31920 GEDE SDAH Local Train Time Table


Gede Sealdah   Suburban
Travel Time:  02 Hrs 34 Mins
Runs:  daily
 
Stop
 
 
Station
 
Arr
Dep
Distance
Days
Runs

1
Gede
(GEDE)

10:40
0 Km
Day 1
daily

2
Harish Nagar Halt
(HRSR)
10:42
10:43
Halt: 1 Min
3 Km
Day 1
daily

3
Banpur
(BPN)
10:45
10:46
Halt: 1 Min
6 Km
Day 1
daily

4
Majhdia
(MIJ)
10:50
10:51
Halt: 1 Min
12 Km
Day 1
daily

5
Tarak Nagar
(TNX)
10:55
10:56
Halt: 1 Min
18 Km
Day 1
daily

6
Mayurhat
(MYHT)
10:58
10:59
Halt: 1 Min
20 Km
Day 1
daily

7
Bagula
(BGL)
11:01
11:02
Halt: 1 Min
24 Km
Day 1
daily

8
Bhayna
(BHNA)
11:04
11:05
Halt: 1 Min
26 Km
Day 1
daily

9
Bhairgachhi
(BHGH)
11:08
11:09
Halt: 1 Min
30 Km
Day 1
daily

10
Aranghata
(AG)
11:12
11:13
Halt: 1 Min
35 Km
Day 1
daily

11
Pancheberia
(PNCB)
11:15
11:16
Halt: 1 Min
37 Km
Day 1
daily

12
Bankim Nagar
(BNKA)
11:17
11:18
Halt: 1 Min
39 Km
Day 1
daily

13
Ranaghat Junction
(RHA)
11:29
11:30
Halt: 1 Min
43 Km
Day 1
daily

14
Payradanga
(PDX)
11:34
11:35
Halt: 1 Min
49 Km
Day 1
daily

15
Chakdaha
(CDH)
11:39
11:40
Halt: 1 Min
55 Km
Day 1
daily

16
Palpara
(PXR)
11:42
11:43
Halt: 1 Min
57 Km
Day 1
daily

17
Simurali
(SMX)
11:45
11:46
Halt: 1 Min
59 Km
Day 1
daily

18
Madanpur
(MPJ)
11:49
11:50
Halt: 1 Min
64 Km
Day 1
daily

19
Kalyani
(KYI)
11:54
11:55
Halt: 1 Min
68 Km
Day 1
daily

20
Kanchrapara
(KPA)
11:57
11:58
Halt: 1 Min
71 Km
Day 1
daily

21
Halisahar
(HLR)
12:00
12:01
Halt: 1 Min
75 Km
Day 1
daily

22
Naihati Junction
(NH)
12:09
12:10
Halt: 1 Min
79 Km
Day 1
daily

23
Kankinara
(KNR)
12:13
12:14
Halt: 1 Min
81 Km
Day 1
daily

24
Shyamnagar
(SNR)
12:18
12:19
Halt: 1 Min
86 Km
Day 1
daily

25
Ichhapur
(IP)
12:22
12:23
Halt: 1 Min
90 Km
Day 1
daily

26
Palta
(PTF)
12:25
12:26
Halt: 1 Min
91 Km
Day 1
daily

27
Barrackpore
(BP)
12:29
12:30
Halt: 1 Min
94 Km
Day 1
daily

28
Titagarh
(TGH)
12:32
12:33
Halt: 1 Min
96 Km
Day 1
daily

29
Khardaha
(KDH)
12:35
12:36
Halt: 1 Min
98 Km
Day 1
daily

30
Sodpur
(SEP)
12:39
12:40
Halt: 1 Min
101 Km
Day 1
daily

31
Agarpara
(AGP)
12:42
12:43
Halt: 1 Min
103 Km
Day 1
daily

32
Belgharia
(BLH)
12:45
12:46
Halt: 1 Min
105 Km
Day 1
daily

33
Dum Dum
(DDJ)
12:51
12:52
Halt: 1 Min
110 Km
Day 1
daily

34
Bidhan Nagar
(BNXR)
12:55
12:56
Halt: 1 Min
113 Km
Day 1
daily

35
Sealdah
(SDAH)
13:14
119 Km
Day 1
daily

31920 GEDE SDAH Local is a SUBURBAN train run by Indian railways between Gede (GEDE) and Sealdah (SDAH) stations. It uniquely identifies itself with train number 31920. At the top of the page, one can find the 31920 train route and the 31920 train time table. It departs from the source station Gede (GEDE) at 10:40 on day 1 and reaches its destination station Sealdah (SDAH) at 13:14 on day 1. It runs Daily from the source station and covers a total journey of 119 kilometre. 31920 train route includes travel journey through 35 stations, and it has stoppages on Gede, Harish Nagar Halt, Banpur, Majhdia, Tarak Nagar, Mayurhat, Bagula, Bhayna, Bhairgachhi, Aranghata, Pancheberia, Bankim Nagar, Ranaghat Jn, Payradanga, Chakdaha, Palpara, Simurali, Madanpur, Kalyani, Kanchrapara, Halisahar, Naihati Jn, Kankinara, Shyamnagar, Ichhapur, Palta, Barrackpore, Titagarh, Khardaha, Sodpur, Agarpara, Belgharia, Dum Dum, Bidhan Nagar, Sealdah.

31920 GEDE SDAH Local Stops

If we closely look at the 31920 train time table, travelling by 31920 GEDE SDAH Local gives us a chance to explore the following cities in a quick view as they come along the route.

1. Gede

It is the 1st station in the train route of 31920 GEDE SDAH Local. The station code of Gede is GEDE. The departure time of train 31920 from Gede is 10:40. The next stopping station is Harish Nagar Halt at a distance of 3km.

2. Harish Nagar Halt

It is the 2nd station in the train route of 31920 GEDE SDAH Local at a distance of 3 Km from the source station Gede. The station code of Harish Nagar Halt is HRSR. The arrival time of 31920 at Harish Nagar Halt is 10:42. The departure time of train 31920 from Harish Nagar Halt is 10:43. The total halt time of train 31920 at Harish Nagar Halt is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Gede is 3km away. The next stopping station is Banpur at a distance of 3km.

3. Banpur

It is the 3rd station in the train route of 31920 GEDE SDAH Local at a distance of 6 Km from the source station Gede. The station code of Banpur is BPN. The arrival time of 31920 at Banpur is 10:45. The departure time of train 31920 from Banpur is 10:46. The total halt time of train 31920 at Banpur is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Harish Nagar Halt is 3km away. The next stopping station is Majhdia at a distance of 6km.

4. Majhdia

It is the 4th station in the train route of 31920 GEDE SDAH Local at a distance of 12 Km from the source station Gede. The station code of Majhdia is MIJ. The arrival time of 31920 at Majhdia is 10:50. The departure time of train 31920 from Majhdia is 10:51. The total halt time of train 31920 at Majhdia is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Banpur is 6km away. The next stopping station is Tarak Nagar at a distance of 6km.

5. Tarak Nagar

It is the 5th station in the train route of 31920 GEDE SDAH Local at a distance of 18 Km from the source station Gede. The station code of Tarak Nagar is TNX. The arrival time of 31920 at Tarak Nagar is 10:55. The departure time of train 31920 from Tarak Nagar is 10:56. The total halt time of train 31920 at Tarak Nagar is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Majhdia is 6km away. The next stopping station is Mayurhat at a distance of 2km.

6. Mayurhat

It is the 6th station in the train route of 31920 GEDE SDAH Local at a distance of 20 Km from the source station Gede. The station code of Mayurhat is MYHT. The arrival time of 31920 at Mayurhat is 10:58. The departure time of train 31920 from Mayurhat is 10:59. The total halt time of train 31920 at Mayurhat is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Tarak Nagar is 2km away. The next stopping station is Bagula at a distance of 4km.

7. Bagula

It is the 7th station in the train route of 31920 GEDE SDAH Local at a distance of 24 Km from the source station Gede. The station code of Bagula is BGL. The arrival time of 31920 at Bagula is 11:01. The departure time of train 31920 from Bagula is 11:02. The total halt time of train 31920 at Bagula is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Mayurhat is 4km away. The next stopping station is Bhayna at a distance of 2km.

8. Bhayna

It is the 8th station in the train route of 31920 GEDE SDAH Local at a distance of 26 Km from the source station Gede. The station code of Bhayna is BHNA. The arrival time of 31920 at Bhayna is 11:04. The departure time of train 31920 from Bhayna is 11:05. The total halt time of train 31920 at Bhayna is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Bagula is 2km away. The next stopping station is Bhairgachhi at a distance of 4km.

9. Bhairgachhi

It is the 9th station in the train route of 31920 GEDE SDAH Local at a distance of 30 Km from the source station Gede. The station code of Bhairgachhi is BHGH. The arrival time of 31920 at Bhairgachhi is 11:08. The departure time of train 31920 from Bhairgachhi is 11:09. The total halt time of train 31920 at Bhairgachhi is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Bhayna is 4km away. The next stopping station is Aranghata at a distance of 5km.

10. Aranghata

It is the 10th station in the train route of 31920 GEDE SDAH Local at a distance of 35 Km from the source station Gede. The station code of Aranghata is AG. The arrival time of 31920 at Aranghata is 11:12. The departure time of train 31920 from Aranghata is 11:13. The total halt time of train 31920 at Aranghata is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Bhairgachhi is 5km away. The next stopping station is Pancheberia at a distance of 2km.

11. Pancheberia

It is the 11th station in the train route of 31920 GEDE SDAH Local at a distance of 37 Km from the source station Gede. The station code of Pancheberia is PNCB. The arrival time of 31920 at Pancheberia is 11:15. The departure time of train 31920 from Pancheberia is 11:16. The total halt time of train 31920 at Pancheberia is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Aranghata is 2km away. The next stopping station is Bankim Nagar at a distance of 2km.

12. Bankim Nagar

It is the 12th station in the train route of 31920 GEDE SDAH Local at a distance of 39 Km from the source station Gede. The station code of Bankim Nagar is BNKA. The arrival time of 31920 at Bankim Nagar is 11:17. The departure time of train 31920 from Bankim Nagar is 11:18. The total halt time of train 31920 at Bankim Nagar is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Pancheberia is 2km away. The next stopping station is Ranaghat Jn at a distance of 4km.

13. Ranaghat Jn

It is the 13th station in the train route of 31920 GEDE SDAH Local at a distance of 43 Km from the source station Gede. The station code of Ranaghat Jn is RHA. The arrival time of 31920 at Ranaghat Jn is 11:29. The departure time of train 31920 from Ranaghat Jn is 11:30. The total halt time of train 31920 at Ranaghat Jn is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Bankim Nagar is 4km away. The next stopping station is Payradanga at a distance of 6km.

14. Payradanga

It is the 14th station in the train route of 31920 GEDE SDAH Local at a distance of 49 Km from the source station Gede. The station code of Payradanga is PDX. The arrival time of 31920 at Payradanga is 11:34. The departure time of train 31920 from Payradanga is 11:35. The total halt time of train 31920 at Payradanga is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Ranaghat Jn is 6km away. The next stopping station is Chakdaha at a distance of 6km.

15. Chakdaha

It is the 15th station in the train route of 31920 GEDE SDAH Local at a distance of 55 Km from the source station Gede. The station code of Chakdaha is CDH. The arrival time of 31920 at Chakdaha is 11:39. The departure time of train 31920 from Chakdaha is 11:40. The total halt time of train 31920 at Chakdaha is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Payradanga is 6km away. The next stopping station is Palpara at a distance of 2km.

16. Palpara

It is the 16th station in the train route of 31920 GEDE SDAH Local at a distance of 57 Km from the source station Gede. The station code of Palpara is PXR. The arrival time of 31920 at Palpara is 11:42. The departure time of train 31920 from Palpara is 11:43. The total halt time of train 31920 at Palpara is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Chakdaha is 2km away. The next stopping station is Simurali at a distance of 2km.

17. Simurali

It is the 17th station in the train route of 31920 GEDE SDAH Local at a distance of 59 Km from the source station Gede. The station code of Simurali is SMX. The arrival time of 31920 at Simurali is 11:45. The departure time of train 31920 from Simurali is 11:46. The total halt time of train 31920 at Simurali is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Palpara is 2km away. The next stopping station is Madanpur at a distance of 5km.

18. Madanpur

It is the 18th station in the train route of 31920 GEDE SDAH Local at a distance of 64 Km from the source station Gede. The station code of Madanpur is MPJ. The arrival time of 31920 at Madanpur is 11:49. The departure time of train 31920 from Madanpur is 11:50. The total halt time of train 31920 at Madanpur is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Simurali is 5km away. The next stopping station is Kalyani at a distance of 4km.

19. Kalyani

It is the 19th station in the train route of 31920 GEDE SDAH Local at a distance of 68 Km from the source station Gede. The station code of Kalyani is KYI. The arrival time of 31920 at Kalyani is 11:54. The departure time of train 31920 from Kalyani is 11:55. The total halt time of train 31920 at Kalyani is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Madanpur is 4km away. The next stopping station is Kanchrapara at a distance of 3km.

20. Kanchrapara

It is the 20th station in the train route of 31920 GEDE SDAH Local at a distance of 71 Km from the source station Gede. The station code of Kanchrapara is KPA. The arrival time of 31920 at Kanchrapara is 11:57. The departure time of train 31920 from Kanchrapara is 11:58. The total halt time of train 31920 at Kanchrapara is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Kalyani is 3km away. The next stopping station is Halisahar at a distance of 4km.

21. Halisahar

It is the 21st station in the train route of 31920 GEDE SDAH Local at a distance of 75 Km from the source station Gede. The station code of Halisahar is HLR. The arrival time of 31920 at Halisahar is 12:00. The departure time of train 31920 from Halisahar is 12:01. The total halt time of train 31920 at Halisahar is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Kanchrapara is 4km away. The next stopping station is Naihati Jn at a distance of 4km.

22. Naihati Jn

It is the 22nd station in the train route of 31920 GEDE SDAH Local at a distance of 79 Km from the source station Gede. The station code of Naihati Jn is NH. The arrival time of 31920 at Naihati Jn is 12:09. The departure time of train 31920 from Naihati Jn is 12:10. The total halt time of train 31920 at Naihati Jn is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Halisahar is 4km away. The next stopping station is Kankinara at a distance of 2km.

23. Kankinara

It is the 23rd station in the train route of 31920 GEDE SDAH Local at a distance of 81 Km from the source station Gede. The station code of Kankinara is KNR. The arrival time of 31920 at Kankinara is 12:13. The departure time of train 31920 from Kankinara is 12:14. The total halt time of train 31920 at Kankinara is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Naihati Jn is 2km away. The next stopping station is Shyamnagar at a distance of 5km.

24. Shyamnagar

It is the 24th station in the train route of 31920 GEDE SDAH Local at a distance of 86 Km from the source station Gede. The station code of Shyamnagar is SNR. The arrival time of 31920 at Shyamnagar is 12:18. The departure time of train 31920 from Shyamnagar is 12:19. The total halt time of train 31920 at Shyamnagar is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Kankinara is 5km away. The next stopping station is Ichhapur at a distance of 4km.

25. Ichhapur

It is the 25th station in the train route of 31920 GEDE SDAH Local at a distance of 90 Km from the source station Gede. The station code of Ichhapur is IP. The arrival time of 31920 at Ichhapur is 12:22. The departure time of train 31920 from Ichhapur is 12:23. The total halt time of train 31920 at Ichhapur is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Shyamnagar is 4km away. The next stopping station is Palta at a distance of 1km.

26. Palta

It is the 26th station in the train route of 31920 GEDE SDAH Local at a distance of 91 Km from the source station Gede. The station code of Palta is PTF. The arrival time of 31920 at Palta is 12:25. The departure time of train 31920 from Palta is 12:26. The total halt time of train 31920 at Palta is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Ichhapur is 1km away. The next stopping station is Barrackpore at a distance of 3km.

27. Barrackpore

It is the 27th station in the train route of 31920 GEDE SDAH Local at a distance of 94 Km from the source station Gede. The station code of Barrackpore is BP. The arrival time of 31920 at Barrackpore is 12:29. The departure time of train 31920 from Barrackpore is 12:30. The total halt time of train 31920 at Barrackpore is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Palta is 3km away. The next stopping station is Titagarh at a distance of 2km.

28. Titagarh

It is the 28th station in the train route of 31920 GEDE SDAH Local at a distance of 96 Km from the source station Gede. The station code of Titagarh is TGH. The arrival time of 31920 at Titagarh is 12:32. The departure time of train 31920 from Titagarh is 12:33. The total halt time of train 31920 at Titagarh is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Barrackpore is 2km away. The next stopping station is Khardaha at a distance of 2km.

29. Khardaha

It is the 29th station in the train route of 31920 GEDE SDAH Local at a distance of 98 Km from the source station Gede. The station code of Khardaha is KDH. The arrival time of 31920 at Khardaha is 12:35. The departure time of train 31920 from Khardaha is 12:36. The total halt time of train 31920 at Khardaha is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Titagarh is 2km away. The next stopping station is Sodpur at a distance of 3km.

30. Sodpur

It is the 30th station in the train route of 31920 GEDE SDAH Local at a distance of 101 Km from the source station Gede. The station code of Sodpur is SEP. The arrival time of 31920 at Sodpur is 12:39. The departure time of train 31920 from Sodpur is 12:40. The total halt time of train 31920 at Sodpur is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Khardaha is 3km away. The next stopping station is Agarpara at a distance of 2km.

31. Agarpara

It is the 31st station in the train route of 31920 GEDE SDAH Local at a distance of 103 Km from the source station Gede. The station code of Agarpara is AGP. The arrival time of 31920 at Agarpara is 12:42. The departure time of train 31920 from Agarpara is 12:43. The total halt time of train 31920 at Agarpara is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Sodpur is 2km away. The next stopping station is Belgharia at a distance of 2km.

32. Belgharia

It is the 32nd station in the train route of 31920 GEDE SDAH Local at a distance of 105 Km from the source station Gede. The station code of Belgharia is BLH. The arrival time of 31920 at Belgharia is 12:45. The departure time of train 31920 from Belgharia is 12:46. The total halt time of train 31920 at Belgharia is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Agarpara is 2km away. The next stopping station is Dum Dum at a distance of 5km.

33. Dum Dum

It is the 33rd station in the train route of 31920 GEDE SDAH Local at a distance of 110 Km from the source station Gede. The station code of Dum Dum is DDJ. The arrival time of 31920 at Dum Dum is 12:51. The departure time of train 31920 from Dum Dum is 12:52. The total halt time of train 31920 at Dum Dum is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Belgharia is 5km away. The next stopping station is Bidhan Nagar at a distance of 3km.

34. Bidhan Nagar

It is the 34th station in the train route of 31920 GEDE SDAH Local at a distance of 113 Km from the source station Gede. The station code of Bidhan Nagar is BNXR. The arrival time of 31920 at Bidhan Nagar is 12:55. The departure time of train 31920 from Bidhan Nagar is 12:56. The total halt time of train 31920 at Bidhan Nagar is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Dum Dum is 3km away. The next stopping station is Sealdah at a distance of 6km.

35. Sealdah

It is the 35th station in the train route of 31920 GEDE SDAH Local at a distance of 119 Km from the source station Gede. The station code of Sealdah is SDAH. The arrival time of 31920 at Sealdah is 13:14. The previous stopping station, Bidhan Nagar is 6km away.

31920 GEDE SDAH Local FAQs

Q. Where can I find the train running status of 31920 GEDE SDAH Local?

Trainspnrstatus is one of the best website for checking trains running status. You can find the 31920 GEDE SDAH Local running status here.

Q. Where can I check the pnr status of 31920 GEDE SDAH Local online?

Trainspnrstatus is one stop best portal for checking pnr status. You can find the 31920 GEDE SDAH Local IRCTC and Indian Railways PNR status here. All you have to do is to enter your 10 digit PNR number in the form. PNR number is printed on the IRCTC ticket.

Q. What is the train number of GEDE SDAH Local?

Train number of GEDE SDAH Local is 31920. You can check entire GEDE SDAH Local train schedule here. with important details like arrival and departure time.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

31920 train schedule GEDE SDAH Local train time table GEDE SDAH Local ka time table GEDE SDAH Local kitne baje hai GEDE SDAH Local ka number31920 train time table