31828 KNJ SDAH Local Train Time Table


Krishngr Cty Junction Sealdah   Suburban
Travel Time:  02 Hrs 00 Mins
Runs:  daily
 
Stop
 
 
Station
 
Arr
Dep
Distance
Days
Runs

1
Krishngr Cty Junction
(KNJ)

14:15
0 Km
Day 1
daily

2
Badkulla
(BDZ)
14:21
14:22
Halt: 1 Min
10 Km
Day 1
daily

3
Kalinarynpur Junction
(KLNP)
14:34
14:35
Halt: 1 Min
22 Km
Day 1
daily

4
Ranaghat Junction
(RHA)
14:44
14:45
Halt: 1 Min
26 Km
Day 1
daily

5
Chakdaha
(CDH)
14:54
14:55
Halt: 1 Min
37 Km
Day 1
daily

6
Kalyani
(KYI)
15:07
15:08
Halt: 1 Min
51 Km
Day 1
daily

7
Kanchrapara
(KPA)
15:10
15:11
Halt: 1 Min
54 Km
Day 1
daily

8
Naihati Junction
(NH)
15:21
15:22
Halt: 1 Min
62 Km
Day 1
daily

9
Barrackpore
(BP)
15:38
15:39
Halt: 1 Min
77 Km
Day 1
daily

10
Dum Dum
(DDJ)
15:54
15:55
Halt: 1 Min
92 Km
Day 1
daily

11
Sealdah
(SDAH)
16:15
102 Km
Day 1
daily

31828 KNJ SDAH Local is a SUBURBAN train run by Indian railways between Krishngr Cty Jn (KNJ) and Sealdah (SDAH) stations. It uniquely identifies itself with train number 31828. At the top of the page, one can find the 31828 train route and the 31828 train time table. It departs from the source station Krishngr Cty Jn (KNJ) at 14:15 on day 1 and reaches its destination station Sealdah (SDAH) at 16:15 on day 1. It runs Daily from the source station and covers a total journey of 102 kilometre. 31828 train route includes travel journey through 11 stations, and it has stoppages on Krishngr Cty Jn, Badkulla, Kalinarynpur Jn, Ranaghat Jn, Chakdaha, Kalyani, Kanchrapara, Naihati Jn, Barrackpore, Dum Dum, Sealdah.

31828 KNJ SDAH Local Stops

If we closely look at the 31828 train time table, travelling by 31828 KNJ SDAH Local gives us a chance to explore the following cities in a quick view as they come along the route.

1. Krishngr Cty Jn

It is the 1st station in the train route of 31828 KNJ SDAH Local. The station code of Krishngr Cty Jn is KNJ. The departure time of train 31828 from Krishngr Cty Jn is 14:15. The next stopping station is Badkulla at a distance of 10km.

2. Badkulla

It is the 2nd station in the train route of 31828 KNJ SDAH Local at a distance of 10 Km from the source station Krishngr Cty Jn. The station code of Badkulla is BDZ. The arrival time of 31828 at Badkulla is 14:21. The departure time of train 31828 from Badkulla is 14:22. The total halt time of train 31828 at Badkulla is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Krishngr Cty Jn is 10km away. The next stopping station is Kalinarynpur Jn at a distance of 12km.

3. Kalinarynpur Jn

It is the 3rd station in the train route of 31828 KNJ SDAH Local at a distance of 22 Km from the source station Krishngr Cty Jn. The station code of Kalinarynpur Jn is KLNP. The arrival time of 31828 at Kalinarynpur Jn is 14:34. The departure time of train 31828 from Kalinarynpur Jn is 14:35. The total halt time of train 31828 at Kalinarynpur Jn is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Badkulla is 12km away. The next stopping station is Ranaghat Jn at a distance of 4km.

4. Ranaghat Jn

It is the 4th station in the train route of 31828 KNJ SDAH Local at a distance of 26 Km from the source station Krishngr Cty Jn. The station code of Ranaghat Jn is RHA. The arrival time of 31828 at Ranaghat Jn is 14:44. The departure time of train 31828 from Ranaghat Jn is 14:45. The total halt time of train 31828 at Ranaghat Jn is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Kalinarynpur Jn is 4km away. The next stopping station is Chakdaha at a distance of 11km.

5. Chakdaha

It is the 5th station in the train route of 31828 KNJ SDAH Local at a distance of 37 Km from the source station Krishngr Cty Jn. The station code of Chakdaha is CDH. The arrival time of 31828 at Chakdaha is 14:54. The departure time of train 31828 from Chakdaha is 14:55. The total halt time of train 31828 at Chakdaha is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Ranaghat Jn is 11km away. The next stopping station is Kalyani at a distance of 14km.

6. Kalyani

It is the 6th station in the train route of 31828 KNJ SDAH Local at a distance of 51 Km from the source station Krishngr Cty Jn. The station code of Kalyani is KYI. The arrival time of 31828 at Kalyani is 15:07. The departure time of train 31828 from Kalyani is 15:08. The total halt time of train 31828 at Kalyani is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Chakdaha is 14km away. The next stopping station is Kanchrapara at a distance of 3km.

7. Kanchrapara

It is the 7th station in the train route of 31828 KNJ SDAH Local at a distance of 54 Km from the source station Krishngr Cty Jn. The station code of Kanchrapara is KPA. The arrival time of 31828 at Kanchrapara is 15:10. The departure time of train 31828 from Kanchrapara is 15:11. The total halt time of train 31828 at Kanchrapara is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Kalyani is 3km away. The next stopping station is Naihati Jn at a distance of 8km.

8. Naihati Jn

It is the 8th station in the train route of 31828 KNJ SDAH Local at a distance of 62 Km from the source station Krishngr Cty Jn. The station code of Naihati Jn is NH. The arrival time of 31828 at Naihati Jn is 15:21. The departure time of train 31828 from Naihati Jn is 15:22. The total halt time of train 31828 at Naihati Jn is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Kanchrapara is 8km away. The next stopping station is Barrackpore at a distance of 15km.

9. Barrackpore

It is the 9th station in the train route of 31828 KNJ SDAH Local at a distance of 77 Km from the source station Krishngr Cty Jn. The station code of Barrackpore is BP. The arrival time of 31828 at Barrackpore is 15:38. The departure time of train 31828 from Barrackpore is 15:39. The total halt time of train 31828 at Barrackpore is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Naihati Jn is 15km away. The next stopping station is Dum Dum at a distance of 15km.

10. Dum Dum

It is the 10th station in the train route of 31828 KNJ SDAH Local at a distance of 92 Km from the source station Krishngr Cty Jn. The station code of Dum Dum is DDJ. The arrival time of 31828 at Dum Dum is 15:54. The departure time of train 31828 from Dum Dum is 15:55. The total halt time of train 31828 at Dum Dum is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Barrackpore is 15km away. The next stopping station is Sealdah at a distance of 10km.

11. Sealdah

It is the 11th station in the train route of 31828 KNJ SDAH Local at a distance of 102 Km from the source station Krishngr Cty Jn. The station code of Sealdah is SDAH. The arrival time of 31828 at Sealdah is 16:15. The previous stopping station, Dum Dum is 10km away.

31828 KNJ SDAH Local FAQs

Q. Where can I find the train running status of 31828 KNJ SDAH Local?

Trainspnrstatus is one of the best website for checking trains running status. You can find the 31828 KNJ SDAH Local running status here.

Q. Where can I check the pnr status of 31828 KNJ SDAH Local online?

Trainspnrstatus is one stop best portal for checking pnr status. You can find the 31828 KNJ SDAH Local IRCTC and Indian Railways PNR status here. All you have to do is to enter your 10 digit PNR number in the form. PNR number is printed on the IRCTC ticket.

Q. What is the train number of KNJ SDAH Local?

Train number of KNJ SDAH Local is 31828. You can check entire KNJ SDAH Local train schedule here. with important details like arrival and departure time.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

31828 train schedule KNJ SDAH Local train time table KNJ SDAH Local ka time table KNJ SDAH Local kitne baje hai KNJ SDAH Local ka number31828 train time table