33364 BNJ BT Local Train Time Table


Bangaon Junction Barasat   Suburban
Travel Time:  01 Hrs 05 Mins
Runs:  daily
 
Stop
 
 
Station
 
Arr
Dep
Distance
Days
Runs

1
Bangaon Junction
(BNJ)

20:05
0 Km
Day 1
daily

2
Chandpara
(CDP)
20:13
20:14
Halt: 1 Min
10 Km
Day 1
daily

3
Thakurnagar
(TKNR)
20:17
20:18
Halt: 1 Min
14 Km
Day 1
daily

4
Gobardanga
(GBG)
20:22
20:23
Halt: 1 Min
19 Km
Day 1
daily

5
Machchalandapur
(MSL)
20:26
20:27
Halt: 1 Min
23 Km
Day 1
daily

6
Habra
(HB)
20:36
20:37
Halt: 1 Min
32 Km
Day 1
daily

7
Ashok Nagar Rd
(ASKR)
20:40
20:41
Halt: 1 Min
35 Km
Day 1
daily

8
Guma
(GUMA)
20:44
20:45
Halt: 1 Min
39 Km
Day 1
daily

9
Bira
(BIRA)
20:48
20:49
Halt: 1 Min
43 Km
Day 1
daily

10
Dattapukur
(DTK)
20:54
20:55
Halt: 1 Min
47 Km
Day 1
daily

11
Bamangachhi
(BMG)
20:58
20:59
Halt: 1 Min
50 Km
Day 1
daily

12
Barasat
(BT)
21:10
54 Km
Day 1
daily

33364 BNJ BT Local is a SUBURBAN train run by Indian railways between Bangaon Jn (BNJ) and Barasat (BT) stations. It uniquely identifies itself with train number 33364. At the top of the page, one can find the 33364 train route and the 33364 train time table. It departs from the source station Bangaon Jn (BNJ) at 20:05 on day 1 and reaches its destination station Barasat (BT) at 21:10 on day 1. It runs Daily from the source station and covers a total journey of 54 kilometre. 33364 train route includes travel journey through 12 stations, and it has stoppages on Bangaon Jn, Chandpara, Thakurnagar, Gobardanga, Machchalandapur, Habra, Ashok Nagar Rd, Guma, Bira, Dattapukur, Bamangachhi, Barasat.

33364 BNJ BT Local Stops

If we closely look at the 33364 train time table, travelling by 33364 BNJ BT Local gives us a chance to explore the following cities in a quick view as they come along the route.

1. Bangaon Jn

It is the 1st station in the train route of 33364 BNJ BT Local. The station code of Bangaon Jn is BNJ. The departure time of train 33364 from Bangaon Jn is 20:05. The next stopping station is Chandpara at a distance of 10km.

2. Chandpara

It is the 2nd station in the train route of 33364 BNJ BT Local at a distance of 10 Km from the source station Bangaon Jn. The station code of Chandpara is CDP. The arrival time of 33364 at Chandpara is 20:13. The departure time of train 33364 from Chandpara is 20:14. The total halt time of train 33364 at Chandpara is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Bangaon Jn is 10km away. The next stopping station is Thakurnagar at a distance of 4km.

3. Thakurnagar

It is the 3rd station in the train route of 33364 BNJ BT Local at a distance of 14 Km from the source station Bangaon Jn. The station code of Thakurnagar is TKNR. The arrival time of 33364 at Thakurnagar is 20:17. The departure time of train 33364 from Thakurnagar is 20:18. The total halt time of train 33364 at Thakurnagar is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Chandpara is 4km away. The next stopping station is Gobardanga at a distance of 5km.

4. Gobardanga

It is the 4th station in the train route of 33364 BNJ BT Local at a distance of 19 Km from the source station Bangaon Jn. The station code of Gobardanga is GBG. The arrival time of 33364 at Gobardanga is 20:22. The departure time of train 33364 from Gobardanga is 20:23. The total halt time of train 33364 at Gobardanga is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Thakurnagar is 5km away. The next stopping station is Machchalandapur at a distance of 4km.

5. Machchalandapur

It is the 5th station in the train route of 33364 BNJ BT Local at a distance of 23 Km from the source station Bangaon Jn. The station code of Machchalandapur is MSL. The arrival time of 33364 at Machchalandapur is 20:26. The departure time of train 33364 from Machchalandapur is 20:27. The total halt time of train 33364 at Machchalandapur is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Gobardanga is 4km away. The next stopping station is Habra at a distance of 9km.

6. Habra

It is the 6th station in the train route of 33364 BNJ BT Local at a distance of 32 Km from the source station Bangaon Jn. The station code of Habra is HB. The arrival time of 33364 at Habra is 20:36. The departure time of train 33364 from Habra is 20:37. The total halt time of train 33364 at Habra is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Machchalandapur is 9km away. The next stopping station is Ashok Nagar Rd at a distance of 3km.

7. Ashok Nagar Rd

It is the 7th station in the train route of 33364 BNJ BT Local at a distance of 35 Km from the source station Bangaon Jn. The station code of Ashok Nagar Rd is ASKR. The arrival time of 33364 at Ashok Nagar Rd is 20:40. The departure time of train 33364 from Ashok Nagar Rd is 20:41. The total halt time of train 33364 at Ashok Nagar Rd is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Habra is 3km away. The next stopping station is Guma at a distance of 4km.

8. Guma

It is the 8th station in the train route of 33364 BNJ BT Local at a distance of 39 Km from the source station Bangaon Jn. The station code of Guma is GUMA. The arrival time of 33364 at Guma is 20:44. The departure time of train 33364 from Guma is 20:45. The total halt time of train 33364 at Guma is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Ashok Nagar Rd is 4km away. The next stopping station is Bira at a distance of 4km.

9. Bira

It is the 9th station in the train route of 33364 BNJ BT Local at a distance of 43 Km from the source station Bangaon Jn. The station code of Bira is BIRA. The arrival time of 33364 at Bira is 20:48. The departure time of train 33364 from Bira is 20:49. The total halt time of train 33364 at Bira is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Guma is 4km away. The next stopping station is Dattapukur at a distance of 4km.

10. Dattapukur

It is the 10th station in the train route of 33364 BNJ BT Local at a distance of 47 Km from the source station Bangaon Jn. The station code of Dattapukur is DTK. The arrival time of 33364 at Dattapukur is 20:54. The departure time of train 33364 from Dattapukur is 20:55. The total halt time of train 33364 at Dattapukur is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Bira is 4km away. The next stopping station is Bamangachhi at a distance of 3km.

11. Bamangachhi

It is the 11th station in the train route of 33364 BNJ BT Local at a distance of 50 Km from the source station Bangaon Jn. The station code of Bamangachhi is BMG. The arrival time of 33364 at Bamangachhi is 20:58. The departure time of train 33364 from Bamangachhi is 20:59. The total halt time of train 33364 at Bamangachhi is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Dattapukur is 3km away. The next stopping station is Barasat at a distance of 4km.

12. Barasat

It is the 12th station in the train route of 33364 BNJ BT Local at a distance of 54 Km from the source station Bangaon Jn. The station code of Barasat is BT. The arrival time of 33364 at Barasat is 21:10. The previous stopping station, Bamangachhi is 4km away.

33364 BNJ BT Local FAQs

Q. Where can I find the train running status of 33364 BNJ BT Local?

Trainspnrstatus is one of the best website for checking trains running status. You can find the 33364 BNJ BT Local running status here.

Q. Where can I check the pnr status of 33364 BNJ BT Local online?

Trainspnrstatus is one stop best portal for checking pnr status. You can find the 33364 BNJ BT Local IRCTC and Indian Railways PNR status here. All you have to do is to enter your 10 digit PNR number in the form. PNR number is printed on the IRCTC ticket.

Q. What is the train number of BNJ BT Local?

Train number of BNJ BT Local is 33364. You can check entire BNJ BT Local train schedule here. with important details like arrival and departure time.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

33364 train schedule BNJ BT Local train time table BNJ BT Local ka time table BNJ BT Local kitne baje hai BNJ BT Local ka number33364 train time table