31760 GEDE RHA Local Train Time Table


Gede Ranaghat Junction   Suburban
Travel Time:  00 Hrs 58 Mins
Runs:  daily
 
Stop
 
 
Station
 
Arr
Dep
Distance
Days
Runs

1
Gede
(GEDE)

19:12
0 Km
Day 1
daily

2
Harish Nagar Halt
(HRSR)
19:14
19:15
Halt: 1 Min
3 Km
Day 1
daily

3
Banpur
(BPN)
19:17
19:18
Halt: 1 Min
6 Km
Day 1
daily

4
Majhdia
(MIJ)
19:22
19:23
Halt: 1 Min
12 Km
Day 1
daily

5
Tarak Nagar
(TNX)
19:27
19:28
Halt: 1 Min
18 Km
Day 1
daily

6
Mayurhat
(MYHT)
19:30
19:31
Halt: 1 Min
20 Km
Day 1
daily

7
Bagula
(BGL)
19:33
19:34
Halt: 1 Min
24 Km
Day 1
daily

8
Bhayna
(BHNA)
19:36
19:37
Halt: 1 Min
26 Km
Day 1
daily

9
Bhairgachhi
(BHGH)
19:42
19:43
Halt: 1 Min
30 Km
Day 1
daily

10
Aranghata
(AG)
19:46
19:47
Halt: 1 Min
35 Km
Day 1
daily

11
Pancheberia
(PNCB)
19:49
19:50
Halt: 1 Min
37 Km
Day 1
daily

12
Bankim Nagar
(BNKA)
19:51
19:52
Halt: 1 Min
39 Km
Day 1
daily

13
Ranaghat Junction
(RHA)
20:10
43 Km
Day 1
daily

31760 GEDE RHA Local is a SUBURBAN train run by Indian railways between Gede (GEDE) and Ranaghat Jn (RHA) stations. It uniquely identifies itself with train number 31760. At the top of the page, one can find the 31760 train route and the 31760 train time table. It departs from the source station Gede (GEDE) at 19:12 on day 1 and reaches its destination station Ranaghat Jn (RHA) at 20:10 on day 1. It runs Daily from the source station and covers a total journey of 43 kilometre. 31760 train route includes travel journey through 13 stations, and it has stoppages on Gede, Harish Nagar Halt, Banpur, Majhdia, Tarak Nagar, Mayurhat, Bagula, Bhayna, Bhairgachhi, Aranghata, Pancheberia, Bankim Nagar, Ranaghat Jn.

31760 GEDE RHA Local Stops

If we closely look at the 31760 train time table, travelling by 31760 GEDE RHA Local gives us a chance to explore the following cities in a quick view as they come along the route.

1. Gede

It is the 1st station in the train route of 31760 GEDE RHA Local. The station code of Gede is GEDE. The departure time of train 31760 from Gede is 19:12. The next stopping station is Harish Nagar Halt at a distance of 3km.

2. Harish Nagar Halt

It is the 2nd station in the train route of 31760 GEDE RHA Local at a distance of 3 Km from the source station Gede. The station code of Harish Nagar Halt is HRSR. The arrival time of 31760 at Harish Nagar Halt is 19:14. The departure time of train 31760 from Harish Nagar Halt is 19:15. The total halt time of train 31760 at Harish Nagar Halt is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Gede is 3km away. The next stopping station is Banpur at a distance of 3km.

3. Banpur

It is the 3rd station in the train route of 31760 GEDE RHA Local at a distance of 6 Km from the source station Gede. The station code of Banpur is BPN. The arrival time of 31760 at Banpur is 19:17. The departure time of train 31760 from Banpur is 19:18. The total halt time of train 31760 at Banpur is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Harish Nagar Halt is 3km away. The next stopping station is Majhdia at a distance of 6km.

4. Majhdia

It is the 4th station in the train route of 31760 GEDE RHA Local at a distance of 12 Km from the source station Gede. The station code of Majhdia is MIJ. The arrival time of 31760 at Majhdia is 19:22. The departure time of train 31760 from Majhdia is 19:23. The total halt time of train 31760 at Majhdia is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Banpur is 6km away. The next stopping station is Tarak Nagar at a distance of 6km.

5. Tarak Nagar

It is the 5th station in the train route of 31760 GEDE RHA Local at a distance of 18 Km from the source station Gede. The station code of Tarak Nagar is TNX. The arrival time of 31760 at Tarak Nagar is 19:27. The departure time of train 31760 from Tarak Nagar is 19:28. The total halt time of train 31760 at Tarak Nagar is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Majhdia is 6km away. The next stopping station is Mayurhat at a distance of 2km.

6. Mayurhat

It is the 6th station in the train route of 31760 GEDE RHA Local at a distance of 20 Km from the source station Gede. The station code of Mayurhat is MYHT. The arrival time of 31760 at Mayurhat is 19:30. The departure time of train 31760 from Mayurhat is 19:31. The total halt time of train 31760 at Mayurhat is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Tarak Nagar is 2km away. The next stopping station is Bagula at a distance of 4km.

7. Bagula

It is the 7th station in the train route of 31760 GEDE RHA Local at a distance of 24 Km from the source station Gede. The station code of Bagula is BGL. The arrival time of 31760 at Bagula is 19:33. The departure time of train 31760 from Bagula is 19:34. The total halt time of train 31760 at Bagula is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Mayurhat is 4km away. The next stopping station is Bhayna at a distance of 2km.

8. Bhayna

It is the 8th station in the train route of 31760 GEDE RHA Local at a distance of 26 Km from the source station Gede. The station code of Bhayna is BHNA. The arrival time of 31760 at Bhayna is 19:36. The departure time of train 31760 from Bhayna is 19:37. The total halt time of train 31760 at Bhayna is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Bagula is 2km away. The next stopping station is Bhairgachhi at a distance of 4km.

9. Bhairgachhi

It is the 9th station in the train route of 31760 GEDE RHA Local at a distance of 30 Km from the source station Gede. The station code of Bhairgachhi is BHGH. The arrival time of 31760 at Bhairgachhi is 19:42. The departure time of train 31760 from Bhairgachhi is 19:43. The total halt time of train 31760 at Bhairgachhi is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Bhayna is 4km away. The next stopping station is Aranghata at a distance of 5km.

10. Aranghata

It is the 10th station in the train route of 31760 GEDE RHA Local at a distance of 35 Km from the source station Gede. The station code of Aranghata is AG. The arrival time of 31760 at Aranghata is 19:46. The departure time of train 31760 from Aranghata is 19:47. The total halt time of train 31760 at Aranghata is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Bhairgachhi is 5km away. The next stopping station is Pancheberia at a distance of 2km.

11. Pancheberia

It is the 11th station in the train route of 31760 GEDE RHA Local at a distance of 37 Km from the source station Gede. The station code of Pancheberia is PNCB. The arrival time of 31760 at Pancheberia is 19:49. The departure time of train 31760 from Pancheberia is 19:50. The total halt time of train 31760 at Pancheberia is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Aranghata is 2km away. The next stopping station is Bankim Nagar at a distance of 2km.

12. Bankim Nagar

It is the 12th station in the train route of 31760 GEDE RHA Local at a distance of 39 Km from the source station Gede. The station code of Bankim Nagar is BNKA. The arrival time of 31760 at Bankim Nagar is 19:51. The departure time of train 31760 from Bankim Nagar is 19:52. The total halt time of train 31760 at Bankim Nagar is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Pancheberia is 2km away. The next stopping station is Ranaghat Jn at a distance of 4km.

13. Ranaghat Jn

It is the 13th station in the train route of 31760 GEDE RHA Local at a distance of 43 Km from the source station Gede. The station code of Ranaghat Jn is RHA. The arrival time of 31760 at Ranaghat Jn is 20:10. The previous stopping station, Bankim Nagar is 4km away.

31760 GEDE RHA Local FAQs

Q. Where can I find the train running status of 31760 GEDE RHA Local?

Trainspnrstatus is one of the best website for checking trains running status. You can find the 31760 GEDE RHA Local running status here.

Q. Where can I check the pnr status of 31760 GEDE RHA Local online?

Trainspnrstatus is one stop best portal for checking pnr status. You can find the 31760 GEDE RHA Local IRCTC and Indian Railways PNR status here. All you have to do is to enter your 10 digit PNR number in the form. PNR number is printed on the IRCTC ticket.

Q. What is the train number of GEDE RHA Local?

Train number of GEDE RHA Local is 31760. You can check entire GEDE RHA Local train schedule here. with important details like arrival and departure time.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

31760 train schedule GEDE RHA Local train time table GEDE RHA Local ka time table GEDE RHA Local kitne baje hai GEDE RHA Local ka number31760 train time table