35018 KWAE BWN Local Train Time Table


Katwa Junction Barddhaman   Suburban
Travel Time:  01 Hrs 20 Mins
Runs:  daily
 
Stop
 
 
Station
 
Arr
Dep
Distance
Days
Runs

1
Katwa Junction
(KWAE)

16:10
0 Km
Day 1
daily

2
Shripat Shrkhnd
(SPS)
16:19
16:20
Halt: 1 Min
7 Km
Day 1
daily

3
Shrikhanda
(SIZ)
16:20
16:21
Halt: 1 Min
8 Km
Day 1
daily

4
Bankapasi
(BCF)
16:25
16:26
Halt: 1 Min
12 Km
Day 1
daily

5
Kaichar
(KCY)
16:30
16:31
Halt: 1 Min
16 Km
Day 1
daily

6
Nigan
(NGX)
16:35
16:36
Halt: 1 Min
20 Km
Day 1
daily

7
Saota
(SOF)
16:38
16:39
Halt: 1 Min
23 Km
Day 1
daily

8
Balgona
(BGNA)
16:44
16:45
Halt: 1 Min
27 Km
Day 1
daily

9
Bhatar
(BTRH)
16:51
16:52
Halt: 1 Min
34 Km
Day 1
daily

10
Amarun
(ARNB)
16:56
16:57
Halt: 1 Min
38 Km
Day 1
daily

11
Karjanagram
(KJRM)
16:59
17:00
Halt: 1 Min
41 Km
Day 1
daily

12
Karjana
(KJRA)
17:01
17:02
Halt: 1 Min
41 Km
Day 1
daily

13
Chamardighi
(CMDG)
17:03
17:04
Halt: 1 Min
43 Km
Day 1
daily

14
Khetia
(KSHT)
17:07
17:08
Halt: 1 Min
45 Km
Day 1
daily

15
Kamnara
(KMRA)
17:10
17:11
Halt: 1 Min
47 Km
Day 1
daily

16
Barddhaman
(BWN)
17:30
53 Km
Day 1
daily

35018 KWAE BWN Local is a SUBURBAN train run by Indian railways between Katwa Jn (KWAE) and Barddhaman (BWN) stations. It uniquely identifies itself with train number 35018. At the top of the page, one can find the 35018 train route and the 35018 train time table. It departs from the source station Katwa Jn (KWAE) at 16:10 on day 1 and reaches its destination station Barddhaman (BWN) at 17:30 on day 1. It runs Daily from the source station and covers a total journey of 53 kilometre. 35018 train route includes travel journey through 16 stations, and it has stoppages on Katwa Jn, Shripat Shrkhnd, Shrikhanda, Bankapasi, Kaichar, Nigan, Saota, Balgona, Bhatar, Amarun, Karjanagram, Karjana, Chamardighi, Khetia, Kamnara, Barddhaman.

35018 KWAE BWN Local Stops

If we closely look at the 35018 train time table, travelling by 35018 KWAE BWN Local gives us a chance to explore the following cities in a quick view as they come along the route.

1. Katwa Jn

It is the 1st station in the train route of 35018 KWAE BWN Local. The station code of Katwa Jn is KWAE. The departure time of train 35018 from Katwa Jn is 16:10. The next stopping station is Shripat Shrkhnd at a distance of 7km.

2. Shripat Shrkhnd

It is the 2nd station in the train route of 35018 KWAE BWN Local at a distance of 7 Km from the source station Katwa Jn. The station code of Shripat Shrkhnd is SPS. The arrival time of 35018 at Shripat Shrkhnd is 16:19. The departure time of train 35018 from Shripat Shrkhnd is 16:20. The total halt time of train 35018 at Shripat Shrkhnd is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Katwa Jn is 7km away. The next stopping station is Shrikhanda at a distance of 1km.

3. Shrikhanda

It is the 3rd station in the train route of 35018 KWAE BWN Local at a distance of 8 Km from the source station Katwa Jn. The station code of Shrikhanda is SIZ. The arrival time of 35018 at Shrikhanda is 16:20. The departure time of train 35018 from Shrikhanda is 16:21. The total halt time of train 35018 at Shrikhanda is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Shripat Shrkhnd is 1km away. The next stopping station is Bankapasi at a distance of 4km.

4. Bankapasi

It is the 4th station in the train route of 35018 KWAE BWN Local at a distance of 12 Km from the source station Katwa Jn. The station code of Bankapasi is BCF. The arrival time of 35018 at Bankapasi is 16:25. The departure time of train 35018 from Bankapasi is 16:26. The total halt time of train 35018 at Bankapasi is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Shrikhanda is 4km away. The next stopping station is Kaichar at a distance of 4km.

5. Kaichar

It is the 5th station in the train route of 35018 KWAE BWN Local at a distance of 16 Km from the source station Katwa Jn. The station code of Kaichar is KCY. The arrival time of 35018 at Kaichar is 16:30. The departure time of train 35018 from Kaichar is 16:31. The total halt time of train 35018 at Kaichar is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Bankapasi is 4km away. The next stopping station is Nigan at a distance of 4km.

6. Nigan

It is the 6th station in the train route of 35018 KWAE BWN Local at a distance of 20 Km from the source station Katwa Jn. The station code of Nigan is NGX. The arrival time of 35018 at Nigan is 16:35. The departure time of train 35018 from Nigan is 16:36. The total halt time of train 35018 at Nigan is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Kaichar is 4km away. The next stopping station is Saota at a distance of 3km.

7. Saota

It is the 7th station in the train route of 35018 KWAE BWN Local at a distance of 23 Km from the source station Katwa Jn. The station code of Saota is SOF. The arrival time of 35018 at Saota is 16:38. The departure time of train 35018 from Saota is 16:39. The total halt time of train 35018 at Saota is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Nigan is 3km away. The next stopping station is Balgona at a distance of 4km.

8. Balgona

It is the 8th station in the train route of 35018 KWAE BWN Local at a distance of 27 Km from the source station Katwa Jn. The station code of Balgona is BGNA. The arrival time of 35018 at Balgona is 16:44. The departure time of train 35018 from Balgona is 16:45. The total halt time of train 35018 at Balgona is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Saota is 4km away. The next stopping station is Bhatar at a distance of 7km.

9. Bhatar

It is the 9th station in the train route of 35018 KWAE BWN Local at a distance of 34 Km from the source station Katwa Jn. The station code of Bhatar is BTRH. The arrival time of 35018 at Bhatar is 16:51. The departure time of train 35018 from Bhatar is 16:52. The total halt time of train 35018 at Bhatar is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Balgona is 7km away. The next stopping station is Amarun at a distance of 4km.

10. Amarun

It is the 10th station in the train route of 35018 KWAE BWN Local at a distance of 38 Km from the source station Katwa Jn. The station code of Amarun is ARNB. The arrival time of 35018 at Amarun is 16:56. The departure time of train 35018 from Amarun is 16:57. The total halt time of train 35018 at Amarun is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Bhatar is 4km away. The next stopping station is Karjanagram at a distance of 3km.

11. Karjanagram

It is the 11th station in the train route of 35018 KWAE BWN Local at a distance of 41 Km from the source station Katwa Jn. The station code of Karjanagram is KJRM. The arrival time of 35018 at Karjanagram is 16:59. The departure time of train 35018 from Karjanagram is 17:00. The total halt time of train 35018 at Karjanagram is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Amarun is 3km away. The next stopping station is Karjana at a distance of 0km.

12. Karjana

It is the 12th station in the train route of 35018 KWAE BWN Local at a distance of 41 Km from the source station Katwa Jn. The station code of Karjana is KJRA. The arrival time of 35018 at Karjana is 17:01. The departure time of train 35018 from Karjana is 17:02. The total halt time of train 35018 at Karjana is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Karjanagram is 0km away. The next stopping station is Chamardighi at a distance of 2km.

13. Chamardighi

It is the 13th station in the train route of 35018 KWAE BWN Local at a distance of 43 Km from the source station Katwa Jn. The station code of Chamardighi is CMDG. The arrival time of 35018 at Chamardighi is 17:03. The departure time of train 35018 from Chamardighi is 17:04. The total halt time of train 35018 at Chamardighi is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Karjana is 2km away. The next stopping station is Khetia at a distance of 2km.

14. Khetia

It is the 14th station in the train route of 35018 KWAE BWN Local at a distance of 45 Km from the source station Katwa Jn. The station code of Khetia is KSHT. The arrival time of 35018 at Khetia is 17:07. The departure time of train 35018 from Khetia is 17:08. The total halt time of train 35018 at Khetia is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Chamardighi is 2km away. The next stopping station is Kamnara at a distance of 2km.

15. Kamnara

It is the 15th station in the train route of 35018 KWAE BWN Local at a distance of 47 Km from the source station Katwa Jn. The station code of Kamnara is KMRA. The arrival time of 35018 at Kamnara is 17:10. The departure time of train 35018 from Kamnara is 17:11. The total halt time of train 35018 at Kamnara is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Khetia is 2km away. The next stopping station is Barddhaman at a distance of 6km.

16. Barddhaman

It is the 16th station in the train route of 35018 KWAE BWN Local at a distance of 53 Km from the source station Katwa Jn. The station code of Barddhaman is BWN. The arrival time of 35018 at Barddhaman is 17:30. The previous stopping station, Kamnara is 6km away.

35018 KWAE BWN Local FAQs

Q. Where can I find the train running status of 35018 KWAE BWN Local?

Trainspnrstatus is one of the best website for checking trains running status. You can find the 35018 KWAE BWN Local running status here.

Q. Where can I check the pnr status of 35018 KWAE BWN Local online?

Trainspnrstatus is one stop best portal for checking pnr status. You can find the 35018 KWAE BWN Local IRCTC and Indian Railways PNR status here. All you have to do is to enter your 10 digit PNR number in the form. PNR number is printed on the IRCTC ticket.

Q. What is the train number of KWAE BWN Local?

Train number of KWAE BWN Local is 35018. You can check entire KWAE BWN Local train schedule here. with important details like arrival and departure time.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

35018 train schedule KWAE BWN Local train time table KWAE BWN Local ka time table KWAE BWN Local kitne baje hai KWAE BWN Local ka number35018 train time table