34782 SDAH Kakdwip Local Train Time Table


Sealdah Kwakdwip   Suburban
Travel Time:  02 Hrs 26 Mins
Runs:  daily
 
Stop
 
 
Station
 
Arr
Dep
Distance
Days
Runs

1
Sealdah
(SDAH)

20:30
0 Km
Day 1
daily

2
Park Circus
(PQS)
20:32
20:33
Halt: 1 Min
3 Km
Day 1
daily

3
Ballygunge Junction
(BLN)
20:37
20:38
Halt: 1 Min
5 Km
Day 1
daily

4
Dhakuria
(DHK)
20:39
20:40
Halt: 1 Min
6 Km
Day 1
daily

5
Jadabpur
(JDP)
20:42
20:43
Halt: 1 Min
8 Km
Day 1
daily

6
Bagha Jatin
(BGJT)
20:44
20:45
Halt: 1 Min
10 Km
Day 1
daily

7
New Garia
(NGRI)
20:47
20:48
Halt: 1 Min
11 Km
Day 1
daily

8
Garia
(GIA)
20:49
20:50
Halt: 1 Min
12 Km
Day 1
daily

9
Narendrapur Halt
(NRPR)
20:51
20:52
Halt: 1 Min
14 Km
Day 1
daily

10
Sonarpur Junction
(SPR)
20:55
20:56
Halt: 1 Min
16 Km
Day 1
daily

11
Subhas Gram
(SBGR)
20:59
21:00
Halt: 1 Min
20 Km
Day 1
daily

12
Mallikpur
(MAK)
21:02
21:03
Halt: 1 Min
22 Km
Day 1
daily

13
Baruipur Junction
(BRP)
21:13
21:14
Halt: 1 Min
25 Km
Day 1
daily

14
Shasan Road
(SSRD)
21:18
21:19
Halt: 1 Min
27 Km
Day 1
daily

15
Krishnamohan (halt)
(KRXM)
21:20
21:21
Halt: 1 Min
29 Km
Day 1
daily

16
Dhapdhapi
(DPDP)
21:23
21:24
Halt: 1 Min
31 Km
Day 1
daily

17
Surjyapur
(SJPR)
21:26
21:27
Halt: 1 Min
34 Km
Day 1
daily

18
Gocharan
(GCN)
21:29
21:30
Halt: 1 Min
36 Km
Day 1
daily

19
Hogla
(HGA)
21:32
21:33
Halt: 1 Min
38 Km
Day 1
daily

20
Dakshin Barasat
(DBT)
21:36
21:37
Halt: 1 Min
42 Km
Day 1
daily

21
Baharu
(BARU)
21:40
21:41
Halt: 1 Min
44 Km
Day 1
daily

22
Jayngr Majlipur
(JNM)
21:46
21:47
Halt: 1 Min
49 Km
Day 1
daily

23
Mathurapur Rd
(MPRD)
21:52
21:53
Halt: 1 Min
54 Km
Day 1
daily

24
Madhabpur
(MDBP)
21:58
21:59
Halt: 1 Min
58 Km
Day 1
daily

25
Lakshmikantpur
(LKPR)
22:06
22:08
Halt: 2 Min
61 Km
Day 1
daily

26
Udairampur
(URP)
22:14
22:15
Halt: 1 Min
67 Km
Day 1
daily

27
Kalwan Halt
(KLW)
22:19
22:20
Halt: 1 Min
71 Km
Day 1
daily

28
Karanjali Halt
(KNJI)
22:24
22:25
Halt: 1 Min
75 Km
Day 1
daily

29
Nischindapur Market Halt
(NCPM)
22:31
22:32
Halt: 1 Min
82 Km
Day 1
daily

30
Nischindapur
(NCP)
22:38
22:39
Halt: 1 Min
83 Km
Day 1
daily

31
Kashinagar Halt
(KHGR)
22:46
22:47
Halt: 1 Min
92 Km
Day 1
daily

32
Kwakdwip
(KWDP)
22:56
95 Km
Day 1
daily

34782 SDAH Kakdwip Local is a SUBURBAN train run by Indian railways between Sealdah (SDAH) and Kwakdwip (KWDP) stations. It uniquely identifies itself with train number 34782. At the top of the page, one can find the 34782 train route and the 34782 train time table. It departs from the source station Sealdah (SDAH) at 20:30 on day 1 and reaches its destination station Kwakdwip (KWDP) at 22:56 on day 1. It runs Daily from the source station and covers a total journey of 95 kilometre. 34782 train route includes travel journey through 32 stations, and it has stoppages on Sealdah, Park Circus, Ballygunge Jn, Dhakuria, Jadabpur, Bagha Jatin, New Garia, Garia, Narendrapur Halt, Sonarpur Jn, Subhas Gram, Mallikpur, Baruipur Jn, Shasan Road, Krishnamohan (halt), Dhapdhapi, Surjyapur, Gocharan, Hogla, Dakshin Barasat, Baharu, Jayngr Majlipur, Mathurapur Rd, Madhabpur, Lakshmikantpur, Udairampur, Kalwan Halt, Karanjali Halt, Nischindapur Market Halt, Nischindapur, Kashinagar Halt, Kwakdwip.

34782 SDAH Kakdwip Local Stops

If we closely look at the 34782 train time table, travelling by 34782 SDAH Kakdwip Local gives us a chance to explore the following cities in a quick view as they come along the route.

1. Sealdah

It is the 1st station in the train route of 34782 SDAH Kakdwip Local. The station code of Sealdah is SDAH. The departure time of train 34782 from Sealdah is 20:30. The next stopping station is Park Circus at a distance of 3km.

2. Park Circus

It is the 2nd station in the train route of 34782 SDAH Kakdwip Local at a distance of 3 Km from the source station Sealdah. The station code of Park Circus is PQS. The arrival time of 34782 at Park Circus is 20:32. The departure time of train 34782 from Park Circus is 20:33. The total halt time of train 34782 at Park Circus is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Sealdah is 3km away. The next stopping station is Ballygunge Jn at a distance of 2km.

3. Ballygunge Jn

It is the 3rd station in the train route of 34782 SDAH Kakdwip Local at a distance of 5 Km from the source station Sealdah. The station code of Ballygunge Jn is BLN. The arrival time of 34782 at Ballygunge Jn is 20:37. The departure time of train 34782 from Ballygunge Jn is 20:38. The total halt time of train 34782 at Ballygunge Jn is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Park Circus is 2km away. The next stopping station is Dhakuria at a distance of 1km.

4. Dhakuria

It is the 4th station in the train route of 34782 SDAH Kakdwip Local at a distance of 6 Km from the source station Sealdah. The station code of Dhakuria is DHK. The arrival time of 34782 at Dhakuria is 20:39. The departure time of train 34782 from Dhakuria is 20:40. The total halt time of train 34782 at Dhakuria is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Ballygunge Jn is 1km away. The next stopping station is Jadabpur at a distance of 2km.

5. Jadabpur

It is the 5th station in the train route of 34782 SDAH Kakdwip Local at a distance of 8 Km from the source station Sealdah. The station code of Jadabpur is JDP. The arrival time of 34782 at Jadabpur is 20:42. The departure time of train 34782 from Jadabpur is 20:43. The total halt time of train 34782 at Jadabpur is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Dhakuria is 2km away. The next stopping station is Bagha Jatin at a distance of 2km.

6. Bagha Jatin

It is the 6th station in the train route of 34782 SDAH Kakdwip Local at a distance of 10 Km from the source station Sealdah. The station code of Bagha Jatin is BGJT. The arrival time of 34782 at Bagha Jatin is 20:44. The departure time of train 34782 from Bagha Jatin is 20:45. The total halt time of train 34782 at Bagha Jatin is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Jadabpur is 2km away. The next stopping station is New Garia at a distance of 1km.

7. New Garia

It is the 7th station in the train route of 34782 SDAH Kakdwip Local at a distance of 11 Km from the source station Sealdah. The station code of New Garia is NGRI. The arrival time of 34782 at New Garia is 20:47. The departure time of train 34782 from New Garia is 20:48. The total halt time of train 34782 at New Garia is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Bagha Jatin is 1km away. The next stopping station is Garia at a distance of 1km.

8. Garia

It is the 8th station in the train route of 34782 SDAH Kakdwip Local at a distance of 12 Km from the source station Sealdah. The station code of Garia is GIA. The arrival time of 34782 at Garia is 20:49. The departure time of train 34782 from Garia is 20:50. The total halt time of train 34782 at Garia is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, New Garia is 1km away. The next stopping station is Narendrapur Halt at a distance of 2km.

9. Narendrapur Halt

It is the 9th station in the train route of 34782 SDAH Kakdwip Local at a distance of 14 Km from the source station Sealdah. The station code of Narendrapur Halt is NRPR. The arrival time of 34782 at Narendrapur Halt is 20:51. The departure time of train 34782 from Narendrapur Halt is 20:52. The total halt time of train 34782 at Narendrapur Halt is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Garia is 2km away. The next stopping station is Sonarpur Jn at a distance of 2km.

10. Sonarpur Jn

It is the 10th station in the train route of 34782 SDAH Kakdwip Local at a distance of 16 Km from the source station Sealdah. The station code of Sonarpur Jn is SPR. The arrival time of 34782 at Sonarpur Jn is 20:55. The departure time of train 34782 from Sonarpur Jn is 20:56. The total halt time of train 34782 at Sonarpur Jn is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Narendrapur Halt is 2km away. The next stopping station is Subhas Gram at a distance of 4km.

11. Subhas Gram

It is the 11th station in the train route of 34782 SDAH Kakdwip Local at a distance of 20 Km from the source station Sealdah. The station code of Subhas Gram is SBGR. The arrival time of 34782 at Subhas Gram is 20:59. The departure time of train 34782 from Subhas Gram is 21:00. The total halt time of train 34782 at Subhas Gram is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Sonarpur Jn is 4km away. The next stopping station is Mallikpur at a distance of 2km.

12. Mallikpur

It is the 12th station in the train route of 34782 SDAH Kakdwip Local at a distance of 22 Km from the source station Sealdah. The station code of Mallikpur is MAK. The arrival time of 34782 at Mallikpur is 21:02. The departure time of train 34782 from Mallikpur is 21:03. The total halt time of train 34782 at Mallikpur is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Subhas Gram is 2km away. The next stopping station is Baruipur Jn at a distance of 3km.

13. Baruipur Jn

It is the 13th station in the train route of 34782 SDAH Kakdwip Local at a distance of 25 Km from the source station Sealdah. The station code of Baruipur Jn is BRP. The arrival time of 34782 at Baruipur Jn is 21:13. The departure time of train 34782 from Baruipur Jn is 21:14. The total halt time of train 34782 at Baruipur Jn is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Mallikpur is 3km away. The next stopping station is Shasan Road at a distance of 2km.

14. Shasan Road

It is the 14th station in the train route of 34782 SDAH Kakdwip Local at a distance of 27 Km from the source station Sealdah. The station code of Shasan Road is SSRD. The arrival time of 34782 at Shasan Road is 21:18. The departure time of train 34782 from Shasan Road is 21:19. The total halt time of train 34782 at Shasan Road is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Baruipur Jn is 2km away. The next stopping station is Krishnamohan (halt) at a distance of 2km.

15. Krishnamohan (halt)

It is the 15th station in the train route of 34782 SDAH Kakdwip Local at a distance of 29 Km from the source station Sealdah. The station code of Krishnamohan (halt) is KRXM. The arrival time of 34782 at Krishnamohan (halt) is 21:20. The departure time of train 34782 from Krishnamohan (halt) is 21:21. The total halt time of train 34782 at Krishnamohan (halt) is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Shasan Road is 2km away. The next stopping station is Dhapdhapi at a distance of 2km.

16. Dhapdhapi

It is the 16th station in the train route of 34782 SDAH Kakdwip Local at a distance of 31 Km from the source station Sealdah. The station code of Dhapdhapi is DPDP. The arrival time of 34782 at Dhapdhapi is 21:23. The departure time of train 34782 from Dhapdhapi is 21:24. The total halt time of train 34782 at Dhapdhapi is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Krishnamohan (halt) is 2km away. The next stopping station is Surjyapur at a distance of 3km.

17. Surjyapur

It is the 17th station in the train route of 34782 SDAH Kakdwip Local at a distance of 34 Km from the source station Sealdah. The station code of Surjyapur is SJPR. The arrival time of 34782 at Surjyapur is 21:26. The departure time of train 34782 from Surjyapur is 21:27. The total halt time of train 34782 at Surjyapur is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Dhapdhapi is 3km away. The next stopping station is Gocharan at a distance of 2km.

18. Gocharan

It is the 18th station in the train route of 34782 SDAH Kakdwip Local at a distance of 36 Km from the source station Sealdah. The station code of Gocharan is GCN. The arrival time of 34782 at Gocharan is 21:29. The departure time of train 34782 from Gocharan is 21:30. The total halt time of train 34782 at Gocharan is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Surjyapur is 2km away. The next stopping station is Hogla at a distance of 2km.

19. Hogla

It is the 19th station in the train route of 34782 SDAH Kakdwip Local at a distance of 38 Km from the source station Sealdah. The station code of Hogla is HGA. The arrival time of 34782 at Hogla is 21:32. The departure time of train 34782 from Hogla is 21:33. The total halt time of train 34782 at Hogla is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Gocharan is 2km away. The next stopping station is Dakshin Barasat at a distance of 4km.

20. Dakshin Barasat

It is the 20th station in the train route of 34782 SDAH Kakdwip Local at a distance of 42 Km from the source station Sealdah. The station code of Dakshin Barasat is DBT. The arrival time of 34782 at Dakshin Barasat is 21:36. The departure time of train 34782 from Dakshin Barasat is 21:37. The total halt time of train 34782 at Dakshin Barasat is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Hogla is 4km away. The next stopping station is Baharu at a distance of 2km.

21. Baharu

It is the 21st station in the train route of 34782 SDAH Kakdwip Local at a distance of 44 Km from the source station Sealdah. The station code of Baharu is BARU. The arrival time of 34782 at Baharu is 21:40. The departure time of train 34782 from Baharu is 21:41. The total halt time of train 34782 at Baharu is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Dakshin Barasat is 2km away. The next stopping station is Jayngr Majlipur at a distance of 5km.

22. Jayngr Majlipur

It is the 22nd station in the train route of 34782 SDAH Kakdwip Local at a distance of 49 Km from the source station Sealdah. The station code of Jayngr Majlipur is JNM. The arrival time of 34782 at Jayngr Majlipur is 21:46. The departure time of train 34782 from Jayngr Majlipur is 21:47. The total halt time of train 34782 at Jayngr Majlipur is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Baharu is 5km away. The next stopping station is Mathurapur Rd at a distance of 5km.

23. Mathurapur Rd

It is the 23rd station in the train route of 34782 SDAH Kakdwip Local at a distance of 54 Km from the source station Sealdah. The station code of Mathurapur Rd is MPRD. The arrival time of 34782 at Mathurapur Rd is 21:52. The departure time of train 34782 from Mathurapur Rd is 21:53. The total halt time of train 34782 at Mathurapur Rd is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Jayngr Majlipur is 5km away. The next stopping station is Madhabpur at a distance of 4km.

24. Madhabpur

It is the 24th station in the train route of 34782 SDAH Kakdwip Local at a distance of 58 Km from the source station Sealdah. The station code of Madhabpur is MDBP. The arrival time of 34782 at Madhabpur is 21:58. The departure time of train 34782 from Madhabpur is 21:59. The total halt time of train 34782 at Madhabpur is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Mathurapur Rd is 4km away. The next stopping station is Lakshmikantpur at a distance of 3km.

25. Lakshmikantpur

It is the 25th station in the train route of 34782 SDAH Kakdwip Local at a distance of 61 Km from the source station Sealdah. The station code of Lakshmikantpur is LKPR. The arrival time of 34782 at Lakshmikantpur is 22:06. The departure time of train 34782 from Lakshmikantpur is 22:08. The total halt time of train 34782 at Lakshmikantpur is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Madhabpur is 3km away. The next stopping station is Udairampur at a distance of 6km.

26. Udairampur

It is the 26th station in the train route of 34782 SDAH Kakdwip Local at a distance of 67 Km from the source station Sealdah. The station code of Udairampur is URP. The arrival time of 34782 at Udairampur is 22:14. The departure time of train 34782 from Udairampur is 22:15. The total halt time of train 34782 at Udairampur is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Lakshmikantpur is 6km away. The next stopping station is Kalwan Halt at a distance of 4km.

27. Kalwan Halt

It is the 27th station in the train route of 34782 SDAH Kakdwip Local at a distance of 71 Km from the source station Sealdah. The station code of Kalwan Halt is KLW. The arrival time of 34782 at Kalwan Halt is 22:19. The departure time of train 34782 from Kalwan Halt is 22:20. The total halt time of train 34782 at Kalwan Halt is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Udairampur is 4km away. The next stopping station is Karanjali Halt at a distance of 4km.

28. Karanjali Halt

It is the 28th station in the train route of 34782 SDAH Kakdwip Local at a distance of 75 Km from the source station Sealdah. The station code of Karanjali Halt is KNJI. The arrival time of 34782 at Karanjali Halt is 22:24. The departure time of train 34782 from Karanjali Halt is 22:25. The total halt time of train 34782 at Karanjali Halt is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Kalwan Halt is 4km away. The next stopping station is Nischindapur Market Halt at a distance of 7km.

29. Nischindapur Market Halt

It is the 29th station in the train route of 34782 SDAH Kakdwip Local at a distance of 82 Km from the source station Sealdah. The station code of Nischindapur Market Halt is NCPM. The arrival time of 34782 at Nischindapur Market Halt is 22:31. The departure time of train 34782 from Nischindapur Market Halt is 22:32. The total halt time of train 34782 at Nischindapur Market Halt is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Karanjali Halt is 7km away. The next stopping station is Nischindapur at a distance of 1km.

30. Nischindapur

It is the 30th station in the train route of 34782 SDAH Kakdwip Local at a distance of 83 Km from the source station Sealdah. The station code of Nischindapur is NCP. The arrival time of 34782 at Nischindapur is 22:38. The departure time of train 34782 from Nischindapur is 22:39. The total halt time of train 34782 at Nischindapur is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Nischindapur Market Halt is 1km away. The next stopping station is Kashinagar Halt at a distance of 9km.

31. Kashinagar Halt

It is the 31st station in the train route of 34782 SDAH Kakdwip Local at a distance of 92 Km from the source station Sealdah. The station code of Kashinagar Halt is KHGR. The arrival time of 34782 at Kashinagar Halt is 22:46. The departure time of train 34782 from Kashinagar Halt is 22:47. The total halt time of train 34782 at Kashinagar Halt is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Nischindapur is 9km away. The next stopping station is Kwakdwip at a distance of 3km.

32. Kwakdwip

It is the 32nd station in the train route of 34782 SDAH Kakdwip Local at a distance of 95 Km from the source station Sealdah. The station code of Kwakdwip is KWDP. The arrival time of 34782 at Kwakdwip is 22:56. The previous stopping station, Kashinagar Halt is 3km away.

34782 SDAH Kakdwip Local FAQs

Q. Where can I find the train running status of 34782 SDAH Kakdwip Local?

Trainspnrstatus is one of the best website for checking trains running status. You can find the 34782 SDAH Kakdwip Local running status here.

Q. Where can I check the pnr status of 34782 SDAH Kakdwip Local online?

Trainspnrstatus is one stop best portal for checking pnr status. You can find the 34782 SDAH Kakdwip Local IRCTC and Indian Railways PNR status here. All you have to do is to enter your 10 digit PNR number in the form. PNR number is printed on the IRCTC ticket.

Q. What is the train number of SDAH Kakdwip Local?

Train number of SDAH Kakdwip Local is 34782. You can check entire SDAH Kakdwip Local train schedule here. with important details like arrival and departure time.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

34782 train schedule SDAH Kakdwip Local train time table SDAH Kakdwip Local ka time table SDAH Kakdwip Local kitne baje hai SDAH Kakdwip Local ka number34782 train time table