31833 SDAH KNJ Local Train Time Table


Sealdah Krishngr Cty Junction   Suburban
Travel Time:  02 Hrs 19 Mins
Runs:  daily
 
Stop
 
 
Station
 
Arr
Dep
Distance
Days
Runs

1
Sealdah
(SDAH)

16:16
0 Km
Day 1
daily

2
Dum Dum
(DDJ)
16:26
16:27
Halt: 1 Min
10 Km
Day 1
daily

3
Barrackpore
(BP)
16:42
16:43
Halt: 1 Min
25 Km
Day 1
daily

4
Palta
(PTF)
16:45
16:46
Halt: 1 Min
28 Km
Day 1
daily

5
Ichhapur
(IP)
16:48
16:49
Halt: 1 Min
30 Km
Day 1
daily

6
Shyamnagar
(SNR)
16:52
16:53
Halt: 1 Min
33 Km
Day 1
daily

7
Jagadal
(JGDL)
16:56
16:57
Halt: 1 Min
36 Km
Day 1
daily

8
Kankinara
(KNR)
16:58
16:59
Halt: 1 Min
38 Km
Day 1
daily

9
Naihati Junction
(NH)
17:11
17:12
Halt: 1 Min
41 Km
Day 1
daily

10
Halisahar
(HLR)
17:15
17:16
Halt: 1 Min
45 Km
Day 1
daily

11
Kanchrapara
(KPA)
17:20
17:21
Halt: 1 Min
48 Km
Day 1
daily

12
Kalyani
(KYI)
17:24
17:25
Halt: 1 Min
51 Km
Day 1
daily

13
Madanpur
(MPJ)
17:29
17:30
Halt: 1 Min
56 Km
Day 1
daily

14
Simurali
(SMX)
17:33
17:34
Halt: 1 Min
60 Km
Day 1
daily

15
Palpara
(PXR)
17:36
17:37
Halt: 1 Min
62 Km
Day 1
daily

16
Chakdaha
(CDH)
17:39
17:40
Halt: 1 Min
65 Km
Day 1
daily

17
Payradanga
(PDX)
17:46
17:47
Halt: 1 Min
71 Km
Day 1
daily

18
Ranaghat Junction
(RHA)
17:58
18:00
Halt: 2 Min
76 Km
Day 1
daily

19
Kalinarynpur Junction
(KLNP)
18:06
18:07
Halt: 1 Min
80 Km
Day 1
daily

20
Birnagar
(BIJ)
18:10
18:11
Halt: 1 Min
84 Km
Day 1
daily

21
Taherpur
(THP)
18:13
18:14
Halt: 1 Min
87 Km
Day 1
daily

22
Badkulla
(BDZ)
18:18
18:19
Halt: 1 Min
92 Km
Day 1
daily

23
Krishngr Cty Junction
(KNJ)
18:35
102 Km
Day 1
daily

31833 SDAH KNJ Local is a SUBURBAN train run by Indian railways between Sealdah (SDAH) and Krishngr Cty Jn (KNJ) stations. It uniquely identifies itself with train number 31833. At the top of the page, one can find the 31833 train route and the 31833 train time table. It departs from the source station Sealdah (SDAH) at 16:16 on day 1 and reaches its destination station Krishngr Cty Jn (KNJ) at 18:35 on day 1. It runs Daily from the source station and covers a total journey of 102 kilometre. 31833 train route includes travel journey through 23 stations, and it has stoppages on Sealdah, Dum Dum, Barrackpore, Palta, Ichhapur, Shyamnagar, Jagadal, Kankinara, Naihati Jn, Halisahar, Kanchrapara, Kalyani, Madanpur, Simurali, Palpara, Chakdaha, Payradanga, Ranaghat Jn, Kalinarynpur Jn, Birnagar, Taherpur, Badkulla, Krishngr Cty Jn.

31833 SDAH KNJ Local Stops

If we closely look at the 31833 train time table, travelling by 31833 SDAH KNJ Local gives us a chance to explore the following cities in a quick view as they come along the route.

1. Sealdah

It is the 1st station in the train route of 31833 SDAH KNJ Local. The station code of Sealdah is SDAH. The departure time of train 31833 from Sealdah is 16:16. The next stopping station is Dum Dum at a distance of 10km.

2. Dum Dum

It is the 2nd station in the train route of 31833 SDAH KNJ Local at a distance of 10 Km from the source station Sealdah. The station code of Dum Dum is DDJ. The arrival time of 31833 at Dum Dum is 16:26. The departure time of train 31833 from Dum Dum is 16:27. The total halt time of train 31833 at Dum Dum is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Sealdah is 10km away. The next stopping station is Barrackpore at a distance of 15km.

3. Barrackpore

It is the 3rd station in the train route of 31833 SDAH KNJ Local at a distance of 25 Km from the source station Sealdah. The station code of Barrackpore is BP. The arrival time of 31833 at Barrackpore is 16:42. The departure time of train 31833 from Barrackpore is 16:43. The total halt time of train 31833 at Barrackpore is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Dum Dum is 15km away. The next stopping station is Palta at a distance of 3km.

4. Palta

It is the 4th station in the train route of 31833 SDAH KNJ Local at a distance of 28 Km from the source station Sealdah. The station code of Palta is PTF. The arrival time of 31833 at Palta is 16:45. The departure time of train 31833 from Palta is 16:46. The total halt time of train 31833 at Palta is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Barrackpore is 3km away. The next stopping station is Ichhapur at a distance of 2km.

5. Ichhapur

It is the 5th station in the train route of 31833 SDAH KNJ Local at a distance of 30 Km from the source station Sealdah. The station code of Ichhapur is IP. The arrival time of 31833 at Ichhapur is 16:48. The departure time of train 31833 from Ichhapur is 16:49. The total halt time of train 31833 at Ichhapur is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Palta is 2km away. The next stopping station is Shyamnagar at a distance of 3km.

6. Shyamnagar

It is the 6th station in the train route of 31833 SDAH KNJ Local at a distance of 33 Km from the source station Sealdah. The station code of Shyamnagar is SNR. The arrival time of 31833 at Shyamnagar is 16:52. The departure time of train 31833 from Shyamnagar is 16:53. The total halt time of train 31833 at Shyamnagar is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Ichhapur is 3km away. The next stopping station is Jagadal at a distance of 3km.

7. Jagadal

It is the 7th station in the train route of 31833 SDAH KNJ Local at a distance of 36 Km from the source station Sealdah. The station code of Jagadal is JGDL. The arrival time of 31833 at Jagadal is 16:56. The departure time of train 31833 from Jagadal is 16:57. The total halt time of train 31833 at Jagadal is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Shyamnagar is 3km away. The next stopping station is Kankinara at a distance of 2km.

8. Kankinara

It is the 8th station in the train route of 31833 SDAH KNJ Local at a distance of 38 Km from the source station Sealdah. The station code of Kankinara is KNR. The arrival time of 31833 at Kankinara is 16:58. The departure time of train 31833 from Kankinara is 16:59. The total halt time of train 31833 at Kankinara is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Jagadal is 2km away. The next stopping station is Naihati Jn at a distance of 3km.

9. Naihati Jn

It is the 9th station in the train route of 31833 SDAH KNJ Local at a distance of 41 Km from the source station Sealdah. The station code of Naihati Jn is NH. The arrival time of 31833 at Naihati Jn is 17:11. The departure time of train 31833 from Naihati Jn is 17:12. The total halt time of train 31833 at Naihati Jn is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Kankinara is 3km away. The next stopping station is Halisahar at a distance of 4km.

10. Halisahar

It is the 10th station in the train route of 31833 SDAH KNJ Local at a distance of 45 Km from the source station Sealdah. The station code of Halisahar is HLR. The arrival time of 31833 at Halisahar is 17:15. The departure time of train 31833 from Halisahar is 17:16. The total halt time of train 31833 at Halisahar is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Naihati Jn is 4km away. The next stopping station is Kanchrapara at a distance of 3km.

11. Kanchrapara

It is the 11th station in the train route of 31833 SDAH KNJ Local at a distance of 48 Km from the source station Sealdah. The station code of Kanchrapara is KPA. The arrival time of 31833 at Kanchrapara is 17:20. The departure time of train 31833 from Kanchrapara is 17:21. The total halt time of train 31833 at Kanchrapara is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Halisahar is 3km away. The next stopping station is Kalyani at a distance of 3km.

12. Kalyani

It is the 12th station in the train route of 31833 SDAH KNJ Local at a distance of 51 Km from the source station Sealdah. The station code of Kalyani is KYI. The arrival time of 31833 at Kalyani is 17:24. The departure time of train 31833 from Kalyani is 17:25. The total halt time of train 31833 at Kalyani is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Kanchrapara is 3km away. The next stopping station is Madanpur at a distance of 5km.

13. Madanpur

It is the 13th station in the train route of 31833 SDAH KNJ Local at a distance of 56 Km from the source station Sealdah. The station code of Madanpur is MPJ. The arrival time of 31833 at Madanpur is 17:29. The departure time of train 31833 from Madanpur is 17:30. The total halt time of train 31833 at Madanpur is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Kalyani is 5km away. The next stopping station is Simurali at a distance of 4km.

14. Simurali

It is the 14th station in the train route of 31833 SDAH KNJ Local at a distance of 60 Km from the source station Sealdah. The station code of Simurali is SMX. The arrival time of 31833 at Simurali is 17:33. The departure time of train 31833 from Simurali is 17:34. The total halt time of train 31833 at Simurali is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Madanpur is 4km away. The next stopping station is Palpara at a distance of 2km.

15. Palpara

It is the 15th station in the train route of 31833 SDAH KNJ Local at a distance of 62 Km from the source station Sealdah. The station code of Palpara is PXR. The arrival time of 31833 at Palpara is 17:36. The departure time of train 31833 from Palpara is 17:37. The total halt time of train 31833 at Palpara is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Simurali is 2km away. The next stopping station is Chakdaha at a distance of 3km.

16. Chakdaha

It is the 16th station in the train route of 31833 SDAH KNJ Local at a distance of 65 Km from the source station Sealdah. The station code of Chakdaha is CDH. The arrival time of 31833 at Chakdaha is 17:39. The departure time of train 31833 from Chakdaha is 17:40. The total halt time of train 31833 at Chakdaha is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Palpara is 3km away. The next stopping station is Payradanga at a distance of 6km.

17. Payradanga

It is the 17th station in the train route of 31833 SDAH KNJ Local at a distance of 71 Km from the source station Sealdah. The station code of Payradanga is PDX. The arrival time of 31833 at Payradanga is 17:46. The departure time of train 31833 from Payradanga is 17:47. The total halt time of train 31833 at Payradanga is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Chakdaha is 6km away. The next stopping station is Ranaghat Jn at a distance of 5km.

18. Ranaghat Jn

It is the 18th station in the train route of 31833 SDAH KNJ Local at a distance of 76 Km from the source station Sealdah. The station code of Ranaghat Jn is RHA. The arrival time of 31833 at Ranaghat Jn is 17:58. The departure time of train 31833 from Ranaghat Jn is 18:00. The total halt time of train 31833 at Ranaghat Jn is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Payradanga is 5km away. The next stopping station is Kalinarynpur Jn at a distance of 4km.

19. Kalinarynpur Jn

It is the 19th station in the train route of 31833 SDAH KNJ Local at a distance of 80 Km from the source station Sealdah. The station code of Kalinarynpur Jn is KLNP. The arrival time of 31833 at Kalinarynpur Jn is 18:06. The departure time of train 31833 from Kalinarynpur Jn is 18:07. The total halt time of train 31833 at Kalinarynpur Jn is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Ranaghat Jn is 4km away. The next stopping station is Birnagar at a distance of 4km.

20. Birnagar

It is the 20th station in the train route of 31833 SDAH KNJ Local at a distance of 84 Km from the source station Sealdah. The station code of Birnagar is BIJ. The arrival time of 31833 at Birnagar is 18:10. The departure time of train 31833 from Birnagar is 18:11. The total halt time of train 31833 at Birnagar is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Kalinarynpur Jn is 4km away. The next stopping station is Taherpur at a distance of 3km.

21. Taherpur

It is the 21st station in the train route of 31833 SDAH KNJ Local at a distance of 87 Km from the source station Sealdah. The station code of Taherpur is THP. The arrival time of 31833 at Taherpur is 18:13. The departure time of train 31833 from Taherpur is 18:14. The total halt time of train 31833 at Taherpur is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Birnagar is 3km away. The next stopping station is Badkulla at a distance of 5km.

22. Badkulla

It is the 22nd station in the train route of 31833 SDAH KNJ Local at a distance of 92 Km from the source station Sealdah. The station code of Badkulla is BDZ. The arrival time of 31833 at Badkulla is 18:18. The departure time of train 31833 from Badkulla is 18:19. The total halt time of train 31833 at Badkulla is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Taherpur is 5km away. The next stopping station is Krishngr Cty Jn at a distance of 10km.

23. Krishngr Cty Jn

It is the 23rd station in the train route of 31833 SDAH KNJ Local at a distance of 102 Km from the source station Sealdah. The station code of Krishngr Cty Jn is KNJ. The arrival time of 31833 at Krishngr Cty Jn is 18:35. The previous stopping station, Badkulla is 10km away.

31833 SDAH KNJ Local FAQs

Q. Where can I find the train running status of 31833 SDAH KNJ Local?

Trainspnrstatus is one of the best website for checking trains running status. You can find the 31833 SDAH KNJ Local running status here.

Q. Where can I check the pnr status of 31833 SDAH KNJ Local online?

Trainspnrstatus is one stop best portal for checking pnr status. You can find the 31833 SDAH KNJ Local IRCTC and Indian Railways PNR status here. All you have to do is to enter your 10 digit PNR number in the form. PNR number is printed on the IRCTC ticket.

Q. What is the train number of SDAH KNJ Local?

Train number of SDAH KNJ Local is 31833. You can check entire SDAH KNJ Local train schedule here. with important details like arrival and departure time.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

31833 train schedule SDAH KNJ Local train time table SDAH KNJ Local ka time table SDAH KNJ Local kitne baje hai SDAH KNJ Local ka number31833 train time table