34115 KBGB SDAH Local Train Time Table


Komagata Maru Budge Budge Sealdah   Suburban
Travel Time:  00 Hrs 56 Mins
Runs:  daily
 
Stop
 
 
Station
 
Arr
Dep
Distance
Days
Runs

1
Komagata Maru Budge Budge
(KBGB)

06:33
0 Km
Day 1
daily

2
Nangi
(NAI)
06:37
06:38
Halt: 1 Min
3 Km
Day 1
daily

3
Akra
(AKRA)
06:41
06:42
Halt: 1 Min
6 Km
Day 1
daily

4
Santoshpur
(SSP)
06:45
06:46
Halt: 1 Min
9 Km
Day 1
daily

5
Brace Bridge
(BRJ)
06:49
06:50
Halt: 1 Min
12 Km
Day 1
daily

6
Majerhat
(MJT)
06:52
06:53
Halt: 1 Min
14 Km
Day 1
daily

7
New Alipur (calcutta
(NACC)
06:55
06:56
Halt: 1 Min
16 Km
Day 1
daily

8
Tolly Ganj
(TLG)
06:58
06:59
Halt: 1 Min
17 Km
Day 1
daily

9
Lake Gardens
(LKF)
07:01
07:02
Halt: 1 Min
18 Km
Day 1
daily

10
Ballygunge Junction
(BLN)
07:12
07:13
Halt: 1 Min
20 Km
Day 1
daily

11
Park Circus
(PQS)
07:16
07:17
Halt: 1 Min
23 Km
Day 1
daily

12
Sealdah
(SDAH)
07:29
26 Km
Day 1
daily

34115 KBGB SDAH Local is a SUBURBAN train run by Indian railways between Komagata Maru Budge Budge (KBGB) and Sealdah (SDAH) stations. It uniquely identifies itself with train number 34115. At the top of the page, one can find the 34115 train route and the 34115 train time table. It departs from the source station Komagata Maru Budge Budge (KBGB) at 06:33 on day 1 and reaches its destination station Sealdah (SDAH) at 07:29 on day 1. It runs Daily from the source station and covers a total journey of 26 kilometre. 34115 train route includes travel journey through 12 stations, and it has stoppages on Komagata Maru Budge Budge, Nangi, Akra, Santoshpur, Brace Bridge, Majerhat, New Alipur (calcutta, Tolly Ganj, Lake Gardens, Ballygunge Jn, Park Circus, Sealdah.

34115 KBGB SDAH Local Stops

If we closely look at the 34115 train time table, travelling by 34115 KBGB SDAH Local gives us a chance to explore the following cities in a quick view as they come along the route.

1. Komagata Maru Budge Budge

It is the 1st station in the train route of 34115 KBGB SDAH Local. The station code of Komagata Maru Budge Budge is KBGB. The departure time of train 34115 from Komagata Maru Budge Budge is 06:33. The next stopping station is Nangi at a distance of 3km.

2. Nangi

It is the 2nd station in the train route of 34115 KBGB SDAH Local at a distance of 3 Km from the source station Komagata Maru Budge Budge. The station code of Nangi is NAI. The arrival time of 34115 at Nangi is 06:37. The departure time of train 34115 from Nangi is 06:38. The total halt time of train 34115 at Nangi is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Komagata Maru Budge Budge is 3km away. The next stopping station is Akra at a distance of 3km.

3. Akra

It is the 3rd station in the train route of 34115 KBGB SDAH Local at a distance of 6 Km from the source station Komagata Maru Budge Budge. The station code of Akra is AKRA. The arrival time of 34115 at Akra is 06:41. The departure time of train 34115 from Akra is 06:42. The total halt time of train 34115 at Akra is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Nangi is 3km away. The next stopping station is Santoshpur at a distance of 3km.

4. Santoshpur

It is the 4th station in the train route of 34115 KBGB SDAH Local at a distance of 9 Km from the source station Komagata Maru Budge Budge. The station code of Santoshpur is SSP. The arrival time of 34115 at Santoshpur is 06:45. The departure time of train 34115 from Santoshpur is 06:46. The total halt time of train 34115 at Santoshpur is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Akra is 3km away. The next stopping station is Brace Bridge at a distance of 3km.

5. Brace Bridge

It is the 5th station in the train route of 34115 KBGB SDAH Local at a distance of 12 Km from the source station Komagata Maru Budge Budge. The station code of Brace Bridge is BRJ. The arrival time of 34115 at Brace Bridge is 06:49. The departure time of train 34115 from Brace Bridge is 06:50. The total halt time of train 34115 at Brace Bridge is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Santoshpur is 3km away. The next stopping station is Majerhat at a distance of 2km.

6. Majerhat

It is the 6th station in the train route of 34115 KBGB SDAH Local at a distance of 14 Km from the source station Komagata Maru Budge Budge. The station code of Majerhat is MJT. The arrival time of 34115 at Majerhat is 06:52. The departure time of train 34115 from Majerhat is 06:53. The total halt time of train 34115 at Majerhat is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Brace Bridge is 2km away. The next stopping station is New Alipur (calcutta at a distance of 2km.

7. New Alipur (calcutta

It is the 7th station in the train route of 34115 KBGB SDAH Local at a distance of 16 Km from the source station Komagata Maru Budge Budge. The station code of New Alipur (calcutta is NACC. The arrival time of 34115 at New Alipur (calcutta is 06:55. The departure time of train 34115 from New Alipur (calcutta is 06:56. The total halt time of train 34115 at New Alipur (calcutta is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Majerhat is 2km away. The next stopping station is Tolly Ganj at a distance of 1km.

8. Tolly Ganj

It is the 8th station in the train route of 34115 KBGB SDAH Local at a distance of 17 Km from the source station Komagata Maru Budge Budge. The station code of Tolly Ganj is TLG. The arrival time of 34115 at Tolly Ganj is 06:58. The departure time of train 34115 from Tolly Ganj is 06:59. The total halt time of train 34115 at Tolly Ganj is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, New Alipur (calcutta is 1km away. The next stopping station is Lake Gardens at a distance of 1km.

9. Lake Gardens

It is the 9th station in the train route of 34115 KBGB SDAH Local at a distance of 18 Km from the source station Komagata Maru Budge Budge. The station code of Lake Gardens is LKF. The arrival time of 34115 at Lake Gardens is 07:01. The departure time of train 34115 from Lake Gardens is 07:02. The total halt time of train 34115 at Lake Gardens is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Tolly Ganj is 1km away. The next stopping station is Ballygunge Jn at a distance of 2km.

10. Ballygunge Jn

It is the 10th station in the train route of 34115 KBGB SDAH Local at a distance of 20 Km from the source station Komagata Maru Budge Budge. The station code of Ballygunge Jn is BLN. The arrival time of 34115 at Ballygunge Jn is 07:12. The departure time of train 34115 from Ballygunge Jn is 07:13. The total halt time of train 34115 at Ballygunge Jn is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Lake Gardens is 2km away. The next stopping station is Park Circus at a distance of 3km.

11. Park Circus

It is the 11th station in the train route of 34115 KBGB SDAH Local at a distance of 23 Km from the source station Komagata Maru Budge Budge. The station code of Park Circus is PQS. The arrival time of 34115 at Park Circus is 07:16. The departure time of train 34115 from Park Circus is 07:17. The total halt time of train 34115 at Park Circus is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Ballygunge Jn is 3km away. The next stopping station is Sealdah at a distance of 3km.

12. Sealdah

It is the 12th station in the train route of 34115 KBGB SDAH Local at a distance of 26 Km from the source station Komagata Maru Budge Budge. The station code of Sealdah is SDAH. The arrival time of 34115 at Sealdah is 07:29. The previous stopping station, Park Circus is 3km away.

34115 KBGB SDAH Local FAQs

Q. Where can I find the train running status of 34115 KBGB SDAH Local?

Trainspnrstatus is one of the best website for checking trains running status. You can find the 34115 KBGB SDAH Local running status here.

Q. Where can I check the pnr status of 34115 KBGB SDAH Local online?

Trainspnrstatus is one stop best portal for checking pnr status. You can find the 34115 KBGB SDAH Local IRCTC and Indian Railways PNR status here. All you have to do is to enter your 10 digit PNR number in the form. PNR number is printed on the IRCTC ticket.

Q. What is the train number of KBGB SDAH Local?

Train number of KBGB SDAH Local is 34115. You can check entire KBGB SDAH Local train schedule here. with important details like arrival and departure time.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

34115 train schedule KBGB SDAH Local train time table KBGB SDAH Local ka time table KBGB SDAH Local kitne baje hai KBGB SDAH Local ka number34115 train time table