 31227 SDAH BP Local at a distance of 25 Km from the source station Sealdah. The station code of Barrackpore is BP. The arrival time of 31227 at Barrackpore is 10:06. The previous stopping station, Titagarh is 2km away.

31227 SDAH BP Local FAQs

Q. Where can I find the train running status of 31227 SDAH BP Local?

Trainspnrstatus is one of the best website for checking trains running status. You can find the 31227 SDAH BP Local running status here.

Q. Where can I check the pnr status of 31227 SDAH BP Local online?

Trainspnrstatus is one stop best portal for checking pnr status. You can find the 31227 SDAH BP Local IRCTC and Indian Railways PNR status here. All you have to do is to enter your 10 digit PNR number in the form. PNR number is printed on the IRCTC ticket.

Q. What is the train number of SDAH BP Local?

Train number of SDAH BP Local is 31227. You can check entire SDAH BP Local train schedule here. with important details like arrival and departure time.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

31227 train schedule SDAH BP Local train time table SDAH BP Local ka time table SDAH BP Local kitne baje hai SDAH BP Local ka number31227 train time table