33846 BNJ SDAH Local Train Time Table


Bangaon Junction Sealdah   Suburban
Travel Time:  02 Hrs 00 Mins
Runs:  daily
 
Stop
 
 
Station
 
Arr
Dep
Distance
Days
Runs

1
Bangaon Junction
(BNJ)

17:30
0 Km
Day 1
daily

2
Chandpara
(CDP)
17:38
17:39
Halt: 1 Min
10 Km
Day 1
daily

3
Thakurnagar
(TKNR)
17:42
17:43
Halt: 1 Min
14 Km
Day 1
daily

4
Gobardanga
(GBG)
17:47
17:48
Halt: 1 Min
19 Km
Day 1
daily

5
Machchalandapur
(MSL)
17:51
17:52
Halt: 1 Min
23 Km
Day 1
daily

6
Sanhati
(SNHT)
17:56
17:57
Halt: 1 Min
27 Km
Day 1
daily

7
Habra
(HB)
18:02
18:03
Halt: 1 Min
32 Km
Day 1
daily

8
Ashok Nagar Rd
(ASKR)
18:06
18:07
Halt: 1 Min
35 Km
Day 1
daily

9
Guma
(GUMA)
18:10
18:11
Halt: 1 Min
39 Km
Day 1
daily

10
Bira
(BIRA)
18:14
18:15
Halt: 1 Min
43 Km
Day 1
daily

11
Dattapukur
(DTK)
18:18
18:19
Halt: 1 Min
47 Km
Day 1
daily

12
Bamangachhi
(BMG)
18:22
18:23
Halt: 1 Min
50 Km
Day 1
daily

13
Barasat
(BT)
18:35
18:36
Halt: 1 Min
54 Km
Day 1
daily

14
Hridaypur
(HHR)
18:38
18:39
Halt: 1 Min
56 Km
Day 1
daily

15
Madhyamgram
(MMG)
18:41
18:42
Halt: 1 Min
59 Km
Day 1
daily

16
New Barrackpore
(NBE)
18:44
18:45
Halt: 1 Min
60 Km
Day 1
daily

17
Bisharpara Kodalia
(BRPK)
18:47
18:48
Halt: 1 Min
61 Km
Day 1
daily

18
Birati
(BBT)
18:50
18:51
Halt: 1 Min
63 Km
Day 1
daily

19
Durganagar
(DGNR)
18:53
18:54
Halt: 1 Min
65 Km
Day 1
daily

20
Dum Dum Cant
(DDC)
18:56
18:57
Halt: 1 Min
66 Km
Day 1
daily

21
Dum Dum
(DDJ)
19:07
19:08
Halt: 1 Min
69 Km
Day 1
daily

22
Bidhan Nagar
(BNXR)
19:12
19:13
Halt: 1 Min
73 Km
Day 1
daily

23
Sealdah
(SDAH)
19:30
79 Km
Day 1
daily

33846 BNJ SDAH Local is a SUBURBAN train run by Indian railways between Bangaon Jn (BNJ) and Sealdah (SDAH) stations. It uniquely identifies itself with train number 33846. At the top of the page, one can find the 33846 train route and the 33846 train time table. It departs from the source station Bangaon Jn (BNJ) at 17:30 on day 1 and reaches its destination station Sealdah (SDAH) at 19:30 on day 1. It runs Daily from the source station and covers a total journey of 79 kilometre. 33846 train route includes travel journey through 23 stations, and it has stoppages on Bangaon Jn, Chandpara, Thakurnagar, Gobardanga, Machchalandapur, Sanhati, Habra, Ashok Nagar Rd, Guma, Bira, Dattapukur, Bamangachhi, Barasat, Hridaypur, Madhyamgram, New Barrackpore, Bisharpara Kodalia, Birati, Durganagar, Dum Dum Cant, Dum Dum, Bidhan Nagar, Sealdah.

33846 BNJ SDAH Local Stops

If we closely look at the 33846 train time table, travelling by 33846 BNJ SDAH Local gives us a chance to explore the following cities in a quick view as they come along the route.

1. Bangaon Jn

It is the 1st station in the train route of 33846 BNJ SDAH Local. The station code of Bangaon Jn is BNJ. The departure time of train 33846 from Bangaon Jn is 17:30. The next stopping station is Chandpara at a distance of 10km.

2. Chandpara

It is the 2nd station in the train route of 33846 BNJ SDAH Local at a distance of 10 Km from the source station Bangaon Jn. The station code of Chandpara is CDP. The arrival time of 33846 at Chandpara is 17:38. The departure time of train 33846 from Chandpara is 17:39. The total halt time of train 33846 at Chandpara is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Bangaon Jn is 10km away. The next stopping station is Thakurnagar at a distance of 4km.

3. Thakurnagar

It is the 3rd station in the train route of 33846 BNJ SDAH Local at a distance of 14 Km from the source station Bangaon Jn. The station code of Thakurnagar is TKNR. The arrival time of 33846 at Thakurnagar is 17:42. The departure time of train 33846 from Thakurnagar is 17:43. The total halt time of train 33846 at Thakurnagar is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Chandpara is 4km away. The next stopping station is Gobardanga at a distance of 5km.

4. Gobardanga

It is the 4th station in the train route of 33846 BNJ SDAH Local at a distance of 19 Km from the source station Bangaon Jn. The station code of Gobardanga is GBG. The arrival time of 33846 at Gobardanga is 17:47. The departure time of train 33846 from Gobardanga is 17:48. The total halt time of train 33846 at Gobardanga is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Thakurnagar is 5km away. The next stopping station is Machchalandapur at a distance of 4km.

5. Machchalandapur

It is the 5th station in the train route of 33846 BNJ SDAH Local at a distance of 23 Km from the source station Bangaon Jn. The station code of Machchalandapur is MSL. The arrival time of 33846 at Machchalandapur is 17:51. The departure time of train 33846 from Machchalandapur is 17:52. The total halt time of train 33846 at Machchalandapur is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Gobardanga is 4km away. The next stopping station is Sanhati at a distance of 4km.

6. Sanhati

It is the 6th station in the train route of 33846 BNJ SDAH Local at a distance of 27 Km from the source station Bangaon Jn. The station code of Sanhati is SNHT. The arrival time of 33846 at Sanhati is 17:56. The departure time of train 33846 from Sanhati is 17:57. The total halt time of train 33846 at Sanhati is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Machchalandapur is 4km away. The next stopping station is Habra at a distance of 5km.

7. Habra

It is the 7th station in the train route of 33846 BNJ SDAH Local at a distance of 32 Km from the source station Bangaon Jn. The station code of Habra is HB. The arrival time of 33846 at Habra is 18:02. The departure time of train 33846 from Habra is 18:03. The total halt time of train 33846 at Habra is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Sanhati is 5km away. The next stopping station is Ashok Nagar Rd at a distance of 3km.

8. Ashok Nagar Rd

It is the 8th station in the train route of 33846 BNJ SDAH Local at a distance of 35 Km from the source station Bangaon Jn. The station code of Ashok Nagar Rd is ASKR. The arrival time of 33846 at Ashok Nagar Rd is 18:06. The departure time of train 33846 from Ashok Nagar Rd is 18:07. The total halt time of train 33846 at Ashok Nagar Rd is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Habra is 3km away. The next stopping station is Guma at a distance of 4km.

9. Guma

It is the 9th station in the train route of 33846 BNJ SDAH Local at a distance of 39 Km from the source station Bangaon Jn. The station code of Guma is GUMA. The arrival time of 33846 at Guma is 18:10. The departure time of train 33846 from Guma is 18:11. The total halt time of train 33846 at Guma is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Ashok Nagar Rd is 4km away. The next stopping station is Bira at a distance of 4km.

10. Bira

It is the 10th station in the train route of 33846 BNJ SDAH Local at a distance of 43 Km from the source station Bangaon Jn. The station code of Bira is BIRA. The arrival time of 33846 at Bira is 18:14. The departure time of train 33846 from Bira is 18:15. The total halt time of train 33846 at Bira is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Guma is 4km away. The next stopping station is Dattapukur at a distance of 4km.

11. Dattapukur

It is the 11th station in the train route of 33846 BNJ SDAH Local at a distance of 47 Km from the source station Bangaon Jn. The station code of Dattapukur is DTK. The arrival time of 33846 at Dattapukur is 18:18. The departure time of train 33846 from Dattapukur is 18:19. The total halt time of train 33846 at Dattapukur is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Bira is 4km away. The next stopping station is Bamangachhi at a distance of 3km.

12. Bamangachhi

It is the 12th station in the train route of 33846 BNJ SDAH Local at a distance of 50 Km from the source station Bangaon Jn. The station code of Bamangachhi is BMG. The arrival time of 33846 at Bamangachhi is 18:22. The departure time of train 33846 from Bamangachhi is 18:23. The total halt time of train 33846 at Bamangachhi is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Dattapukur is 3km away. The next stopping station is Barasat at a distance of 4km.

13. Barasat

It is the 13th station in the train route of 33846 BNJ SDAH Local at a distance of 54 Km from the source station Bangaon Jn. The station code of Barasat is BT. The arrival time of 33846 at Barasat is 18:35. The departure time of train 33846 from Barasat is 18:36. The total halt time of train 33846 at Barasat is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Bamangachhi is 4km away. The next stopping station is Hridaypur at a distance of 2km.

14. Hridaypur

It is the 14th station in the train route of 33846 BNJ SDAH Local at a distance of 56 Km from the source station Bangaon Jn. The station code of Hridaypur is HHR. The arrival time of 33846 at Hridaypur is 18:38. The departure time of train 33846 from Hridaypur is 18:39. The total halt time of train 33846 at Hridaypur is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Barasat is 2km away. The next stopping station is Madhyamgram at a distance of 3km.

15. Madhyamgram

It is the 15th station in the train route of 33846 BNJ SDAH Local at a distance of 59 Km from the source station Bangaon Jn. The station code of Madhyamgram is MMG. The arrival time of 33846 at Madhyamgram is 18:41. The departure time of train 33846 from Madhyamgram is 18:42. The total halt time of train 33846 at Madhyamgram is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Hridaypur is 3km away. The next stopping station is New Barrackpore at a distance of 1km.

16. New Barrackpore

It is the 16th station in the train route of 33846 BNJ SDAH Local at a distance of 60 Km from the source station Bangaon Jn. The station code of New Barrackpore is NBE. The arrival time of 33846 at New Barrackpore is 18:44. The departure time of train 33846 from New Barrackpore is 18:45. The total halt time of train 33846 at New Barrackpore is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Madhyamgram is 1km away. The next stopping station is Bisharpara Kodalia at a distance of 1km.

17. Bisharpara Kodalia

It is the 17th station in the train route of 33846 BNJ SDAH Local at a distance of 61 Km from the source station Bangaon Jn. The station code of Bisharpara Kodalia is BRPK. The arrival time of 33846 at Bisharpara Kodalia is 18:47. The departure time of train 33846 from Bisharpara Kodalia is 18:48. The total halt time of train 33846 at Bisharpara Kodalia is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, New Barrackpore is 1km away. The next stopping station is Birati at a distance of 2km.

18. Birati

It is the 18th station in the train route of 33846 BNJ SDAH Local at a distance of 63 Km from the source station Bangaon Jn. The station code of Birati is BBT. The arrival time of 33846 at Birati is 18:50. The departure time of train 33846 from Birati is 18:51. The total halt time of train 33846 at Birati is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Bisharpara Kodalia is 2km away. The next stopping station is Durganagar at a distance of 2km.

19. Durganagar

It is the 19th station in the train route of 33846 BNJ SDAH Local at a distance of 65 Km from the source station Bangaon Jn. The station code of Durganagar is DGNR. The arrival time of 33846 at Durganagar is 18:53. The departure time of train 33846 from Durganagar is 18:54. The total halt time of train 33846 at Durganagar is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Birati is 2km away. The next stopping station is Dum Dum Cant at a distance of 1km.

20. Dum Dum Cant

It is the 20th station in the train route of 33846 BNJ SDAH Local at a distance of 66 Km from the source station Bangaon Jn. The station code of Dum Dum Cant is DDC. The arrival time of 33846 at Dum Dum Cant is 18:56. The departure time of train 33846 from Dum Dum Cant is 18:57. The total halt time of train 33846 at Dum Dum Cant is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Durganagar is 1km away. The next stopping station is Dum Dum at a distance of 3km.

21. Dum Dum

It is the 21st station in the train route of 33846 BNJ SDAH Local at a distance of 69 Km from the source station Bangaon Jn. The station code of Dum Dum is DDJ. The arrival time of 33846 at Dum Dum is 19:07. The departure time of train 33846 from Dum Dum is 19:08. The total halt time of train 33846 at Dum Dum is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Dum Dum Cant is 3km away. The next stopping station is Bidhan Nagar at a distance of 4km.

22. Bidhan Nagar

It is the 22nd station in the train route of 33846 BNJ SDAH Local at a distance of 73 Km from the source station Bangaon Jn. The station code of Bidhan Nagar is BNXR. The arrival time of 33846 at Bidhan Nagar is 19:12. The departure time of train 33846 from Bidhan Nagar is 19:13. The total halt time of train 33846 at Bidhan Nagar is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Dum Dum is 4km away. The next stopping station is Sealdah at a distance of 6km.

23. Sealdah

It is the 23rd station in the train route of 33846 BNJ SDAH Local at a distance of 79 Km from the source station Bangaon Jn. The station code of Sealdah is SDAH. The arrival time of 33846 at Sealdah is 19:30. The previous stopping station, Bidhan Nagar is 6km away.

33846 BNJ SDAH Local FAQs

Q. Where can I find the train running status of 33846 BNJ SDAH Local?

Trainspnrstatus is one of the best website for checking trains running status. You can find the 33846 BNJ SDAH Local running status here.

Q. Where can I check the pnr status of 33846 BNJ SDAH Local online?

Trainspnrstatus is one stop best portal for checking pnr status. You can find the 33846 BNJ SDAH Local IRCTC and Indian Railways PNR status here. All you have to do is to enter your 10 digit PNR number in the form. PNR number is printed on the IRCTC ticket.

Q. What is the train number of BNJ SDAH Local?

Train number of BNJ SDAH Local is 33846. You can check entire BNJ SDAH Local train schedule here. with important details like arrival and departure time.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

33846 train schedule BNJ SDAH Local train time table BNJ SDAH Local ka time table BNJ SDAH Local kitne baje hai BNJ SDAH Local ka number33846 train time table