31520 STB SDAH Local Train Time Table


Shantipur Sealdah   Suburban
Travel Time:  02 Hrs 17 Mins
Runs:  daily
 
Stop
 
 
Station
 
Arr
Dep
Distance
Days
Runs

1
Shantipur
(STB)

08:35
0 Km
Day 1
daily

2
Bathna Kritti Bas
(BTKB)
08:37
08:38
Halt: 1 Min
4 Km
Day 1
daily

3
Phulia
(FLU)
08:41
08:42
Halt: 1 Min
7 Km
Day 1
daily

4
Habibpur
(HBE)
08:46
08:47
Halt: 1 Min
12 Km
Day 1
daily

5
Kalinarynpur Junction
(KLNP)
08:51
08:52
Halt: 1 Min
16 Km
Day 1
daily

6
Ranaghat Junction
(RHA)
09:01
09:02
Halt: 1 Min
20 Km
Day 1
daily

7
Payradanga
(PDX)
09:06
09:07
Halt: 1 Min
26 Km
Day 1
daily

8
Chakdaha
(CDH)
09:11
09:12
Halt: 1 Min
32 Km
Day 1
daily

9
Palpara
(PXR)
09:14
09:15
Halt: 1 Min
34 Km
Day 1
daily

10
Simurali
(SMX)
09:17
09:18
Halt: 1 Min
36 Km
Day 1
daily

11
Madanpur
(MPJ)
09:21
09:22
Halt: 1 Min
40 Km
Day 1
daily

12
Kalyani
(KYI)
09:31
09:32
Halt: 1 Min
45 Km
Day 1
daily

13
Kanchrapara
(KPA)
09:34
09:35
Halt: 1 Min
48 Km
Day 1
daily

14
Halisahar
(HLR)
09:39
09:40
Halt: 1 Min
51 Km
Day 1
daily

15
Naihati Junction
(NH)
09:46
09:47
Halt: 1 Min
56 Km
Day 1
daily

16
Kankinara
(KNR)
09:50
09:51
Halt: 1 Min
58 Km
Day 1
daily

17
Shyamnagar
(SNR)
09:55
09:56
Halt: 1 Min
63 Km
Day 1
daily

18
Ichhapur
(IP)
10:01
10:02
Halt: 1 Min
66 Km
Day 1
daily

19
Palta
(PTF)
10:04
10:05
Halt: 1 Min
68 Km
Day 1
daily

20
Barrackpore
(BP)
10:08
10:09
Halt: 1 Min
71 Km
Day 1
daily

21
Titagarh
(TGH)
10:11
10:12
Halt: 1 Min
73 Km
Day 1
daily

22
Khardaha
(KDH)
10:14
10:15
Halt: 1 Min
75 Km
Day 1
daily

23
Sodpur
(SEP)
10:18
10:19
Halt: 1 Min
78 Km
Day 1
daily

24
Agarpara
(AGP)
10:21
10:22
Halt: 1 Min
80 Km
Day 1
daily

25
Belgharia
(BLH)
10:24
10:25
Halt: 1 Min
82 Km
Day 1
daily

26
Dum Dum
(DDJ)
10:30
10:31
Halt: 1 Min
86 Km
Day 1
daily

27
Bidhan Nagar
(BNXR)
10:34
10:35
Halt: 1 Min
90 Km
Day 1
daily

28
Sealdah
(SDAH)
10:52
96 Km
Day 1
daily

31520 STB SDAH Local is a SUBURBAN train run by Indian railways between Shantipur (STB) and Sealdah (SDAH) stations. It uniquely identifies itself with train number 31520. At the top of the page, one can find the 31520 train route and the 31520 train time table. It departs from the source station Shantipur (STB) at 08:35 on day 1 and reaches its destination station Sealdah (SDAH) at 10:52 on day 1. It runs Daily from the source station and covers a total journey of 96 kilometre. 31520 train route includes travel journey through 28 stations, and it has stoppages on Shantipur, Bathna Kritti Bas, Phulia, Habibpur, Kalinarynpur Jn, Ranaghat Jn, Payradanga, Chakdaha, Palpara, Simurali, Madanpur, Kalyani, Kanchrapara, Halisahar, Naihati Jn, Kankinara, Shyamnagar, Ichhapur, Palta, Barrackpore, Titagarh, Khardaha, Sodpur, Agarpara, Belgharia, Dum Dum, Bidhan Nagar, Sealdah.

31520 STB SDAH Local Stops

If we closely look at the 31520 train time table, travelling by 31520 STB SDAH Local gives us a chance to explore the following cities in a quick view as they come along the route.

1. Shantipur

It is the 1st station in the train route of 31520 STB SDAH Local. The station code of Shantipur is STB. The departure time of train 31520 from Shantipur is 08:35. The next stopping station is Bathna Kritti Bas at a distance of 4km.

2. Bathna Kritti Bas

It is the 2nd station in the train route of 31520 STB SDAH Local at a distance of 4 Km from the source station Shantipur. The station code of Bathna Kritti Bas is BTKB. The arrival time of 31520 at Bathna Kritti Bas is 08:37. The departure time of train 31520 from Bathna Kritti Bas is 08:38. The total halt time of train 31520 at Bathna Kritti Bas is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Shantipur is 4km away. The next stopping station is Phulia at a distance of 3km.

3. Phulia

It is the 3rd station in the train route of 31520 STB SDAH Local at a distance of 7 Km from the source station Shantipur. The station code of Phulia is FLU. The arrival time of 31520 at Phulia is 08:41. The departure time of train 31520 from Phulia is 08:42. The total halt time of train 31520 at Phulia is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Bathna Kritti Bas is 3km away. The next stopping station is Habibpur at a distance of 5km.

4. Habibpur

It is the 4th station in the train route of 31520 STB SDAH Local at a distance of 12 Km from the source station Shantipur. The station code of Habibpur is HBE. The arrival time of 31520 at Habibpur is 08:46. The departure time of train 31520 from Habibpur is 08:47. The total halt time of train 31520 at Habibpur is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Phulia is 5km away. The next stopping station is Kalinarynpur Jn at a distance of 4km.

5. Kalinarynpur Jn

It is the 5th station in the train route of 31520 STB SDAH Local at a distance of 16 Km from the source station Shantipur. The station code of Kalinarynpur Jn is KLNP. The arrival time of 31520 at Kalinarynpur Jn is 08:51. The departure time of train 31520 from Kalinarynpur Jn is 08:52. The total halt time of train 31520 at Kalinarynpur Jn is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Habibpur is 4km away. The next stopping station is Ranaghat Jn at a distance of 4km.

6. Ranaghat Jn

It is the 6th station in the train route of 31520 STB SDAH Local at a distance of 20 Km from the source station Shantipur. The station code of Ranaghat Jn is RHA. The arrival time of 31520 at Ranaghat Jn is 09:01. The departure time of train 31520 from Ranaghat Jn is 09:02. The total halt time of train 31520 at Ranaghat Jn is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Kalinarynpur Jn is 4km away. The next stopping station is Payradanga at a distance of 6km.

7. Payradanga

It is the 7th station in the train route of 31520 STB SDAH Local at a distance of 26 Km from the source station Shantipur. The station code of Payradanga is PDX. The arrival time of 31520 at Payradanga is 09:06. The departure time of train 31520 from Payradanga is 09:07. The total halt time of train 31520 at Payradanga is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Ranaghat Jn is 6km away. The next stopping station is Chakdaha at a distance of 6km.

8. Chakdaha

It is the 8th station in the train route of 31520 STB SDAH Local at a distance of 32 Km from the source station Shantipur. The station code of Chakdaha is CDH. The arrival time of 31520 at Chakdaha is 09:11. The departure time of train 31520 from Chakdaha is 09:12. The total halt time of train 31520 at Chakdaha is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Payradanga is 6km away. The next stopping station is Palpara at a distance of 2km.

9. Palpara

It is the 9th station in the train route of 31520 STB SDAH Local at a distance of 34 Km from the source station Shantipur. The station code of Palpara is PXR. The arrival time of 31520 at Palpara is 09:14. The departure time of train 31520 from Palpara is 09:15. The total halt time of train 31520 at Palpara is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Chakdaha is 2km away. The next stopping station is Simurali at a distance of 2km.

10. Simurali

It is the 10th station in the train route of 31520 STB SDAH Local at a distance of 36 Km from the source station Shantipur. The station code of Simurali is SMX. The arrival time of 31520 at Simurali is 09:17. The departure time of train 31520 from Simurali is 09:18. The total halt time of train 31520 at Simurali is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Palpara is 2km away. The next stopping station is Madanpur at a distance of 4km.

11. Madanpur

It is the 11th station in the train route of 31520 STB SDAH Local at a distance of 40 Km from the source station Shantipur. The station code of Madanpur is MPJ. The arrival time of 31520 at Madanpur is 09:21. The departure time of train 31520 from Madanpur is 09:22. The total halt time of train 31520 at Madanpur is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Simurali is 4km away. The next stopping station is Kalyani at a distance of 5km.

12. Kalyani

It is the 12th station in the train route of 31520 STB SDAH Local at a distance of 45 Km from the source station Shantipur. The station code of Kalyani is KYI. The arrival time of 31520 at Kalyani is 09:31. The departure time of train 31520 from Kalyani is 09:32. The total halt time of train 31520 at Kalyani is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Madanpur is 5km away. The next stopping station is Kanchrapara at a distance of 3km.

13. Kanchrapara

It is the 13th station in the train route of 31520 STB SDAH Local at a distance of 48 Km from the source station Shantipur. The station code of Kanchrapara is KPA. The arrival time of 31520 at Kanchrapara is 09:34. The departure time of train 31520 from Kanchrapara is 09:35. The total halt time of train 31520 at Kanchrapara is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Kalyani is 3km away. The next stopping station is Halisahar at a distance of 3km.

14. Halisahar

It is the 14th station in the train route of 31520 STB SDAH Local at a distance of 51 Km from the source station Shantipur. The station code of Halisahar is HLR. The arrival time of 31520 at Halisahar is 09:39. The departure time of train 31520 from Halisahar is 09:40. The total halt time of train 31520 at Halisahar is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Kanchrapara is 3km away. The next stopping station is Naihati Jn at a distance of 5km.

15. Naihati Jn

It is the 15th station in the train route of 31520 STB SDAH Local at a distance of 56 Km from the source station Shantipur. The station code of Naihati Jn is NH. The arrival time of 31520 at Naihati Jn is 09:46. The departure time of train 31520 from Naihati Jn is 09:47. The total halt time of train 31520 at Naihati Jn is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Halisahar is 5km away. The next stopping station is Kankinara at a distance of 2km.

16. Kankinara

It is the 16th station in the train route of 31520 STB SDAH Local at a distance of 58 Km from the source station Shantipur. The station code of Kankinara is KNR. The arrival time of 31520 at Kankinara is 09:50. The departure time of train 31520 from Kankinara is 09:51. The total halt time of train 31520 at Kankinara is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Naihati Jn is 2km away. The next stopping station is Shyamnagar at a distance of 5km.

17. Shyamnagar

It is the 17th station in the train route of 31520 STB SDAH Local at a distance of 63 Km from the source station Shantipur. The station code of Shyamnagar is SNR. The arrival time of 31520 at Shyamnagar is 09:55. The departure time of train 31520 from Shyamnagar is 09:56. The total halt time of train 31520 at Shyamnagar is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Kankinara is 5km away. The next stopping station is Ichhapur at a distance of 3km.

18. Ichhapur

It is the 18th station in the train route of 31520 STB SDAH Local at a distance of 66 Km from the source station Shantipur. The station code of Ichhapur is IP. The arrival time of 31520 at Ichhapur is 10:01. The departure time of train 31520 from Ichhapur is 10:02. The total halt time of train 31520 at Ichhapur is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Shyamnagar is 3km away. The next stopping station is Palta at a distance of 2km.

19. Palta

It is the 19th station in the train route of 31520 STB SDAH Local at a distance of 68 Km from the source station Shantipur. The station code of Palta is PTF. The arrival time of 31520 at Palta is 10:04. The departure time of train 31520 from Palta is 10:05. The total halt time of train 31520 at Palta is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Ichhapur is 2km away. The next stopping station is Barrackpore at a distance of 3km.

20. Barrackpore

It is the 20th station in the train route of 31520 STB SDAH Local at a distance of 71 Km from the source station Shantipur. The station code of Barrackpore is BP. The arrival time of 31520 at Barrackpore is 10:08. The departure time of train 31520 from Barrackpore is 10:09. The total halt time of train 31520 at Barrackpore is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Palta is 3km away. The next stopping station is Titagarh at a distance of 2km.

21. Titagarh

It is the 21st station in the train route of 31520 STB SDAH Local at a distance of 73 Km from the source station Shantipur. The station code of Titagarh is TGH. The arrival time of 31520 at Titagarh is 10:11. The departure time of train 31520 from Titagarh is 10:12. The total halt time of train 31520 at Titagarh is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Barrackpore is 2km away. The next stopping station is Khardaha at a distance of 2km.

22. Khardaha

It is the 22nd station in the train route of 31520 STB SDAH Local at a distance of 75 Km from the source station Shantipur. The station code of Khardaha is KDH. The arrival time of 31520 at Khardaha is 10:14. The departure time of train 31520 from Khardaha is 10:15. The total halt time of train 31520 at Khardaha is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Titagarh is 2km away. The next stopping station is Sodpur at a distance of 3km.

23. Sodpur

It is the 23rd station in the train route of 31520 STB SDAH Local at a distance of 78 Km from the source station Shantipur. The station code of Sodpur is SEP. The arrival time of 31520 at Sodpur is 10:18. The departure time of train 31520 from Sodpur is 10:19. The total halt time of train 31520 at Sodpur is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Khardaha is 3km away. The next stopping station is Agarpara at a distance of 2km.

24. Agarpara

It is the 24th station in the train route of 31520 STB SDAH Local at a distance of 80 Km from the source station Shantipur. The station code of Agarpara is AGP. The arrival time of 31520 at Agarpara is 10:21. The departure time of train 31520 from Agarpara is 10:22. The total halt time of train 31520 at Agarpara is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Sodpur is 2km away. The next stopping station is Belgharia at a distance of 2km.

25. Belgharia

It is the 25th station in the train route of 31520 STB SDAH Local at a distance of 82 Km from the source station Shantipur. The station code of Belgharia is BLH. The arrival time of 31520 at Belgharia is 10:24. The departure time of train 31520 from Belgharia is 10:25. The total halt time of train 31520 at Belgharia is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Agarpara is 2km away. The next stopping station is Dum Dum at a distance of 4km.

26. Dum Dum

It is the 26th station in the train route of 31520 STB SDAH Local at a distance of 86 Km from the source station Shantipur. The station code of Dum Dum is DDJ. The arrival time of 31520 at Dum Dum is 10:30. The departure time of train 31520 from Dum Dum is 10:31. The total halt time of train 31520 at Dum Dum is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Belgharia is 4km away. The next stopping station is Bidhan Nagar at a distance of 4km.

27. Bidhan Nagar

It is the 27th station in the train route of 31520 STB SDAH Local at a distance of 90 Km from the source station Shantipur. The station code of Bidhan Nagar is BNXR. The arrival time of 31520 at Bidhan Nagar is 10:34. The departure time of train 31520 from Bidhan Nagar is 10:35. The total halt time of train 31520 at Bidhan Nagar is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Dum Dum is 4km away. The next stopping station is Sealdah at a distance of 6km.

28. Sealdah

It is the 28th station in the train route of 31520 STB SDAH Local at a distance of 96 Km from the source station Shantipur. The station code of Sealdah is SDAH. The arrival time of 31520 at Sealdah is 10:52. The previous stopping station, Bidhan Nagar is 6km away.

31520 STB SDAH Local FAQs

Q. Where can I find the train running status of 31520 STB SDAH Local?

Trainspnrstatus is one of the best website for checking trains running status. You can find the 31520 STB SDAH Local running status here.

Q. Where can I check the pnr status of 31520 STB SDAH Local online?

Trainspnrstatus is one stop best portal for checking pnr status. You can find the 31520 STB SDAH Local IRCTC and Indian Railways PNR status here. All you have to do is to enter your 10 digit PNR number in the form. PNR number is printed on the IRCTC ticket.

Q. What is the train number of STB SDAH Local?

Train number of STB SDAH Local is 31520. You can check entire STB SDAH Local train schedule here. with important details like arrival and departure time.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

31520 train schedule STB SDAH Local train time table STB SDAH Local ka time table STB SDAH Local kitne baje hai STB SDAH Local ka number31520 train time table