34116 SDAH KBGB Local Train Time Table


Sealdah Komagata Maru Budge Budge   Suburban
Travel Time:  00 Hrs 53 Mins
Runs:  daily
 
Stop
 
 
Station
 
Arr
Dep
Distance
Days
Runs

1
Sealdah
(SDAH)

05:30
0 Km
Day 1
daily

2
Park Circus
(PQS)
05:32
05:33
Halt: 1 Min
3 Km
Day 1
daily

3
Ballygunge Junction
(BLN)
05:37
05:38
Halt: 1 Min
5 Km
Day 1
daily

4
Lake Gardens
(LKF)
05:43
05:44
Halt: 1 Min
8 Km
Day 1
daily

5
Tolly Ganj
(TLG)
05:46
05:47
Halt: 1 Min
9 Km
Day 1
daily

6
New Alipur (calcutta
(NACC)
05:49
05:50
Halt: 1 Min
10 Km
Day 1
daily

7
Majerhat
(MJT)
05:53
05:54
Halt: 1 Min
11 Km
Day 1
daily

8
Brace Bridge
(BRJ)
05:56
05:57
Halt: 1 Min
14 Km
Day 1
daily

9
Santoshpur
(SSP)
06:00
06:01
Halt: 1 Min
17 Km
Day 1
daily

10
Akra
(AKRA)
06:04
06:05
Halt: 1 Min
19 Km
Day 1
daily

11
Nangi
(NAI)
06:08
06:09
Halt: 1 Min
22 Km
Day 1
daily

12
Komagata Maru Budge Budge
(KBGB)
06:23
26 Km
Day 1
daily

34116 SDAH KBGB Local is a SUBURBAN train run by Indian railways between Sealdah (SDAH) and Komagata Maru Budge Budge (KBGB) stations. It uniquely identifies itself with train number 34116. At the top of the page, one can find the 34116 train route and the 34116 train time table. It departs from the source station Sealdah (SDAH) at 05:30 on day 1 and reaches its destination station Komagata Maru Budge Budge (KBGB) at 06:23 on day 1. It runs Daily from the source station and covers a total journey of 26 kilometre. 34116 train route includes travel journey through 12 stations, and it has stoppages on Sealdah, Park Circus, Ballygunge Jn, Lake Gardens, Tolly Ganj, New Alipur (calcutta, Majerhat, Brace Bridge, Santoshpur, Akra, Nangi, Komagata Maru Budge Budge.

34116 SDAH KBGB Local Stops

If we closely look at the 34116 train time table, travelling by 34116 SDAH KBGB Local gives us a chance to explore the following cities in a quick view as they come along the route.

1. Sealdah

It is the 1st station in the train route of 34116 SDAH KBGB Local. The station code of Sealdah is SDAH. The departure time of train 34116 from Sealdah is 05:30. The next stopping station is Park Circus at a distance of 3km.

2. Park Circus

It is the 2nd station in the train route of 34116 SDAH KBGB Local at a distance of 3 Km from the source station Sealdah. The station code of Park Circus is PQS. The arrival time of 34116 at Park Circus is 05:32. The departure time of train 34116 from Park Circus is 05:33. The total halt time of train 34116 at Park Circus is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Sealdah is 3km away. The next stopping station is Ballygunge Jn at a distance of 2km.

3. Ballygunge Jn

It is the 3rd station in the train route of 34116 SDAH KBGB Local at a distance of 5 Km from the source station Sealdah. The station code of Ballygunge Jn is BLN. The arrival time of 34116 at Ballygunge Jn is 05:37. The departure time of train 34116 from Ballygunge Jn is 05:38. The total halt time of train 34116 at Ballygunge Jn is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Park Circus is 2km away. The next stopping station is Lake Gardens at a distance of 3km.

4. Lake Gardens

It is the 4th station in the train route of 34116 SDAH KBGB Local at a distance of 8 Km from the source station Sealdah. The station code of Lake Gardens is LKF. The arrival time of 34116 at Lake Gardens is 05:43. The departure time of train 34116 from Lake Gardens is 05:44. The total halt time of train 34116 at Lake Gardens is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Ballygunge Jn is 3km away. The next stopping station is Tolly Ganj at a distance of 1km.

5. Tolly Ganj

It is the 5th station in the train route of 34116 SDAH KBGB Local at a distance of 9 Km from the source station Sealdah. The station code of Tolly Ganj is TLG. The arrival time of 34116 at Tolly Ganj is 05:46. The departure time of train 34116 from Tolly Ganj is 05:47. The total halt time of train 34116 at Tolly Ganj is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Lake Gardens is 1km away. The next stopping station is New Alipur (calcutta at a distance of 1km.

6. New Alipur (calcutta

It is the 6th station in the train route of 34116 SDAH KBGB Local at a distance of 10 Km from the source station Sealdah. The station code of New Alipur (calcutta is NACC. The arrival time of 34116 at New Alipur (calcutta is 05:49. The departure time of train 34116 from New Alipur (calcutta is 05:50. The total halt time of train 34116 at New Alipur (calcutta is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Tolly Ganj is 1km away. The next stopping station is Majerhat at a distance of 1km.

7. Majerhat

It is the 7th station in the train route of 34116 SDAH KBGB Local at a distance of 11 Km from the source station Sealdah. The station code of Majerhat is MJT. The arrival time of 34116 at Majerhat is 05:53. The departure time of train 34116 from Majerhat is 05:54. The total halt time of train 34116 at Majerhat is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, New Alipur (calcutta is 1km away. The next stopping station is Brace Bridge at a distance of 3km.

8. Brace Bridge

It is the 8th station in the train route of 34116 SDAH KBGB Local at a distance of 14 Km from the source station Sealdah. The station code of Brace Bridge is BRJ. The arrival time of 34116 at Brace Bridge is 05:56. The departure time of train 34116 from Brace Bridge is 05:57. The total halt time of train 34116 at Brace Bridge is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Majerhat is 3km away. The next stopping station is Santoshpur at a distance of 3km.

9. Santoshpur

It is the 9th station in the train route of 34116 SDAH KBGB Local at a distance of 17 Km from the source station Sealdah. The station code of Santoshpur is SSP. The arrival time of 34116 at Santoshpur is 06:00. The departure time of train 34116 from Santoshpur is 06:01. The total halt time of train 34116 at Santoshpur is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Brace Bridge is 3km away. The next stopping station is Akra at a distance of 2km.

10. Akra

It is the 10th station in the train route of 34116 SDAH KBGB Local at a distance of 19 Km from the source station Sealdah. The station code of Akra is AKRA. The arrival time of 34116 at Akra is 06:04. The departure time of train 34116 from Akra is 06:05. The total halt time of train 34116 at Akra is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Santoshpur is 2km away. The next stopping station is Nangi at a distance of 3km.

11. Nangi

It is the 11th station in the train route of 34116 SDAH KBGB Local at a distance of 22 Km from the source station Sealdah. The station code of Nangi is NAI. The arrival time of 34116 at Nangi is 06:08. The departure time of train 34116 from Nangi is 06:09. The total halt time of train 34116 at Nangi is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Akra is 3km away. The next stopping station is Komagata Maru Budge Budge at a distance of 4km.

12. Komagata Maru Budge Budge

It is the 12th station in the train route of 34116 SDAH KBGB Local at a distance of 26 Km from the source station Sealdah. The station code of Komagata Maru Budge Budge is KBGB. The arrival time of 34116 at Komagata Maru Budge Budge is 06:23. The previous stopping station, Nangi is 4km away.

34116 SDAH KBGB Local FAQs

Q. Where can I find the train running status of 34116 SDAH KBGB Local?

Trainspnrstatus is one of the best website for checking trains running status. You can find the 34116 SDAH KBGB Local running status here.

Q. Where can I check the pnr status of 34116 SDAH KBGB Local online?

Trainspnrstatus is one stop best portal for checking pnr status. You can find the 34116 SDAH KBGB Local IRCTC and Indian Railways PNR status here. All you have to do is to enter your 10 digit PNR number in the form. PNR number is printed on the IRCTC ticket.

Q. What is the train number of SDAH KBGB Local?

Train number of SDAH KBGB Local is 34116. You can check entire SDAH KBGB Local train schedule here. with important details like arrival and departure time.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

34116 train schedule SDAH KBGB Local train time table SDAH KBGB Local ka time table SDAH KBGB Local kitne baje hai SDAH KBGB Local ka number34116 train time table