31834 KNJ SDAH Local Train Time Table


Krishngr Cty Junction Sealdah   Suburban
Travel Time:  02 Hrs 26 Mins
Runs:  daily
 
Stop
 
 
Station
 
Arr
Dep
Distance
Days
Runs

1
Krishngr Cty Junction
(KNJ)

18:32
0 Km
Day 1
daily

2
Jalalkhali Halt
(JKL)
18:34
18:35
Halt: 1 Min
4 Km
Day 1
daily

3
Badkulla
(BDZ)
18:39
18:40
Halt: 1 Min
10 Km
Day 1
daily

4
Taherpur
(THP)
18:44
18:45
Halt: 1 Min
15 Km
Day 1
daily

5
Birnagar
(BIJ)
18:47
18:48
Halt: 1 Min
18 Km
Day 1
daily

6
Kalinarynpur Junction
(KLNP)
18:57
18:58
Halt: 1 Min
22 Km
Day 1
daily

7
Ranaghat Junction
(RHA)
19:10
19:11
Halt: 1 Min
26 Km
Day 1
daily

8
Payradanga
(PDX)
19:15
19:16
Halt: 1 Min
32 Km
Day 1
daily

9
Chakdaha
(CDH)
19:20
19:21
Halt: 1 Min
37 Km
Day 1
daily

10
Palpara
(PXR)
19:23
19:24
Halt: 1 Min
40 Km
Day 1
daily

11
Simurali
(SMX)
19:26
19:27
Halt: 1 Min
42 Km
Day 1
daily

12
Madanpur
(MPJ)
19:30
19:31
Halt: 1 Min
46 Km
Day 1
daily

13
Kalyani
(KYI)
19:35
19:36
Halt: 1 Min
51 Km
Day 1
daily

14
Kanchrapara
(KPA)
19:38
19:39
Halt: 1 Min
54 Km
Day 1
daily

15
Halisahar
(HLR)
19:41
19:42
Halt: 1 Min
57 Km
Day 1
daily

16
Naihati Junction
(NH)
19:54
19:55
Halt: 1 Min
62 Km
Day 1
daily

17
Kankinara
(KNR)
19:58
19:59
Halt: 1 Min
64 Km
Day 1
daily

18
Shyamnagar
(SNR)
20:03
20:04
Halt: 1 Min
69 Km
Day 1
daily

19
Ichhapur
(IP)
20:07
20:08
Halt: 1 Min
72 Km
Day 1
daily

20
Palta
(PTF)
20:10
20:11
Halt: 1 Min
74 Km
Day 1
daily

21
Barrackpore
(BP)
20:15
20:16
Halt: 1 Min
77 Km
Day 1
daily

22
Titagarh
(TGH)
20:18
20:19
Halt: 1 Min
79 Km
Day 1
daily

23
Khardaha
(KDH)
20:21
20:22
Halt: 1 Min
81 Km
Day 1
daily

24
Sodpur
(SEP)
20:25
20:26
Halt: 1 Min
84 Km
Day 1
daily

25
Agarpara
(AGP)
20:28
20:29
Halt: 1 Min
86 Km
Day 1
daily

26
Belgharia
(BLH)
20:31
20:32
Halt: 1 Min
88 Km
Day 1
daily

27
Dum Dum
(DDJ)
20:37
20:38
Halt: 1 Min
92 Km
Day 1
daily

28
Sealdah
(SDAH)
20:58
102 Km
Day 1
daily

31834 KNJ SDAH Local is a SUBURBAN train run by Indian railways between Krishngr Cty Jn (KNJ) and Sealdah (SDAH) stations. It uniquely identifies itself with train number 31834. At the top of the page, one can find the 31834 train route and the 31834 train time table. It departs from the source station Krishngr Cty Jn (KNJ) at 18:32 on day 1 and reaches its destination station Sealdah (SDAH) at 20:58 on day 1. It runs Daily from the source station and covers a total journey of 102 kilometre. 31834 train route includes travel journey through 28 stations, and it has stoppages on Krishngr Cty Jn, Jalalkhali Halt, Badkulla, Taherpur, Birnagar, Kalinarynpur Jn, Ranaghat Jn, Payradanga, Chakdaha, Palpara, Simurali, Madanpur, Kalyani, Kanchrapara, Halisahar, Naihati Jn, Kankinara, Shyamnagar, Ichhapur, Palta, Barrackpore, Titagarh, Khardaha, Sodpur, Agarpara, Belgharia, Dum Dum, Sealdah.

31834 KNJ SDAH Local Stops

If we closely look at the 31834 train time table, travelling by 31834 KNJ SDAH Local gives us a chance to explore the following cities in a quick view as they come along the route.

1. Krishngr Cty Jn

It is the 1st station in the train route of 31834 KNJ SDAH Local. The station code of Krishngr Cty Jn is KNJ. The departure time of train 31834 from Krishngr Cty Jn is 18:32. The next stopping station is Jalalkhali Halt at a distance of 4km.

2. Jalalkhali Halt

It is the 2nd station in the train route of 31834 KNJ SDAH Local at a distance of 4 Km from the source station Krishngr Cty Jn. The station code of Jalalkhali Halt is JKL. The arrival time of 31834 at Jalalkhali Halt is 18:34. The departure time of train 31834 from Jalalkhali Halt is 18:35. The total halt time of train 31834 at Jalalkhali Halt is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Krishngr Cty Jn is 4km away. The next stopping station is Badkulla at a distance of 6km.

3. Badkulla

It is the 3rd station in the train route of 31834 KNJ SDAH Local at a distance of 10 Km from the source station Krishngr Cty Jn. The station code of Badkulla is BDZ. The arrival time of 31834 at Badkulla is 18:39. The departure time of train 31834 from Badkulla is 18:40. The total halt time of train 31834 at Badkulla is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Jalalkhali Halt is 6km away. The next stopping station is Taherpur at a distance of 5km.

4. Taherpur

It is the 4th station in the train route of 31834 KNJ SDAH Local at a distance of 15 Km from the source station Krishngr Cty Jn. The station code of Taherpur is THP. The arrival time of 31834 at Taherpur is 18:44. The departure time of train 31834 from Taherpur is 18:45. The total halt time of train 31834 at Taherpur is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Badkulla is 5km away. The next stopping station is Birnagar at a distance of 3km.

5. Birnagar

It is the 5th station in the train route of 31834 KNJ SDAH Local at a distance of 18 Km from the source station Krishngr Cty Jn. The station code of Birnagar is BIJ. The arrival time of 31834 at Birnagar is 18:47. The departure time of train 31834 from Birnagar is 18:48. The total halt time of train 31834 at Birnagar is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Taherpur is 3km away. The next stopping station is Kalinarynpur Jn at a distance of 4km.

6. Kalinarynpur Jn

It is the 6th station in the train route of 31834 KNJ SDAH Local at a distance of 22 Km from the source station Krishngr Cty Jn. The station code of Kalinarynpur Jn is KLNP. The arrival time of 31834 at Kalinarynpur Jn is 18:57. The departure time of train 31834 from Kalinarynpur Jn is 18:58. The total halt time of train 31834 at Kalinarynpur Jn is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Birnagar is 4km away. The next stopping station is Ranaghat Jn at a distance of 4km.

7. Ranaghat Jn

It is the 7th station in the train route of 31834 KNJ SDAH Local at a distance of 26 Km from the source station Krishngr Cty Jn. The station code of Ranaghat Jn is RHA. The arrival time of 31834 at Ranaghat Jn is 19:10. The departure time of train 31834 from Ranaghat Jn is 19:11. The total halt time of train 31834 at Ranaghat Jn is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Kalinarynpur Jn is 4km away. The next stopping station is Payradanga at a distance of 6km.

8. Payradanga

It is the 8th station in the train route of 31834 KNJ SDAH Local at a distance of 32 Km from the source station Krishngr Cty Jn. The station code of Payradanga is PDX. The arrival time of 31834 at Payradanga is 19:15. The departure time of train 31834 from Payradanga is 19:16. The total halt time of train 31834 at Payradanga is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Ranaghat Jn is 6km away. The next stopping station is Chakdaha at a distance of 5km.

9. Chakdaha

It is the 9th station in the train route of 31834 KNJ SDAH Local at a distance of 37 Km from the source station Krishngr Cty Jn. The station code of Chakdaha is CDH. The arrival time of 31834 at Chakdaha is 19:20. The departure time of train 31834 from Chakdaha is 19:21. The total halt time of train 31834 at Chakdaha is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Payradanga is 5km away. The next stopping station is Palpara at a distance of 3km.

10. Palpara

It is the 10th station in the train route of 31834 KNJ SDAH Local at a distance of 40 Km from the source station Krishngr Cty Jn. The station code of Palpara is PXR. The arrival time of 31834 at Palpara is 19:23. The departure time of train 31834 from Palpara is 19:24. The total halt time of train 31834 at Palpara is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Chakdaha is 3km away. The next stopping station is Simurali at a distance of 2km.

11. Simurali

It is the 11th station in the train route of 31834 KNJ SDAH Local at a distance of 42 Km from the source station Krishngr Cty Jn. The station code of Simurali is SMX. The arrival time of 31834 at Simurali is 19:26. The departure time of train 31834 from Simurali is 19:27. The total halt time of train 31834 at Simurali is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Palpara is 2km away. The next stopping station is Madanpur at a distance of 4km.

12. Madanpur

It is the 12th station in the train route of 31834 KNJ SDAH Local at a distance of 46 Km from the source station Krishngr Cty Jn. The station code of Madanpur is MPJ. The arrival time of 31834 at Madanpur is 19:30. The departure time of train 31834 from Madanpur is 19:31. The total halt time of train 31834 at Madanpur is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Simurali is 4km away. The next stopping station is Kalyani at a distance of 5km.

13. Kalyani

It is the 13th station in the train route of 31834 KNJ SDAH Local at a distance of 51 Km from the source station Krishngr Cty Jn. The station code of Kalyani is KYI. The arrival time of 31834 at Kalyani is 19:35. The departure time of train 31834 from Kalyani is 19:36. The total halt time of train 31834 at Kalyani is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Madanpur is 5km away. The next stopping station is Kanchrapara at a distance of 3km.

14. Kanchrapara

It is the 14th station in the train route of 31834 KNJ SDAH Local at a distance of 54 Km from the source station Krishngr Cty Jn. The station code of Kanchrapara is KPA. The arrival time of 31834 at Kanchrapara is 19:38. The departure time of train 31834 from Kanchrapara is 19:39. The total halt time of train 31834 at Kanchrapara is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Kalyani is 3km away. The next stopping station is Halisahar at a distance of 3km.

15. Halisahar

It is the 15th station in the train route of 31834 KNJ SDAH Local at a distance of 57 Km from the source station Krishngr Cty Jn. The station code of Halisahar is HLR. The arrival time of 31834 at Halisahar is 19:41. The departure time of train 31834 from Halisahar is 19:42. The total halt time of train 31834 at Halisahar is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Kanchrapara is 3km away. The next stopping station is Naihati Jn at a distance of 5km.

16. Naihati Jn

It is the 16th station in the train route of 31834 KNJ SDAH Local at a distance of 62 Km from the source station Krishngr Cty Jn. The station code of Naihati Jn is NH. The arrival time of 31834 at Naihati Jn is 19:54. The departure time of train 31834 from Naihati Jn is 19:55. The total halt time of train 31834 at Naihati Jn is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Halisahar is 5km away. The next stopping station is Kankinara at a distance of 2km.

17. Kankinara

It is the 17th station in the train route of 31834 KNJ SDAH Local at a distance of 64 Km from the source station Krishngr Cty Jn. The station code of Kankinara is KNR. The arrival time of 31834 at Kankinara is 19:58. The departure time of train 31834 from Kankinara is 19:59. The total halt time of train 31834 at Kankinara is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Naihati Jn is 2km away. The next stopping station is Shyamnagar at a distance of 5km.

18. Shyamnagar

It is the 18th station in the train route of 31834 KNJ SDAH Local at a distance of 69 Km from the source station Krishngr Cty Jn. The station code of Shyamnagar is SNR. The arrival time of 31834 at Shyamnagar is 20:03. The departure time of train 31834 from Shyamnagar is 20:04. The total halt time of train 31834 at Shyamnagar is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Kankinara is 5km away. The next stopping station is Ichhapur at a distance of 3km.

19. Ichhapur

It is the 19th station in the train route of 31834 KNJ SDAH Local at a distance of 72 Km from the source station Krishngr Cty Jn. The station code of Ichhapur is IP. The arrival time of 31834 at Ichhapur is 20:07. The departure time of train 31834 from Ichhapur is 20:08. The total halt time of train 31834 at Ichhapur is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Shyamnagar is 3km away. The next stopping station is Palta at a distance of 2km.

20. Palta

It is the 20th station in the train route of 31834 KNJ SDAH Local at a distance of 74 Km from the source station Krishngr Cty Jn. The station code of Palta is PTF. The arrival time of 31834 at Palta is 20:10. The departure time of train 31834 from Palta is 20:11. The total halt time of train 31834 at Palta is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Ichhapur is 2km away. The next stopping station is Barrackpore at a distance of 3km.

21. Barrackpore

It is the 21st station in the train route of 31834 KNJ SDAH Local at a distance of 77 Km from the source station Krishngr Cty Jn. The station code of Barrackpore is BP. The arrival time of 31834 at Barrackpore is 20:15. The departure time of train 31834 from Barrackpore is 20:16. The total halt time of train 31834 at Barrackpore is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Palta is 3km away. The next stopping station is Titagarh at a distance of 2km.

22. Titagarh

It is the 22nd station in the train route of 31834 KNJ SDAH Local at a distance of 79 Km from the source station Krishngr Cty Jn. The station code of Titagarh is TGH. The arrival time of 31834 at Titagarh is 20:18. The departure time of train 31834 from Titagarh is 20:19. The total halt time of train 31834 at Titagarh is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Barrackpore is 2km away. The next stopping station is Khardaha at a distance of 2km.

23. Khardaha

It is the 23rd station in the train route of 31834 KNJ SDAH Local at a distance of 81 Km from the source station Krishngr Cty Jn. The station code of Khardaha is KDH. The arrival time of 31834 at Khardaha is 20:21. The departure time of train 31834 from Khardaha is 20:22. The total halt time of train 31834 at Khardaha is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Titagarh is 2km away. The next stopping station is Sodpur at a distance of 3km.

24. Sodpur

It is the 24th station in the train route of 31834 KNJ SDAH Local at a distance of 84 Km from the source station Krishngr Cty Jn. The station code of Sodpur is SEP. The arrival time of 31834 at Sodpur is 20:25. The departure time of train 31834 from Sodpur is 20:26. The total halt time of train 31834 at Sodpur is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Khardaha is 3km away. The next stopping station is Agarpara at a distance of 2km.

25. Agarpara

It is the 25th station in the train route of 31834 KNJ SDAH Local at a distance of 86 Km from the source station Krishngr Cty Jn. The station code of Agarpara is AGP. The arrival time of 31834 at Agarpara is 20:28. The departure time of train 31834 from Agarpara is 20:29. The total halt time of train 31834 at Agarpara is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Sodpur is 2km away. The next stopping station is Belgharia at a distance of 2km.

26. Belgharia

It is the 26th station in the train route of 31834 KNJ SDAH Local at a distance of 88 Km from the source station Krishngr Cty Jn. The station code of Belgharia is BLH. The arrival time of 31834 at Belgharia is 20:31. The departure time of train 31834 from Belgharia is 20:32. The total halt time of train 31834 at Belgharia is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Agarpara is 2km away. The next stopping station is Dum Dum at a distance of 4km.

27. Dum Dum

It is the 27th station in the train route of 31834 KNJ SDAH Local at a distance of 92 Km from the source station Krishngr Cty Jn. The station code of Dum Dum is DDJ. The arrival time of 31834 at Dum Dum is 20:37. The departure time of train 31834 from Dum Dum is 20:38. The total halt time of train 31834 at Dum Dum is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Belgharia is 4km away. The next stopping station is Sealdah at a distance of 10km.

28. Sealdah

It is the 28th station in the train route of 31834 KNJ SDAH Local at a distance of 102 Km from the source station Krishngr Cty Jn. The station code of Sealdah is SDAH. The arrival time of 31834 at Sealdah is 20:58. The previous stopping station, Dum Dum is 10km away.

31834 KNJ SDAH Local FAQs

Q. Where can I find the train running status of 31834 KNJ SDAH Local?

Trainspnrstatus is one of the best website for checking trains running status. You can find the 31834 KNJ SDAH Local running status here.

Q. Where can I check the pnr status of 31834 KNJ SDAH Local online?

Trainspnrstatus is one stop best portal for checking pnr status. You can find the 31834 KNJ SDAH Local IRCTC and Indian Railways PNR status here. All you have to do is to enter your 10 digit PNR number in the form. PNR number is printed on the IRCTC ticket.

Q. What is the train number of KNJ SDAH Local?

Train number of KNJ SDAH Local is 31834. You can check entire KNJ SDAH Local train schedule here. with important details like arrival and departure time.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

31834 train schedule KNJ SDAH Local train time table KNJ SDAH Local ka time table KNJ SDAH Local kitne baje hai KNJ SDAH Local ka number31834 train time table