34829 DH SDAH Local Train Time Table


Diamond Harbour Sealdah   Suburban
Travel Time:  01 Hrs 31 Mins
Runs:  daily
 
Stop
 
 
Station
 
Arr
Dep
Distance
Days
Runs

1
Diamond Harbour
(DH)

09:37
0 Km
Day 1
daily

2
Gurudas Nagar
(GURN)
09:39
09:40
Halt: 1 Min
3 Km
Day 1
daily

3
Basuldanga
(BSD)
09:42
09:43
Halt: 1 Min
5 Km
Day 1
daily

4
Netra
(NTA)
09:45
09:46
Halt: 1 Min
7 Km
Day 1
daily

5
Deula
(D)
09:48
09:49
Halt: 1 Min
10 Km
Day 1
daily

6
Sangrampur
(SNU)
09:53
09:54
Halt: 1 Min
15 Km
Day 1
daily

7
Bahrupiya Halt
(BHPA)
09:56
09:57
Halt: 1 Min
17 Km
Day 1
daily

8
Magrahat
(MGT)
10:00
10:01
Halt: 1 Min
20 Km
Day 1
daily

9
Uttar Radhanagar Halt
(UTN)
10:04
10:05
Halt: 1 Min
23 Km
Day 1
daily

10
Dhamua
(DMU)
10:07
10:08
Halt: 1 Min
25 Km
Day 1
daily

11
Hotar
(HT)
10:10
10:11
Halt: 1 Min
28 Km
Day 1
daily

12
Dakshin Durgapr
(DKDP)
10:13
10:14
Halt: 1 Min
30 Km
Day 1
daily

13
Kalyanpur
(KYP)
10:16
10:17
Halt: 1 Min
32 Km
Day 1
daily

14
Baruipur Junction
(BRP)
10:25
10:26
Halt: 1 Min
35 Km
Day 1
daily

15
Sonarpur Junction
(SPR)
10:37
10:38
Halt: 1 Min
43 Km
Day 1
daily

16
Jadabpur
(JDP)
10:47
10:48
Halt: 1 Min
52 Km
Day 1
daily

17
Ballygunge Junction
(BLN)
10:53
10:54
Halt: 1 Min
54 Km
Day 1
daily

18
Sealdah
(SDAH)
11:08
60 Km
Day 1
daily

34829 DH SDAH Local is a SUBURBAN train run by Indian railways between Diamond Harbour (DH) and Sealdah (SDAH) stations. It uniquely identifies itself with train number 34829. At the top of the page, one can find the 34829 train route and the 34829 train time table. It departs from the source station Diamond Harbour (DH) at 09:37 on day 1 and reaches its destination station Sealdah (SDAH) at 11:08 on day 1. It runs Daily from the source station and covers a total journey of 60 kilometre. 34829 train route includes travel journey through 18 stations, and it has stoppages on Diamond Harbour, Gurudas Nagar, Basuldanga, Netra, Deula, Sangrampur, Bahrupiya Halt, Magrahat, Uttar Radhanagar Halt, Dhamua, Hotar, Dakshin Durgapr, Kalyanpur, Baruipur Jn, Sonarpur Jn, Jadabpur, Ballygunge Jn, Sealdah.

34829 DH SDAH Local Stops

If we closely look at the 34829 train time table, travelling by 34829 DH SDAH Local gives us a chance to explore the following cities in a quick view as they come along the route.

1. Diamond Harbour

It is the 1st station in the train route of 34829 DH SDAH Local. The station code of Diamond Harbour is DH. The departure time of train 34829 from Diamond Harbour is 09:37. The next stopping station is Gurudas Nagar at a distance of 3km.

2. Gurudas Nagar

It is the 2nd station in the train route of 34829 DH SDAH Local at a distance of 3 Km from the source station Diamond Harbour. The station code of Gurudas Nagar is GURN. The arrival time of 34829 at Gurudas Nagar is 09:39. The departure time of train 34829 from Gurudas Nagar is 09:40. The total halt time of train 34829 at Gurudas Nagar is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Diamond Harbour is 3km away. The next stopping station is Basuldanga at a distance of 2km.

3. Basuldanga

It is the 3rd station in the train route of 34829 DH SDAH Local at a distance of 5 Km from the source station Diamond Harbour. The station code of Basuldanga is BSD. The arrival time of 34829 at Basuldanga is 09:42. The departure time of train 34829 from Basuldanga is 09:43. The total halt time of train 34829 at Basuldanga is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Gurudas Nagar is 2km away. The next stopping station is Netra at a distance of 2km.

4. Netra

It is the 4th station in the train route of 34829 DH SDAH Local at a distance of 7 Km from the source station Diamond Harbour. The station code of Netra is NTA. The arrival time of 34829 at Netra is 09:45. The departure time of train 34829 from Netra is 09:46. The total halt time of train 34829 at Netra is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Basuldanga is 2km away. The next stopping station is Deula at a distance of 3km.

5. Deula

It is the 5th station in the train route of 34829 DH SDAH Local at a distance of 10 Km from the source station Diamond Harbour. The station code of Deula is D. The arrival time of 34829 at Deula is 09:48. The departure time of train 34829 from Deula is 09:49. The total halt time of train 34829 at Deula is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Netra is 3km away. The next stopping station is Sangrampur at a distance of 5km.

6. Sangrampur

It is the 6th station in the train route of 34829 DH SDAH Local at a distance of 15 Km from the source station Diamond Harbour. The station code of Sangrampur is SNU. The arrival time of 34829 at Sangrampur is 09:53. The departure time of train 34829 from Sangrampur is 09:54. The total halt time of train 34829 at Sangrampur is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Deula is 5km away. The next stopping station is Bahrupiya Halt at a distance of 2km.

7. Bahrupiya Halt

It is the 7th station in the train route of 34829 DH SDAH Local at a distance of 17 Km from the source station Diamond Harbour. The station code of Bahrupiya Halt is BHPA. The arrival time of 34829 at Bahrupiya Halt is 09:56. The departure time of train 34829 from Bahrupiya Halt is 09:57. The total halt time of train 34829 at Bahrupiya Halt is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Sangrampur is 2km away. The next stopping station is Magrahat at a distance of 3km.

8. Magrahat

It is the 8th station in the train route of 34829 DH SDAH Local at a distance of 20 Km from the source station Diamond Harbour. The station code of Magrahat is MGT. The arrival time of 34829 at Magrahat is 10:00. The departure time of train 34829 from Magrahat is 10:01. The total halt time of train 34829 at Magrahat is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Bahrupiya Halt is 3km away. The next stopping station is Uttar Radhanagar Halt at a distance of 3km.

9. Uttar Radhanagar Halt

It is the 9th station in the train route of 34829 DH SDAH Local at a distance of 23 Km from the source station Diamond Harbour. The station code of Uttar Radhanagar Halt is UTN. The arrival time of 34829 at Uttar Radhanagar Halt is 10:04. The departure time of train 34829 from Uttar Radhanagar Halt is 10:05. The total halt time of train 34829 at Uttar Radhanagar Halt is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Magrahat is 3km away. The next stopping station is Dhamua at a distance of 2km.

10. Dhamua

It is the 10th station in the train route of 34829 DH SDAH Local at a distance of 25 Km from the source station Diamond Harbour. The station code of Dhamua is DMU. The arrival time of 34829 at Dhamua is 10:07. The departure time of train 34829 from Dhamua is 10:08. The total halt time of train 34829 at Dhamua is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Uttar Radhanagar Halt is 2km away. The next stopping station is Hotar at a distance of 3km.

11. Hotar

It is the 11th station in the train route of 34829 DH SDAH Local at a distance of 28 Km from the source station Diamond Harbour. The station code of Hotar is HT. The arrival time of 34829 at Hotar is 10:10. The departure time of train 34829 from Hotar is 10:11. The total halt time of train 34829 at Hotar is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Dhamua is 3km away. The next stopping station is Dakshin Durgapr at a distance of 2km.

12. Dakshin Durgapr

It is the 12th station in the train route of 34829 DH SDAH Local at a distance of 30 Km from the source station Diamond Harbour. The station code of Dakshin Durgapr is DKDP. The arrival time of 34829 at Dakshin Durgapr is 10:13. The departure time of train 34829 from Dakshin Durgapr is 10:14. The total halt time of train 34829 at Dakshin Durgapr is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Hotar is 2km away. The next stopping station is Kalyanpur at a distance of 2km.

13. Kalyanpur

It is the 13th station in the train route of 34829 DH SDAH Local at a distance of 32 Km from the source station Diamond Harbour. The station code of Kalyanpur is KYP. The arrival time of 34829 at Kalyanpur is 10:16. The departure time of train 34829 from Kalyanpur is 10:17. The total halt time of train 34829 at Kalyanpur is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Dakshin Durgapr is 2km away. The next stopping station is Baruipur Jn at a distance of 3km.

14. Baruipur Jn

It is the 14th station in the train route of 34829 DH SDAH Local at a distance of 35 Km from the source station Diamond Harbour. The station code of Baruipur Jn is BRP. The arrival time of 34829 at Baruipur Jn is 10:25. The departure time of train 34829 from Baruipur Jn is 10:26. The total halt time of train 34829 at Baruipur Jn is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Kalyanpur is 3km away. The next stopping station is Sonarpur Jn at a distance of 8km.

15. Sonarpur Jn

It is the 15th station in the train route of 34829 DH SDAH Local at a distance of 43 Km from the source station Diamond Harbour. The station code of Sonarpur Jn is SPR. The arrival time of 34829 at Sonarpur Jn is 10:37. The departure time of train 34829 from Sonarpur Jn is 10:38. The total halt time of train 34829 at Sonarpur Jn is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Baruipur Jn is 8km away. The next stopping station is Jadabpur at a distance of 9km.

16. Jadabpur

It is the 16th station in the train route of 34829 DH SDAH Local at a distance of 52 Km from the source station Diamond Harbour. The station code of Jadabpur is JDP. The arrival time of 34829 at Jadabpur is 10:47. The departure time of train 34829 from Jadabpur is 10:48. The total halt time of train 34829 at Jadabpur is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Sonarpur Jn is 9km away. The next stopping station is Ballygunge Jn at a distance of 2km.

17. Ballygunge Jn

It is the 17th station in the train route of 34829 DH SDAH Local at a distance of 54 Km from the source station Diamond Harbour. The station code of Ballygunge Jn is BLN. The arrival time of 34829 at Ballygunge Jn is 10:53. The departure time of train 34829 from Ballygunge Jn is 10:54. The total halt time of train 34829 at Ballygunge Jn is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Jadabpur is 2km away. The next stopping station is Sealdah at a distance of 6km.

18. Sealdah

It is the 18th station in the train route of 34829 DH SDAH Local at a distance of 60 Km from the source station Diamond Harbour. The station code of Sealdah is SDAH. The arrival time of 34829 at Sealdah is 11:08. The previous stopping station, Ballygunge Jn is 6km away.

34829 DH SDAH Local FAQs

Q. Where can I find the train running status of 34829 DH SDAH Local?

Trainspnrstatus is one of the best website for checking trains running status. You can find the 34829 DH SDAH Local running status here.

Q. Where can I check the pnr status of 34829 DH SDAH Local online?

Trainspnrstatus is one stop best portal for checking pnr status. You can find the 34829 DH SDAH Local IRCTC and Indian Railways PNR status here. All you have to do is to enter your 10 digit PNR number in the form. PNR number is printed on the IRCTC ticket.

Q. What is the train number of DH SDAH Local?

Train number of DH SDAH Local is 34829. You can check entire DH SDAH Local train schedule here. with important details like arrival and departure time.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

34829 train schedule DH SDAH Local train time table DH SDAH Local ka time table DH SDAH Local kitne baje hai DH SDAH Local ka number34829 train time table