33662 HB SDAH Local Train Time Table


Habra Sealdah   Suburban
Travel Time:  01 Hrs 15 Mins
Runs:  daily
 
Stop
 
 
Station
 
Arr
Dep
Distance
Days
Runs

1
Habra
(HB)

16:35
0 Km
Day 1
daily

2
Ashok Nagar Rd
(ASKR)
16:38
16:39
Halt: 1 Min
3 Km
Day 1
daily

3
Guma
(GUMA)
16:42
16:43
Halt: 1 Min
7 Km
Day 1
daily

4
Bira
(BIRA)
16:46
16:47
Halt: 1 Min
11 Km
Day 1
daily

5
Dattapukur
(DTK)
16:51
16:52
Halt: 1 Min
14 Km
Day 1
daily

6
Bamangachhi
(BMG)
16:55
16:56
Halt: 1 Min
18 Km
Day 1
daily

7
Barasat
(BT)
17:01
17:02
Halt: 1 Min
22 Km
Day 1
daily

8
Hridaypur
(HHR)
17:04
17:05
Halt: 1 Min
24 Km
Day 1
daily

9
Madhyamgram
(MMG)
17:07
17:08
Halt: 1 Min
27 Km
Day 1
daily

10
New Barrackpore
(NBE)
17:10
17:11
Halt: 1 Min
28 Km
Day 1
daily

11
Bisharpara Kodalia
(BRPK)
17:13
17:14
Halt: 1 Min
29 Km
Day 1
daily

12
Birati
(BBT)
17:16
17:17
Halt: 1 Min
31 Km
Day 1
daily

13
Durganagar
(DGNR)
17:19
17:20
Halt: 1 Min
33 Km
Day 1
daily

14
Dum Dum Cant
(DDC)
17:22
17:23
Halt: 1 Min
34 Km
Day 1
daily

15
Dum Dum
(DDJ)
17:29
17:30
Halt: 1 Min
37 Km
Day 1
daily

16
Bidhan Nagar
(BNXR)
17:33
17:34
Halt: 1 Min
41 Km
Day 1
daily

17
Sealdah
(SDAH)
17:50
47 Km
Day 1
daily

33662 HB SDAH Local is a SUBURBAN train run by Indian railways between Habra (HB) and Sealdah (SDAH) stations. It uniquely identifies itself with train number 33662. At the top of the page, one can find the 33662 train route and the 33662 train time table. It departs from the source station Habra (HB) at 16:35 on day 1 and reaches its destination station Sealdah (SDAH) at 17:50 on day 1. It runs Daily from the source station and covers a total journey of 47 kilometre. 33662 train route includes travel journey through 17 stations, and it has stoppages on Habra, Ashok Nagar Rd, Guma, Bira, Dattapukur, Bamangachhi, Barasat, Hridaypur, Madhyamgram, New Barrackpore, Bisharpara Kodalia, Birati, Durganagar, Dum Dum Cant, Dum Dum, Bidhan Nagar, Sealdah.

33662 HB SDAH Local Stops

If we closely look at the 33662 train time table, travelling by 33662 HB SDAH Local gives us a chance to explore the following cities in a quick view as they come along the route.

1. Habra

It is the 1st station in the train route of 33662 HB SDAH Local. The station code of Habra is HB. The departure time of train 33662 from Habra is 16:35. The next stopping station is Ashok Nagar Rd at a distance of 3km.

2. Ashok Nagar Rd

It is the 2nd station in the train route of 33662 HB SDAH Local at a distance of 3 Km from the source station Habra. The station code of Ashok Nagar Rd is ASKR. The arrival time of 33662 at Ashok Nagar Rd is 16:38. The departure time of train 33662 from Ashok Nagar Rd is 16:39. The total halt time of train 33662 at Ashok Nagar Rd is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Habra is 3km away. The next stopping station is Guma at a distance of 4km.

3. Guma

It is the 3rd station in the train route of 33662 HB SDAH Local at a distance of 7 Km from the source station Habra. The station code of Guma is GUMA. The arrival time of 33662 at Guma is 16:42. The departure time of train 33662 from Guma is 16:43. The total halt time of train 33662 at Guma is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Ashok Nagar Rd is 4km away. The next stopping station is Bira at a distance of 4km.

4. Bira

It is the 4th station in the train route of 33662 HB SDAH Local at a distance of 11 Km from the source station Habra. The station code of Bira is BIRA. The arrival time of 33662 at Bira is 16:46. The departure time of train 33662 from Bira is 16:47. The total halt time of train 33662 at Bira is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Guma is 4km away. The next stopping station is Dattapukur at a distance of 3km.

5. Dattapukur

It is the 5th station in the train route of 33662 HB SDAH Local at a distance of 14 Km from the source station Habra. The station code of Dattapukur is DTK. The arrival time of 33662 at Dattapukur is 16:51. The departure time of train 33662 from Dattapukur is 16:52. The total halt time of train 33662 at Dattapukur is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Bira is 3km away. The next stopping station is Bamangachhi at a distance of 4km.

6. Bamangachhi

It is the 6th station in the train route of 33662 HB SDAH Local at a distance of 18 Km from the source station Habra. The station code of Bamangachhi is BMG. The arrival time of 33662 at Bamangachhi is 16:55. The departure time of train 33662 from Bamangachhi is 16:56. The total halt time of train 33662 at Bamangachhi is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Dattapukur is 4km away. The next stopping station is Barasat at a distance of 4km.

7. Barasat

It is the 7th station in the train route of 33662 HB SDAH Local at a distance of 22 Km from the source station Habra. The station code of Barasat is BT. The arrival time of 33662 at Barasat is 17:01. The departure time of train 33662 from Barasat is 17:02. The total halt time of train 33662 at Barasat is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Bamangachhi is 4km away. The next stopping station is Hridaypur at a distance of 2km.

8. Hridaypur

It is the 8th station in the train route of 33662 HB SDAH Local at a distance of 24 Km from the source station Habra. The station code of Hridaypur is HHR. The arrival time of 33662 at Hridaypur is 17:04. The departure time of train 33662 from Hridaypur is 17:05. The total halt time of train 33662 at Hridaypur is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Barasat is 2km away. The next stopping station is Madhyamgram at a distance of 3km.

9. Madhyamgram

It is the 9th station in the train route of 33662 HB SDAH Local at a distance of 27 Km from the source station Habra. The station code of Madhyamgram is MMG. The arrival time of 33662 at Madhyamgram is 17:07. The departure time of train 33662 from Madhyamgram is 17:08. The total halt time of train 33662 at Madhyamgram is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Hridaypur is 3km away. The next stopping station is New Barrackpore at a distance of 1km.

10. New Barrackpore

It is the 10th station in the train route of 33662 HB SDAH Local at a distance of 28 Km from the source station Habra. The station code of New Barrackpore is NBE. The arrival time of 33662 at New Barrackpore is 17:10. The departure time of train 33662 from New Barrackpore is 17:11. The total halt time of train 33662 at New Barrackpore is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Madhyamgram is 1km away. The next stopping station is Bisharpara Kodalia at a distance of 1km.

11. Bisharpara Kodalia

It is the 11th station in the train route of 33662 HB SDAH Local at a distance of 29 Km from the source station Habra. The station code of Bisharpara Kodalia is BRPK. The arrival time of 33662 at Bisharpara Kodalia is 17:13. The departure time of train 33662 from Bisharpara Kodalia is 17:14. The total halt time of train 33662 at Bisharpara Kodalia is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, New Barrackpore is 1km away. The next stopping station is Birati at a distance of 2km.

12. Birati

It is the 12th station in the train route of 33662 HB SDAH Local at a distance of 31 Km from the source station Habra. The station code of Birati is BBT. The arrival time of 33662 at Birati is 17:16. The departure time of train 33662 from Birati is 17:17. The total halt time of train 33662 at Birati is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Bisharpara Kodalia is 2km away. The next stopping station is Durganagar at a distance of 2km.

13. Durganagar

It is the 13th station in the train route of 33662 HB SDAH Local at a distance of 33 Km from the source station Habra. The station code of Durganagar is DGNR. The arrival time of 33662 at Durganagar is 17:19. The departure time of train 33662 from Durganagar is 17:20. The total halt time of train 33662 at Durganagar is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Birati is 2km away. The next stopping station is Dum Dum Cant at a distance of 1km.

14. Dum Dum Cant

It is the 14th station in the train route of 33662 HB SDAH Local at a distance of 34 Km from the source station Habra. The station code of Dum Dum Cant is DDC. The arrival time of 33662 at Dum Dum Cant is 17:22. The departure time of train 33662 from Dum Dum Cant is 17:23. The total halt time of train 33662 at Dum Dum Cant is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Durganagar is 1km away. The next stopping station is Dum Dum at a distance of 3km.

15. Dum Dum

It is the 15th station in the train route of 33662 HB SDAH Local at a distance of 37 Km from the source station Habra. The station code of Dum Dum is DDJ. The arrival time of 33662 at Dum Dum is 17:29. The departure time of train 33662 from Dum Dum is 17:30. The total halt time of train 33662 at Dum Dum is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Dum Dum Cant is 3km away. The next stopping station is Bidhan Nagar at a distance of 4km.

16. Bidhan Nagar

It is the 16th station in the train route of 33662 HB SDAH Local at a distance of 41 Km from the source station Habra. The station code of Bidhan Nagar is BNXR. The arrival time of 33662 at Bidhan Nagar is 17:33. The departure time of train 33662 from Bidhan Nagar is 17:34. The total halt time of train 33662 at Bidhan Nagar is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Dum Dum is 4km away. The next stopping station is Sealdah at a distance of 6km.

17. Sealdah

It is the 17th station in the train route of 33662 HB SDAH Local at a distance of 47 Km from the source station Habra. The station code of Sealdah is SDAH. The arrival time of 33662 at Sealdah is 17:50. The previous stopping station, Bidhan Nagar is 6km away.

33662 HB SDAH Local FAQs

Q. Where can I find the train running status of 33662 HB SDAH Local?

Trainspnrstatus is one of the best website for checking trains running status. You can find the 33662 HB SDAH Local running status here.

Q. Where can I check the pnr status of 33662 HB SDAH Local online?

Trainspnrstatus is one stop best portal for checking pnr status. You can find the 33662 HB SDAH Local IRCTC and Indian Railways PNR status here. All you have to do is to enter your 10 digit PNR number in the form. PNR number is printed on the IRCTC ticket.

Q. What is the train number of HB SDAH Local?

Train number of HB SDAH Local is 33662. You can check entire HB SDAH Local train schedule here. with important details like arrival and departure time.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

33662 train schedule HB SDAH Local train time table HB SDAH Local ka time table HB SDAH Local kitne baje hai HB SDAH Local ka number33662 train time table