34831 DH SDAH Local Train Time Table


Diamond Harbour Sealdah   Suburban
Travel Time:  01 Hrs 37 Mins
Runs:  daily
 
Stop
 
 
Station
 
Arr
Dep
Distance
Days
Runs

1
Diamond Harbour
(DH)

10:08
0 Km
Day 1
daily

2
Gurudas Nagar
(GURN)
10:10
10:11
Halt: 1 Min
3 Km
Day 1
daily

3
Basuldanga
(BSD)
10:13
10:14
Halt: 1 Min
5 Km
Day 1
daily

4
Netra
(NTA)
10:16
10:17
Halt: 1 Min
7 Km
Day 1
daily

5
Deula
(D)
10:19
10:20
Halt: 1 Min
10 Km
Day 1
daily

6
Sangrampur
(SNU)
10:24
10:25
Halt: 1 Min
15 Km
Day 1
daily

7
Bahrupiya Halt
(BHPA)
10:27
10:28
Halt: 1 Min
17 Km
Day 1
daily

8
Magrahat
(MGT)
10:31
10:32
Halt: 1 Min
20 Km
Day 1
daily

9
Uttar Radhanagar Halt
(UTN)
10:35
10:36
Halt: 1 Min
23 Km
Day 1
daily

10
Dhamua
(DMU)
10:38
10:39
Halt: 1 Min
25 Km
Day 1
daily

11
Hotar
(HT)
10:41
10:42
Halt: 1 Min
28 Km
Day 1
daily

12
Dakshin Durgapr
(DKDP)
10:44
10:45
Halt: 1 Min
30 Km
Day 1
daily

13
Kalyanpur
(KYP)
10:47
10:48
Halt: 1 Min
32 Km
Day 1
daily

14
Baruipur Junction
(BRP)
10:56
10:57
Halt: 1 Min
35 Km
Day 1
daily

15
Mallikpur
(MAK)
11:00
11:01
Halt: 1 Min
38 Km
Day 1
daily

16
Subhas Gram
(SBGR)
11:03
11:04
Halt: 1 Min
40 Km
Day 1
daily

17
Sonarpur Junction
(SPR)
11:08
11:09
Halt: 1 Min
43 Km
Day 1
daily

18
Narendrapur Halt
(NRPR)
11:11
11:12
Halt: 1 Min
45 Km
Day 1
daily

19
Garia
(GIA)
11:13
11:14
Halt: 1 Min
47 Km
Day 1
daily

20
New Garia
(NGRI)
11:15
11:16
Halt: 1 Min
48 Km
Day 1
daily

21
Bagha Jatin
(BGJT)
11:18
11:19
Halt: 1 Min
50 Km
Day 1
daily

22
Jadabpur
(JDP)
11:21
11:22
Halt: 1 Min
52 Km
Day 1
daily

23
Dhakuria
(DHK)
11:24
11:25
Halt: 1 Min
53 Km
Day 1
daily

24
Ballygunge Junction
(BLN)
11:28
11:29
Halt: 1 Min
54 Km
Day 1
daily

25
Park Circus
(PQS)
11:32
11:33
Halt: 1 Min
57 Km
Day 1
daily

26
Sealdah
(SDAH)
11:45
60 Km
Day 1
daily

34831 DH SDAH Local is a SUBURBAN train run by Indian railways between Diamond Harbour (DH) and Sealdah (SDAH) stations. It uniquely identifies itself with train number 34831. At the top of the page, one can find the 34831 train route and the 34831 train time table. It departs from the source station Diamond Harbour (DH) at 10:08 on day 1 and reaches its destination station Sealdah (SDAH) at 11:45 on day 1. It runs Daily from the source station and covers a total journey of 60 kilometre. 34831 train route includes travel journey through 26 stations, and it has stoppages on Diamond Harbour, Gurudas Nagar, Basuldanga, Netra, Deula, Sangrampur, Bahrupiya Halt, Magrahat, Uttar Radhanagar Halt, Dhamua, Hotar, Dakshin Durgapr, Kalyanpur, Baruipur Jn, Mallikpur, Subhas Gram, Sonarpur Jn, Narendrapur Halt, Garia, New Garia, Bagha Jatin, Jadabpur, Dhakuria, Ballygunge Jn, Park Circus, Sealdah.

34831 DH SDAH Local Stops

If we closely look at the 34831 train time table, travelling by 34831 DH SDAH Local gives us a chance to explore the following cities in a quick view as they come along the route.

1. Diamond Harbour

It is the 1st station in the train route of 34831 DH SDAH Local. The station code of Diamond Harbour is DH. The departure time of train 34831 from Diamond Harbour is 10:08. The next stopping station is Gurudas Nagar at a distance of 3km.

2. Gurudas Nagar

It is the 2nd station in the train route of 34831 DH SDAH Local at a distance of 3 Km from the source station Diamond Harbour. The station code of Gurudas Nagar is GURN. The arrival time of 34831 at Gurudas Nagar is 10:10. The departure time of train 34831 from Gurudas Nagar is 10:11. The total halt time of train 34831 at Gurudas Nagar is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Diamond Harbour is 3km away. The next stopping station is Basuldanga at a distance of 2km.

3. Basuldanga

It is the 3rd station in the train route of 34831 DH SDAH Local at a distance of 5 Km from the source station Diamond Harbour. The station code of Basuldanga is BSD. The arrival time of 34831 at Basuldanga is 10:13. The departure time of train 34831 from Basuldanga is 10:14. The total halt time of train 34831 at Basuldanga is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Gurudas Nagar is 2km away. The next stopping station is Netra at a distance of 2km.

4. Netra

It is the 4th station in the train route of 34831 DH SDAH Local at a distance of 7 Km from the source station Diamond Harbour. The station code of Netra is NTA. The arrival time of 34831 at Netra is 10:16. The departure time of train 34831 from Netra is 10:17. The total halt time of train 34831 at Netra is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Basuldanga is 2km away. The next stopping station is Deula at a distance of 3km.

5. Deula

It is the 5th station in the train route of 34831 DH SDAH Local at a distance of 10 Km from the source station Diamond Harbour. The station code of Deula is D. The arrival time of 34831 at Deula is 10:19. The departure time of train 34831 from Deula is 10:20. The total halt time of train 34831 at Deula is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Netra is 3km away. The next stopping station is Sangrampur at a distance of 5km.

6. Sangrampur

It is the 6th station in the train route of 34831 DH SDAH Local at a distance of 15 Km from the source station Diamond Harbour. The station code of Sangrampur is SNU. The arrival time of 34831 at Sangrampur is 10:24. The departure time of train 34831 from Sangrampur is 10:25. The total halt time of train 34831 at Sangrampur is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Deula is 5km away. The next stopping station is Bahrupiya Halt at a distance of 2km.

7. Bahrupiya Halt

It is the 7th station in the train route of 34831 DH SDAH Local at a distance of 17 Km from the source station Diamond Harbour. The station code of Bahrupiya Halt is BHPA. The arrival time of 34831 at Bahrupiya Halt is 10:27. The departure time of train 34831 from Bahrupiya Halt is 10:28. The total halt time of train 34831 at Bahrupiya Halt is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Sangrampur is 2km away. The next stopping station is Magrahat at a distance of 3km.

8. Magrahat

It is the 8th station in the train route of 34831 DH SDAH Local at a distance of 20 Km from the source station Diamond Harbour. The station code of Magrahat is MGT. The arrival time of 34831 at Magrahat is 10:31. The departure time of train 34831 from Magrahat is 10:32. The total halt time of train 34831 at Magrahat is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Bahrupiya Halt is 3km away. The next stopping station is Uttar Radhanagar Halt at a distance of 3km.

9. Uttar Radhanagar Halt

It is the 9th station in the train route of 34831 DH SDAH Local at a distance of 23 Km from the source station Diamond Harbour. The station code of Uttar Radhanagar Halt is UTN. The arrival time of 34831 at Uttar Radhanagar Halt is 10:35. The departure time of train 34831 from Uttar Radhanagar Halt is 10:36. The total halt time of train 34831 at Uttar Radhanagar Halt is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Magrahat is 3km away. The next stopping station is Dhamua at a distance of 2km.

10. Dhamua

It is the 10th station in the train route of 34831 DH SDAH Local at a distance of 25 Km from the source station Diamond Harbour. The station code of Dhamua is DMU. The arrival time of 34831 at Dhamua is 10:38. The departure time of train 34831 from Dhamua is 10:39. The total halt time of train 34831 at Dhamua is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Uttar Radhanagar Halt is 2km away. The next stopping station is Hotar at a distance of 3km.

11. Hotar

It is the 11th station in the train route of 34831 DH SDAH Local at a distance of 28 Km from the source station Diamond Harbour. The station code of Hotar is HT. The arrival time of 34831 at Hotar is 10:41. The departure time of train 34831 from Hotar is 10:42. The total halt time of train 34831 at Hotar is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Dhamua is 3km away. The next stopping station is Dakshin Durgapr at a distance of 2km.

12. Dakshin Durgapr

It is the 12th station in the train route of 34831 DH SDAH Local at a distance of 30 Km from the source station Diamond Harbour. The station code of Dakshin Durgapr is DKDP. The arrival time of 34831 at Dakshin Durgapr is 10:44. The departure time of train 34831 from Dakshin Durgapr is 10:45. The total halt time of train 34831 at Dakshin Durgapr is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Hotar is 2km away. The next stopping station is Kalyanpur at a distance of 2km.

13. Kalyanpur

It is the 13th station in the train route of 34831 DH SDAH Local at a distance of 32 Km from the source station Diamond Harbour. The station code of Kalyanpur is KYP. The arrival time of 34831 at Kalyanpur is 10:47. The departure time of train 34831 from Kalyanpur is 10:48. The total halt time of train 34831 at Kalyanpur is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Dakshin Durgapr is 2km away. The next stopping station is Baruipur Jn at a distance of 3km.

14. Baruipur Jn

It is the 14th station in the train route of 34831 DH SDAH Local at a distance of 35 Km from the source station Diamond Harbour. The station code of Baruipur Jn is BRP. The arrival time of 34831 at Baruipur Jn is 10:56. The departure time of train 34831 from Baruipur Jn is 10:57. The total halt time of train 34831 at Baruipur Jn is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Kalyanpur is 3km away. The next stopping station is Mallikpur at a distance of 3km.

15. Mallikpur

It is the 15th station in the train route of 34831 DH SDAH Local at a distance of 38 Km from the source station Diamond Harbour. The station code of Mallikpur is MAK. The arrival time of 34831 at Mallikpur is 11:00. The departure time of train 34831 from Mallikpur is 11:01. The total halt time of train 34831 at Mallikpur is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Baruipur Jn is 3km away. The next stopping station is Subhas Gram at a distance of 2km.

16. Subhas Gram

It is the 16th station in the train route of 34831 DH SDAH Local at a distance of 40 Km from the source station Diamond Harbour. The station code of Subhas Gram is SBGR. The arrival time of 34831 at Subhas Gram is 11:03. The departure time of train 34831 from Subhas Gram is 11:04. The total halt time of train 34831 at Subhas Gram is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Mallikpur is 2km away. The next stopping station is Sonarpur Jn at a distance of 3km.

17. Sonarpur Jn

It is the 17th station in the train route of 34831 DH SDAH Local at a distance of 43 Km from the source station Diamond Harbour. The station code of Sonarpur Jn is SPR. The arrival time of 34831 at Sonarpur Jn is 11:08. The departure time of train 34831 from Sonarpur Jn is 11:09. The total halt time of train 34831 at Sonarpur Jn is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Subhas Gram is 3km away. The next stopping station is Narendrapur Halt at a distance of 2km.

18. Narendrapur Halt

It is the 18th station in the train route of 34831 DH SDAH Local at a distance of 45 Km from the source station Diamond Harbour. The station code of Narendrapur Halt is NRPR. The arrival time of 34831 at Narendrapur Halt is 11:11. The departure time of train 34831 from Narendrapur Halt is 11:12. The total halt time of train 34831 at Narendrapur Halt is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Sonarpur Jn is 2km away. The next stopping station is Garia at a distance of 2km.

19. Garia

It is the 19th station in the train route of 34831 DH SDAH Local at a distance of 47 Km from the source station Diamond Harbour. The station code of Garia is GIA. The arrival time of 34831 at Garia is 11:13. The departure time of train 34831 from Garia is 11:14. The total halt time of train 34831 at Garia is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Narendrapur Halt is 2km away. The next stopping station is New Garia at a distance of 1km.

20. New Garia

It is the 20th station in the train route of 34831 DH SDAH Local at a distance of 48 Km from the source station Diamond Harbour. The station code of New Garia is NGRI. The arrival time of 34831 at New Garia is 11:15. The departure time of train 34831 from New Garia is 11:16. The total halt time of train 34831 at New Garia is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Garia is 1km away. The next stopping station is Bagha Jatin at a distance of 2km.

21. Bagha Jatin

It is the 21st station in the train route of 34831 DH SDAH Local at a distance of 50 Km from the source station Diamond Harbour. The station code of Bagha Jatin is BGJT. The arrival time of 34831 at Bagha Jatin is 11:18. The departure time of train 34831 from Bagha Jatin is 11:19. The total halt time of train 34831 at Bagha Jatin is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, New Garia is 2km away. The next stopping station is Jadabpur at a distance of 2km.

22. Jadabpur

It is the 22nd station in the train route of 34831 DH SDAH Local at a distance of 52 Km from the source station Diamond Harbour. The station code of Jadabpur is JDP. The arrival time of 34831 at Jadabpur is 11:21. The departure time of train 34831 from Jadabpur is 11:22. The total halt time of train 34831 at Jadabpur is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Bagha Jatin is 2km away. The next stopping station is Dhakuria at a distance of 1km.

23. Dhakuria

It is the 23rd station in the train route of 34831 DH SDAH Local at a distance of 53 Km from the source station Diamond Harbour. The station code of Dhakuria is DHK. The arrival time of 34831 at Dhakuria is 11:24. The departure time of train 34831 from Dhakuria is 11:25. The total halt time of train 34831 at Dhakuria is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Jadabpur is 1km away. The next stopping station is Ballygunge Jn at a distance of 1km.

24. Ballygunge Jn

It is the 24th station in the train route of 34831 DH SDAH Local at a distance of 54 Km from the source station Diamond Harbour. The station code of Ballygunge Jn is BLN. The arrival time of 34831 at Ballygunge Jn is 11:28. The departure time of train 34831 from Ballygunge Jn is 11:29. The total halt time of train 34831 at Ballygunge Jn is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Dhakuria is 1km away. The next stopping station is Park Circus at a distance of 3km.

25. Park Circus

It is the 25th station in the train route of 34831 DH SDAH Local at a distance of 57 Km from the source station Diamond Harbour. The station code of Park Circus is PQS. The arrival time of 34831 at Park Circus is 11:32. The departure time of train 34831 from Park Circus is 11:33. The total halt time of train 34831 at Park Circus is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Ballygunge Jn is 3km away. The next stopping station is Sealdah at a distance of 3km.

26. Sealdah

It is the 26th station in the train route of 34831 DH SDAH Local at a distance of 60 Km from the source station Diamond Harbour. The station code of Sealdah is SDAH. The arrival time of 34831 at Sealdah is 11:45. The previous stopping station, Park Circus is 3km away.

34831 DH SDAH Local FAQs

Q. Where can I find the train running status of 34831 DH SDAH Local?

Trainspnrstatus is one of the best website for checking trains running status. You can find the 34831 DH SDAH Local running status here.

Q. Where can I check the pnr status of 34831 DH SDAH Local online?

Trainspnrstatus is one stop best portal for checking pnr status. You can find the 34831 DH SDAH Local IRCTC and Indian Railways PNR status here. All you have to do is to enter your 10 digit PNR number in the form. PNR number is printed on the IRCTC ticket.

Q. What is the train number of DH SDAH Local?

Train number of DH SDAH Local is 34831. You can check entire DH SDAH Local train schedule here. with important details like arrival and departure time.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

34831 train schedule DH SDAH Local train time table DH SDAH Local ka time table DH SDAH Local kitne baje hai DH SDAH Local ka number34831 train time table