31772 LGL RHA Emu Pgr Train Time Table


Lalgola Ranaghat Junction   Suburban
Travel Time:  03 Hrs 15 Mins
Runs:  daily
 
Stop
 
 
Station
 
Arr
Dep
Distance
Days
Runs

1
Lalgola
(LGL)

19:45
0 Km
Day 1
daily

2
Krishnapur
(KRP)
19:47
19:48
Halt: 1 Min
2 Km
Day 1
daily

3
Pirtala
(PRTL)
19:54
19:55
Halt: 1 Min
8 Km
Day 1
daily

4
Bhagwangola
(BQG)
19:58
19:59
Halt: 1 Min
12 Km
Day 1
daily

5
Subarnamrigi
(SBNM)
20:05
20:06
Halt: 1 Min
19 Km
Day 1
daily

6
Jiaganj
(JJG)
20:12
20:13
Halt: 1 Min
24 Km
Day 1
daily

7
Murshidabad
(MBB)
20:20
20:21
Halt: 1 Min
31 Km
Day 1
daily

8
Cossimbazar
(CSZ)
20:27
20:28
Halt: 1 Min
38 Km
Day 1
daily

9
Berhampore Crt
(BPC)
20:32
20:34
Halt: 2 Min
42 Km
Day 1
daily

10
New Balrampur Halt
(NBPH)
20:41
20:42
Halt: 1 Min
47 Km
Day 1
daily

11
Saragchni
(SGV)
20:46
20:47
Halt: 1 Min
51 Km
Day 1
daily

12
Bhabta
(BFT)
20:51
20:52
Halt: 1 Min
54 Km
Day 1
daily

13
Beldanga
(BEB)
20:57
20:58
Halt: 1 Min
60 Km
Day 1
daily

14
Rejinagar
(REJ)
21:06
21:07
Halt: 1 Min
69 Km
Day 1
daily

15
Sirajnagar
(SRJN)
21:11
21:12
Halt: 1 Min
73 Km
Day 1
daily

16
Plassey
(PLY)
21:17
21:18
Halt: 1 Min
78 Km
Day 1
daily

17
Pagla Chandi
(PCX)
21:23
21:24
Halt: 1 Min
84 Km
Day 1
daily

18
Debagram
(DEB)
21:27
21:28
Halt: 1 Min
88 Km
Day 1
daily

19
Sonadanga
(SVH)
21:34
21:35
Halt: 1 Min
96 Km
Day 1
daily

20
Bethuadahari
(BTY)
21:40
21:41
Halt: 1 Min
100 Km
Day 1
daily

21
Muragacha
(MGM)
21:49
21:50
Halt: 1 Min
111 Km
Day 1
daily

22
Dhubulia
(DHU)
21:55
21:56
Halt: 1 Min
116 Km
Day 1
daily

23
Bahadurpur
(BPD)
22:01
22:02
Halt: 1 Min
122 Km
Day 1
daily

24
Krishngr Cty Junction
(KNJ)
22:24
22:26
Halt: 2 Min
129 Km
Day 1
daily

25
Badkulla
(BDZ)
22:35
22:36
Halt: 1 Min
139 Km
Day 1
daily

26
Taherpur
(THP)
22:40
22:41
Halt: 1 Min
144 Km
Day 1
daily

27
Birnagar
(BIJ)
22:43
22:44
Halt: 1 Min
147 Km
Day 1
daily

28
Kalinarynpur Junction
(KLNP)
22:51
22:52
Halt: 1 Min
151 Km
Day 1
daily

29
Ranaghat Junction
(RHA)
23:00
155 Km
Day 1
daily

31772 LGL RHA Emu Pgr is a SUBURBAN train run by Indian railways between Lalgola (LGL) and Ranaghat Jn (RHA) stations. It uniquely identifies itself with train number 31772. At the top of the page, one can find the 31772 train route and the 31772 train time table. It departs from the source station Lalgola (LGL) at 19:45 on day 1 and reaches its destination station Ranaghat Jn (RHA) at 23:00 on day 1. It runs Daily from the source station and covers a total journey of 155 kilometre. 31772 train route includes travel journey through 29 stations, and it has stoppages on Lalgola, Krishnapur, Pirtala, Bhagwangola, Subarnamrigi, Jiaganj, Murshidabad, Cossimbazar, Berhampore Crt, New Balrampur Halt, Saragchni, Bhabta, Beldanga, Rejinagar, Sirajnagar, Plassey, Pagla Chandi, Debagram, Sonadanga, Bethuadahari, Muragacha, Dhubulia, Bahadurpur, Krishngr Cty Jn, Badkulla, Taherpur, Birnagar, Kalinarynpur Jn, Ranaghat Jn.

31772 LGL RHA Emu Pgr Stops

If we closely look at the 31772 train time table, travelling by 31772 LGL RHA Emu Pgr gives us a chance to explore the following cities in a quick view as they come along the route.

1. Lalgola

It is the 1st station in the train route of 31772 LGL RHA Emu Pgr. The station code of Lalgola is LGL. The departure time of train 31772 from Lalgola is 19:45. The next stopping station is Krishnapur at a distance of 2km.

2. Krishnapur

It is the 2nd station in the train route of 31772 LGL RHA Emu Pgr at a distance of 2 Km from the source station Lalgola. The station code of Krishnapur is KRP. The arrival time of 31772 at Krishnapur is 19:47. The departure time of train 31772 from Krishnapur is 19:48. The total halt time of train 31772 at Krishnapur is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Lalgola is 2km away. The next stopping station is Pirtala at a distance of 6km.

3. Pirtala

It is the 3rd station in the train route of 31772 LGL RHA Emu Pgr at a distance of 8 Km from the source station Lalgola. The station code of Pirtala is PRTL. The arrival time of 31772 at Pirtala is 19:54. The departure time of train 31772 from Pirtala is 19:55. The total halt time of train 31772 at Pirtala is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Krishnapur is 6km away. The next stopping station is Bhagwangola at a distance of 4km.

4. Bhagwangola

It is the 4th station in the train route of 31772 LGL RHA Emu Pgr at a distance of 12 Km from the source station Lalgola. The station code of Bhagwangola is BQG. The arrival time of 31772 at Bhagwangola is 19:58. The departure time of train 31772 from Bhagwangola is 19:59. The total halt time of train 31772 at Bhagwangola is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Pirtala is 4km away. The next stopping station is Subarnamrigi at a distance of 7km.

5. Subarnamrigi

It is the 5th station in the train route of 31772 LGL RHA Emu Pgr at a distance of 19 Km from the source station Lalgola. The station code of Subarnamrigi is SBNM. The arrival time of 31772 at Subarnamrigi is 20:05. The departure time of train 31772 from Subarnamrigi is 20:06. The total halt time of train 31772 at Subarnamrigi is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Bhagwangola is 7km away. The next stopping station is Jiaganj at a distance of 5km.

6. Jiaganj

It is the 6th station in the train route of 31772 LGL RHA Emu Pgr at a distance of 24 Km from the source station Lalgola. The station code of Jiaganj is JJG. The arrival time of 31772 at Jiaganj is 20:12. The departure time of train 31772 from Jiaganj is 20:13. The total halt time of train 31772 at Jiaganj is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Subarnamrigi is 5km away. The next stopping station is Murshidabad at a distance of 7km.

7. Murshidabad

It is the 7th station in the train route of 31772 LGL RHA Emu Pgr at a distance of 31 Km from the source station Lalgola. The station code of Murshidabad is MBB. The arrival time of 31772 at Murshidabad is 20:20. The departure time of train 31772 from Murshidabad is 20:21. The total halt time of train 31772 at Murshidabad is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Jiaganj is 7km away. The next stopping station is Cossimbazar at a distance of 7km.

8. Cossimbazar

It is the 8th station in the train route of 31772 LGL RHA Emu Pgr at a distance of 38 Km from the source station Lalgola. The station code of Cossimbazar is CSZ. The arrival time of 31772 at Cossimbazar is 20:27. The departure time of train 31772 from Cossimbazar is 20:28. The total halt time of train 31772 at Cossimbazar is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Murshidabad is 7km away. The next stopping station is Berhampore Crt at a distance of 4km.

9. Berhampore Crt

It is the 9th station in the train route of 31772 LGL RHA Emu Pgr at a distance of 42 Km from the source station Lalgola. The station code of Berhampore Crt is BPC. The arrival time of 31772 at Berhampore Crt is 20:32. The departure time of train 31772 from Berhampore Crt is 20:34. The total halt time of train 31772 at Berhampore Crt is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Cossimbazar is 4km away. The next stopping station is New Balrampur Halt at a distance of 5km.

10. New Balrampur Halt

It is the 10th station in the train route of 31772 LGL RHA Emu Pgr at a distance of 47 Km from the source station Lalgola. The station code of New Balrampur Halt is NBPH. The arrival time of 31772 at New Balrampur Halt is 20:41. The departure time of train 31772 from New Balrampur Halt is 20:42. The total halt time of train 31772 at New Balrampur Halt is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Berhampore Crt is 5km away. The next stopping station is Saragchni at a distance of 4km.

11. Saragchni

It is the 11th station in the train route of 31772 LGL RHA Emu Pgr at a distance of 51 Km from the source station Lalgola. The station code of Saragchni is SGV. The arrival time of 31772 at Saragchni is 20:46. The departure time of train 31772 from Saragchni is 20:47. The total halt time of train 31772 at Saragchni is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, New Balrampur Halt is 4km away. The next stopping station is Bhabta at a distance of 3km.

12. Bhabta

It is the 12th station in the train route of 31772 LGL RHA Emu Pgr at a distance of 54 Km from the source station Lalgola. The station code of Bhabta is BFT. The arrival time of 31772 at Bhabta is 20:51. The departure time of train 31772 from Bhabta is 20:52. The total halt time of train 31772 at Bhabta is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Saragchni is 3km away. The next stopping station is Beldanga at a distance of 6km.

13. Beldanga

It is the 13th station in the train route of 31772 LGL RHA Emu Pgr at a distance of 60 Km from the source station Lalgola. The station code of Beldanga is BEB. The arrival time of 31772 at Beldanga is 20:57. The departure time of train 31772 from Beldanga is 20:58. The total halt time of train 31772 at Beldanga is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Bhabta is 6km away. The next stopping station is Rejinagar at a distance of 9km.

14. Rejinagar

It is the 14th station in the train route of 31772 LGL RHA Emu Pgr at a distance of 69 Km from the source station Lalgola. The station code of Rejinagar is REJ. The arrival time of 31772 at Rejinagar is 21:06. The departure time of train 31772 from Rejinagar is 21:07. The total halt time of train 31772 at Rejinagar is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Beldanga is 9km away. The next stopping station is Sirajnagar at a distance of 4km.

15. Sirajnagar

It is the 15th station in the train route of 31772 LGL RHA Emu Pgr at a distance of 73 Km from the source station Lalgola. The station code of Sirajnagar is SRJN. The arrival time of 31772 at Sirajnagar is 21:11. The departure time of train 31772 from Sirajnagar is 21:12. The total halt time of train 31772 at Sirajnagar is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Rejinagar is 4km away. The next stopping station is Plassey at a distance of 5km.

16. Plassey

It is the 16th station in the train route of 31772 LGL RHA Emu Pgr at a distance of 78 Km from the source station Lalgola. The station code of Plassey is PLY. The arrival time of 31772 at Plassey is 21:17. The departure time of train 31772 from Plassey is 21:18. The total halt time of train 31772 at Plassey is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Sirajnagar is 5km away. The next stopping station is Pagla Chandi at a distance of 6km.

17. Pagla Chandi

It is the 17th station in the train route of 31772 LGL RHA Emu Pgr at a distance of 84 Km from the source station Lalgola. The station code of Pagla Chandi is PCX. The arrival time of 31772 at Pagla Chandi is 21:23. The departure time of train 31772 from Pagla Chandi is 21:24. The total halt time of train 31772 at Pagla Chandi is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Plassey is 6km away. The next stopping station is Debagram at a distance of 4km.

18. Debagram

It is the 18th station in the train route of 31772 LGL RHA Emu Pgr at a distance of 88 Km from the source station Lalgola. The station code of Debagram is DEB. The arrival time of 31772 at Debagram is 21:27. The departure time of train 31772 from Debagram is 21:28. The total halt time of train 31772 at Debagram is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Pagla Chandi is 4km away. The next stopping station is Sonadanga at a distance of 8km.

19. Sonadanga

It is the 19th station in the train route of 31772 LGL RHA Emu Pgr at a distance of 96 Km from the source station Lalgola. The station code of Sonadanga is SVH. The arrival time of 31772 at Sonadanga is 21:34. The departure time of train 31772 from Sonadanga is 21:35. The total halt time of train 31772 at Sonadanga is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Debagram is 8km away. The next stopping station is Bethuadahari at a distance of 4km.

20. Bethuadahari

It is the 20th station in the train route of 31772 LGL RHA Emu Pgr at a distance of 100 Km from the source station Lalgola. The station code of Bethuadahari is BTY. The arrival time of 31772 at Bethuadahari is 21:40. The departure time of train 31772 from Bethuadahari is 21:41. The total halt time of train 31772 at Bethuadahari is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Sonadanga is 4km away. The next stopping station is Muragacha at a distance of 11km.

21. Muragacha

It is the 21st station in the train route of 31772 LGL RHA Emu Pgr at a distance of 111 Km from the source station Lalgola. The station code of Muragacha is MGM. The arrival time of 31772 at Muragacha is 21:49. The departure time of train 31772 from Muragacha is 21:50. The total halt time of train 31772 at Muragacha is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Bethuadahari is 11km away. The next stopping station is Dhubulia at a distance of 5km.

22. Dhubulia

It is the 22nd station in the train route of 31772 LGL RHA Emu Pgr at a distance of 116 Km from the source station Lalgola. The station code of Dhubulia is DHU. The arrival time of 31772 at Dhubulia is 21:55. The departure time of train 31772 from Dhubulia is 21:56. The total halt time of train 31772 at Dhubulia is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Muragacha is 5km away. The next stopping station is Bahadurpur at a distance of 6km.

23. Bahadurpur

It is the 23rd station in the train route of 31772 LGL RHA Emu Pgr at a distance of 122 Km from the source station Lalgola. The station code of Bahadurpur is BPD. The arrival time of 31772 at Bahadurpur is 22:01. The departure time of train 31772 from Bahadurpur is 22:02. The total halt time of train 31772 at Bahadurpur is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Dhubulia is 6km away. The next stopping station is Krishngr Cty Jn at a distance of 7km.

24. Krishngr Cty Jn

It is the 24th station in the train route of 31772 LGL RHA Emu Pgr at a distance of 129 Km from the source station Lalgola. The station code of Krishngr Cty Jn is KNJ. The arrival time of 31772 at Krishngr Cty Jn is 22:24. The departure time of train 31772 from Krishngr Cty Jn is 22:26. The total halt time of train 31772 at Krishngr Cty Jn is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Bahadurpur is 7km away. The next stopping station is Badkulla at a distance of 10km.

25. Badkulla

It is the 25th station in the train route of 31772 LGL RHA Emu Pgr at a distance of 139 Km from the source station Lalgola. The station code of Badkulla is BDZ. The arrival time of 31772 at Badkulla is 22:35. The departure time of train 31772 from Badkulla is 22:36. The total halt time of train 31772 at Badkulla is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Krishngr Cty Jn is 10km away. The next stopping station is Taherpur at a distance of 5km.

26. Taherpur

It is the 26th station in the train route of 31772 LGL RHA Emu Pgr at a distance of 144 Km from the source station Lalgola. The station code of Taherpur is THP. The arrival time of 31772 at Taherpur is 22:40. The departure time of train 31772 from Taherpur is 22:41. The total halt time of train 31772 at Taherpur is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Badkulla is 5km away. The next stopping station is Birnagar at a distance of 3km.

27. Birnagar

It is the 27th station in the train route of 31772 LGL RHA Emu Pgr at a distance of 147 Km from the source station Lalgola. The station code of Birnagar is BIJ. The arrival time of 31772 at Birnagar is 22:43. The departure time of train 31772 from Birnagar is 22:44. The total halt time of train 31772 at Birnagar is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Taherpur is 3km away. The next stopping station is Kalinarynpur Jn at a distance of 4km.

28. Kalinarynpur Jn

It is the 28th station in the train route of 31772 LGL RHA Emu Pgr at a distance of 151 Km from the source station Lalgola. The station code of Kalinarynpur Jn is KLNP. The arrival time of 31772 at Kalinarynpur Jn is 22:51. The departure time of train 31772 from Kalinarynpur Jn is 22:52. The total halt time of train 31772 at Kalinarynpur Jn is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Birnagar is 4km away. The next stopping station is Ranaghat Jn at a distance of 4km.

29. Ranaghat Jn

It is the 29th station in the train route of 31772 LGL RHA Emu Pgr at a distance of 155 Km from the source station Lalgola. The station code of Ranaghat Jn is RHA. The arrival time of 31772 at Ranaghat Jn is 23:00. The previous stopping station, Kalinarynpur Jn is 4km away.

31772 LGL RHA Emu Pgr FAQs

Q. Where can I find the train running status of 31772 LGL RHA Emu Pgr?

Trainspnrstatus is one of the best website for checking trains running status. You can find the 31772 LGL RHA Emu Pgr running status here.

Q. Where can I check the pnr status of 31772 LGL RHA Emu Pgr online?

Trainspnrstatus is one stop best portal for checking pnr status. You can find the 31772 LGL RHA Emu Pgr IRCTC and Indian Railways PNR status here. All you have to do is to enter your 10 digit PNR number in the form. PNR number is printed on the IRCTC ticket.

Q. What is the train number of LGL RHA Emu Pgr?

Train number of LGL RHA Emu Pgr is 31772. You can check entire LGL RHA Emu Pgr train schedule here. with important details like arrival and departure time.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

31772 train schedule LGL RHA Emu Pgr train time table LGL RHA Emu Pgr ka time table LGL RHA Emu Pgr kitne baje hai LGL RHA Emu Pgr ka number31772 train time table