31832 KNJ SDAH Local Train Time Table


Krishngr Cty Junction Sealdah   Suburban
Travel Time:  02 Hrs 20 Mins
Runs:  daily
 
Stop
 
 
Station
 
Arr
Dep
Distance
Days
Runs

1
Krishngr Cty Junction
(KNJ)

16:20
0 Km
Day 1
daily

2
Badkulla
(BDZ)
16:26
16:27
Halt: 1 Min
10 Km
Day 1
daily

3
Taherpur
(THP)
16:31
16:32
Halt: 1 Min
15 Km
Day 1
daily

4
Birnagar
(BIJ)
16:34
16:35
Halt: 1 Min
18 Km
Day 1
daily

5
Kalinarynpur Junction
(KLNP)
16:38
16:39
Halt: 1 Min
22 Km
Day 1
daily

6
Ranaghat Junction
(RHA)
16:50
16:51
Halt: 1 Min
26 Km
Day 1
daily

7
Payradanga
(PDX)
16:55
16:56
Halt: 1 Min
32 Km
Day 1
daily

8
Chakdaha
(CDH)
17:00
17:01
Halt: 1 Min
37 Km
Day 1
daily

9
Palpara
(PXR)
17:03
17:04
Halt: 1 Min
40 Km
Day 1
daily

10
Simurali
(SMX)
17:06
17:07
Halt: 1 Min
42 Km
Day 1
daily

11
Madanpur
(MPJ)
17:10
17:11
Halt: 1 Min
46 Km
Day 1
daily

12
Kalyani
(KYI)
17:15
17:16
Halt: 1 Min
51 Km
Day 1
daily

13
Kanchrapara
(KPA)
17:18
17:19
Halt: 1 Min
54 Km
Day 1
daily

14
Halisahar
(HLR)
17:22
17:23
Halt: 1 Min
57 Km
Day 1
daily

15
Naihati Junction
(NH)
17:37
17:38
Halt: 1 Min
62 Km
Day 1
daily

16
Kankinara
(KNR)
17:41
17:42
Halt: 1 Min
64 Km
Day 1
daily

17
Jagadal
(JGDL)
17:44
17:45
Halt: 1 Min
66 Km
Day 1
daily

18
Shyamnagar
(SNR)
17:47
17:48
Halt: 1 Min
69 Km
Day 1
daily

19
Ichhapur
(IP)
17:51
17:52
Halt: 1 Min
72 Km
Day 1
daily

20
Palta
(PTF)
17:54
17:55
Halt: 1 Min
74 Km
Day 1
daily

21
Barrackpore
(BP)
17:58
17:59
Halt: 1 Min
77 Km
Day 1
daily

22
Khardaha
(KDH)
18:04
18:05
Halt: 1 Min
81 Km
Day 1
daily

23
Agarpara
(AGP)
18:11
18:12
Halt: 1 Min
86 Km
Day 1
daily

24
Dum Dum
(DDJ)
18:20
18:21
Halt: 1 Min
92 Km
Day 1
daily

25
Bidhan Nagar
(BNXR)
18:24
18:25
Halt: 1 Min
96 Km
Day 1
daily

26
Sealdah
(SDAH)
18:40
102 Km
Day 1
daily

31832 KNJ SDAH Local is a SUBURBAN train run by Indian railways between Krishngr Cty Jn (KNJ) and Sealdah (SDAH) stations. It uniquely identifies itself with train number 31832. At the top of the page, one can find the 31832 train route and the 31832 train time table. It departs from the source station Krishngr Cty Jn (KNJ) at 16:20 on day 1 and reaches its destination station Sealdah (SDAH) at 18:40 on day 1. It runs Daily from the source station and covers a total journey of 102 kilometre. 31832 train route includes travel journey through 26 stations, and it has stoppages on Krishngr Cty Jn, Badkulla, Taherpur, Birnagar, Kalinarynpur Jn, Ranaghat Jn, Payradanga, Chakdaha, Palpara, Simurali, Madanpur, Kalyani, Kanchrapara, Halisahar, Naihati Jn, Kankinara, Jagadal, Shyamnagar, Ichhapur, Palta, Barrackpore, Khardaha, Agarpara, Dum Dum, Bidhan Nagar, Sealdah.

31832 KNJ SDAH Local Stops

If we closely look at the 31832 train time table, travelling by 31832 KNJ SDAH Local gives us a chance to explore the following cities in a quick view as they come along the route.

1. Krishngr Cty Jn

It is the 1st station in the train route of 31832 KNJ SDAH Local. The station code of Krishngr Cty Jn is KNJ. The departure time of train 31832 from Krishngr Cty Jn is 16:20. The next stopping station is Badkulla at a distance of 10km.

2. Badkulla

It is the 2nd station in the train route of 31832 KNJ SDAH Local at a distance of 10 Km from the source station Krishngr Cty Jn. The station code of Badkulla is BDZ. The arrival time of 31832 at Badkulla is 16:26. The departure time of train 31832 from Badkulla is 16:27. The total halt time of train 31832 at Badkulla is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Krishngr Cty Jn is 10km away. The next stopping station is Taherpur at a distance of 5km.

3. Taherpur

It is the 3rd station in the train route of 31832 KNJ SDAH Local at a distance of 15 Km from the source station Krishngr Cty Jn. The station code of Taherpur is THP. The arrival time of 31832 at Taherpur is 16:31. The departure time of train 31832 from Taherpur is 16:32. The total halt time of train 31832 at Taherpur is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Badkulla is 5km away. The next stopping station is Birnagar at a distance of 3km.

4. Birnagar

It is the 4th station in the train route of 31832 KNJ SDAH Local at a distance of 18 Km from the source station Krishngr Cty Jn. The station code of Birnagar is BIJ. The arrival time of 31832 at Birnagar is 16:34. The departure time of train 31832 from Birnagar is 16:35. The total halt time of train 31832 at Birnagar is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Taherpur is 3km away. The next stopping station is Kalinarynpur Jn at a distance of 4km.

5. Kalinarynpur Jn

It is the 5th station in the train route of 31832 KNJ SDAH Local at a distance of 22 Km from the source station Krishngr Cty Jn. The station code of Kalinarynpur Jn is KLNP. The arrival time of 31832 at Kalinarynpur Jn is 16:38. The departure time of train 31832 from Kalinarynpur Jn is 16:39. The total halt time of train 31832 at Kalinarynpur Jn is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Birnagar is 4km away. The next stopping station is Ranaghat Jn at a distance of 4km.

6. Ranaghat Jn

It is the 6th station in the train route of 31832 KNJ SDAH Local at a distance of 26 Km from the source station Krishngr Cty Jn. The station code of Ranaghat Jn is RHA. The arrival time of 31832 at Ranaghat Jn is 16:50. The departure time of train 31832 from Ranaghat Jn is 16:51. The total halt time of train 31832 at Ranaghat Jn is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Kalinarynpur Jn is 4km away. The next stopping station is Payradanga at a distance of 6km.

7. Payradanga

It is the 7th station in the train route of 31832 KNJ SDAH Local at a distance of 32 Km from the source station Krishngr Cty Jn. The station code of Payradanga is PDX. The arrival time of 31832 at Payradanga is 16:55. The departure time of train 31832 from Payradanga is 16:56. The total halt time of train 31832 at Payradanga is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Ranaghat Jn is 6km away. The next stopping station is Chakdaha at a distance of 5km.

8. Chakdaha

It is the 8th station in the train route of 31832 KNJ SDAH Local at a distance of 37 Km from the source station Krishngr Cty Jn. The station code of Chakdaha is CDH. The arrival time of 31832 at Chakdaha is 17:00. The departure time of train 31832 from Chakdaha is 17:01. The total halt time of train 31832 at Chakdaha is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Payradanga is 5km away. The next stopping station is Palpara at a distance of 3km.

9. Palpara

It is the 9th station in the train route of 31832 KNJ SDAH Local at a distance of 40 Km from the source station Krishngr Cty Jn. The station code of Palpara is PXR. The arrival time of 31832 at Palpara is 17:03. The departure time of train 31832 from Palpara is 17:04. The total halt time of train 31832 at Palpara is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Chakdaha is 3km away. The next stopping station is Simurali at a distance of 2km.

10. Simurali

It is the 10th station in the train route of 31832 KNJ SDAH Local at a distance of 42 Km from the source station Krishngr Cty Jn. The station code of Simurali is SMX. The arrival time of 31832 at Simurali is 17:06. The departure time of train 31832 from Simurali is 17:07. The total halt time of train 31832 at Simurali is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Palpara is 2km away. The next stopping station is Madanpur at a distance of 4km.

11. Madanpur

It is the 11th station in the train route of 31832 KNJ SDAH Local at a distance of 46 Km from the source station Krishngr Cty Jn. The station code of Madanpur is MPJ. The arrival time of 31832 at Madanpur is 17:10. The departure time of train 31832 from Madanpur is 17:11. The total halt time of train 31832 at Madanpur is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Simurali is 4km away. The next stopping station is Kalyani at a distance of 5km.

12. Kalyani

It is the 12th station in the train route of 31832 KNJ SDAH Local at a distance of 51 Km from the source station Krishngr Cty Jn. The station code of Kalyani is KYI. The arrival time of 31832 at Kalyani is 17:15. The departure time of train 31832 from Kalyani is 17:16. The total halt time of train 31832 at Kalyani is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Madanpur is 5km away. The next stopping station is Kanchrapara at a distance of 3km.

13. Kanchrapara

It is the 13th station in the train route of 31832 KNJ SDAH Local at a distance of 54 Km from the source station Krishngr Cty Jn. The station code of Kanchrapara is KPA. The arrival time of 31832 at Kanchrapara is 17:18. The departure time of train 31832 from Kanchrapara is 17:19. The total halt time of train 31832 at Kanchrapara is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Kalyani is 3km away. The next stopping station is Halisahar at a distance of 3km.

14. Halisahar

It is the 14th station in the train route of 31832 KNJ SDAH Local at a distance of 57 Km from the source station Krishngr Cty Jn. The station code of Halisahar is HLR. The arrival time of 31832 at Halisahar is 17:22. The departure time of train 31832 from Halisahar is 17:23. The total halt time of train 31832 at Halisahar is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Kanchrapara is 3km away. The next stopping station is Naihati Jn at a distance of 5km.

15. Naihati Jn

It is the 15th station in the train route of 31832 KNJ SDAH Local at a distance of 62 Km from the source station Krishngr Cty Jn. The station code of Naihati Jn is NH. The arrival time of 31832 at Naihati Jn is 17:37. The departure time of train 31832 from Naihati Jn is 17:38. The total halt time of train 31832 at Naihati Jn is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Halisahar is 5km away. The next stopping station is Kankinara at a distance of 2km.

16. Kankinara

It is the 16th station in the train route of 31832 KNJ SDAH Local at a distance of 64 Km from the source station Krishngr Cty Jn. The station code of Kankinara is KNR. The arrival time of 31832 at Kankinara is 17:41. The departure time of train 31832 from Kankinara is 17:42. The total halt time of train 31832 at Kankinara is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Naihati Jn is 2km away. The next stopping station is Jagadal at a distance of 2km.

17. Jagadal

It is the 17th station in the train route of 31832 KNJ SDAH Local at a distance of 66 Km from the source station Krishngr Cty Jn. The station code of Jagadal is JGDL. The arrival time of 31832 at Jagadal is 17:44. The departure time of train 31832 from Jagadal is 17:45. The total halt time of train 31832 at Jagadal is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Kankinara is 2km away. The next stopping station is Shyamnagar at a distance of 3km.

18. Shyamnagar

It is the 18th station in the train route of 31832 KNJ SDAH Local at a distance of 69 Km from the source station Krishngr Cty Jn. The station code of Shyamnagar is SNR. The arrival time of 31832 at Shyamnagar is 17:47. The departure time of train 31832 from Shyamnagar is 17:48. The total halt time of train 31832 at Shyamnagar is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Jagadal is 3km away. The next stopping station is Ichhapur at a distance of 3km.

19. Ichhapur

It is the 19th station in the train route of 31832 KNJ SDAH Local at a distance of 72 Km from the source station Krishngr Cty Jn. The station code of Ichhapur is IP. The arrival time of 31832 at Ichhapur is 17:51. The departure time of train 31832 from Ichhapur is 17:52. The total halt time of train 31832 at Ichhapur is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Shyamnagar is 3km away. The next stopping station is Palta at a distance of 2km.

20. Palta

It is the 20th station in the train route of 31832 KNJ SDAH Local at a distance of 74 Km from the source station Krishngr Cty Jn. The station code of Palta is PTF. The arrival time of 31832 at Palta is 17:54. The departure time of train 31832 from Palta is 17:55. The total halt time of train 31832 at Palta is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Ichhapur is 2km away. The next stopping station is Barrackpore at a distance of 3km.

21. Barrackpore

It is the 21st station in the train route of 31832 KNJ SDAH Local at a distance of 77 Km from the source station Krishngr Cty Jn. The station code of Barrackpore is BP. The arrival time of 31832 at Barrackpore is 17:58. The departure time of train 31832 from Barrackpore is 17:59. The total halt time of train 31832 at Barrackpore is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Palta is 3km away. The next stopping station is Khardaha at a distance of 4km.

22. Khardaha

It is the 22nd station in the train route of 31832 KNJ SDAH Local at a distance of 81 Km from the source station Krishngr Cty Jn. The station code of Khardaha is KDH. The arrival time of 31832 at Khardaha is 18:04. The departure time of train 31832 from Khardaha is 18:05. The total halt time of train 31832 at Khardaha is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Barrackpore is 4km away. The next stopping station is Agarpara at a distance of 5km.

23. Agarpara

It is the 23rd station in the train route of 31832 KNJ SDAH Local at a distance of 86 Km from the source station Krishngr Cty Jn. The station code of Agarpara is AGP. The arrival time of 31832 at Agarpara is 18:11. The departure time of train 31832 from Agarpara is 18:12. The total halt time of train 31832 at Agarpara is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Khardaha is 5km away. The next stopping station is Dum Dum at a distance of 6km.

24. Dum Dum

It is the 24th station in the train route of 31832 KNJ SDAH Local at a distance of 92 Km from the source station Krishngr Cty Jn. The station code of Dum Dum is DDJ. The arrival time of 31832 at Dum Dum is 18:20. The departure time of train 31832 from Dum Dum is 18:21. The total halt time of train 31832 at Dum Dum is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Agarpara is 6km away. The next stopping station is Bidhan Nagar at a distance of 4km.

25. Bidhan Nagar

It is the 25th station in the train route of 31832 KNJ SDAH Local at a distance of 96 Km from the source station Krishngr Cty Jn. The station code of Bidhan Nagar is BNXR. The arrival time of 31832 at Bidhan Nagar is 18:24. The departure time of train 31832 from Bidhan Nagar is 18:25. The total halt time of train 31832 at Bidhan Nagar is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Dum Dum is 4km away. The next stopping station is Sealdah at a distance of 6km.

26. Sealdah

It is the 26th station in the train route of 31832 KNJ SDAH Local at a distance of 102 Km from the source station Krishngr Cty Jn. The station code of Sealdah is SDAH. The arrival time of 31832 at Sealdah is 18:40. The previous stopping station, Bidhan Nagar is 6km away.

31832 KNJ SDAH Local FAQs

Q. Where can I find the train running status of 31832 KNJ SDAH Local?

Trainspnrstatus is one of the best website for checking trains running status. You can find the 31832 KNJ SDAH Local running status here.

Q. Where can I check the pnr status of 31832 KNJ SDAH Local online?

Trainspnrstatus is one stop best portal for checking pnr status. You can find the 31832 KNJ SDAH Local IRCTC and Indian Railways PNR status here. All you have to do is to enter your 10 digit PNR number in the form. PNR number is printed on the IRCTC ticket.

Q. What is the train number of KNJ SDAH Local?

Train number of KNJ SDAH Local is 31832. You can check entire KNJ SDAH Local train schedule here. with important details like arrival and departure time.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

31832 train schedule KNJ SDAH Local train time table KNJ SDAH Local ka time table KNJ SDAH Local kitne baje hai KNJ SDAH Local ka number31832 train time table