33382 GBG BT Local Train Time Table


Gobardanga Barasat   Suburban
Travel Time:  00 Hrs 48 Mins
Runs:  daily
 
Stop
 
 
Station
 
Arr
Dep
Distance
Days
Runs

1
Gobardanga
(GBG)

22:15
0 Km
Day 1
daily

2
Machchalandapur
(MSL)
22:18
22:19
Halt: 1 Min
4 Km
Day 1
daily

3
Sanhati
(SNHT)
22:23
22:24
Halt: 1 Min
8 Km
Day 1
daily

4
Habra
(HB)
22:29
22:30
Halt: 1 Min
13 Km
Day 1
daily

5
Ashok Nagar Rd
(ASKR)
22:33
22:34
Halt: 1 Min
16 Km
Day 1
daily

6
Guma
(GUMA)
22:37
22:38
Halt: 1 Min
20 Km
Day 1
daily

7
Bira
(BIRA)
22:41
22:42
Halt: 1 Min
23 Km
Day 1
daily

8
Dattapukur
(DTK)
22:45
22:46
Halt: 1 Min
27 Km
Day 1
daily

9
Bamangachhi
(BMG)
22:49
22:50
Halt: 1 Min
31 Km
Day 1
daily

10
Barasat
(BT)
23:03
35 Km
Day 1
daily

33382 GBG BT Local is a SUBURBAN train run by Indian railways between Gobardanga (GBG) and Barasat (BT) stations. It uniquely identifies itself with train number 33382. At the top of the page, one can find the 33382 train route and the 33382 train time table. It departs from the source station Gobardanga (GBG) at 22:15 on day 1 and reaches its destination station Barasat (BT) at 23:03 on day 1. It runs Daily from the source station and covers a total journey of 35 kilometre. 33382 train route includes travel journey through 10 stations, and it has stoppages on Gobardanga, Machchalandapur, Sanhati, Habra, Ashok Nagar Rd, Guma, Bira, Dattapukur, Bamangachhi, Barasat.

33382 GBG BT Local Stops

If we closely look at the 33382 train time table, travelling by 33382 GBG BT Local gives us a chance to explore the following cities in a quick view as they come along the route.

1. Gobardanga

It is the 1st station in the train route of 33382 GBG BT Local. The station code of Gobardanga is GBG. The departure time of train 33382 from Gobardanga is 22:15. The next stopping station is Machchalandapur at a distance of 4km.

2. Machchalandapur

It is the 2nd station in the train route of 33382 GBG BT Local at a distance of 4 Km from the source station Gobardanga. The station code of Machchalandapur is MSL. The arrival time of 33382 at Machchalandapur is 22:18. The departure time of train 33382 from Machchalandapur is 22:19. The total halt time of train 33382 at Machchalandapur is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Gobardanga is 4km away. The next stopping station is Sanhati at a distance of 4km.

3. Sanhati

It is the 3rd station in the train route of 33382 GBG BT Local at a distance of 8 Km from the source station Gobardanga. The station code of Sanhati is SNHT. The arrival time of 33382 at Sanhati is 22:23. The departure time of train 33382 from Sanhati is 22:24. The total halt time of train 33382 at Sanhati is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Machchalandapur is 4km away. The next stopping station is Habra at a distance of 5km.

4. Habra

It is the 4th station in the train route of 33382 GBG BT Local at a distance of 13 Km from the source station Gobardanga. The station code of Habra is HB. The arrival time of 33382 at Habra is 22:29. The departure time of train 33382 from Habra is 22:30. The total halt time of train 33382 at Habra is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Sanhati is 5km away. The next stopping station is Ashok Nagar Rd at a distance of 3km.

5. Ashok Nagar Rd

It is the 5th station in the train route of 33382 GBG BT Local at a distance of 16 Km from the source station Gobardanga. The station code of Ashok Nagar Rd is ASKR. The arrival time of 33382 at Ashok Nagar Rd is 22:33. The departure time of train 33382 from Ashok Nagar Rd is 22:34. The total halt time of train 33382 at Ashok Nagar Rd is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Habra is 3km away. The next stopping station is Guma at a distance of 4km.

6. Guma

It is the 6th station in the train route of 33382 GBG BT Local at a distance of 20 Km from the source station Gobardanga. The station code of Guma is GUMA. The arrival time of 33382 at Guma is 22:37. The departure time of train 33382 from Guma is 22:38. The total halt time of train 33382 at Guma is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Ashok Nagar Rd is 4km away. The next stopping station is Bira at a distance of 3km.

7. Bira

It is the 7th station in the train route of 33382 GBG BT Local at a distance of 23 Km from the source station Gobardanga. The station code of Bira is BIRA. The arrival time of 33382 at Bira is 22:41. The departure time of train 33382 from Bira is 22:42. The total halt time of train 33382 at Bira is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Guma is 3km away. The next stopping station is Dattapukur at a distance of 4km.

8. Dattapukur

It is the 8th station in the train route of 33382 GBG BT Local at a distance of 27 Km from the source station Gobardanga. The station code of Dattapukur is DTK. The arrival time of 33382 at Dattapukur is 22:45. The departure time of train 33382 from Dattapukur is 22:46. The total halt time of train 33382 at Dattapukur is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Bira is 4km away. The next stopping station is Bamangachhi at a distance of 4km.

9. Bamangachhi

It is the 9th station in the train route of 33382 GBG BT Local at a distance of 31 Km from the source station Gobardanga. The station code of Bamangachhi is BMG. The arrival time of 33382 at Bamangachhi is 22:49. The departure time of train 33382 from Bamangachhi is 22:50. The total halt time of train 33382 at Bamangachhi is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Dattapukur is 4km away. The next stopping station is Barasat at a distance of 4km.

10. Barasat

It is the 10th station in the train route of 33382 GBG BT Local at a distance of 35 Km from the source station Gobardanga. The station code of Barasat is BT. The arrival time of 33382 at Barasat is 23:03. The previous stopping station, Bamangachhi is 4km away.

33382 GBG BT Local FAQs

Q. Where can I find the train running status of 33382 GBG BT Local?

Trainspnrstatus is one of the best website for checking trains running status. You can find the 33382 GBG BT Local running status here.

Q. Where can I check the pnr status of 33382 GBG BT Local online?

Trainspnrstatus is one stop best portal for checking pnr status. You can find the 33382 GBG BT Local IRCTC and Indian Railways PNR status here. All you have to do is to enter your 10 digit PNR number in the form. PNR number is printed on the IRCTC ticket.

Q. What is the train number of GBG BT Local?

Train number of GBG BT Local is 33382. You can check entire GBG BT Local train schedule here. with important details like arrival and departure time.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

33382 train schedule GBG BT Local train time table GBG BT Local ka time table GBG BT Local kitne baje hai GBG BT Local ka number33382 train time table