34524 SDAH CG Local Train Time Table


Sealdah Canning   Suburban
Travel Time:  01 Hrs 15 Mins
Runs:  daily
 
Stop
 
 
Station
 
Arr
Dep
Distance
Days
Runs

1
Sealdah
(SDAH)

11:25
0 Km
Day 1
daily

2
Park Circus
(PQS)
11:27
11:28
Halt: 1 Min
3 Km
Day 1
daily

3
Ballygunge Junction
(BLN)
11:32
11:33
Halt: 1 Min
5 Km
Day 1
daily

4
Dhakuria
(DHK)
11:34
11:35
Halt: 1 Min
6 Km
Day 1
daily

5
Jadabpur
(JDP)
11:37
11:38
Halt: 1 Min
8 Km
Day 1
daily

6
Bagha Jatin
(BGJT)
11:39
11:40
Halt: 1 Min
10 Km
Day 1
daily

7
New Garia
(NGRI)
11:42
11:43
Halt: 1 Min
11 Km
Day 1
daily

8
Garia
(GIA)
11:44
11:45
Halt: 1 Min
12 Km
Day 1
daily

9
Narendrapur Halt
(NRPR)
11:46
11:47
Halt: 1 Min
14 Km
Day 1
daily

10
Sonarpur Junction
(SPR)
11:54
11:55
Halt: 1 Min
16 Km
Day 1
daily

11
Bidyadharpur
(BDYP)
12:00
12:01
Halt: 1 Min
19 Km
Day 1
daily

12
Kalikapur
(KLKR)
12:03
12:04
Halt: 1 Min
22 Km
Day 1
daily

13
Champahati
(CHT)
12:07
12:08
Halt: 1 Min
24 Km
Day 1
daily

14
Piali
(PLF)
12:10
12:11
Halt: 1 Min
27 Km
Day 1
daily

15
Gourdaha (halt)
(GQD)
12:12
12:13
Halt: 1 Min
28 Km
Day 1
daily

16
Ghutiari Sharif
(GOF)
12:16
12:17
Halt: 1 Min
31 Km
Day 1
daily

17
Betheria Ghola
(BTPG)
12:20
12:21
Halt: 1 Min
34 Km
Day 1
daily

18
Taldi
(TLX)
12:25
12:26
Halt: 1 Min
38 Km
Day 1
daily

19
Canning
(CG)
12:40
45 Km
Day 1
daily

34524 SDAH CG Local is a SUBURBAN train run by Indian railways between Sealdah (SDAH) and Canning (CG) stations. It uniquely identifies itself with train number 34524. At the top of the page, one can find the 34524 train route and the 34524 train time table. It departs from the source station Sealdah (SDAH) at 11:25 on day 1 and reaches its destination station Canning (CG) at 12:40 on day 1. It runs Daily from the source station and covers a total journey of 45 kilometre. 34524 train route includes travel journey through 19 stations, and it has stoppages on Sealdah, Park Circus, Ballygunge Jn, Dhakuria, Jadabpur, Bagha Jatin, New Garia, Garia, Narendrapur Halt, Sonarpur Jn, Bidyadharpur, Kalikapur, Champahati, Piali, Gourdaha (halt), Ghutiari Sharif, Betheria Ghola, Taldi, Canning.

34524 SDAH CG Local Stops

If we closely look at the 34524 train time table, travelling by 34524 SDAH CG Local gives us a chance to explore the following cities in a quick view as they come along the route.

1. Sealdah

It is the 1st station in the train route of 34524 SDAH CG Local. The station code of Sealdah is SDAH. The departure time of train 34524 from Sealdah is 11:25. The next stopping station is Park Circus at a distance of 3km.

2. Park Circus

It is the 2nd station in the train route of 34524 SDAH CG Local at a distance of 3 Km from the source station Sealdah. The station code of Park Circus is PQS. The arrival time of 34524 at Park Circus is 11:27. The departure time of train 34524 from Park Circus is 11:28. The total halt time of train 34524 at Park Circus is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Sealdah is 3km away. The next stopping station is Ballygunge Jn at a distance of 2km.

3. Ballygunge Jn

It is the 3rd station in the train route of 34524 SDAH CG Local at a distance of 5 Km from the source station Sealdah. The station code of Ballygunge Jn is BLN. The arrival time of 34524 at Ballygunge Jn is 11:32. The departure time of train 34524 from Ballygunge Jn is 11:33. The total halt time of train 34524 at Ballygunge Jn is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Park Circus is 2km away. The next stopping station is Dhakuria at a distance of 1km.

4. Dhakuria

It is the 4th station in the train route of 34524 SDAH CG Local at a distance of 6 Km from the source station Sealdah. The station code of Dhakuria is DHK. The arrival time of 34524 at Dhakuria is 11:34. The departure time of train 34524 from Dhakuria is 11:35. The total halt time of train 34524 at Dhakuria is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Ballygunge Jn is 1km away. The next stopping station is Jadabpur at a distance of 2km.

5. Jadabpur

It is the 5th station in the train route of 34524 SDAH CG Local at a distance of 8 Km from the source station Sealdah. The station code of Jadabpur is JDP. The arrival time of 34524 at Jadabpur is 11:37. The departure time of train 34524 from Jadabpur is 11:38. The total halt time of train 34524 at Jadabpur is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Dhakuria is 2km away. The next stopping station is Bagha Jatin at a distance of 2km.

6. Bagha Jatin

It is the 6th station in the train route of 34524 SDAH CG Local at a distance of 10 Km from the source station Sealdah. The station code of Bagha Jatin is BGJT. The arrival time of 34524 at Bagha Jatin is 11:39. The departure time of train 34524 from Bagha Jatin is 11:40. The total halt time of train 34524 at Bagha Jatin is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Jadabpur is 2km away. The next stopping station is New Garia at a distance of 1km.

7. New Garia

It is the 7th station in the train route of 34524 SDAH CG Local at a distance of 11 Km from the source station Sealdah. The station code of New Garia is NGRI. The arrival time of 34524 at New Garia is 11:42. The departure time of train 34524 from New Garia is 11:43. The total halt time of train 34524 at New Garia is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Bagha Jatin is 1km away. The next stopping station is Garia at a distance of 1km.

8. Garia

It is the 8th station in the train route of 34524 SDAH CG Local at a distance of 12 Km from the source station Sealdah. The station code of Garia is GIA. The arrival time of 34524 at Garia is 11:44. The departure time of train 34524 from Garia is 11:45. The total halt time of train 34524 at Garia is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, New Garia is 1km away. The next stopping station is Narendrapur Halt at a distance of 2km.

9. Narendrapur Halt

It is the 9th station in the train route of 34524 SDAH CG Local at a distance of 14 Km from the source station Sealdah. The station code of Narendrapur Halt is NRPR. The arrival time of 34524 at Narendrapur Halt is 11:46. The departure time of train 34524 from Narendrapur Halt is 11:47. The total halt time of train 34524 at Narendrapur Halt is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Garia is 2km away. The next stopping station is Sonarpur Jn at a distance of 2km.

10. Sonarpur Jn

It is the 10th station in the train route of 34524 SDAH CG Local at a distance of 16 Km from the source station Sealdah. The station code of Sonarpur Jn is SPR. The arrival time of 34524 at Sonarpur Jn is 11:54. The departure time of train 34524 from Sonarpur Jn is 11:55. The total halt time of train 34524 at Sonarpur Jn is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Narendrapur Halt is 2km away. The next stopping station is Bidyadharpur at a distance of 3km.

11. Bidyadharpur

It is the 11th station in the train route of 34524 SDAH CG Local at a distance of 19 Km from the source station Sealdah. The station code of Bidyadharpur is BDYP. The arrival time of 34524 at Bidyadharpur is 12:00. The departure time of train 34524 from Bidyadharpur is 12:01. The total halt time of train 34524 at Bidyadharpur is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Sonarpur Jn is 3km away. The next stopping station is Kalikapur at a distance of 3km.

12. Kalikapur

It is the 12th station in the train route of 34524 SDAH CG Local at a distance of 22 Km from the source station Sealdah. The station code of Kalikapur is KLKR. The arrival time of 34524 at Kalikapur is 12:03. The departure time of train 34524 from Kalikapur is 12:04. The total halt time of train 34524 at Kalikapur is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Bidyadharpur is 3km away. The next stopping station is Champahati at a distance of 2km.

13. Champahati

It is the 13th station in the train route of 34524 SDAH CG Local at a distance of 24 Km from the source station Sealdah. The station code of Champahati is CHT. The arrival time of 34524 at Champahati is 12:07. The departure time of train 34524 from Champahati is 12:08. The total halt time of train 34524 at Champahati is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Kalikapur is 2km away. The next stopping station is Piali at a distance of 3km.

14. Piali

It is the 14th station in the train route of 34524 SDAH CG Local at a distance of 27 Km from the source station Sealdah. The station code of Piali is PLF. The arrival time of 34524 at Piali is 12:10. The departure time of train 34524 from Piali is 12:11. The total halt time of train 34524 at Piali is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Champahati is 3km away. The next stopping station is Gourdaha (halt) at a distance of 1km.

15. Gourdaha (halt)

It is the 15th station in the train route of 34524 SDAH CG Local at a distance of 28 Km from the source station Sealdah. The station code of Gourdaha (halt) is GQD. The arrival time of 34524 at Gourdaha (halt) is 12:12. The departure time of train 34524 from Gourdaha (halt) is 12:13. The total halt time of train 34524 at Gourdaha (halt) is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Piali is 1km away. The next stopping station is Ghutiari Sharif at a distance of 3km.

16. Ghutiari Sharif

It is the 16th station in the train route of 34524 SDAH CG Local at a distance of 31 Km from the source station Sealdah. The station code of Ghutiari Sharif is GOF. The arrival time of 34524 at Ghutiari Sharif is 12:16. The departure time of train 34524 from Ghutiari Sharif is 12:17. The total halt time of train 34524 at Ghutiari Sharif is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Gourdaha (halt) is 3km away. The next stopping station is Betheria Ghola at a distance of 3km.

17. Betheria Ghola

It is the 17th station in the train route of 34524 SDAH CG Local at a distance of 34 Km from the source station Sealdah. The station code of Betheria Ghola is BTPG. The arrival time of 34524 at Betheria Ghola is 12:20. The departure time of train 34524 from Betheria Ghola is 12:21. The total halt time of train 34524 at Betheria Ghola is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Ghutiari Sharif is 3km away. The next stopping station is Taldi at a distance of 4km.

18. Taldi

It is the 18th station in the train route of 34524 SDAH CG Local at a distance of 38 Km from the source station Sealdah. The station code of Taldi is TLX. The arrival time of 34524 at Taldi is 12:25. The departure time of train 34524 from Taldi is 12:26. The total halt time of train 34524 at Taldi is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Betheria Ghola is 4km away. The next stopping station is Canning at a distance of 7km.

19. Canning

It is the 19th station in the train route of 34524 SDAH CG Local at a distance of 45 Km from the source station Sealdah. The station code of Canning is CG. The arrival time of 34524 at Canning is 12:40. The previous stopping station, Taldi is 7km away.

34524 SDAH CG Local FAQs

Q. Where can I find the train running status of 34524 SDAH CG Local?

Trainspnrstatus is one of the best website for checking trains running status. You can find the 34524 SDAH CG Local running status here.

Q. Where can I check the pnr status of 34524 SDAH CG Local online?

Trainspnrstatus is one stop best portal for checking pnr status. You can find the 34524 SDAH CG Local IRCTC and Indian Railways PNR status here. All you have to do is to enter your 10 digit PNR number in the form. PNR number is printed on the IRCTC ticket.

Q. What is the train number of SDAH CG Local?

Train number of SDAH CG Local is 34524. You can check entire SDAH CG Local train schedule here. with important details like arrival and departure time.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

34524 train schedule SDAH CG Local train time table SDAH CG Local ka time table SDAH CG Local kitne baje hai SDAH CG Local ka number34524 train time table