36011 HWH BRPA Local Train Time Table


Howrah Junction Baruipara   Suburban
Travel Time:  00 Hrs 40 Mins
Runs:  mon tue wed thu fri sat
 
Stop
 
 
Station
 
Arr
Dep
Distance
Days
Runs

1
Howrah Junction
(HWH)

09:40
0 Km
Day 1
mon tue wed thu fri sat

2
Liluah
(LLH)
09:47
09:48
Halt: 1 Min
5 Km
Day 1
mon tue wed thu fri sat

3
Belur
(BEQ)
09:50
09:51
Halt: 1 Min
7 Km
Day 1
mon tue wed thu fri sat

4
Belanagar
(BZL)
09:56
09:57
Halt: 1 Min
11 Km
Day 1
mon tue wed thu fri sat

5
Dankuni
(DKAE)
10:01
10:02
Halt: 1 Min
15 Km
Day 1
mon tue wed thu fri sat

6
Gobra
(GBRA)
10:05
10:06
Halt: 1 Min
18 Km
Day 1
mon tue wed thu fri sat

7
Janai Road
(JOX)
10:08
10:09
Halt: 1 Min
21 Km
Day 1
mon tue wed thu fri sat

8
Begumpur
(BPAE)
10:10
10:11
Halt: 1 Min
23 Km
Day 1
mon tue wed thu fri sat

9
Baruipara
(BRPA)
10:20
27 Km
Day 1
mon tue wed thu fri sat

36011 HWH BRPA Local is a SUBURBAN train run by Indian railways between Howrah Jn (HWH) and Baruipara (BRPA) stations. It uniquely identifies itself with train number 36011. At the top of the page, one can find the 36011 train route and the 36011 train time table. It departs from the source station Howrah Jn (HWH) at 09:40 on day 1 and reaches its destination station Baruipara (BRPA) at 10:20 on day 1. It runs Mon,tue,wed,thu,fri,sat from the source station and covers a total journey of 27 kilometre. 36011 train route includes travel journey through 9 stations, and it has stoppages on Howrah Jn, Liluah, Belur, Belanagar, Dankuni, Gobra, Janai Road, Begumpur, Baruipara.

36011 HWH BRPA Local Stops

If we closely look at the 36011 train time table, travelling by 36011 HWH BRPA Local gives us a chance to explore the following cities in a quick view as they come along the route.

1. Howrah Jn

It is the 1st station in the train route of 36011 HWH BRPA Local. The station code of Howrah Jn is HWH. The departure time of train 36011 from Howrah Jn is 09:40. The next stopping station is Liluah at a distance of 5km.

2. Liluah

It is the 2nd station in the train route of 36011 HWH BRPA Local at a distance of 5 Km from the source station Howrah Jn. The station code of Liluah is LLH. The arrival time of 36011 at Liluah is 09:47. The departure time of train 36011 from Liluah is 09:48. The total halt time of train 36011 at Liluah is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Howrah Jn is 5km away. The next stopping station is Belur at a distance of 2km.

3. Belur

It is the 3rd station in the train route of 36011 HWH BRPA Local at a distance of 7 Km from the source station Howrah Jn. The station code of Belur is BEQ. The arrival time of 36011 at Belur is 09:50. The departure time of train 36011 from Belur is 09:51. The total halt time of train 36011 at Belur is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Liluah is 2km away. The next stopping station is Belanagar at a distance of 4km.

4. Belanagar

It is the 4th station in the train route of 36011 HWH BRPA Local at a distance of 11 Km from the source station Howrah Jn. The station code of Belanagar is BZL. The arrival time of 36011 at Belanagar is 09:56. The departure time of train 36011 from Belanagar is 09:57. The total halt time of train 36011 at Belanagar is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Belur is 4km away. The next stopping station is Dankuni at a distance of 4km.

5. Dankuni

It is the 5th station in the train route of 36011 HWH BRPA Local at a distance of 15 Km from the source station Howrah Jn. The station code of Dankuni is DKAE. The arrival time of 36011 at Dankuni is 10:01. The departure time of train 36011 from Dankuni is 10:02. The total halt time of train 36011 at Dankuni is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Belanagar is 4km away. The next stopping station is Gobra at a distance of 3km.

6. Gobra

It is the 6th station in the train route of 36011 HWH BRPA Local at a distance of 18 Km from the source station Howrah Jn. The station code of Gobra is GBRA. The arrival time of 36011 at Gobra is 10:05. The departure time of train 36011 from Gobra is 10:06. The total halt time of train 36011 at Gobra is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Dankuni is 3km away. The next stopping station is Janai Road at a distance of 3km.

7. Janai Road

It is the 7th station in the train route of 36011 HWH BRPA Local at a distance of 21 Km from the source station Howrah Jn. The station code of Janai Road is JOX. The arrival time of 36011 at Janai Road is 10:08. The departure time of train 36011 from Janai Road is 10:09. The total halt time of train 36011 at Janai Road is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Gobra is 3km away. The next stopping station is Begumpur at a distance of 2km.

8. Begumpur

It is the 8th station in the train route of 36011 HWH BRPA Local at a distance of 23 Km from the source station Howrah Jn. The station code of Begumpur is BPAE. The arrival time of 36011 at Begumpur is 10:10. The departure time of train 36011 from Begumpur is 10:11. The total halt time of train 36011 at Begumpur is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Janai Road is 2km away. The next stopping station is Baruipara at a distance of 4km.

9. Baruipara

It is the 9th station in the train route of 36011 HWH BRPA Local at a distance of 27 Km from the source station Howrah Jn. The station code of Baruipara is BRPA. The arrival time of 36011 at Baruipara is 10:20. The previous stopping station, Begumpur is 4km away.

36011 HWH BRPA Local FAQs

Q. Where can I find the train running status of 36011 HWH BRPA Local?

Trainspnrstatus is one of the best website for checking trains running status. You can find the 36011 HWH BRPA Local running status here.

Q. Where can I check the pnr status of 36011 HWH BRPA Local online?

Trainspnrstatus is one stop best portal for checking pnr status. You can find the 36011 HWH BRPA Local IRCTC and Indian Railways PNR status here. All you have to do is to enter your 10 digit PNR number in the form. PNR number is printed on the IRCTC ticket.

Q. What is the train number of HWH BRPA Local?

Train number of HWH BRPA Local is 36011. You can check entire HWH BRPA Local train schedule here. with important details like arrival and departure time.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

36011 train schedule HWH BRPA Local train time table HWH BRPA Local ka time table HWH BRPA Local kitne baje hai HWH BRPA Local ka number36011 train time table