31753 RHA GEDE Local Train Time Table


Ranaghat Junction Gede   Suburban
Travel Time:  00 Hrs 52 Mins
Runs:  daily
 
Stop
 
 
Station
 
Arr
Dep
Distance
Days
Runs

1
Ranaghat Junction
(RHA)

15:25
0 Km
Day 1
daily

2
Bankim Nagar
(BNKA)
15:27
15:28
Halt: 1 Min
4 Km
Day 1
daily

3
Pancheberia
(PNCB)
15:29
15:30
Halt: 1 Min
6 Km
Day 1
daily

4
Aranghata
(AG)
15:32
15:33
Halt: 1 Min
9 Km
Day 1
daily

5
Bhairgachhi
(BHGH)
15:36
15:37
Halt: 1 Min
13 Km
Day 1
daily

6
Bhayna
(BHNA)
15:40
15:41
Halt: 1 Min
17 Km
Day 1
daily

7
Bagula
(BGL)
15:43
15:44
Halt: 1 Min
20 Km
Day 1
daily

8
Mayurhat
(MYHT)
15:47
15:48
Halt: 1 Min
23 Km
Day 1
daily

9
Tarak Nagar
(TNX)
15:50
15:51
Halt: 1 Min
26 Km
Day 1
daily

10
Majhdia
(MIJ)
15:55
15:56
Halt: 1 Min
32 Km
Day 1
daily

11
Banpur
(BPN)
16:00
16:01
Halt: 1 Min
38 Km
Day 1
daily

12
Harish Nagar Halt
(HRSR)
16:03
16:04
Halt: 1 Min
41 Km
Day 1
daily

13
Gede
(GEDE)
16:17
43 Km
Day 1
daily

31753 RHA GEDE Local is a SUBURBAN train run by Indian railways between Ranaghat Jn (RHA) and Gede (GEDE) stations. It uniquely identifies itself with train number 31753. At the top of the page, one can find the 31753 train route and the 31753 train time table. It departs from the source station Ranaghat Jn (RHA) at 15:25 on day 1 and reaches its destination station Gede (GEDE) at 16:17 on day 1. It runs Daily from the source station and covers a total journey of 43 kilometre. 31753 train route includes travel journey through 13 stations, and it has stoppages on Ranaghat Jn, Bankim Nagar, Pancheberia, Aranghata, Bhairgachhi, Bhayna, Bagula, Mayurhat, Tarak Nagar, Majhdia, Banpur, Harish Nagar Halt, Gede.

31753 RHA GEDE Local Stops

If we closely look at the 31753 train time table, travelling by 31753 RHA GEDE Local gives us a chance to explore the following cities in a quick view as they come along the route.

1. Ranaghat Jn

It is the 1st station in the train route of 31753 RHA GEDE Local. The station code of Ranaghat Jn is RHA. The departure time of train 31753 from Ranaghat Jn is 15:25. The next stopping station is Bankim Nagar at a distance of 4km.

2. Bankim Nagar

It is the 2nd station in the train route of 31753 RHA GEDE Local at a distance of 4 Km from the source station Ranaghat Jn. The station code of Bankim Nagar is BNKA. The arrival time of 31753 at Bankim Nagar is 15:27. The departure time of train 31753 from Bankim Nagar is 15:28. The total halt time of train 31753 at Bankim Nagar is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Ranaghat Jn is 4km away. The next stopping station is Pancheberia at a distance of 2km.

3. Pancheberia

It is the 3rd station in the train route of 31753 RHA GEDE Local at a distance of 6 Km from the source station Ranaghat Jn. The station code of Pancheberia is PNCB. The arrival time of 31753 at Pancheberia is 15:29. The departure time of train 31753 from Pancheberia is 15:30. The total halt time of train 31753 at Pancheberia is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Bankim Nagar is 2km away. The next stopping station is Aranghata at a distance of 3km.

4. Aranghata

It is the 4th station in the train route of 31753 RHA GEDE Local at a distance of 9 Km from the source station Ranaghat Jn. The station code of Aranghata is AG. The arrival time of 31753 at Aranghata is 15:32. The departure time of train 31753 from Aranghata is 15:33. The total halt time of train 31753 at Aranghata is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Pancheberia is 3km away. The next stopping station is Bhairgachhi at a distance of 4km.

5. Bhairgachhi

It is the 5th station in the train route of 31753 RHA GEDE Local at a distance of 13 Km from the source station Ranaghat Jn. The station code of Bhairgachhi is BHGH. The arrival time of 31753 at Bhairgachhi is 15:36. The departure time of train 31753 from Bhairgachhi is 15:37. The total halt time of train 31753 at Bhairgachhi is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Aranghata is 4km away. The next stopping station is Bhayna at a distance of 4km.

6. Bhayna

It is the 6th station in the train route of 31753 RHA GEDE Local at a distance of 17 Km from the source station Ranaghat Jn. The station code of Bhayna is BHNA. The arrival time of 31753 at Bhayna is 15:40. The departure time of train 31753 from Bhayna is 15:41. The total halt time of train 31753 at Bhayna is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Bhairgachhi is 4km away. The next stopping station is Bagula at a distance of 3km.

7. Bagula

It is the 7th station in the train route of 31753 RHA GEDE Local at a distance of 20 Km from the source station Ranaghat Jn. The station code of Bagula is BGL. The arrival time of 31753 at Bagula is 15:43. The departure time of train 31753 from Bagula is 15:44. The total halt time of train 31753 at Bagula is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Bhayna is 3km away. The next stopping station is Mayurhat at a distance of 3km.

8. Mayurhat

It is the 8th station in the train route of 31753 RHA GEDE Local at a distance of 23 Km from the source station Ranaghat Jn. The station code of Mayurhat is MYHT. The arrival time of 31753 at Mayurhat is 15:47. The departure time of train 31753 from Mayurhat is 15:48. The total halt time of train 31753 at Mayurhat is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Bagula is 3km away. The next stopping station is Tarak Nagar at a distance of 3km.

9. Tarak Nagar

It is the 9th station in the train route of 31753 RHA GEDE Local at a distance of 26 Km from the source station Ranaghat Jn. The station code of Tarak Nagar is TNX. The arrival time of 31753 at Tarak Nagar is 15:50. The departure time of train 31753 from Tarak Nagar is 15:51. The total halt time of train 31753 at Tarak Nagar is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Mayurhat is 3km away. The next stopping station is Majhdia at a distance of 6km.

10. Majhdia

It is the 10th station in the train route of 31753 RHA GEDE Local at a distance of 32 Km from the source station Ranaghat Jn. The station code of Majhdia is MIJ. The arrival time of 31753 at Majhdia is 15:55. The departure time of train 31753 from Majhdia is 15:56. The total halt time of train 31753 at Majhdia is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Tarak Nagar is 6km away. The next stopping station is Banpur at a distance of 6km.

11. Banpur

It is the 11th station in the train route of 31753 RHA GEDE Local at a distance of 38 Km from the source station Ranaghat Jn. The station code of Banpur is BPN. The arrival time of 31753 at Banpur is 16:00. The departure time of train 31753 from Banpur is 16:01. The total halt time of train 31753 at Banpur is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Majhdia is 6km away. The next stopping station is Harish Nagar Halt at a distance of 3km.

12. Harish Nagar Halt

It is the 12th station in the train route of 31753 RHA GEDE Local at a distance of 41 Km from the source station Ranaghat Jn. The station code of Harish Nagar Halt is HRSR. The arrival time of 31753 at Harish Nagar Halt is 16:03. The departure time of train 31753 from Harish Nagar Halt is 16:04. The total halt time of train 31753 at Harish Nagar Halt is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Banpur is 3km away. The next stopping station is Gede at a distance of 2km.

13. Gede

It is the 13th station in the train route of 31753 RHA GEDE Local at a distance of 43 Km from the source station Ranaghat Jn. The station code of Gede is GEDE. The arrival time of 31753 at Gede is 16:17. The previous stopping station, Harish Nagar Halt is 2km away.

31753 RHA GEDE Local FAQs

Q. Where can I find the train running status of 31753 RHA GEDE Local?

Trainspnrstatus is one of the best website for checking trains running status. You can find the 31753 RHA GEDE Local running status here.

Q. Where can I check the pnr status of 31753 RHA GEDE Local online?

Trainspnrstatus is one stop best portal for checking pnr status. You can find the 31753 RHA GEDE Local IRCTC and Indian Railways PNR status here. All you have to do is to enter your 10 digit PNR number in the form. PNR number is printed on the IRCTC ticket.

Q. What is the train number of RHA GEDE Local?

Train number of RHA GEDE Local is 31753. You can check entire RHA GEDE Local train schedule here. with important details like arrival and departure time.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

31753 train schedule RHA GEDE Local train time table RHA GEDE Local ka time table RHA GEDE Local kitne baje hai RHA GEDE Local ka number31753 train time table