33896 TKNR SDAH Local Train Time Table


Thakurnagar Sealdah   Suburban
Travel Time:  01 Hrs 37 Mins
Runs:  daily
 
Stop
 
 
Station
 
Arr
Dep
Distance
Days
Runs

1
Thakurnagar
(TKNR)

18:15
0 Km
Day 1
daily

2
Gobardanga
(GBG)
18:19
18:20
Halt: 1 Min
5 Km
Day 1
daily

3
Machchalandapur
(MSL)
18:23
18:24
Halt: 1 Min
9 Km
Day 1
daily

4
Habra
(HB)
18:33
18:34
Halt: 1 Min
18 Km
Day 1
daily

5
Ashok Nagar Rd
(ASKR)
18:37
18:38
Halt: 1 Min
22 Km
Day 1
daily

6
Guma
(GUMA)
18:41
18:42
Halt: 1 Min
25 Km
Day 1
daily

7
Bira
(BIRA)
18:45
18:46
Halt: 1 Min
29 Km
Day 1
daily

8
Dattapukur
(DTK)
18:51
18:52
Halt: 1 Min
33 Km
Day 1
daily

9
Bamangachhi
(BMG)
18:55
18:56
Halt: 1 Min
36 Km
Day 1
daily

10
Barasat
(BT)
19:05
19:06
Halt: 1 Min
40 Km
Day 1
daily

11
Madhyamgram
(MMG)
19:10
19:11
Halt: 1 Min
45 Km
Day 1
daily

12
Birati
(BBT)
19:17
19:18
Halt: 1 Min
49 Km
Day 1
daily

13
Dum Dum Cant
(DDC)
19:22
19:23
Halt: 1 Min
53 Km
Day 1
daily

14
Dum Dum
(DDJ)
19:32
19:33
Halt: 1 Min
56 Km
Day 1
daily

15
Bidhan Nagar
(BNXR)
19:36
19:37
Halt: 1 Min
59 Km
Day 1
daily

16
Sealdah
(SDAH)
19:52
65 Km
Day 1
daily

33896 TKNR SDAH Local is a SUBURBAN train run by Indian railways between Thakurnagar (TKNR) and Sealdah (SDAH) stations. It uniquely identifies itself with train number 33896. At the top of the page, one can find the 33896 train route and the 33896 train time table. It departs from the source station Thakurnagar (TKNR) at 18:15 on day 1 and reaches its destination station Sealdah (SDAH) at 19:52 on day 1. It runs Daily from the source station and covers a total journey of 65 kilometre. 33896 train route includes travel journey through 16 stations, and it has stoppages on Thakurnagar, Gobardanga, Machchalandapur, Habra, Ashok Nagar Rd, Guma, Bira, Dattapukur, Bamangachhi, Barasat, Madhyamgram, Birati, Dum Dum Cant, Dum Dum, Bidhan Nagar, Sealdah.

33896 TKNR SDAH Local Stops

If we closely look at the 33896 train time table, travelling by 33896 TKNR SDAH Local gives us a chance to explore the following cities in a quick view as they come along the route.

1. Thakurnagar

It is the 1st station in the train route of 33896 TKNR SDAH Local. The station code of Thakurnagar is TKNR. The departure time of train 33896 from Thakurnagar is 18:15. The next stopping station is Gobardanga at a distance of 5km.

2. Gobardanga

It is the 2nd station in the train route of 33896 TKNR SDAH Local at a distance of 5 Km from the source station Thakurnagar. The station code of Gobardanga is GBG. The arrival time of 33896 at Gobardanga is 18:19. The departure time of train 33896 from Gobardanga is 18:20. The total halt time of train 33896 at Gobardanga is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Thakurnagar is 5km away. The next stopping station is Machchalandapur at a distance of 4km.

3. Machchalandapur

It is the 3rd station in the train route of 33896 TKNR SDAH Local at a distance of 9 Km from the source station Thakurnagar. The station code of Machchalandapur is MSL. The arrival time of 33896 at Machchalandapur is 18:23. The departure time of train 33896 from Machchalandapur is 18:24. The total halt time of train 33896 at Machchalandapur is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Gobardanga is 4km away. The next stopping station is Habra at a distance of 9km.

4. Habra

It is the 4th station in the train route of 33896 TKNR SDAH Local at a distance of 18 Km from the source station Thakurnagar. The station code of Habra is HB. The arrival time of 33896 at Habra is 18:33. The departure time of train 33896 from Habra is 18:34. The total halt time of train 33896 at Habra is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Machchalandapur is 9km away. The next stopping station is Ashok Nagar Rd at a distance of 4km.

5. Ashok Nagar Rd

It is the 5th station in the train route of 33896 TKNR SDAH Local at a distance of 22 Km from the source station Thakurnagar. The station code of Ashok Nagar Rd is ASKR. The arrival time of 33896 at Ashok Nagar Rd is 18:37. The departure time of train 33896 from Ashok Nagar Rd is 18:38. The total halt time of train 33896 at Ashok Nagar Rd is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Habra is 4km away. The next stopping station is Guma at a distance of 3km.

6. Guma

It is the 6th station in the train route of 33896 TKNR SDAH Local at a distance of 25 Km from the source station Thakurnagar. The station code of Guma is GUMA. The arrival time of 33896 at Guma is 18:41. The departure time of train 33896 from Guma is 18:42. The total halt time of train 33896 at Guma is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Ashok Nagar Rd is 3km away. The next stopping station is Bira at a distance of 4km.

7. Bira

It is the 7th station in the train route of 33896 TKNR SDAH Local at a distance of 29 Km from the source station Thakurnagar. The station code of Bira is BIRA. The arrival time of 33896 at Bira is 18:45. The departure time of train 33896 from Bira is 18:46. The total halt time of train 33896 at Bira is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Guma is 4km away. The next stopping station is Dattapukur at a distance of 4km.

8. Dattapukur

It is the 8th station in the train route of 33896 TKNR SDAH Local at a distance of 33 Km from the source station Thakurnagar. The station code of Dattapukur is DTK. The arrival time of 33896 at Dattapukur is 18:51. The departure time of train 33896 from Dattapukur is 18:52. The total halt time of train 33896 at Dattapukur is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Bira is 4km away. The next stopping station is Bamangachhi at a distance of 3km.

9. Bamangachhi

It is the 9th station in the train route of 33896 TKNR SDAH Local at a distance of 36 Km from the source station Thakurnagar. The station code of Bamangachhi is BMG. The arrival time of 33896 at Bamangachhi is 18:55. The departure time of train 33896 from Bamangachhi is 18:56. The total halt time of train 33896 at Bamangachhi is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Dattapukur is 3km away. The next stopping station is Barasat at a distance of 4km.

10. Barasat

It is the 10th station in the train route of 33896 TKNR SDAH Local at a distance of 40 Km from the source station Thakurnagar. The station code of Barasat is BT. The arrival time of 33896 at Barasat is 19:05. The departure time of train 33896 from Barasat is 19:06. The total halt time of train 33896 at Barasat is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Bamangachhi is 4km away. The next stopping station is Madhyamgram at a distance of 5km.

11. Madhyamgram

It is the 11th station in the train route of 33896 TKNR SDAH Local at a distance of 45 Km from the source station Thakurnagar. The station code of Madhyamgram is MMG. The arrival time of 33896 at Madhyamgram is 19:10. The departure time of train 33896 from Madhyamgram is 19:11. The total halt time of train 33896 at Madhyamgram is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Barasat is 5km away. The next stopping station is Birati at a distance of 4km.

12. Birati

It is the 12th station in the train route of 33896 TKNR SDAH Local at a distance of 49 Km from the source station Thakurnagar. The station code of Birati is BBT. The arrival time of 33896 at Birati is 19:17. The departure time of train 33896 from Birati is 19:18. The total halt time of train 33896 at Birati is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Madhyamgram is 4km away. The next stopping station is Dum Dum Cant at a distance of 4km.

13. Dum Dum Cant

It is the 13th station in the train route of 33896 TKNR SDAH Local at a distance of 53 Km from the source station Thakurnagar. The station code of Dum Dum Cant is DDC. The arrival time of 33896 at Dum Dum Cant is 19:22. The departure time of train 33896 from Dum Dum Cant is 19:23. The total halt time of train 33896 at Dum Dum Cant is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Birati is 4km away. The next stopping station is Dum Dum at a distance of 3km.

14. Dum Dum

It is the 14th station in the train route of 33896 TKNR SDAH Local at a distance of 56 Km from the source station Thakurnagar. The station code of Dum Dum is DDJ. The arrival time of 33896 at Dum Dum is 19:32. The departure time of train 33896 from Dum Dum is 19:33. The total halt time of train 33896 at Dum Dum is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Dum Dum Cant is 3km away. The next stopping station is Bidhan Nagar at a distance of 3km.

15. Bidhan Nagar

It is the 15th station in the train route of 33896 TKNR SDAH Local at a distance of 59 Km from the source station Thakurnagar. The station code of Bidhan Nagar is BNXR. The arrival time of 33896 at Bidhan Nagar is 19:36. The departure time of train 33896 from Bidhan Nagar is 19:37. The total halt time of train 33896 at Bidhan Nagar is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Dum Dum is 3km away. The next stopping station is Sealdah at a distance of 6km.

16. Sealdah

It is the 16th station in the train route of 33896 TKNR SDAH Local at a distance of 65 Km from the source station Thakurnagar. The station code of Sealdah is SDAH. The arrival time of 33896 at Sealdah is 19:52. The previous stopping station, Bidhan Nagar is 6km away.

33896 TKNR SDAH Local FAQs

Q. Where can I find the train running status of 33896 TKNR SDAH Local?

Trainspnrstatus is one of the best website for checking trains running status. You can find the 33896 TKNR SDAH Local running status here.

Q. Where can I check the pnr status of 33896 TKNR SDAH Local online?

Trainspnrstatus is one stop best portal for checking pnr status. You can find the 33896 TKNR SDAH Local IRCTC and Indian Railways PNR status here. All you have to do is to enter your 10 digit PNR number in the form. PNR number is printed on the IRCTC ticket.

Q. What is the train number of TKNR SDAH Local?

Train number of TKNR SDAH Local is 33896. You can check entire TKNR SDAH Local train schedule here. with important details like arrival and departure time.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

33896 train schedule TKNR SDAH Local train time table TKNR SDAH Local ka time table TKNR SDAH Local kitne baje hai TKNR SDAH Local ka number33896 train time table