32211 SDAH DKAE Local Train Time Table


Sealdah Dankuni   Suburban
Travel Time:  00 Hrs 43 Mins
Runs:  daily
 
Stop
 
 
Station
 
Arr
Dep
Distance
Days
Runs

1
Sealdah
(SDAH)

04:07
0 Km
Day 1
daily

2
Bidhan Nagar
(BNXR)
04:13
04:14
Halt: 1 Min
7 Km
Day 1
daily

3
Dum Dum
(DDJ)
04:17
04:18
Halt: 1 Min
10 Km
Day 1
daily

4
Baranagar Road
(BARN)
04:22
04:23
Halt: 1 Min
15 Km
Day 1
daily

5
Dakhineswar
(DAKE)
04:25
04:26
Halt: 1 Min
16 Km
Day 1
daily

6
Bally Ghat
(BLYG)
04:29
04:30
Halt: 1 Min
18 Km
Day 1
daily

7
Bally Halt
(BLYH)
04:31
04:32
Halt: 1 Min
22 Km
Day 1
daily

8
Rajchandrapur
(RCD)
04:35
04:36
Halt: 1 Min
24 Km
Day 1
daily

9
Dankuni
(DKAE)
04:50
28 Km
Day 1
daily

32211 SDAH DKAE Local is a SUBURBAN train run by Indian railways between Sealdah (SDAH) and Dankuni (DKAE) stations. It uniquely identifies itself with train number 32211. At the top of the page, one can find the 32211 train route and the 32211 train time table. It departs from the source station Sealdah (SDAH) at 04:07 on day 1 and reaches its destination station Dankuni (DKAE) at 04:50 on day 1. It runs Daily from the source station and covers a total journey of 28 kilometre. 32211 train route includes travel journey through 9 stations, and it has stoppages on Sealdah, Bidhan Nagar, Dum Dum, Baranagar Road, Dakhineswar, Bally Ghat, Bally Halt, Rajchandrapur, Dankuni.

32211 SDAH DKAE Local Stops

If we closely look at the 32211 train time table, travelling by 32211 SDAH DKAE Local gives us a chance to explore the following cities in a quick view as they come along the route.

1. Sealdah

It is the 1st station in the train route of 32211 SDAH DKAE Local. The station code of Sealdah is SDAH. The departure time of train 32211 from Sealdah is 04:07. The next stopping station is Bidhan Nagar at a distance of 7km.

2. Bidhan Nagar

It is the 2nd station in the train route of 32211 SDAH DKAE Local at a distance of 7 Km from the source station Sealdah. The station code of Bidhan Nagar is BNXR. The arrival time of 32211 at Bidhan Nagar is 04:13. The departure time of train 32211 from Bidhan Nagar is 04:14. The total halt time of train 32211 at Bidhan Nagar is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Sealdah is 7km away. The next stopping station is Dum Dum at a distance of 3km.

3. Dum Dum

It is the 3rd station in the train route of 32211 SDAH DKAE Local at a distance of 10 Km from the source station Sealdah. The station code of Dum Dum is DDJ. The arrival time of 32211 at Dum Dum is 04:17. The departure time of train 32211 from Dum Dum is 04:18. The total halt time of train 32211 at Dum Dum is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Bidhan Nagar is 3km away. The next stopping station is Baranagar Road at a distance of 5km.

4. Baranagar Road

It is the 4th station in the train route of 32211 SDAH DKAE Local at a distance of 15 Km from the source station Sealdah. The station code of Baranagar Road is BARN. The arrival time of 32211 at Baranagar Road is 04:22. The departure time of train 32211 from Baranagar Road is 04:23. The total halt time of train 32211 at Baranagar Road is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Dum Dum is 5km away. The next stopping station is Dakhineswar at a distance of 1km.

5. Dakhineswar

It is the 5th station in the train route of 32211 SDAH DKAE Local at a distance of 16 Km from the source station Sealdah. The station code of Dakhineswar is DAKE. The arrival time of 32211 at Dakhineswar is 04:25. The departure time of train 32211 from Dakhineswar is 04:26. The total halt time of train 32211 at Dakhineswar is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Baranagar Road is 1km away. The next stopping station is Bally Ghat at a distance of 2km.

6. Bally Ghat

It is the 6th station in the train route of 32211 SDAH DKAE Local at a distance of 18 Km from the source station Sealdah. The station code of Bally Ghat is BLYG. The arrival time of 32211 at Bally Ghat is 04:29. The departure time of train 32211 from Bally Ghat is 04:30. The total halt time of train 32211 at Bally Ghat is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Dakhineswar is 2km away. The next stopping station is Bally Halt at a distance of 4km.

7. Bally Halt

It is the 7th station in the train route of 32211 SDAH DKAE Local at a distance of 22 Km from the source station Sealdah. The station code of Bally Halt is BLYH. The arrival time of 32211 at Bally Halt is 04:31. The departure time of train 32211 from Bally Halt is 04:32. The total halt time of train 32211 at Bally Halt is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Bally Ghat is 4km away. The next stopping station is Rajchandrapur at a distance of 2km.

8. Rajchandrapur

It is the 8th station in the train route of 32211 SDAH DKAE Local at a distance of 24 Km from the source station Sealdah. The station code of Rajchandrapur is RCD. The arrival time of 32211 at Rajchandrapur is 04:35. The departure time of train 32211 from Rajchandrapur is 04:36. The total halt time of train 32211 at Rajchandrapur is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Bally Halt is 2km away. The next stopping station is Dankuni at a distance of 4km.

9. Dankuni

It is the 9th station in the train route of 32211 SDAH DKAE Local at a distance of 28 Km from the source station Sealdah. The station code of Dankuni is DKAE. The arrival time of 32211 at Dankuni is 04:50. The previous stopping station, Rajchandrapur is 4km away.

32211 SDAH DKAE Local FAQs

Q. Where can I find the train running status of 32211 SDAH DKAE Local?

Trainspnrstatus is one of the best website for checking trains running status. You can find the 32211 SDAH DKAE Local running status here.

Q. Where can I check the pnr status of 32211 SDAH DKAE Local online?

Trainspnrstatus is one stop best portal for checking pnr status. You can find the 32211 SDAH DKAE Local IRCTC and Indian Railways PNR status here. All you have to do is to enter your 10 digit PNR number in the form. PNR number is printed on the IRCTC ticket.

Q. What is the train number of SDAH DKAE Local?

Train number of SDAH DKAE Local is 32211. You can check entire SDAH DKAE Local train schedule here. with important details like arrival and departure time.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

32211 train schedule SDAH DKAE Local train time table SDAH DKAE Local ka time table SDAH DKAE Local kitne baje hai SDAH DKAE Local ka number32211 train time table