31921 SDAH GEDE Local Train Time Table


Sealdah Gede   Suburban
Travel Time:  02 Hrs 42 Mins
Runs:  daily
 
Stop
 
 
Station
 
Arr
Dep
Distance
Days
Runs

1
Sealdah
(SDAH)

17:16
0 Km
Day 1
daily

2
Bidhan Nagar
(BNXR)
17:22
17:23
Halt: 1 Min
7 Km
Day 1
daily

3
Dum Dum
(DDJ)
17:26
17:27
Halt: 1 Min
10 Km
Day 1
daily

4
Belgharia
(BLH)
17:31
17:32
Halt: 1 Min
14 Km
Day 1
daily

5
Agarpara
(AGP)
17:34
17:35
Halt: 1 Min
17 Km
Day 1
daily

6
Sodpur
(SEP)
17:37
17:38
Halt: 1 Min
19 Km
Day 1
daily

7
Khardaha
(KDH)
17:41
17:42
Halt: 1 Min
21 Km
Day 1
daily

8
Titagarh
(TGH)
17:44
17:45
Halt: 1 Min
23 Km
Day 1
daily

9
Barrackpore
(BP)
17:50
17:51
Halt: 1 Min
25 Km
Day 1
daily

10
Palta
(PTF)
17:53
17:54
Halt: 1 Min
28 Km
Day 1
daily

11
Ichhapur
(IP)
17:56
17:57
Halt: 1 Min
30 Km
Day 1
daily

12
Shyamnagar
(SNR)
18:02
18:03
Halt: 1 Min
33 Km
Day 1
daily

13
Jagadal
(JGDL)
18:06
18:07
Halt: 1 Min
36 Km
Day 1
daily

14
Kankinara
(KNR)
18:10
18:11
Halt: 1 Min
38 Km
Day 1
daily

15
Naihati Junction
(NH)
18:18
18:19
Halt: 1 Min
41 Km
Day 1
daily

16
Halisahar
(HLR)
18:22
18:23
Halt: 1 Min
45 Km
Day 1
daily

17
Kanchrapara
(KPA)
18:26
18:27
Halt: 1 Min
48 Km
Day 1
daily

18
Kalyani
(KYI)
18:30
18:31
Halt: 1 Min
51 Km
Day 1
daily

19
Madanpur
(MPJ)
18:35
18:36
Halt: 1 Min
56 Km
Day 1
daily

20
Simurali
(SMX)
18:39
18:40
Halt: 1 Min
60 Km
Day 1
daily

21
Palpara
(PXR)
18:42
18:43
Halt: 1 Min
62 Km
Day 1
daily

22
Chakdaha
(CDH)
18:49
18:50
Halt: 1 Min
65 Km
Day 1
daily

23
Payradanga
(PDX)
18:56
18:57
Halt: 1 Min
71 Km
Day 1
daily

24
Ranaghat Junction
(RHA)
19:03
19:04
Halt: 1 Min
76 Km
Day 1
daily

25
Bankim Nagar
(BNKA)
19:07
19:08
Halt: 1 Min
81 Km
Day 1
daily

26
Pancheberia
(PNCB)
19:09
19:10
Halt: 1 Min
82 Km
Day 1
daily

27
Aranghata
(AG)
19:12
19:13
Halt: 1 Min
85 Km
Day 1
daily

28
Bhairgachhi
(BHGH)
19:16
19:17
Halt: 1 Min
89 Km
Day 1
daily

29
Bhayna
(BHNA)
19:20
19:21
Halt: 1 Min
93 Km
Day 1
daily

30
Bagula
(BGL)
19:23
19:24
Halt: 1 Min
96 Km
Day 1
daily

31
Mayurhat
(MYHT)
19:27
19:28
Halt: 1 Min
99 Km
Day 1
daily

32
Tarak Nagar
(TNX)
19:30
19:31
Halt: 1 Min
102 Km
Day 1
daily

33
Majhdia
(MIJ)
19:35
19:36
Halt: 1 Min
108 Km
Day 1
daily

34
Banpur
(BPN)
19:40
19:41
Halt: 1 Min
114 Km
Day 1
daily

35
Harish Nagar Halt
(HRSR)
19:43
19:44
Halt: 1 Min
117 Km
Day 1
daily

36
Gede
(GEDE)
19:58
119 Km
Day 1
daily

31921 SDAH GEDE Local is a SUBURBAN train run by Indian railways between Sealdah (SDAH) and Gede (GEDE) stations. It uniquely identifies itself with train number 31921. At the top of the page, one can find the 31921 train route and the 31921 train time table. It departs from the source station Sealdah (SDAH) at 17:16 on day 1 and reaches its destination station Gede (GEDE) at 19:58 on day 1. It runs Daily from the source station and covers a total journey of 119 kilometre. 31921 train route includes travel journey through 36 stations, and it has stoppages on Sealdah, Bidhan Nagar, Dum Dum, Belgharia, Agarpara, Sodpur, Khardaha, Titagarh, Barrackpore, Palta, Ichhapur, Shyamnagar, Jagadal, Kankinara, Naihati Jn, Halisahar, Kanchrapara, Kalyani, Madanpur, Simurali, Palpara, Chakdaha, Payradanga, Ranaghat Jn, Bankim Nagar, Pancheberia, Aranghata, Bhairgachhi, Bhayna, Bagula, Mayurhat, Tarak Nagar, Majhdia, Banpur, Harish Nagar Halt, Gede.

31921 SDAH GEDE Local Stops

If we closely look at the 31921 train time table, travelling by 31921 SDAH GEDE Local gives us a chance to explore the following cities in a quick view as they come along the route.

1. Sealdah

It is the 1st station in the train route of 31921 SDAH GEDE Local. The station code of Sealdah is SDAH. The departure time of train 31921 from Sealdah is 17:16. The next stopping station is Bidhan Nagar at a distance of 7km.

2. Bidhan Nagar

It is the 2nd station in the train route of 31921 SDAH GEDE Local at a distance of 7 Km from the source station Sealdah. The station code of Bidhan Nagar is BNXR. The arrival time of 31921 at Bidhan Nagar is 17:22. The departure time of train 31921 from Bidhan Nagar is 17:23. The total halt time of train 31921 at Bidhan Nagar is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Sealdah is 7km away. The next stopping station is Dum Dum at a distance of 3km.

3. Dum Dum

It is the 3rd station in the train route of 31921 SDAH GEDE Local at a distance of 10 Km from the source station Sealdah. The station code of Dum Dum is DDJ. The arrival time of 31921 at Dum Dum is 17:26. The departure time of train 31921 from Dum Dum is 17:27. The total halt time of train 31921 at Dum Dum is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Bidhan Nagar is 3km away. The next stopping station is Belgharia at a distance of 4km.

4. Belgharia

It is the 4th station in the train route of 31921 SDAH GEDE Local at a distance of 14 Km from the source station Sealdah. The station code of Belgharia is BLH. The arrival time of 31921 at Belgharia is 17:31. The departure time of train 31921 from Belgharia is 17:32. The total halt time of train 31921 at Belgharia is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Dum Dum is 4km away. The next stopping station is Agarpara at a distance of 3km.

5. Agarpara

It is the 5th station in the train route of 31921 SDAH GEDE Local at a distance of 17 Km from the source station Sealdah. The station code of Agarpara is AGP. The arrival time of 31921 at Agarpara is 17:34. The departure time of train 31921 from Agarpara is 17:35. The total halt time of train 31921 at Agarpara is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Belgharia is 3km away. The next stopping station is Sodpur at a distance of 2km.

6. Sodpur

It is the 6th station in the train route of 31921 SDAH GEDE Local at a distance of 19 Km from the source station Sealdah. The station code of Sodpur is SEP. The arrival time of 31921 at Sodpur is 17:37. The departure time of train 31921 from Sodpur is 17:38. The total halt time of train 31921 at Sodpur is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Agarpara is 2km away. The next stopping station is Khardaha at a distance of 2km.

7. Khardaha

It is the 7th station in the train route of 31921 SDAH GEDE Local at a distance of 21 Km from the source station Sealdah. The station code of Khardaha is KDH. The arrival time of 31921 at Khardaha is 17:41. The departure time of train 31921 from Khardaha is 17:42. The total halt time of train 31921 at Khardaha is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Sodpur is 2km away. The next stopping station is Titagarh at a distance of 2km.

8. Titagarh

It is the 8th station in the train route of 31921 SDAH GEDE Local at a distance of 23 Km from the source station Sealdah. The station code of Titagarh is TGH. The arrival time of 31921 at Titagarh is 17:44. The departure time of train 31921 from Titagarh is 17:45. The total halt time of train 31921 at Titagarh is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Khardaha is 2km away. The next stopping station is Barrackpore at a distance of 2km.

9. Barrackpore

It is the 9th station in the train route of 31921 SDAH GEDE Local at a distance of 25 Km from the source station Sealdah. The station code of Barrackpore is BP. The arrival time of 31921 at Barrackpore is 17:50. The departure time of train 31921 from Barrackpore is 17:51. The total halt time of train 31921 at Barrackpore is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Titagarh is 2km away. The next stopping station is Palta at a distance of 3km.

10. Palta

It is the 10th station in the train route of 31921 SDAH GEDE Local at a distance of 28 Km from the source station Sealdah. The station code of Palta is PTF. The arrival time of 31921 at Palta is 17:53. The departure time of train 31921 from Palta is 17:54. The total halt time of train 31921 at Palta is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Barrackpore is 3km away. The next stopping station is Ichhapur at a distance of 2km.

11. Ichhapur

It is the 11th station in the train route of 31921 SDAH GEDE Local at a distance of 30 Km from the source station Sealdah. The station code of Ichhapur is IP. The arrival time of 31921 at Ichhapur is 17:56. The departure time of train 31921 from Ichhapur is 17:57. The total halt time of train 31921 at Ichhapur is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Palta is 2km away. The next stopping station is Shyamnagar at a distance of 3km.

12. Shyamnagar

It is the 12th station in the train route of 31921 SDAH GEDE Local at a distance of 33 Km from the source station Sealdah. The station code of Shyamnagar is SNR. The arrival time of 31921 at Shyamnagar is 18:02. The departure time of train 31921 from Shyamnagar is 18:03. The total halt time of train 31921 at Shyamnagar is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Ichhapur is 3km away. The next stopping station is Jagadal at a distance of 3km.

13. Jagadal

It is the 13th station in the train route of 31921 SDAH GEDE Local at a distance of 36 Km from the source station Sealdah. The station code of Jagadal is JGDL. The arrival time of 31921 at Jagadal is 18:06. The departure time of train 31921 from Jagadal is 18:07. The total halt time of train 31921 at Jagadal is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Shyamnagar is 3km away. The next stopping station is Kankinara at a distance of 2km.

14. Kankinara

It is the 14th station in the train route of 31921 SDAH GEDE Local at a distance of 38 Km from the source station Sealdah. The station code of Kankinara is KNR. The arrival time of 31921 at Kankinara is 18:10. The departure time of train 31921 from Kankinara is 18:11. The total halt time of train 31921 at Kankinara is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Jagadal is 2km away. The next stopping station is Naihati Jn at a distance of 3km.

15. Naihati Jn

It is the 15th station in the train route of 31921 SDAH GEDE Local at a distance of 41 Km from the source station Sealdah. The station code of Naihati Jn is NH. The arrival time of 31921 at Naihati Jn is 18:18. The departure time of train 31921 from Naihati Jn is 18:19. The total halt time of train 31921 at Naihati Jn is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Kankinara is 3km away. The next stopping station is Halisahar at a distance of 4km.

16. Halisahar

It is the 16th station in the train route of 31921 SDAH GEDE Local at a distance of 45 Km from the source station Sealdah. The station code of Halisahar is HLR. The arrival time of 31921 at Halisahar is 18:22. The departure time of train 31921 from Halisahar is 18:23. The total halt time of train 31921 at Halisahar is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Naihati Jn is 4km away. The next stopping station is Kanchrapara at a distance of 3km.

17. Kanchrapara

It is the 17th station in the train route of 31921 SDAH GEDE Local at a distance of 48 Km from the source station Sealdah. The station code of Kanchrapara is KPA. The arrival time of 31921 at Kanchrapara is 18:26. The departure time of train 31921 from Kanchrapara is 18:27. The total halt time of train 31921 at Kanchrapara is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Halisahar is 3km away. The next stopping station is Kalyani at a distance of 3km.

18. Kalyani

It is the 18th station in the train route of 31921 SDAH GEDE Local at a distance of 51 Km from the source station Sealdah. The station code of Kalyani is KYI. The arrival time of 31921 at Kalyani is 18:30. The departure time of train 31921 from Kalyani is 18:31. The total halt time of train 31921 at Kalyani is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Kanchrapara is 3km away. The next stopping station is Madanpur at a distance of 5km.

19. Madanpur

It is the 19th station in the train route of 31921 SDAH GEDE Local at a distance of 56 Km from the source station Sealdah. The station code of Madanpur is MPJ. The arrival time of 31921 at Madanpur is 18:35. The departure time of train 31921 from Madanpur is 18:36. The total halt time of train 31921 at Madanpur is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Kalyani is 5km away. The next stopping station is Simurali at a distance of 4km.

20. Simurali

It is the 20th station in the train route of 31921 SDAH GEDE Local at a distance of 60 Km from the source station Sealdah. The station code of Simurali is SMX. The arrival time of 31921 at Simurali is 18:39. The departure time of train 31921 from Simurali is 18:40. The total halt time of train 31921 at Simurali is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Madanpur is 4km away. The next stopping station is Palpara at a distance of 2km.

21. Palpara

It is the 21st station in the train route of 31921 SDAH GEDE Local at a distance of 62 Km from the source station Sealdah. The station code of Palpara is PXR. The arrival time of 31921 at Palpara is 18:42. The departure time of train 31921 from Palpara is 18:43. The total halt time of train 31921 at Palpara is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Simurali is 2km away. The next stopping station is Chakdaha at a distance of 3km.

22. Chakdaha

It is the 22nd station in the train route of 31921 SDAH GEDE Local at a distance of 65 Km from the source station Sealdah. The station code of Chakdaha is CDH. The arrival time of 31921 at Chakdaha is 18:49. The departure time of train 31921 from Chakdaha is 18:50. The total halt time of train 31921 at Chakdaha is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Palpara is 3km away. The next stopping station is Payradanga at a distance of 6km.

23. Payradanga

It is the 23rd station in the train route of 31921 SDAH GEDE Local at a distance of 71 Km from the source station Sealdah. The station code of Payradanga is PDX. The arrival time of 31921 at Payradanga is 18:56. The departure time of train 31921 from Payradanga is 18:57. The total halt time of train 31921 at Payradanga is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Chakdaha is 6km away. The next stopping station is Ranaghat Jn at a distance of 5km.

24. Ranaghat Jn

It is the 24th station in the train route of 31921 SDAH GEDE Local at a distance of 76 Km from the source station Sealdah. The station code of Ranaghat Jn is RHA. The arrival time of 31921 at Ranaghat Jn is 19:03. The departure time of train 31921 from Ranaghat Jn is 19:04. The total halt time of train 31921 at Ranaghat Jn is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Payradanga is 5km away. The next stopping station is Bankim Nagar at a distance of 5km.

25. Bankim Nagar

It is the 25th station in the train route of 31921 SDAH GEDE Local at a distance of 81 Km from the source station Sealdah. The station code of Bankim Nagar is BNKA. The arrival time of 31921 at Bankim Nagar is 19:07. The departure time of train 31921 from Bankim Nagar is 19:08. The total halt time of train 31921 at Bankim Nagar is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Ranaghat Jn is 5km away. The next stopping station is Pancheberia at a distance of 1km.

26. Pancheberia

It is the 26th station in the train route of 31921 SDAH GEDE Local at a distance of 82 Km from the source station Sealdah. The station code of Pancheberia is PNCB. The arrival time of 31921 at Pancheberia is 19:09. The departure time of train 31921 from Pancheberia is 19:10. The total halt time of train 31921 at Pancheberia is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Bankim Nagar is 1km away. The next stopping station is Aranghata at a distance of 3km.

27. Aranghata

It is the 27th station in the train route of 31921 SDAH GEDE Local at a distance of 85 Km from the source station Sealdah. The station code of Aranghata is AG. The arrival time of 31921 at Aranghata is 19:12. The departure time of train 31921 from Aranghata is 19:13. The total halt time of train 31921 at Aranghata is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Pancheberia is 3km away. The next stopping station is Bhairgachhi at a distance of 4km.

28. Bhairgachhi

It is the 28th station in the train route of 31921 SDAH GEDE Local at a distance of 89 Km from the source station Sealdah. The station code of Bhairgachhi is BHGH. The arrival time of 31921 at Bhairgachhi is 19:16. The departure time of train 31921 from Bhairgachhi is 19:17. The total halt time of train 31921 at Bhairgachhi is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Aranghata is 4km away. The next stopping station is Bhayna at a distance of 4km.

29. Bhayna

It is the 29th station in the train route of 31921 SDAH GEDE Local at a distance of 93 Km from the source station Sealdah. The station code of Bhayna is BHNA. The arrival time of 31921 at Bhayna is 19:20. The departure time of train 31921 from Bhayna is 19:21. The total halt time of train 31921 at Bhayna is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Bhairgachhi is 4km away. The next stopping station is Bagula at a distance of 3km.

30. Bagula

It is the 30th station in the train route of 31921 SDAH GEDE Local at a distance of 96 Km from the source station Sealdah. The station code of Bagula is BGL. The arrival time of 31921 at Bagula is 19:23. The departure time of train 31921 from Bagula is 19:24. The total halt time of train 31921 at Bagula is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Bhayna is 3km away. The next stopping station is Mayurhat at a distance of 3km.

31. Mayurhat

It is the 31st station in the train route of 31921 SDAH GEDE Local at a distance of 99 Km from the source station Sealdah. The station code of Mayurhat is MYHT. The arrival time of 31921 at Mayurhat is 19:27. The departure time of train 31921 from Mayurhat is 19:28. The total halt time of train 31921 at Mayurhat is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Bagula is 3km away. The next stopping station is Tarak Nagar at a distance of 3km.

32. Tarak Nagar

It is the 32nd station in the train route of 31921 SDAH GEDE Local at a distance of 102 Km from the source station Sealdah. The station code of Tarak Nagar is TNX. The arrival time of 31921 at Tarak Nagar is 19:30. The departure time of train 31921 from Tarak Nagar is 19:31. The total halt time of train 31921 at Tarak Nagar is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Mayurhat is 3km away. The next stopping station is Majhdia at a distance of 6km.

33. Majhdia

It is the 33rd station in the train route of 31921 SDAH GEDE Local at a distance of 108 Km from the source station Sealdah. The station code of Majhdia is MIJ. The arrival time of 31921 at Majhdia is 19:35. The departure time of train 31921 from Majhdia is 19:36. The total halt time of train 31921 at Majhdia is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Tarak Nagar is 6km away. The next stopping station is Banpur at a distance of 6km.

34. Banpur

It is the 34th station in the train route of 31921 SDAH GEDE Local at a distance of 114 Km from the source station Sealdah. The station code of Banpur is BPN. The arrival time of 31921 at Banpur is 19:40. The departure time of train 31921 from Banpur is 19:41. The total halt time of train 31921 at Banpur is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Majhdia is 6km away. The next stopping station is Harish Nagar Halt at a distance of 3km.

35. Harish Nagar Halt

It is the 35th station in the train route of 31921 SDAH GEDE Local at a distance of 117 Km from the source station Sealdah. The station code of Harish Nagar Halt is HRSR. The arrival time of 31921 at Harish Nagar Halt is 19:43. The departure time of train 31921 from Harish Nagar Halt is 19:44. The total halt time of train 31921 at Harish Nagar Halt is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Banpur is 3km away. The next stopping station is Gede at a distance of 2km.

36. Gede

It is the 36th station in the train route of 31921 SDAH GEDE Local at a distance of 119 Km from the source station Sealdah. The station code of Gede is GEDE. The arrival time of 31921 at Gede is 19:58. The previous stopping station, Harish Nagar Halt is 2km away.

31921 SDAH GEDE Local FAQs

Q. Where can I find the train running status of 31921 SDAH GEDE Local?

Trainspnrstatus is one of the best website for checking trains running status. You can find the 31921 SDAH GEDE Local running status here.

Q. Where can I check the pnr status of 31921 SDAH GEDE Local online?

Trainspnrstatus is one stop best portal for checking pnr status. You can find the 31921 SDAH GEDE Local IRCTC and Indian Railways PNR status here. All you have to do is to enter your 10 digit PNR number in the form. PNR number is printed on the IRCTC ticket.

Q. What is the train number of SDAH GEDE Local?

Train number of SDAH GEDE Local is 31921. You can check entire SDAH GEDE Local train schedule here. with important details like arrival and departure time.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

31921 train schedule SDAH GEDE Local train time table SDAH GEDE Local ka time table SDAH GEDE Local kitne baje hai SDAH GEDE Local ka number31921 train time table