36071 HWH GRAE Local Train Time Table


Howrah Junction Gurap   Suburban
Travel Time:  01 Hrs 20 Mins
Runs:  daily
 
Stop
 
 
Station
 
Arr
Dep
Distance
Days
Runs

1
Howrah Junction
(HWH)

05:05
0 Km
Day 1
daily

2
Liluah
(LLH)
05:12
05:13
Halt: 1 Min
5 Km
Day 1
daily

3
Belur
(BEQ)
05:15
05:16
Halt: 1 Min
7 Km
Day 1
daily

4
Belanagar
(BZL)
05:21
05:22
Halt: 1 Min
11 Km
Day 1
daily

5
Dankuni
(DKAE)
05:26
05:27
Halt: 1 Min
15 Km
Day 1
daily

6
Gobra
(GBRA)
05:29
05:30
Halt: 1 Min
18 Km
Day 1
daily

7
Janai Road
(JOX)
05:32
05:33
Halt: 1 Min
21 Km
Day 1
daily

8
Begumpur
(BPAE)
05:35
05:36
Halt: 1 Min
23 Km
Day 1
daily

9
Baruipara
(BRPA)
05:38
05:39
Halt: 1 Min
27 Km
Day 1
daily

10
Mirzapur Bnkipr
(MBE)
05:42
05:43
Halt: 1 Min
30 Km
Day 1
daily

11
Balarambati
(BLAE)
05:44
05:45
Halt: 1 Min
32 Km
Day 1
daily

12
Kamarkundu
(KQU)
05:48
05:49
Halt: 1 Min
34 Km
Day 1
daily

13
Madhu Sudanpur
(MDSE)
05:51
05:52
Halt: 1 Min
36 Km
Day 1
daily

14
Chandanpur
(CDAE)
05:56
05:57
Halt: 1 Min
41 Km
Day 1
daily

15
Porabazar
(PBZ)
06:01
06:02
Halt: 1 Min
45 Km
Day 1
daily

16
Belmuri
(BMAE)
06:04
06:05
Halt: 1 Min
47 Km
Day 1
daily

17
Sibaichandi
(SHBC)
06:08
06:09
Halt: 1 Min
52 Km
Day 1
daily

18
Hajigarh
(HIH)
06:12
06:13
Halt: 1 Min
56 Km
Day 1
daily

19
Gurap
(GRAE)
06:25
58 Km
Day 1
daily

36071 HWH GRAE Local is a SUBURBAN train run by Indian railways between Howrah Jn (HWH) and Gurap (GRAE) stations. It uniquely identifies itself with train number 36071. At the top of the page, one can find the 36071 train route and the 36071 train time table. It departs from the source station Howrah Jn (HWH) at 05:05 on day 1 and reaches its destination station Gurap (GRAE) at 06:25 on day 1. It runs Daily from the source station and covers a total journey of 58 kilometre. 36071 train route includes travel journey through 19 stations, and it has stoppages on Howrah Jn, Liluah, Belur, Belanagar, Dankuni, Gobra, Janai Road, Begumpur, Baruipara, Mirzapur Bnkipr, Balarambati, Kamarkundu, Madhu Sudanpur, Chandanpur, Porabazar, Belmuri, Sibaichandi, Hajigarh, Gurap.

36071 HWH GRAE Local Stops

If we closely look at the 36071 train time table, travelling by 36071 HWH GRAE Local gives us a chance to explore the following cities in a quick view as they come along the route.

1. Howrah Jn

It is the 1st station in the train route of 36071 HWH GRAE Local. The station code of Howrah Jn is HWH. The departure time of train 36071 from Howrah Jn is 05:05. The next stopping station is Liluah at a distance of 5km.

2. Liluah

It is the 2nd station in the train route of 36071 HWH GRAE Local at a distance of 5 Km from the source station Howrah Jn. The station code of Liluah is LLH. The arrival time of 36071 at Liluah is 05:12. The departure time of train 36071 from Liluah is 05:13. The total halt time of train 36071 at Liluah is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Howrah Jn is 5km away. The next stopping station is Belur at a distance of 2km.

3. Belur

It is the 3rd station in the train route of 36071 HWH GRAE Local at a distance of 7 Km from the source station Howrah Jn. The station code of Belur is BEQ. The arrival time of 36071 at Belur is 05:15. The departure time of train 36071 from Belur is 05:16. The total halt time of train 36071 at Belur is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Liluah is 2km away. The next stopping station is Belanagar at a distance of 4km.

4. Belanagar

It is the 4th station in the train route of 36071 HWH GRAE Local at a distance of 11 Km from the source station Howrah Jn. The station code of Belanagar is BZL. The arrival time of 36071 at Belanagar is 05:21. The departure time of train 36071 from Belanagar is 05:22. The total halt time of train 36071 at Belanagar is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Belur is 4km away. The next stopping station is Dankuni at a distance of 4km.

5. Dankuni

It is the 5th station in the train route of 36071 HWH GRAE Local at a distance of 15 Km from the source station Howrah Jn. The station code of Dankuni is DKAE. The arrival time of 36071 at Dankuni is 05:26. The departure time of train 36071 from Dankuni is 05:27. The total halt time of train 36071 at Dankuni is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Belanagar is 4km away. The next stopping station is Gobra at a distance of 3km.

6. Gobra

It is the 6th station in the train route of 36071 HWH GRAE Local at a distance of 18 Km from the source station Howrah Jn. The station code of Gobra is GBRA. The arrival time of 36071 at Gobra is 05:29. The departure time of train 36071 from Gobra is 05:30. The total halt time of train 36071 at Gobra is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Dankuni is 3km away. The next stopping station is Janai Road at a distance of 3km.

7. Janai Road

It is the 7th station in the train route of 36071 HWH GRAE Local at a distance of 21 Km from the source station Howrah Jn. The station code of Janai Road is JOX. The arrival time of 36071 at Janai Road is 05:32. The departure time of train 36071 from Janai Road is 05:33. The total halt time of train 36071 at Janai Road is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Gobra is 3km away. The next stopping station is Begumpur at a distance of 2km.

8. Begumpur

It is the 8th station in the train route of 36071 HWH GRAE Local at a distance of 23 Km from the source station Howrah Jn. The station code of Begumpur is BPAE. The arrival time of 36071 at Begumpur is 05:35. The departure time of train 36071 from Begumpur is 05:36. The total halt time of train 36071 at Begumpur is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Janai Road is 2km away. The next stopping station is Baruipara at a distance of 4km.

9. Baruipara

It is the 9th station in the train route of 36071 HWH GRAE Local at a distance of 27 Km from the source station Howrah Jn. The station code of Baruipara is BRPA. The arrival time of 36071 at Baruipara is 05:38. The departure time of train 36071 from Baruipara is 05:39. The total halt time of train 36071 at Baruipara is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Begumpur is 4km away. The next stopping station is Mirzapur Bnkipr at a distance of 3km.

10. Mirzapur Bnkipr

It is the 10th station in the train route of 36071 HWH GRAE Local at a distance of 30 Km from the source station Howrah Jn. The station code of Mirzapur Bnkipr is MBE. The arrival time of 36071 at Mirzapur Bnkipr is 05:42. The departure time of train 36071 from Mirzapur Bnkipr is 05:43. The total halt time of train 36071 at Mirzapur Bnkipr is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Baruipara is 3km away. The next stopping station is Balarambati at a distance of 2km.

11. Balarambati

It is the 11th station in the train route of 36071 HWH GRAE Local at a distance of 32 Km from the source station Howrah Jn. The station code of Balarambati is BLAE. The arrival time of 36071 at Balarambati is 05:44. The departure time of train 36071 from Balarambati is 05:45. The total halt time of train 36071 at Balarambati is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Mirzapur Bnkipr is 2km away. The next stopping station is Kamarkundu at a distance of 2km.

12. Kamarkundu

It is the 12th station in the train route of 36071 HWH GRAE Local at a distance of 34 Km from the source station Howrah Jn. The station code of Kamarkundu is KQU. The arrival time of 36071 at Kamarkundu is 05:48. The departure time of train 36071 from Kamarkundu is 05:49. The total halt time of train 36071 at Kamarkundu is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Balarambati is 2km away. The next stopping station is Madhu Sudanpur at a distance of 2km.

13. Madhu Sudanpur

It is the 13th station in the train route of 36071 HWH GRAE Local at a distance of 36 Km from the source station Howrah Jn. The station code of Madhu Sudanpur is MDSE. The arrival time of 36071 at Madhu Sudanpur is 05:51. The departure time of train 36071 from Madhu Sudanpur is 05:52. The total halt time of train 36071 at Madhu Sudanpur is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Kamarkundu is 2km away. The next stopping station is Chandanpur at a distance of 5km.

14. Chandanpur

It is the 14th station in the train route of 36071 HWH GRAE Local at a distance of 41 Km from the source station Howrah Jn. The station code of Chandanpur is CDAE. The arrival time of 36071 at Chandanpur is 05:56. The departure time of train 36071 from Chandanpur is 05:57. The total halt time of train 36071 at Chandanpur is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Madhu Sudanpur is 5km away. The next stopping station is Porabazar at a distance of 4km.

15. Porabazar

It is the 15th station in the train route of 36071 HWH GRAE Local at a distance of 45 Km from the source station Howrah Jn. The station code of Porabazar is PBZ. The arrival time of 36071 at Porabazar is 06:01. The departure time of train 36071 from Porabazar is 06:02. The total halt time of train 36071 at Porabazar is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Chandanpur is 4km away. The next stopping station is Belmuri at a distance of 2km.

16. Belmuri

It is the 16th station in the train route of 36071 HWH GRAE Local at a distance of 47 Km from the source station Howrah Jn. The station code of Belmuri is BMAE. The arrival time of 36071 at Belmuri is 06:04. The departure time of train 36071 from Belmuri is 06:05. The total halt time of train 36071 at Belmuri is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Porabazar is 2km away. The next stopping station is Sibaichandi at a distance of 5km.

17. Sibaichandi

It is the 17th station in the train route of 36071 HWH GRAE Local at a distance of 52 Km from the source station Howrah Jn. The station code of Sibaichandi is SHBC. The arrival time of 36071 at Sibaichandi is 06:08. The departure time of train 36071 from Sibaichandi is 06:09. The total halt time of train 36071 at Sibaichandi is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Belmuri is 5km away. The next stopping station is Hajigarh at a distance of 4km.

18. Hajigarh

It is the 18th station in the train route of 36071 HWH GRAE Local at a distance of 56 Km from the source station Howrah Jn. The station code of Hajigarh is HIH. The arrival time of 36071 at Hajigarh is 06:12. The departure time of train 36071 from Hajigarh is 06:13. The total halt time of train 36071 at Hajigarh is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Sibaichandi is 4km away. The next stopping station is Gurap at a distance of 2km.

19. Gurap

It is the 19th station in the train route of 36071 HWH GRAE Local at a distance of 58 Km from the source station Howrah Jn. The station code of Gurap is GRAE. The arrival time of 36071 at Gurap is 06:25. The previous stopping station, Hajigarh is 2km away.

36071 HWH GRAE Local FAQs

Q. Where can I find the train running status of 36071 HWH GRAE Local?

Trainspnrstatus is one of the best website for checking trains running status. You can find the 36071 HWH GRAE Local running status here.

Q. Where can I check the pnr status of 36071 HWH GRAE Local online?

Trainspnrstatus is one stop best portal for checking pnr status. You can find the 36071 HWH GRAE Local IRCTC and Indian Railways PNR status here. All you have to do is to enter your 10 digit PNR number in the form. PNR number is printed on the IRCTC ticket.

Q. What is the train number of HWH GRAE Local?

Train number of HWH GRAE Local is 36071. You can check entire HWH GRAE Local train schedule here. with important details like arrival and departure time.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

36071 train schedule HWH GRAE Local train time table HWH GRAE Local ka time table HWH GRAE Local kitne baje hai HWH GRAE Local ka number36071 train time table