35011 BWN KWAE Local Train Time Table


Barddhaman Katwa Junction   Suburban
Travel Time:  01 Hrs 15 Mins
Runs:  daily
 
Stop
 
 
Station
 
Arr
Dep
Distance
Days
Runs

1
Barddhaman
(BWN)

05:15
0 Km
Day 1
daily

2
Kamnara
(KMRA)
05:20
05:21
Halt: 1 Min
7 Km
Day 1
daily

3
Khetia
(KSHT)
05:23
05:24
Halt: 1 Min
8 Km
Day 1
daily

4
Chamardighi
(CMDG)
05:26
05:27
Halt: 1 Min
11 Km
Day 1
daily

5
Karjana
(KJRA)
05:28
05:29
Halt: 1 Min
12 Km
Day 1
daily

6
Karjanagram
(KJRM)
05:30
05:31
Halt: 1 Min
13 Km
Day 1
daily

7
Amarun
(ARNB)
05:33
05:34
Halt: 1 Min
15 Km
Day 1
daily

8
Bhatar
(BTRH)
05:38
05:39
Halt: 1 Min
20 Km
Day 1
daily

9
Balgona
(BGNA)
05:47
05:48
Halt: 1 Min
26 Km
Day 1
daily

10
Saota
(SOF)
05:55
05:56
Halt: 1 Min
31 Km
Day 1
daily

11
Nigan
(NGX)
05:58
05:59
Halt: 1 Min
33 Km
Day 1
daily

12
Kaichar
(KCY)
06:03
06:04
Halt: 1 Min
37 Km
Day 1
daily

13
Bankapasi
(BCF)
06:08
06:09
Halt: 1 Min
41 Km
Day 1
daily

14
Shrikhanda
(SIZ)
06:13
06:14
Halt: 1 Min
45 Km
Day 1
daily

15
Shripat Shrkhnd
(SPS)
06:15
06:16
Halt: 1 Min
47 Km
Day 1
daily

16
Katwa Junction
(KWAE)
06:30
53 Km
Day 1
daily

35011 BWN KWAE Local is a SUBURBAN train run by Indian railways between Barddhaman (BWN) and Katwa Jn (KWAE) stations. It uniquely identifies itself with train number 35011. At the top of the page, one can find the 35011 train route and the 35011 train time table. It departs from the source station Barddhaman (BWN) at 05:15 on day 1 and reaches its destination station Katwa Jn (KWAE) at 06:30 on day 1. It runs Daily from the source station and covers a total journey of 53 kilometre. 35011 train route includes travel journey through 16 stations, and it has stoppages on Barddhaman, Kamnara, Khetia, Chamardighi, Karjana, Karjanagram, Amarun, Bhatar, Balgona, Saota, Nigan, Kaichar, Bankapasi, Shrikhanda, Shripat Shrkhnd, Katwa Jn.

35011 BWN KWAE Local Stops

If we closely look at the 35011 train time table, travelling by 35011 BWN KWAE Local gives us a chance to explore the following cities in a quick view as they come along the route.

1. Barddhaman

It is the 1st station in the train route of 35011 BWN KWAE Local. The station code of Barddhaman is BWN. The departure time of train 35011 from Barddhaman is 05:15. The next stopping station is Kamnara at a distance of 7km.

2. Kamnara

It is the 2nd station in the train route of 35011 BWN KWAE Local at a distance of 7 Km from the source station Barddhaman. The station code of Kamnara is KMRA. The arrival time of 35011 at Kamnara is 05:20. The departure time of train 35011 from Kamnara is 05:21. The total halt time of train 35011 at Kamnara is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Barddhaman is 7km away. The next stopping station is Khetia at a distance of 1km.

3. Khetia

It is the 3rd station in the train route of 35011 BWN KWAE Local at a distance of 8 Km from the source station Barddhaman. The station code of Khetia is KSHT. The arrival time of 35011 at Khetia is 05:23. The departure time of train 35011 from Khetia is 05:24. The total halt time of train 35011 at Khetia is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Kamnara is 1km away. The next stopping station is Chamardighi at a distance of 3km.

4. Chamardighi

It is the 4th station in the train route of 35011 BWN KWAE Local at a distance of 11 Km from the source station Barddhaman. The station code of Chamardighi is CMDG. The arrival time of 35011 at Chamardighi is 05:26. The departure time of train 35011 from Chamardighi is 05:27. The total halt time of train 35011 at Chamardighi is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Khetia is 3km away. The next stopping station is Karjana at a distance of 1km.

5. Karjana

It is the 5th station in the train route of 35011 BWN KWAE Local at a distance of 12 Km from the source station Barddhaman. The station code of Karjana is KJRA. The arrival time of 35011 at Karjana is 05:28. The departure time of train 35011 from Karjana is 05:29. The total halt time of train 35011 at Karjana is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Chamardighi is 1km away. The next stopping station is Karjanagram at a distance of 1km.

6. Karjanagram

It is the 6th station in the train route of 35011 BWN KWAE Local at a distance of 13 Km from the source station Barddhaman. The station code of Karjanagram is KJRM. The arrival time of 35011 at Karjanagram is 05:30. The departure time of train 35011 from Karjanagram is 05:31. The total halt time of train 35011 at Karjanagram is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Karjana is 1km away. The next stopping station is Amarun at a distance of 2km.

7. Amarun

It is the 7th station in the train route of 35011 BWN KWAE Local at a distance of 15 Km from the source station Barddhaman. The station code of Amarun is ARNB. The arrival time of 35011 at Amarun is 05:33. The departure time of train 35011 from Amarun is 05:34. The total halt time of train 35011 at Amarun is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Karjanagram is 2km away. The next stopping station is Bhatar at a distance of 5km.

8. Bhatar

It is the 8th station in the train route of 35011 BWN KWAE Local at a distance of 20 Km from the source station Barddhaman. The station code of Bhatar is BTRH. The arrival time of 35011 at Bhatar is 05:38. The departure time of train 35011 from Bhatar is 05:39. The total halt time of train 35011 at Bhatar is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Amarun is 5km away. The next stopping station is Balgona at a distance of 6km.

9. Balgona

It is the 9th station in the train route of 35011 BWN KWAE Local at a distance of 26 Km from the source station Barddhaman. The station code of Balgona is BGNA. The arrival time of 35011 at Balgona is 05:47. The departure time of train 35011 from Balgona is 05:48. The total halt time of train 35011 at Balgona is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Bhatar is 6km away. The next stopping station is Saota at a distance of 5km.

10. Saota

It is the 10th station in the train route of 35011 BWN KWAE Local at a distance of 31 Km from the source station Barddhaman. The station code of Saota is SOF. The arrival time of 35011 at Saota is 05:55. The departure time of train 35011 from Saota is 05:56. The total halt time of train 35011 at Saota is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Balgona is 5km away. The next stopping station is Nigan at a distance of 2km.

11. Nigan

It is the 11th station in the train route of 35011 BWN KWAE Local at a distance of 33 Km from the source station Barddhaman. The station code of Nigan is NGX. The arrival time of 35011 at Nigan is 05:58. The departure time of train 35011 from Nigan is 05:59. The total halt time of train 35011 at Nigan is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Saota is 2km away. The next stopping station is Kaichar at a distance of 4km.

12. Kaichar

It is the 12th station in the train route of 35011 BWN KWAE Local at a distance of 37 Km from the source station Barddhaman. The station code of Kaichar is KCY. The arrival time of 35011 at Kaichar is 06:03. The departure time of train 35011 from Kaichar is 06:04. The total halt time of train 35011 at Kaichar is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Nigan is 4km away. The next stopping station is Bankapasi at a distance of 4km.

13. Bankapasi

It is the 13th station in the train route of 35011 BWN KWAE Local at a distance of 41 Km from the source station Barddhaman. The station code of Bankapasi is BCF. The arrival time of 35011 at Bankapasi is 06:08. The departure time of train 35011 from Bankapasi is 06:09. The total halt time of train 35011 at Bankapasi is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Kaichar is 4km away. The next stopping station is Shrikhanda at a distance of 4km.

14. Shrikhanda

It is the 14th station in the train route of 35011 BWN KWAE Local at a distance of 45 Km from the source station Barddhaman. The station code of Shrikhanda is SIZ. The arrival time of 35011 at Shrikhanda is 06:13. The departure time of train 35011 from Shrikhanda is 06:14. The total halt time of train 35011 at Shrikhanda is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Bankapasi is 4km away. The next stopping station is Shripat Shrkhnd at a distance of 2km.

15. Shripat Shrkhnd

It is the 15th station in the train route of 35011 BWN KWAE Local at a distance of 47 Km from the source station Barddhaman. The station code of Shripat Shrkhnd is SPS. The arrival time of 35011 at Shripat Shrkhnd is 06:15. The departure time of train 35011 from Shripat Shrkhnd is 06:16. The total halt time of train 35011 at Shripat Shrkhnd is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Shrikhanda is 2km away. The next stopping station is Katwa Jn at a distance of 6km.

16. Katwa Jn

It is the 16th station in the train route of 35011 BWN KWAE Local at a distance of 53 Km from the source station Barddhaman. The station code of Katwa Jn is KWAE. The arrival time of 35011 at Katwa Jn is 06:30. The previous stopping station, Shripat Shrkhnd is 6km away.

35011 BWN KWAE Local FAQs

Q. Where can I find the train running status of 35011 BWN KWAE Local?

Trainspnrstatus is one of the best website for checking trains running status. You can find the 35011 BWN KWAE Local running status here.

Q. Where can I check the pnr status of 35011 BWN KWAE Local online?

Trainspnrstatus is one stop best portal for checking pnr status. You can find the 35011 BWN KWAE Local IRCTC and Indian Railways PNR status here. All you have to do is to enter your 10 digit PNR number in the form. PNR number is printed on the IRCTC ticket.

Q. What is the train number of BWN KWAE Local?

Train number of BWN KWAE Local is 35011. You can check entire BWN KWAE Local train schedule here. with important details like arrival and departure time.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

35011 train schedule BWN KWAE Local train time table BWN KWAE Local ka time table BWN KWAE Local kitne baje hai BWN KWAE Local ka number35011 train time table