33813 SDAH BNJ Local Train Time Table


Sealdah Bangaon Junction   Suburban
Travel Time:  01 Hrs 53 Mins
Runs:  daily
 
Stop
 
 
Station
 
Arr
Dep
Distance
Days
Runs

1
Sealdah
(SDAH)

04:15
0 Km
Day 1
daily

2
Bidhan Nagar
(BNXR)
04:21
04:22
Halt: 1 Min
7 Km
Day 1
daily

3
Dum Dum
(DDJ)
04:25
04:26
Halt: 1 Min
10 Km
Day 1
daily

4
Dum Dum Cant
(DDC)
04:31
04:32
Halt: 1 Min
13 Km
Day 1
daily

5
Durganagar
(DGNR)
04:34
04:35
Halt: 1 Min
15 Km
Day 1
daily

6
Birati
(BBT)
04:37
04:38
Halt: 1 Min
16 Km
Day 1
daily

7
Bisharpara Kodalia
(BRPK)
04:40
04:41
Halt: 1 Min
18 Km
Day 1
daily

8
New Barrackpore
(NBE)
04:43
04:44
Halt: 1 Min
19 Km
Day 1
daily

9
Madhyamgram
(MMG)
04:46
04:47
Halt: 1 Min
21 Km
Day 1
daily

10
Hridaypur
(HHR)
04:49
04:50
Halt: 1 Min
23 Km
Day 1
daily

11
Barasat
(BT)
04:58
04:59
Halt: 1 Min
25 Km
Day 1
daily

12
Bamangachhi
(BMG)
05:03
05:04
Halt: 1 Min
29 Km
Day 1
daily

13
Dattapukur
(DTK)
05:07
05:08
Halt: 1 Min
33 Km
Day 1
daily

14
Bira
(BIRA)
05:12
05:13
Halt: 1 Min
37 Km
Day 1
daily

15
Guma
(GUMA)
05:17
05:18
Halt: 1 Min
40 Km
Day 1
daily

16
Ashok Nagar Rd
(ASKR)
05:21
05:22
Halt: 1 Min
44 Km
Day 1
daily

17
Habra
(HB)
05:24
05:25
Halt: 1 Min
47 Km
Day 1
daily

18
Sanhati
(SNHT)
05:30
05:31
Halt: 1 Min
52 Km
Day 1
daily

19
Machchalandapur
(MSL)
05:35
05:36
Halt: 1 Min
56 Km
Day 1
daily

20
Gobardanga
(GBG)
05:40
05:41
Halt: 1 Min
60 Km
Day 1
daily

21
Thakurnagar
(TKNR)
05:45
05:46
Halt: 1 Min
65 Km
Day 1
daily

22
Chandpara
(CDP)
05:49
05:50
Halt: 1 Min
69 Km
Day 1
daily

23
Bangaon Junction
(BNJ)
06:08
79 Km
Day 1
daily

33813 SDAH BNJ Local is a SUBURBAN train run by Indian railways between Sealdah (SDAH) and Bangaon Jn (BNJ) stations. It uniquely identifies itself with train number 33813. At the top of the page, one can find the 33813 train route and the 33813 train time table. It departs from the source station Sealdah (SDAH) at 04:15 on day 1 and reaches its destination station Bangaon Jn (BNJ) at 06:08 on day 1. It runs Daily from the source station and covers a total journey of 79 kilometre. 33813 train route includes travel journey through 23 stations, and it has stoppages on Sealdah, Bidhan Nagar, Dum Dum, Dum Dum Cant, Durganagar, Birati, Bisharpara Kodalia, New Barrackpore, Madhyamgram, Hridaypur, Barasat, Bamangachhi, Dattapukur, Bira, Guma, Ashok Nagar Rd, Habra, Sanhati, Machchalandapur, Gobardanga, Thakurnagar, Chandpara, Bangaon Jn.

33813 SDAH BNJ Local Stops

If we closely look at the 33813 train time table, travelling by 33813 SDAH BNJ Local gives us a chance to explore the following cities in a quick view as they come along the route.

1. Sealdah

It is the 1st station in the train route of 33813 SDAH BNJ Local. The station code of Sealdah is SDAH. The departure time of train 33813 from Sealdah is 04:15. The next stopping station is Bidhan Nagar at a distance of 7km.

2. Bidhan Nagar

It is the 2nd station in the train route of 33813 SDAH BNJ Local at a distance of 7 Km from the source station Sealdah. The station code of Bidhan Nagar is BNXR. The arrival time of 33813 at Bidhan Nagar is 04:21. The departure time of train 33813 from Bidhan Nagar is 04:22. The total halt time of train 33813 at Bidhan Nagar is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Sealdah is 7km away. The next stopping station is Dum Dum at a distance of 3km.

3. Dum Dum

It is the 3rd station in the train route of 33813 SDAH BNJ Local at a distance of 10 Km from the source station Sealdah. The station code of Dum Dum is DDJ. The arrival time of 33813 at Dum Dum is 04:25. The departure time of train 33813 from Dum Dum is 04:26. The total halt time of train 33813 at Dum Dum is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Bidhan Nagar is 3km away. The next stopping station is Dum Dum Cant at a distance of 3km.

4. Dum Dum Cant

It is the 4th station in the train route of 33813 SDAH BNJ Local at a distance of 13 Km from the source station Sealdah. The station code of Dum Dum Cant is DDC. The arrival time of 33813 at Dum Dum Cant is 04:31. The departure time of train 33813 from Dum Dum Cant is 04:32. The total halt time of train 33813 at Dum Dum Cant is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Dum Dum is 3km away. The next stopping station is Durganagar at a distance of 2km.

5. Durganagar

It is the 5th station in the train route of 33813 SDAH BNJ Local at a distance of 15 Km from the source station Sealdah. The station code of Durganagar is DGNR. The arrival time of 33813 at Durganagar is 04:34. The departure time of train 33813 from Durganagar is 04:35. The total halt time of train 33813 at Durganagar is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Dum Dum Cant is 2km away. The next stopping station is Birati at a distance of 1km.

6. Birati

It is the 6th station in the train route of 33813 SDAH BNJ Local at a distance of 16 Km from the source station Sealdah. The station code of Birati is BBT. The arrival time of 33813 at Birati is 04:37. The departure time of train 33813 from Birati is 04:38. The total halt time of train 33813 at Birati is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Durganagar is 1km away. The next stopping station is Bisharpara Kodalia at a distance of 2km.

7. Bisharpara Kodalia

It is the 7th station in the train route of 33813 SDAH BNJ Local at a distance of 18 Km from the source station Sealdah. The station code of Bisharpara Kodalia is BRPK. The arrival time of 33813 at Bisharpara Kodalia is 04:40. The departure time of train 33813 from Bisharpara Kodalia is 04:41. The total halt time of train 33813 at Bisharpara Kodalia is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Birati is 2km away. The next stopping station is New Barrackpore at a distance of 1km.

8. New Barrackpore

It is the 8th station in the train route of 33813 SDAH BNJ Local at a distance of 19 Km from the source station Sealdah. The station code of New Barrackpore is NBE. The arrival time of 33813 at New Barrackpore is 04:43. The departure time of train 33813 from New Barrackpore is 04:44. The total halt time of train 33813 at New Barrackpore is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Bisharpara Kodalia is 1km away. The next stopping station is Madhyamgram at a distance of 2km.

9. Madhyamgram

It is the 9th station in the train route of 33813 SDAH BNJ Local at a distance of 21 Km from the source station Sealdah. The station code of Madhyamgram is MMG. The arrival time of 33813 at Madhyamgram is 04:46. The departure time of train 33813 from Madhyamgram is 04:47. The total halt time of train 33813 at Madhyamgram is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, New Barrackpore is 2km away. The next stopping station is Hridaypur at a distance of 2km.

10. Hridaypur

It is the 10th station in the train route of 33813 SDAH BNJ Local at a distance of 23 Km from the source station Sealdah. The station code of Hridaypur is HHR. The arrival time of 33813 at Hridaypur is 04:49. The departure time of train 33813 from Hridaypur is 04:50. The total halt time of train 33813 at Hridaypur is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Madhyamgram is 2km away. The next stopping station is Barasat at a distance of 2km.

11. Barasat

It is the 11th station in the train route of 33813 SDAH BNJ Local at a distance of 25 Km from the source station Sealdah. The station code of Barasat is BT. The arrival time of 33813 at Barasat is 04:58. The departure time of train 33813 from Barasat is 04:59. The total halt time of train 33813 at Barasat is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Hridaypur is 2km away. The next stopping station is Bamangachhi at a distance of 4km.

12. Bamangachhi

It is the 12th station in the train route of 33813 SDAH BNJ Local at a distance of 29 Km from the source station Sealdah. The station code of Bamangachhi is BMG. The arrival time of 33813 at Bamangachhi is 05:03. The departure time of train 33813 from Bamangachhi is 05:04. The total halt time of train 33813 at Bamangachhi is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Barasat is 4km away. The next stopping station is Dattapukur at a distance of 4km.

13. Dattapukur

It is the 13th station in the train route of 33813 SDAH BNJ Local at a distance of 33 Km from the source station Sealdah. The station code of Dattapukur is DTK. The arrival time of 33813 at Dattapukur is 05:07. The departure time of train 33813 from Dattapukur is 05:08. The total halt time of train 33813 at Dattapukur is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Bamangachhi is 4km away. The next stopping station is Bira at a distance of 4km.

14. Bira

It is the 14th station in the train route of 33813 SDAH BNJ Local at a distance of 37 Km from the source station Sealdah. The station code of Bira is BIRA. The arrival time of 33813 at Bira is 05:12. The departure time of train 33813 from Bira is 05:13. The total halt time of train 33813 at Bira is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Dattapukur is 4km away. The next stopping station is Guma at a distance of 3km.

15. Guma

It is the 15th station in the train route of 33813 SDAH BNJ Local at a distance of 40 Km from the source station Sealdah. The station code of Guma is GUMA. The arrival time of 33813 at Guma is 05:17. The departure time of train 33813 from Guma is 05:18. The total halt time of train 33813 at Guma is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Bira is 3km away. The next stopping station is Ashok Nagar Rd at a distance of 4km.

16. Ashok Nagar Rd

It is the 16th station in the train route of 33813 SDAH BNJ Local at a distance of 44 Km from the source station Sealdah. The station code of Ashok Nagar Rd is ASKR. The arrival time of 33813 at Ashok Nagar Rd is 05:21. The departure time of train 33813 from Ashok Nagar Rd is 05:22. The total halt time of train 33813 at Ashok Nagar Rd is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Guma is 4km away. The next stopping station is Habra at a distance of 3km.

17. Habra

It is the 17th station in the train route of 33813 SDAH BNJ Local at a distance of 47 Km from the source station Sealdah. The station code of Habra is HB. The arrival time of 33813 at Habra is 05:24. The departure time of train 33813 from Habra is 05:25. The total halt time of train 33813 at Habra is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Ashok Nagar Rd is 3km away. The next stopping station is Sanhati at a distance of 5km.

18. Sanhati

It is the 18th station in the train route of 33813 SDAH BNJ Local at a distance of 52 Km from the source station Sealdah. The station code of Sanhati is SNHT. The arrival time of 33813 at Sanhati is 05:30. The departure time of train 33813 from Sanhati is 05:31. The total halt time of train 33813 at Sanhati is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Habra is 5km away. The next stopping station is Machchalandapur at a distance of 4km.

19. Machchalandapur

It is the 19th station in the train route of 33813 SDAH BNJ Local at a distance of 56 Km from the source station Sealdah. The station code of Machchalandapur is MSL. The arrival time of 33813 at Machchalandapur is 05:35. The departure time of train 33813 from Machchalandapur is 05:36. The total halt time of train 33813 at Machchalandapur is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Sanhati is 4km away. The next stopping station is Gobardanga at a distance of 4km.

20. Gobardanga

It is the 20th station in the train route of 33813 SDAH BNJ Local at a distance of 60 Km from the source station Sealdah. The station code of Gobardanga is GBG. The arrival time of 33813 at Gobardanga is 05:40. The departure time of train 33813 from Gobardanga is 05:41. The total halt time of train 33813 at Gobardanga is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Machchalandapur is 4km away. The next stopping station is Thakurnagar at a distance of 5km.

21. Thakurnagar

It is the 21st station in the train route of 33813 SDAH BNJ Local at a distance of 65 Km from the source station Sealdah. The station code of Thakurnagar is TKNR. The arrival time of 33813 at Thakurnagar is 05:45. The departure time of train 33813 from Thakurnagar is 05:46. The total halt time of train 33813 at Thakurnagar is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Gobardanga is 5km away. The next stopping station is Chandpara at a distance of 4km.

22. Chandpara

It is the 22nd station in the train route of 33813 SDAH BNJ Local at a distance of 69 Km from the source station Sealdah. The station code of Chandpara is CDP. The arrival time of 33813 at Chandpara is 05:49. The departure time of train 33813 from Chandpara is 05:50. The total halt time of train 33813 at Chandpara is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Thakurnagar is 4km away. The next stopping station is Bangaon Jn at a distance of 10km.

23. Bangaon Jn

It is the 23rd station in the train route of 33813 SDAH BNJ Local at a distance of 79 Km from the source station Sealdah. The station code of Bangaon Jn is BNJ. The arrival time of 33813 at Bangaon Jn is 06:08. The previous stopping station, Chandpara is 10km away.

33813 SDAH BNJ Local FAQs

Q. Where can I find the train running status of 33813 SDAH BNJ Local?

Trainspnrstatus is one of the best website for checking trains running status. You can find the 33813 SDAH BNJ Local running status here.

Q. Where can I check the pnr status of 33813 SDAH BNJ Local online?

Trainspnrstatus is one stop best portal for checking pnr status. You can find the 33813 SDAH BNJ Local IRCTC and Indian Railways PNR status here. All you have to do is to enter your 10 digit PNR number in the form. PNR number is printed on the IRCTC ticket.

Q. What is the train number of SDAH BNJ Local?

Train number of SDAH BNJ Local is 33813. You can check entire SDAH BNJ Local train schedule here. with important details like arrival and departure time.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

33813 train schedule SDAH BNJ Local train time table SDAH BNJ Local ka time table SDAH BNJ Local kitne baje hai SDAH BNJ Local ka number33813 train time table