31840 KNJ SDAH Local Train Time Table


Krishngr Cty Junction Sealdah   Suburban
Travel Time:  02 Hrs 30 Mins
Runs:  daily
 
Stop
 
 
Station
 
Arr
Dep
Distance
Days
Runs

1
Krishngr Cty Junction
(KNJ)

20:25
0 Km
Day 1
daily

2
Badkulla
(BDZ)
20:31
20:32
Halt: 1 Min
10 Km
Day 1
daily

3
Taherpur
(THP)
20:36
20:37
Halt: 1 Min
15 Km
Day 1
daily

4
Birnagar
(BIJ)
20:39
20:40
Halt: 1 Min
18 Km
Day 1
daily

5
Kalinarynpur Junction
(KLNP)
20:43
20:44
Halt: 1 Min
22 Km
Day 1
daily

6
Ranaghat Junction
(RHA)
21:02
21:08
Halt: 6 Min
26 Km
Day 1
daily

7
Payradanga
(PDX)
21:11
21:12
Halt: 1 Min
32 Km
Day 1
daily

8
Chakdaha
(CDH)
21:16
21:17
Halt: 1 Min
37 Km
Day 1
daily

9
Simurali
(SMX)
21:21
21:22
Halt: 1 Min
42 Km
Day 1
daily

10
Madanpur
(MPJ)
21:25
21:26
Halt: 1 Min
46 Km
Day 1
daily

11
Kalyani
(KYI)
21:30
21:31
Halt: 1 Min
51 Km
Day 1
daily

12
Kanchrapara
(KPA)
21:33
21:34
Halt: 1 Min
54 Km
Day 1
daily

13
Naihati Junction
(NH)
21:51
21:52
Halt: 1 Min
62 Km
Day 1
daily

14
Barrackpore
(BP)
22:13
22:14
Halt: 1 Min
77 Km
Day 1
daily

15
Dum Dum
(DDJ)
22:32
22:33
Halt: 1 Min
92 Km
Day 1
daily

16
Sealdah
(SDAH)
22:55
102 Km
Day 1
daily

31840 KNJ SDAH Local is a SUBURBAN train run by Indian railways between Krishngr Cty Jn (KNJ) and Sealdah (SDAH) stations. It uniquely identifies itself with train number 31840. At the top of the page, one can find the 31840 train route and the 31840 train time table. It departs from the source station Krishngr Cty Jn (KNJ) at 20:25 on day 1 and reaches its destination station Sealdah (SDAH) at 22:55 on day 1. It runs Daily from the source station and covers a total journey of 102 kilometre. 31840 train route includes travel journey through 16 stations, and it has stoppages on Krishngr Cty Jn, Badkulla, Taherpur, Birnagar, Kalinarynpur Jn, Ranaghat Jn, Payradanga, Chakdaha, Simurali, Madanpur, Kalyani, Kanchrapara, Naihati Jn, Barrackpore, Dum Dum, Sealdah.

31840 KNJ SDAH Local Stops

If we closely look at the 31840 train time table, travelling by 31840 KNJ SDAH Local gives us a chance to explore the following cities in a quick view as they come along the route.

1. Krishngr Cty Jn

It is the 1st station in the train route of 31840 KNJ SDAH Local. The station code of Krishngr Cty Jn is KNJ. The departure time of train 31840 from Krishngr Cty Jn is 20:25. The next stopping station is Badkulla at a distance of 10km.

2. Badkulla

It is the 2nd station in the train route of 31840 KNJ SDAH Local at a distance of 10 Km from the source station Krishngr Cty Jn. The station code of Badkulla is BDZ. The arrival time of 31840 at Badkulla is 20:31. The departure time of train 31840 from Badkulla is 20:32. The total halt time of train 31840 at Badkulla is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Krishngr Cty Jn is 10km away. The next stopping station is Taherpur at a distance of 5km.

3. Taherpur

It is the 3rd station in the train route of 31840 KNJ SDAH Local at a distance of 15 Km from the source station Krishngr Cty Jn. The station code of Taherpur is THP. The arrival time of 31840 at Taherpur is 20:36. The departure time of train 31840 from Taherpur is 20:37. The total halt time of train 31840 at Taherpur is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Badkulla is 5km away. The next stopping station is Birnagar at a distance of 3km.

4. Birnagar

It is the 4th station in the train route of 31840 KNJ SDAH Local at a distance of 18 Km from the source station Krishngr Cty Jn. The station code of Birnagar is BIJ. The arrival time of 31840 at Birnagar is 20:39. The departure time of train 31840 from Birnagar is 20:40. The total halt time of train 31840 at Birnagar is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Taherpur is 3km away. The next stopping station is Kalinarynpur Jn at a distance of 4km.

5. Kalinarynpur Jn

It is the 5th station in the train route of 31840 KNJ SDAH Local at a distance of 22 Km from the source station Krishngr Cty Jn. The station code of Kalinarynpur Jn is KLNP. The arrival time of 31840 at Kalinarynpur Jn is 20:43. The departure time of train 31840 from Kalinarynpur Jn is 20:44. The total halt time of train 31840 at Kalinarynpur Jn is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Birnagar is 4km away. The next stopping station is Ranaghat Jn at a distance of 4km.

6. Ranaghat Jn

It is the 6th station in the train route of 31840 KNJ SDAH Local at a distance of 26 Km from the source station Krishngr Cty Jn. The station code of Ranaghat Jn is RHA. The arrival time of 31840 at Ranaghat Jn is 21:02. The departure time of train 31840 from Ranaghat Jn is 21:08. The total halt time of train 31840 at Ranaghat Jn is 6 minutes. The previous stopping station, Kalinarynpur Jn is 4km away. The next stopping station is Payradanga at a distance of 6km.

7. Payradanga

It is the 7th station in the train route of 31840 KNJ SDAH Local at a distance of 32 Km from the source station Krishngr Cty Jn. The station code of Payradanga is PDX. The arrival time of 31840 at Payradanga is 21:11. The departure time of train 31840 from Payradanga is 21:12. The total halt time of train 31840 at Payradanga is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Ranaghat Jn is 6km away. The next stopping station is Chakdaha at a distance of 5km.

8. Chakdaha

It is the 8th station in the train route of 31840 KNJ SDAH Local at a distance of 37 Km from the source station Krishngr Cty Jn. The station code of Chakdaha is CDH. The arrival time of 31840 at Chakdaha is 21:16. The departure time of train 31840 from Chakdaha is 21:17. The total halt time of train 31840 at Chakdaha is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Payradanga is 5km away. The next stopping station is Simurali at a distance of 5km.

9. Simurali

It is the 9th station in the train route of 31840 KNJ SDAH Local at a distance of 42 Km from the source station Krishngr Cty Jn. The station code of Simurali is SMX. The arrival time of 31840 at Simurali is 21:21. The departure time of train 31840 from Simurali is 21:22. The total halt time of train 31840 at Simurali is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Chakdaha is 5km away. The next stopping station is Madanpur at a distance of 4km.

10. Madanpur

It is the 10th station in the train route of 31840 KNJ SDAH Local at a distance of 46 Km from the source station Krishngr Cty Jn. The station code of Madanpur is MPJ. The arrival time of 31840 at Madanpur is 21:25. The departure time of train 31840 from Madanpur is 21:26. The total halt time of train 31840 at Madanpur is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Simurali is 4km away. The next stopping station is Kalyani at a distance of 5km.

11. Kalyani

It is the 11th station in the train route of 31840 KNJ SDAH Local at a distance of 51 Km from the source station Krishngr Cty Jn. The station code of Kalyani is KYI. The arrival time of 31840 at Kalyani is 21:30. The departure time of train 31840 from Kalyani is 21:31. The total halt time of train 31840 at Kalyani is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Madanpur is 5km away. The next stopping station is Kanchrapara at a distance of 3km.

12. Kanchrapara

It is the 12th station in the train route of 31840 KNJ SDAH Local at a distance of 54 Km from the source station Krishngr Cty Jn. The station code of Kanchrapara is KPA. The arrival time of 31840 at Kanchrapara is 21:33. The departure time of train 31840 from Kanchrapara is 21:34. The total halt time of train 31840 at Kanchrapara is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Kalyani is 3km away. The next stopping station is Naihati Jn at a distance of 8km.

13. Naihati Jn

It is the 13th station in the train route of 31840 KNJ SDAH Local at a distance of 62 Km from the source station Krishngr Cty Jn. The station code of Naihati Jn is NH. The arrival time of 31840 at Naihati Jn is 21:51. The departure time of train 31840 from Naihati Jn is 21:52. The total halt time of train 31840 at Naihati Jn is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Kanchrapara is 8km away. The next stopping station is Barrackpore at a distance of 15km.

14. Barrackpore

It is the 14th station in the train route of 31840 KNJ SDAH Local at a distance of 77 Km from the source station Krishngr Cty Jn. The station code of Barrackpore is BP. The arrival time of 31840 at Barrackpore is 22:13. The departure time of train 31840 from Barrackpore is 22:14. The total halt time of train 31840 at Barrackpore is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Naihati Jn is 15km away. The next stopping station is Dum Dum at a distance of 15km.

15. Dum Dum

It is the 15th station in the train route of 31840 KNJ SDAH Local at a distance of 92 Km from the source station Krishngr Cty Jn. The station code of Dum Dum is DDJ. The arrival time of 31840 at Dum Dum is 22:32. The departure time of train 31840 from Dum Dum is 22:33. The total halt time of train 31840 at Dum Dum is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Barrackpore is 15km away. The next stopping station is Sealdah at a distance of 10km.

16. Sealdah

It is the 16th station in the train route of 31840 KNJ SDAH Local at a distance of 102 Km from the source station Krishngr Cty Jn. The station code of Sealdah is SDAH. The arrival time of 31840 at Sealdah is 22:55. The previous stopping station, Dum Dum is 10km away.

31840 KNJ SDAH Local FAQs

Q. Where can I find the train running status of 31840 KNJ SDAH Local?

Trainspnrstatus is one of the best website for checking trains running status. You can find the 31840 KNJ SDAH Local running status here.

Q. Which are the major halts in the route of 31840 KNJ SDAH Local?

Ranaghat Junction are major halts where KNJ SDAH Local halts for more than five minutes. Getting hotel accommodations and cab facilities in these cities is easy.

Q. Where can I check the pnr status of 31840 KNJ SDAH Local online?

Trainspnrstatus is one stop best portal for checking pnr status. You can find the 31840 KNJ SDAH Local IRCTC and Indian Railways PNR status here. All you have to do is to enter your 10 digit PNR number in the form. PNR number is printed on the IRCTC ticket.

Q. What is the train number of KNJ SDAH Local?

Train number of KNJ SDAH Local is 31840. You can check entire KNJ SDAH Local train schedule here. with important details like arrival and departure time.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

31840 train schedule KNJ SDAH Local train time table KNJ SDAH Local ka time table KNJ SDAH Local kitne baje hai KNJ SDAH Local ka number31840 train time table