34062 BNJ CG Local Train Time Table


Bangaon Junction Canning   Suburban
Travel Time:  03 Hrs 27 Mins
Runs:  daily
 
Stop
 
 
Station
 
Arr
Dep
Distance
Days
Runs

1
Bangaon Junction
(BNJ)

10:47
0 Km
Day 1
daily

2
Bibhuti Bhushan H
(BNAA)
10:51
10:52
Halt: 1 Min
5 Km
Day 1
daily

3
Chandpara
(CDP)
10:56
10:57
Halt: 1 Min
10 Km
Day 1
daily

4
Thakurnagar
(TKNR)
11:00
11:01
Halt: 1 Min
14 Km
Day 1
daily

5
Gobardanga
(GBG)
11:05
11:06
Halt: 1 Min
19 Km
Day 1
daily

6
Machchalandapur
(MSL)
11:09
11:10
Halt: 1 Min
23 Km
Day 1
daily

7
Sanhati
(SNHT)
11:14
11:15
Halt: 1 Min
27 Km
Day 1
daily

8
Habra
(HB)
11:20
11:21
Halt: 1 Min
32 Km
Day 1
daily

9
Ashok Nagar Rd
(ASKR)
11:24
11:25
Halt: 1 Min
35 Km
Day 1
daily

10
Guma
(GUMA)
11:28
11:29
Halt: 1 Min
39 Km
Day 1
daily

11
Bira
(BIRA)
11:32
11:33
Halt: 1 Min
43 Km
Day 1
daily

12
Dattapukur
(DTK)
11:36
11:37
Halt: 1 Min
47 Km
Day 1
daily

13
Bamangachhi
(BMG)
11:40
11:41
Halt: 1 Min
50 Km
Day 1
daily

14
Barasat
(BT)
11:56
11:57
Halt: 1 Min
54 Km
Day 1
daily

15
Hridaypur
(HHR)
11:59
12:00
Halt: 1 Min
56 Km
Day 1
daily

16
Madhyamgram
(MMG)
12:02
12:03
Halt: 1 Min
59 Km
Day 1
daily

17
New Barrackpore
(NBE)
12:05
12:06
Halt: 1 Min
60 Km
Day 1
daily

18
Bisharpara Kodalia
(BRPK)
12:08
12:09
Halt: 1 Min
61 Km
Day 1
daily

19
Birati
(BBT)
12:11
12:12
Halt: 1 Min
63 Km
Day 1
daily

20
Durganagar
(DGNR)
12:14
12:15
Halt: 1 Min
65 Km
Day 1
daily

21
Dum Dum Cant
(DDC)
12:17
12:18
Halt: 1 Min
66 Km
Day 1
daily

22
Dum Dum
(DDJ)
12:28
12:29
Halt: 1 Min
69 Km
Day 1
daily

23
Bidhan Nagar
(BNXR)
12:32
12:33
Halt: 1 Min
73 Km
Day 1
daily

24
Sir Gurudas Banerjee
(SGBA)
12:40
12:41
Halt: 1 Min
75 Km
Day 1
daily

25
Park Circus
(PQS)
12:50
12:51
Halt: 1 Min
79 Km
Day 1
daily

26
Ballygunge Junction
(BLN)
13:07
13:08
Halt: 1 Min
81 Km
Day 1
daily

27
Dhakuria
(DHK)
13:09
13:10
Halt: 1 Min
82 Km
Day 1
daily

28
Jadabpur
(JDP)
13:12
13:13
Halt: 1 Min
83 Km
Day 1
daily

29
Bagha Jatin
(BGJT)
13:14
13:15
Halt: 1 Min
85 Km
Day 1
daily

30
New Garia
(NGRI)
13:17
13:18
Halt: 1 Min
87 Km
Day 1
daily

31
Garia
(GIA)
13:19
13:20
Halt: 1 Min
88 Km
Day 1
daily

32
Narendrapur Halt
(NRPR)
13:21
13:22
Halt: 1 Min
90 Km
Day 1
daily

33
Sonarpur Junction
(SPR)
13:29
13:30
Halt: 1 Min
92 Km
Day 1
daily

34
Bidyadharpur
(BDYP)
13:35
13:36
Halt: 1 Min
95 Km
Day 1
daily

35
Kalikapur
(KLKR)
13:38
13:39
Halt: 1 Min
98 Km
Day 1
daily

36
Champahati
(CHT)
13:42
13:43
Halt: 1 Min
100 Km
Day 1
daily

37
Piali
(PLF)
13:45
13:46
Halt: 1 Min
102 Km
Day 1
daily

38
Gourdaha (halt)
(GQD)
13:47
13:48
Halt: 1 Min
104 Km
Day 1
daily

39
Ghutiari Sharif
(GOF)
13:51
13:52
Halt: 1 Min
107 Km
Day 1
daily

40
Betheria Ghola
(BTPG)
13:55
13:56
Halt: 1 Min
110 Km
Day 1
daily

41
Taldi
(TLX)
14:00
14:01
Halt: 1 Min
114 Km
Day 1
daily

42
Canning
(CG)
14:14
121 Km
Day 1
daily

34062 BNJ CG Local is a SUBURBAN train run by Indian railways between Bangaon Jn (BNJ) and Canning (CG) stations. It uniquely identifies itself with train number 34062. At the top of the page, one can find the 34062 train route and the 34062 train time table. It departs from the source station Bangaon Jn (BNJ) at 10:47 on day 1 and reaches its destination station Canning (CG) at 14:14 on day 1. It runs Daily from the source station and covers a total journey of 121 kilometre. 34062 train route includes travel journey through 42 stations, and it has stoppages on Bangaon Jn, Bibhuti Bhushan H, Chandpara, Thakurnagar, Gobardanga, Machchalandapur, Sanhati, Habra, Ashok Nagar Rd, Guma, Bira, Dattapukur, Bamangachhi, Barasat, Hridaypur, Madhyamgram, New Barrackpore, Bisharpara Kodalia, Birati, Durganagar, Dum Dum Cant, Dum Dum, Bidhan Nagar, Sir Gurudas Banerjee, Park Circus, Ballygunge Jn, Dhakuria, Jadabpur, Bagha Jatin, New Garia, Garia, Narendrapur Halt, Sonarpur Jn, Bidyadharpur, Kalikapur, Champahati, Piali, Gourdaha (halt), Ghutiari Sharif, Betheria Ghola, Taldi, Canning.

34062 BNJ CG Local Stops

If we closely look at the 34062 train time table, travelling by 34062 BNJ CG Local gives us a chance to explore the following cities in a quick view as they come along the route.

1. Bangaon Jn

It is the 1st station in the train route of 34062 BNJ CG Local. The station code of Bangaon Jn is BNJ. The departure time of train 34062 from Bangaon Jn is 10:47. The next stopping station is Bibhuti Bhushan H at a distance of 5km.

2. Bibhuti Bhushan H

It is the 2nd station in the train route of 34062 BNJ CG Local at a distance of 5 Km from the source station Bangaon Jn. The station code of Bibhuti Bhushan H is BNAA. The arrival time of 34062 at Bibhuti Bhushan H is 10:51. The departure time of train 34062 from Bibhuti Bhushan H is 10:52. The total halt time of train 34062 at Bibhuti Bhushan H is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Bangaon Jn is 5km away. The next stopping station is Chandpara at a distance of 5km.

3. Chandpara

It is the 3rd station in the train route of 34062 BNJ CG Local at a distance of 10 Km from the source station Bangaon Jn. The station code of Chandpara is CDP. The arrival time of 34062 at Chandpara is 10:56. The departure time of train 34062 from Chandpara is 10:57. The total halt time of train 34062 at Chandpara is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Bibhuti Bhushan H is 5km away. The next stopping station is Thakurnagar at a distance of 4km.

4. Thakurnagar

It is the 4th station in the train route of 34062 BNJ CG Local at a distance of 14 Km from the source station Bangaon Jn. The station code of Thakurnagar is TKNR. The arrival time of 34062 at Thakurnagar is 11:00. The departure time of train 34062 from Thakurnagar is 11:01. The total halt time of train 34062 at Thakurnagar is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Chandpara is 4km away. The next stopping station is Gobardanga at a distance of 5km.

5. Gobardanga

It is the 5th station in the train route of 34062 BNJ CG Local at a distance of 19 Km from the source station Bangaon Jn. The station code of Gobardanga is GBG. The arrival time of 34062 at Gobardanga is 11:05. The departure time of train 34062 from Gobardanga is 11:06. The total halt time of train 34062 at Gobardanga is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Thakurnagar is 5km away. The next stopping station is Machchalandapur at a distance of 4km.

6. Machchalandapur

It is the 6th station in the train route of 34062 BNJ CG Local at a distance of 23 Km from the source station Bangaon Jn. The station code of Machchalandapur is MSL. The arrival time of 34062 at Machchalandapur is 11:09. The departure time of train 34062 from Machchalandapur is 11:10. The total halt time of train 34062 at Machchalandapur is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Gobardanga is 4km away. The next stopping station is Sanhati at a distance of 4km.

7. Sanhati

It is the 7th station in the train route of 34062 BNJ CG Local at a distance of 27 Km from the source station Bangaon Jn. The station code of Sanhati is SNHT. The arrival time of 34062 at Sanhati is 11:14. The departure time of train 34062 from Sanhati is 11:15. The total halt time of train 34062 at Sanhati is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Machchalandapur is 4km away. The next stopping station is Habra at a distance of 5km.

8. Habra

It is the 8th station in the train route of 34062 BNJ CG Local at a distance of 32 Km from the source station Bangaon Jn. The station code of Habra is HB. The arrival time of 34062 at Habra is 11:20. The departure time of train 34062 from Habra is 11:21. The total halt time of train 34062 at Habra is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Sanhati is 5km away. The next stopping station is Ashok Nagar Rd at a distance of 3km.

9. Ashok Nagar Rd

It is the 9th station in the train route of 34062 BNJ CG Local at a distance of 35 Km from the source station Bangaon Jn. The station code of Ashok Nagar Rd is ASKR. The arrival time of 34062 at Ashok Nagar Rd is 11:24. The departure time of train 34062 from Ashok Nagar Rd is 11:25. The total halt time of train 34062 at Ashok Nagar Rd is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Habra is 3km away. The next stopping station is Guma at a distance of 4km.

10. Guma

It is the 10th station in the train route of 34062 BNJ CG Local at a distance of 39 Km from the source station Bangaon Jn. The station code of Guma is GUMA. The arrival time of 34062 at Guma is 11:28. The departure time of train 34062 from Guma is 11:29. The total halt time of train 34062 at Guma is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Ashok Nagar Rd is 4km away. The next stopping station is Bira at a distance of 4km.

11. Bira

It is the 11th station in the train route of 34062 BNJ CG Local at a distance of 43 Km from the source station Bangaon Jn. The station code of Bira is BIRA. The arrival time of 34062 at Bira is 11:32. The departure time of train 34062 from Bira is 11:33. The total halt time of train 34062 at Bira is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Guma is 4km away. The next stopping station is Dattapukur at a distance of 4km.

12. Dattapukur

It is the 12th station in the train route of 34062 BNJ CG Local at a distance of 47 Km from the source station Bangaon Jn. The station code of Dattapukur is DTK. The arrival time of 34062 at Dattapukur is 11:36. The departure time of train 34062 from Dattapukur is 11:37. The total halt time of train 34062 at Dattapukur is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Bira is 4km away. The next stopping station is Bamangachhi at a distance of 3km.

13. Bamangachhi

It is the 13th station in the train route of 34062 BNJ CG Local at a distance of 50 Km from the source station Bangaon Jn. The station code of Bamangachhi is BMG. The arrival time of 34062 at Bamangachhi is 11:40. The departure time of train 34062 from Bamangachhi is 11:41. The total halt time of train 34062 at Bamangachhi is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Dattapukur is 3km away. The next stopping station is Barasat at a distance of 4km.

14. Barasat

It is the 14th station in the train route of 34062 BNJ CG Local at a distance of 54 Km from the source station Bangaon Jn. The station code of Barasat is BT. The arrival time of 34062 at Barasat is 11:56. The departure time of train 34062 from Barasat is 11:57. The total halt time of train 34062 at Barasat is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Bamangachhi is 4km away. The next stopping station is Hridaypur at a distance of 2km.

15. Hridaypur

It is the 15th station in the train route of 34062 BNJ CG Local at a distance of 56 Km from the source station Bangaon Jn. The station code of Hridaypur is HHR. The arrival time of 34062 at Hridaypur is 11:59. The departure time of train 34062 from Hridaypur is 12:00. The total halt time of train 34062 at Hridaypur is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Barasat is 2km away. The next stopping station is Madhyamgram at a distance of 3km.

16. Madhyamgram

It is the 16th station in the train route of 34062 BNJ CG Local at a distance of 59 Km from the source station Bangaon Jn. The station code of Madhyamgram is MMG. The arrival time of 34062 at Madhyamgram is 12:02. The departure time of train 34062 from Madhyamgram is 12:03. The total halt time of train 34062 at Madhyamgram is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Hridaypur is 3km away. The next stopping station is New Barrackpore at a distance of 1km.

17. New Barrackpore

It is the 17th station in the train route of 34062 BNJ CG Local at a distance of 60 Km from the source station Bangaon Jn. The station code of New Barrackpore is NBE. The arrival time of 34062 at New Barrackpore is 12:05. The departure time of train 34062 from New Barrackpore is 12:06. The total halt time of train 34062 at New Barrackpore is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Madhyamgram is 1km away. The next stopping station is Bisharpara Kodalia at a distance of 1km.

18. Bisharpara Kodalia

It is the 18th station in the train route of 34062 BNJ CG Local at a distance of 61 Km from the source station Bangaon Jn. The station code of Bisharpara Kodalia is BRPK. The arrival time of 34062 at Bisharpara Kodalia is 12:08. The departure time of train 34062 from Bisharpara Kodalia is 12:09. The total halt time of train 34062 at Bisharpara Kodalia is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, New Barrackpore is 1km away. The next stopping station is Birati at a distance of 2km.

19. Birati

It is the 19th station in the train route of 34062 BNJ CG Local at a distance of 63 Km from the source station Bangaon Jn. The station code of Birati is BBT. The arrival time of 34062 at Birati is 12:11. The departure time of train 34062 from Birati is 12:12. The total halt time of train 34062 at Birati is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Bisharpara Kodalia is 2km away. The next stopping station is Durganagar at a distance of 2km.

20. Durganagar

It is the 20th station in the train route of 34062 BNJ CG Local at a distance of 65 Km from the source station Bangaon Jn. The station code of Durganagar is DGNR. The arrival time of 34062 at Durganagar is 12:14. The departure time of train 34062 from Durganagar is 12:15. The total halt time of train 34062 at Durganagar is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Birati is 2km away. The next stopping station is Dum Dum Cant at a distance of 1km.

21. Dum Dum Cant

It is the 21st station in the train route of 34062 BNJ CG Local at a distance of 66 Km from the source station Bangaon Jn. The station code of Dum Dum Cant is DDC. The arrival time of 34062 at Dum Dum Cant is 12:17. The departure time of train 34062 from Dum Dum Cant is 12:18. The total halt time of train 34062 at Dum Dum Cant is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Durganagar is 1km away. The next stopping station is Dum Dum at a distance of 3km.

22. Dum Dum

It is the 22nd station in the train route of 34062 BNJ CG Local at a distance of 69 Km from the source station Bangaon Jn. The station code of Dum Dum is DDJ. The arrival time of 34062 at Dum Dum is 12:28. The departure time of train 34062 from Dum Dum is 12:29. The total halt time of train 34062 at Dum Dum is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Dum Dum Cant is 3km away. The next stopping station is Bidhan Nagar at a distance of 4km.

23. Bidhan Nagar

It is the 23rd station in the train route of 34062 BNJ CG Local at a distance of 73 Km from the source station Bangaon Jn. The station code of Bidhan Nagar is BNXR. The arrival time of 34062 at Bidhan Nagar is 12:32. The departure time of train 34062 from Bidhan Nagar is 12:33. The total halt time of train 34062 at Bidhan Nagar is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Dum Dum is 4km away. The next stopping station is Sir Gurudas Banerjee at a distance of 2km.

24. Sir Gurudas Banerjee

It is the 24th station in the train route of 34062 BNJ CG Local at a distance of 75 Km from the source station Bangaon Jn. The station code of Sir Gurudas Banerjee is SGBA. The arrival time of 34062 at Sir Gurudas Banerjee is 12:40. The departure time of train 34062 from Sir Gurudas Banerjee is 12:41. The total halt time of train 34062 at Sir Gurudas Banerjee is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Bidhan Nagar is 2km away. The next stopping station is Park Circus at a distance of 4km.

25. Park Circus

It is the 25th station in the train route of 34062 BNJ CG Local at a distance of 79 Km from the source station Bangaon Jn. The station code of Park Circus is PQS. The arrival time of 34062 at Park Circus is 12:50. The departure time of train 34062 from Park Circus is 12:51. The total halt time of train 34062 at Park Circus is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Sir Gurudas Banerjee is 4km away. The next stopping station is Ballygunge Jn at a distance of 2km.

26. Ballygunge Jn

It is the 26th station in the train route of 34062 BNJ CG Local at a distance of 81 Km from the source station Bangaon Jn. The station code of Ballygunge Jn is BLN. The arrival time of 34062 at Ballygunge Jn is 13:07. The departure time of train 34062 from Ballygunge Jn is 13:08. The total halt time of train 34062 at Ballygunge Jn is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Park Circus is 2km away. The next stopping station is Dhakuria at a distance of 1km.

27. Dhakuria

It is the 27th station in the train route of 34062 BNJ CG Local at a distance of 82 Km from the source station Bangaon Jn. The station code of Dhakuria is DHK. The arrival time of 34062 at Dhakuria is 13:09. The departure time of train 34062 from Dhakuria is 13:10. The total halt time of train 34062 at Dhakuria is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Ballygunge Jn is 1km away. The next stopping station is Jadabpur at a distance of 1km.

28. Jadabpur

It is the 28th station in the train route of 34062 BNJ CG Local at a distance of 83 Km from the source station Bangaon Jn. The station code of Jadabpur is JDP. The arrival time of 34062 at Jadabpur is 13:12. The departure time of train 34062 from Jadabpur is 13:13. The total halt time of train 34062 at Jadabpur is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Dhakuria is 1km away. The next stopping station is Bagha Jatin at a distance of 2km.

29. Bagha Jatin

It is the 29th station in the train route of 34062 BNJ CG Local at a distance of 85 Km from the source station Bangaon Jn. The station code of Bagha Jatin is BGJT. The arrival time of 34062 at Bagha Jatin is 13:14. The departure time of train 34062 from Bagha Jatin is 13:15. The total halt time of train 34062 at Bagha Jatin is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Jadabpur is 2km away. The next stopping station is New Garia at a distance of 2km.

30. New Garia

It is the 30th station in the train route of 34062 BNJ CG Local at a distance of 87 Km from the source station Bangaon Jn. The station code of New Garia is NGRI. The arrival time of 34062 at New Garia is 13:17. The departure time of train 34062 from New Garia is 13:18. The total halt time of train 34062 at New Garia is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Bagha Jatin is 2km away. The next stopping station is Garia at a distance of 1km.

31. Garia

It is the 31st station in the train route of 34062 BNJ CG Local at a distance of 88 Km from the source station Bangaon Jn. The station code of Garia is GIA. The arrival time of 34062 at Garia is 13:19. The departure time of train 34062 from Garia is 13:20. The total halt time of train 34062 at Garia is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, New Garia is 1km away. The next stopping station is Narendrapur Halt at a distance of 2km.

32. Narendrapur Halt

It is the 32nd station in the train route of 34062 BNJ CG Local at a distance of 90 Km from the source station Bangaon Jn. The station code of Narendrapur Halt is NRPR. The arrival time of 34062 at Narendrapur Halt is 13:21. The departure time of train 34062 from Narendrapur Halt is 13:22. The total halt time of train 34062 at Narendrapur Halt is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Garia is 2km away. The next stopping station is Sonarpur Jn at a distance of 2km.

33. Sonarpur Jn

It is the 33rd station in the train route of 34062 BNJ CG Local at a distance of 92 Km from the source station Bangaon Jn. The station code of Sonarpur Jn is SPR. The arrival time of 34062 at Sonarpur Jn is 13:29. The departure time of train 34062 from Sonarpur Jn is 13:30. The total halt time of train 34062 at Sonarpur Jn is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Narendrapur Halt is 2km away. The next stopping station is Bidyadharpur at a distance of 3km.

34. Bidyadharpur

It is the 34th station in the train route of 34062 BNJ CG Local at a distance of 95 Km from the source station Bangaon Jn. The station code of Bidyadharpur is BDYP. The arrival time of 34062 at Bidyadharpur is 13:35. The departure time of train 34062 from Bidyadharpur is 13:36. The total halt time of train 34062 at Bidyadharpur is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Sonarpur Jn is 3km away. The next stopping station is Kalikapur at a distance of 3km.

35. Kalikapur

It is the 35th station in the train route of 34062 BNJ CG Local at a distance of 98 Km from the source station Bangaon Jn. The station code of Kalikapur is KLKR. The arrival time of 34062 at Kalikapur is 13:38. The departure time of train 34062 from Kalikapur is 13:39. The total halt time of train 34062 at Kalikapur is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Bidyadharpur is 3km away. The next stopping station is Champahati at a distance of 2km.

36. Champahati

It is the 36th station in the train route of 34062 BNJ CG Local at a distance of 100 Km from the source station Bangaon Jn. The station code of Champahati is CHT. The arrival time of 34062 at Champahati is 13:42. The departure time of train 34062 from Champahati is 13:43. The total halt time of train 34062 at Champahati is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Kalikapur is 2km away. The next stopping station is Piali at a distance of 2km.

37. Piali

It is the 37th station in the train route of 34062 BNJ CG Local at a distance of 102 Km from the source station Bangaon Jn. The station code of Piali is PLF. The arrival time of 34062 at Piali is 13:45. The departure time of train 34062 from Piali is 13:46. The total halt time of train 34062 at Piali is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Champahati is 2km away. The next stopping station is Gourdaha (halt) at a distance of 2km.

38. Gourdaha (halt)

It is the 38th station in the train route of 34062 BNJ CG Local at a distance of 104 Km from the source station Bangaon Jn. The station code of Gourdaha (halt) is GQD. The arrival time of 34062 at Gourdaha (halt) is 13:47. The departure time of train 34062 from Gourdaha (halt) is 13:48. The total halt time of train 34062 at Gourdaha (halt) is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Piali is 2km away. The next stopping station is Ghutiari Sharif at a distance of 3km.

39. Ghutiari Sharif

It is the 39th station in the train route of 34062 BNJ CG Local at a distance of 107 Km from the source station Bangaon Jn. The station code of Ghutiari Sharif is GOF. The arrival time of 34062 at Ghutiari Sharif is 13:51. The departure time of train 34062 from Ghutiari Sharif is 13:52. The total halt time of train 34062 at Ghutiari Sharif is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Gourdaha (halt) is 3km away. The next stopping station is Betheria Ghola at a distance of 3km.

40. Betheria Ghola

It is the 40th station in the train route of 34062 BNJ CG Local at a distance of 110 Km from the source station Bangaon Jn. The station code of Betheria Ghola is BTPG. The arrival time of 34062 at Betheria Ghola is 13:55. The departure time of train 34062 from Betheria Ghola is 13:56. The total halt time of train 34062 at Betheria Ghola is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Ghutiari Sharif is 3km away. The next stopping station is Taldi at a distance of 4km.

41. Taldi

It is the 41st station in the train route of 34062 BNJ CG Local at a distance of 114 Km from the source station Bangaon Jn. The station code of Taldi is TLX. The arrival time of 34062 at Taldi is 14:00. The departure time of train 34062 from Taldi is 14:01. The total halt time of train 34062 at Taldi is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Betheria Ghola is 4km away. The next stopping station is Canning at a distance of 7km.

42. Canning

It is the 42nd station in the train route of 34062 BNJ CG Local at a distance of 121 Km from the source station Bangaon Jn. The station code of Canning is CG. The arrival time of 34062 at Canning is 14:14. The previous stopping station, Taldi is 7km away.

34062 BNJ CG Local FAQs

Q. Where can I find the train running status of 34062 BNJ CG Local?

Trainspnrstatus is one of the best website for checking trains running status. You can find the 34062 BNJ CG Local running status here.

Q. Where can I check the pnr status of 34062 BNJ CG Local online?

Trainspnrstatus is one stop best portal for checking pnr status. You can find the 34062 BNJ CG Local IRCTC and Indian Railways PNR status here. All you have to do is to enter your 10 digit PNR number in the form. PNR number is printed on the IRCTC ticket.

Q. What is the train number of BNJ CG Local?

Train number of BNJ CG Local is 34062. You can check entire BNJ CG Local train schedule here. with important details like arrival and departure time.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

34062 train schedule BNJ CG Local train time table BNJ CG Local ka time table BNJ CG Local kitne baje hai BNJ CG Local ka number34062 train time table