31815 SDAH KNJ Local Train Time Table


Sealdah Krishngr Cty Junction   Suburban
Travel Time:  02 Hrs 24 Mins
Runs:  daily
 
Stop
 
 
Station
 
Arr
Dep
Distance
Days
Runs

1
Sealdah
(SDAH)

06:10
0 Km
Day 1
daily

2
Bidhan Nagar
(BNXR)
06:16
06:17
Halt: 1 Min
7 Km
Day 1
daily

3
Dum Dum
(DDJ)
06:20
06:21
Halt: 1 Min
10 Km
Day 1
daily

4
Belgharia
(BLH)
06:25
06:26
Halt: 1 Min
14 Km
Day 1
daily

5
Agarpara
(AGP)
06:28
06:29
Halt: 1 Min
17 Km
Day 1
daily

6
Sodpur
(SEP)
06:31
06:32
Halt: 1 Min
19 Km
Day 1
daily

7
Khardaha
(KDH)
06:35
06:36
Halt: 1 Min
21 Km
Day 1
daily

8
Titagarh
(TGH)
06:38
06:39
Halt: 1 Min
23 Km
Day 1
daily

9
Barrackpore
(BP)
06:42
06:43
Halt: 1 Min
25 Km
Day 1
daily

10
Palta
(PTF)
06:45
06:46
Halt: 1 Min
28 Km
Day 1
daily

11
Ichhapur
(IP)
06:48
06:49
Halt: 1 Min
30 Km
Day 1
daily

12
Shyamnagar
(SNR)
06:52
06:53
Halt: 1 Min
33 Km
Day 1
daily

13
Jagadal
(JGDL)
06:56
06:57
Halt: 1 Min
36 Km
Day 1
daily

14
Kankinara
(KNR)
07:00
07:01
Halt: 1 Min
38 Km
Day 1
daily

15
Naihati Junction
(NH)
07:08
07:09
Halt: 1 Min
41 Km
Day 1
daily

16
Halisahar
(HLR)
07:12
07:13
Halt: 1 Min
45 Km
Day 1
daily

17
Kanchrapara
(KPA)
07:17
07:18
Halt: 1 Min
48 Km
Day 1
daily

18
Kalyani
(KYI)
07:21
07:22
Halt: 1 Min
51 Km
Day 1
daily

19
Madanpur
(MPJ)
07:26
07:27
Halt: 1 Min
56 Km
Day 1
daily

20
Simurali
(SMX)
07:30
07:31
Halt: 1 Min
60 Km
Day 1
daily

21
Palpara
(PXR)
07:33
07:34
Halt: 1 Min
62 Km
Day 1
daily

22
Chakdaha
(CDH)
07:36
07:37
Halt: 1 Min
65 Km
Day 1
daily

23
Payradanga
(PDX)
07:48
07:49
Halt: 1 Min
71 Km
Day 1
daily

24
Ranaghat Junction
(RHA)
07:57
07:58
Halt: 1 Min
76 Km
Day 1
daily

25
Kalinarynpur Junction
(KLNP)
08:03
08:04
Halt: 1 Min
80 Km
Day 1
daily

26
Birnagar
(BIJ)
08:07
08:08
Halt: 1 Min
84 Km
Day 1
daily

27
Taherpur
(THP)
08:10
08:11
Halt: 1 Min
87 Km
Day 1
daily

28
Badkulla
(BDZ)
08:15
08:16
Halt: 1 Min
92 Km
Day 1
daily

29
Krishngr Cty Junction
(KNJ)
08:34
102 Km
Day 1
daily

31815 SDAH KNJ Local is a SUBURBAN train run by Indian railways between Sealdah (SDAH) and Krishngr Cty Jn (KNJ) stations. It uniquely identifies itself with train number 31815. At the top of the page, one can find the 31815 train route and the 31815 train time table. It departs from the source station Sealdah (SDAH) at 06:10 on day 1 and reaches its destination station Krishngr Cty Jn (KNJ) at 08:34 on day 1. It runs Daily from the source station and covers a total journey of 102 kilometre. 31815 train route includes travel journey through 29 stations, and it has stoppages on Sealdah, Bidhan Nagar, Dum Dum, Belgharia, Agarpara, Sodpur, Khardaha, Titagarh, Barrackpore, Palta, Ichhapur, Shyamnagar, Jagadal, Kankinara, Naihati Jn, Halisahar, Kanchrapara, Kalyani, Madanpur, Simurali, Palpara, Chakdaha, Payradanga, Ranaghat Jn, Kalinarynpur Jn, Birnagar, Taherpur, Badkulla, Krishngr Cty Jn.

31815 SDAH KNJ Local Stops

If we closely look at the 31815 train time table, travelling by 31815 SDAH KNJ Local gives us a chance to explore the following cities in a quick view as they come along the route.

1. Sealdah

It is the 1st station in the train route of 31815 SDAH KNJ Local. The station code of Sealdah is SDAH. The departure time of train 31815 from Sealdah is 06:10. The next stopping station is Bidhan Nagar at a distance of 7km.

2. Bidhan Nagar

It is the 2nd station in the train route of 31815 SDAH KNJ Local at a distance of 7 Km from the source station Sealdah. The station code of Bidhan Nagar is BNXR. The arrival time of 31815 at Bidhan Nagar is 06:16. The departure time of train 31815 from Bidhan Nagar is 06:17. The total halt time of train 31815 at Bidhan Nagar is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Sealdah is 7km away. The next stopping station is Dum Dum at a distance of 3km.

3. Dum Dum

It is the 3rd station in the train route of 31815 SDAH KNJ Local at a distance of 10 Km from the source station Sealdah. The station code of Dum Dum is DDJ. The arrival time of 31815 at Dum Dum is 06:20. The departure time of train 31815 from Dum Dum is 06:21. The total halt time of train 31815 at Dum Dum is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Bidhan Nagar is 3km away. The next stopping station is Belgharia at a distance of 4km.

4. Belgharia

It is the 4th station in the train route of 31815 SDAH KNJ Local at a distance of 14 Km from the source station Sealdah. The station code of Belgharia is BLH. The arrival time of 31815 at Belgharia is 06:25. The departure time of train 31815 from Belgharia is 06:26. The total halt time of train 31815 at Belgharia is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Dum Dum is 4km away. The next stopping station is Agarpara at a distance of 3km.

5. Agarpara

It is the 5th station in the train route of 31815 SDAH KNJ Local at a distance of 17 Km from the source station Sealdah. The station code of Agarpara is AGP. The arrival time of 31815 at Agarpara is 06:28. The departure time of train 31815 from Agarpara is 06:29. The total halt time of train 31815 at Agarpara is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Belgharia is 3km away. The next stopping station is Sodpur at a distance of 2km.

6. Sodpur

It is the 6th station in the train route of 31815 SDAH KNJ Local at a distance of 19 Km from the source station Sealdah. The station code of Sodpur is SEP. The arrival time of 31815 at Sodpur is 06:31. The departure time of train 31815 from Sodpur is 06:32. The total halt time of train 31815 at Sodpur is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Agarpara is 2km away. The next stopping station is Khardaha at a distance of 2km.

7. Khardaha

It is the 7th station in the train route of 31815 SDAH KNJ Local at a distance of 21 Km from the source station Sealdah. The station code of Khardaha is KDH. The arrival time of 31815 at Khardaha is 06:35. The departure time of train 31815 from Khardaha is 06:36. The total halt time of train 31815 at Khardaha is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Sodpur is 2km away. The next stopping station is Titagarh at a distance of 2km.

8. Titagarh

It is the 8th station in the train route of 31815 SDAH KNJ Local at a distance of 23 Km from the source station Sealdah. The station code of Titagarh is TGH. The arrival time of 31815 at Titagarh is 06:38. The departure time of train 31815 from Titagarh is 06:39. The total halt time of train 31815 at Titagarh is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Khardaha is 2km away. The next stopping station is Barrackpore at a distance of 2km.

9. Barrackpore

It is the 9th station in the train route of 31815 SDAH KNJ Local at a distance of 25 Km from the source station Sealdah. The station code of Barrackpore is BP. The arrival time of 31815 at Barrackpore is 06:42. The departure time of train 31815 from Barrackpore is 06:43. The total halt time of train 31815 at Barrackpore is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Titagarh is 2km away. The next stopping station is Palta at a distance of 3km.

10. Palta

It is the 10th station in the train route of 31815 SDAH KNJ Local at a distance of 28 Km from the source station Sealdah. The station code of Palta is PTF. The arrival time of 31815 at Palta is 06:45. The departure time of train 31815 from Palta is 06:46. The total halt time of train 31815 at Palta is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Barrackpore is 3km away. The next stopping station is Ichhapur at a distance of 2km.

11. Ichhapur

It is the 11th station in the train route of 31815 SDAH KNJ Local at a distance of 30 Km from the source station Sealdah. The station code of Ichhapur is IP. The arrival time of 31815 at Ichhapur is 06:48. The departure time of train 31815 from Ichhapur is 06:49. The total halt time of train 31815 at Ichhapur is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Palta is 2km away. The next stopping station is Shyamnagar at a distance of 3km.

12. Shyamnagar

It is the 12th station in the train route of 31815 SDAH KNJ Local at a distance of 33 Km from the source station Sealdah. The station code of Shyamnagar is SNR. The arrival time of 31815 at Shyamnagar is 06:52. The departure time of train 31815 from Shyamnagar is 06:53. The total halt time of train 31815 at Shyamnagar is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Ichhapur is 3km away. The next stopping station is Jagadal at a distance of 3km.

13. Jagadal

It is the 13th station in the train route of 31815 SDAH KNJ Local at a distance of 36 Km from the source station Sealdah. The station code of Jagadal is JGDL. The arrival time of 31815 at Jagadal is 06:56. The departure time of train 31815 from Jagadal is 06:57. The total halt time of train 31815 at Jagadal is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Shyamnagar is 3km away. The next stopping station is Kankinara at a distance of 2km.

14. Kankinara

It is the 14th station in the train route of 31815 SDAH KNJ Local at a distance of 38 Km from the source station Sealdah. The station code of Kankinara is KNR. The arrival time of 31815 at Kankinara is 07:00. The departure time of train 31815 from Kankinara is 07:01. The total halt time of train 31815 at Kankinara is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Jagadal is 2km away. The next stopping station is Naihati Jn at a distance of 3km.

15. Naihati Jn

It is the 15th station in the train route of 31815 SDAH KNJ Local at a distance of 41 Km from the source station Sealdah. The station code of Naihati Jn is NH. The arrival time of 31815 at Naihati Jn is 07:08. The departure time of train 31815 from Naihati Jn is 07:09. The total halt time of train 31815 at Naihati Jn is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Kankinara is 3km away. The next stopping station is Halisahar at a distance of 4km.

16. Halisahar

It is the 16th station in the train route of 31815 SDAH KNJ Local at a distance of 45 Km from the source station Sealdah. The station code of Halisahar is HLR. The arrival time of 31815 at Halisahar is 07:12. The departure time of train 31815 from Halisahar is 07:13. The total halt time of train 31815 at Halisahar is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Naihati Jn is 4km away. The next stopping station is Kanchrapara at a distance of 3km.

17. Kanchrapara

It is the 17th station in the train route of 31815 SDAH KNJ Local at a distance of 48 Km from the source station Sealdah. The station code of Kanchrapara is KPA. The arrival time of 31815 at Kanchrapara is 07:17. The departure time of train 31815 from Kanchrapara is 07:18. The total halt time of train 31815 at Kanchrapara is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Halisahar is 3km away. The next stopping station is Kalyani at a distance of 3km.

18. Kalyani

It is the 18th station in the train route of 31815 SDAH KNJ Local at a distance of 51 Km from the source station Sealdah. The station code of Kalyani is KYI. The arrival time of 31815 at Kalyani is 07:21. The departure time of train 31815 from Kalyani is 07:22. The total halt time of train 31815 at Kalyani is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Kanchrapara is 3km away. The next stopping station is Madanpur at a distance of 5km.

19. Madanpur

It is the 19th station in the train route of 31815 SDAH KNJ Local at a distance of 56 Km from the source station Sealdah. The station code of Madanpur is MPJ. The arrival time of 31815 at Madanpur is 07:26. The departure time of train 31815 from Madanpur is 07:27. The total halt time of train 31815 at Madanpur is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Kalyani is 5km away. The next stopping station is Simurali at a distance of 4km.

20. Simurali

It is the 20th station in the train route of 31815 SDAH KNJ Local at a distance of 60 Km from the source station Sealdah. The station code of Simurali is SMX. The arrival time of 31815 at Simurali is 07:30. The departure time of train 31815 from Simurali is 07:31. The total halt time of train 31815 at Simurali is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Madanpur is 4km away. The next stopping station is Palpara at a distance of 2km.

21. Palpara

It is the 21st station in the train route of 31815 SDAH KNJ Local at a distance of 62 Km from the source station Sealdah. The station code of Palpara is PXR. The arrival time of 31815 at Palpara is 07:33. The departure time of train 31815 from Palpara is 07:34. The total halt time of train 31815 at Palpara is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Simurali is 2km away. The next stopping station is Chakdaha at a distance of 3km.

22. Chakdaha

It is the 22nd station in the train route of 31815 SDAH KNJ Local at a distance of 65 Km from the source station Sealdah. The station code of Chakdaha is CDH. The arrival time of 31815 at Chakdaha is 07:36. The departure time of train 31815 from Chakdaha is 07:37. The total halt time of train 31815 at Chakdaha is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Palpara is 3km away. The next stopping station is Payradanga at a distance of 6km.

23. Payradanga

It is the 23rd station in the train route of 31815 SDAH KNJ Local at a distance of 71 Km from the source station Sealdah. The station code of Payradanga is PDX. The arrival time of 31815 at Payradanga is 07:48. The departure time of train 31815 from Payradanga is 07:49. The total halt time of train 31815 at Payradanga is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Chakdaha is 6km away. The next stopping station is Ranaghat Jn at a distance of 5km.

24. Ranaghat Jn

It is the 24th station in the train route of 31815 SDAH KNJ Local at a distance of 76 Km from the source station Sealdah. The station code of Ranaghat Jn is RHA. The arrival time of 31815 at Ranaghat Jn is 07:57. The departure time of train 31815 from Ranaghat Jn is 07:58. The total halt time of train 31815 at Ranaghat Jn is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Payradanga is 5km away. The next stopping station is Kalinarynpur Jn at a distance of 4km.

25. Kalinarynpur Jn

It is the 25th station in the train route of 31815 SDAH KNJ Local at a distance of 80 Km from the source station Sealdah. The station code of Kalinarynpur Jn is KLNP. The arrival time of 31815 at Kalinarynpur Jn is 08:03. The departure time of train 31815 from Kalinarynpur Jn is 08:04. The total halt time of train 31815 at Kalinarynpur Jn is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Ranaghat Jn is 4km away. The next stopping station is Birnagar at a distance of 4km.

26. Birnagar

It is the 26th station in the train route of 31815 SDAH KNJ Local at a distance of 84 Km from the source station Sealdah. The station code of Birnagar is BIJ. The arrival time of 31815 at Birnagar is 08:07. The departure time of train 31815 from Birnagar is 08:08. The total halt time of train 31815 at Birnagar is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Kalinarynpur Jn is 4km away. The next stopping station is Taherpur at a distance of 3km.

27. Taherpur

It is the 27th station in the train route of 31815 SDAH KNJ Local at a distance of 87 Km from the source station Sealdah. The station code of Taherpur is THP. The arrival time of 31815 at Taherpur is 08:10. The departure time of train 31815 from Taherpur is 08:11. The total halt time of train 31815 at Taherpur is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Birnagar is 3km away. The next stopping station is Badkulla at a distance of 5km.

28. Badkulla

It is the 28th station in the train route of 31815 SDAH KNJ Local at a distance of 92 Km from the source station Sealdah. The station code of Badkulla is BDZ. The arrival time of 31815 at Badkulla is 08:15. The departure time of train 31815 from Badkulla is 08:16. The total halt time of train 31815 at Badkulla is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Taherpur is 5km away. The next stopping station is Krishngr Cty Jn at a distance of 10km.

29. Krishngr Cty Jn

It is the 29th station in the train route of 31815 SDAH KNJ Local at a distance of 102 Km from the source station Sealdah. The station code of Krishngr Cty Jn is KNJ. The arrival time of 31815 at Krishngr Cty Jn is 08:34. The previous stopping station, Badkulla is 10km away.

31815 SDAH KNJ Local FAQs

Q. Where can I find the train running status of 31815 SDAH KNJ Local?

Trainspnrstatus is one of the best website for checking trains running status. You can find the 31815 SDAH KNJ Local running status here.

Q. Where can I check the pnr status of 31815 SDAH KNJ Local online?

Trainspnrstatus is one stop best portal for checking pnr status. You can find the 31815 SDAH KNJ Local IRCTC and Indian Railways PNR status here. All you have to do is to enter your 10 digit PNR number in the form. PNR number is printed on the IRCTC ticket.

Q. What is the train number of SDAH KNJ Local?

Train number of SDAH KNJ Local is 31815. You can check entire SDAH KNJ Local train schedule here. with important details like arrival and departure time.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

31815 train schedule SDAH KNJ Local train time table SDAH KNJ Local ka time table SDAH KNJ Local kitne baje hai SDAH KNJ Local ka number31815 train time table