36083 HWH MSAE Local Train Time Table


Howrah Junction Masagram   Suburban
Travel Time:  01 Hrs 43 Mins
Runs:  sat
 
Stop
 
 
Station
 
Arr
Dep
Distance
Days
Runs

1
Howrah Junction
(HWH)

15:05
0 Km
Day 1
sat

2
Liluah
(LLH)
15:12
15:13
Halt: 1 Min
5 Km
Day 1
sat

3
Belur
(BEQ)
15:15
15:16
Halt: 1 Min
7 Km
Day 1
sat

4
Belanagar
(BZL)
15:21
15:22
Halt: 1 Min
11 Km
Day 1
sat

5
Dankuni
(DKAE)
15:26
15:27
Halt: 1 Min
15 Km
Day 1
sat

6
Gobra
(GBRA)
15:29
15:30
Halt: 1 Min
18 Km
Day 1
sat

7
Janai Road
(JOX)
15:32
15:33
Halt: 1 Min
21 Km
Day 1
sat

8
Begumpur
(BPAE)
15:35
15:36
Halt: 1 Min
23 Km
Day 1
sat

9
Baruipara
(BRPA)
15:40
15:41
Halt: 1 Min
27 Km
Day 1
sat

10
Mirzapur Bnkipr
(MBE)
15:43
15:44
Halt: 1 Min
30 Km
Day 1
sat

11
Balarambati
(BLAE)
15:46
15:47
Halt: 1 Min
32 Km
Day 1
sat

12
Kamarkundu
(KQU)
15:49
15:50
Halt: 1 Min
34 Km
Day 1
sat

13
Madhu Sudanpur
(MDSE)
15:52
15:53
Halt: 1 Min
36 Km
Day 1
sat

14
Chandanpur
(CDAE)
15:58
15:59
Halt: 1 Min
41 Km
Day 1
sat

15
Porabazar
(PBZ)
16:04
16:05
Halt: 1 Min
45 Km
Day 1
sat

16
Belmuri
(BMAE)
16:07
16:08
Halt: 1 Min
47 Km
Day 1
sat

17
Dhaniakhali Halt
(DNHL)
16:09
16:10
Halt: 1 Min
49 Km
Day 1
sat

18
Sibaichandi
(SHBC)
16:12
16:13
Halt: 1 Min
52 Km
Day 1
sat

19
Hajigarh
(HIH)
16:17
16:18
Halt: 1 Min
56 Km
Day 1
sat

20
Gurap
(GRAE)
16:19
16:20
Halt: 1 Min
58 Km
Day 1
sat

21
Jhapandanga
(JPQ)
16:23
16:24
Halt: 1 Min
63 Km
Day 1
sat

22
Jaugram
(JRAE)
16:27
16:28
Halt: 1 Min
65 Km
Day 1
sat

23
Nabagram
(NBAE)
16:32
16:33
Halt: 1 Min
69 Km
Day 1
sat

24
Masagram
(MSAE)
16:48
72 Km
Day 1
sat

36083 HWH MSAE Local is a SUBURBAN train run by Indian railways between Howrah Jn (HWH) and Masagram (MSAE) stations. It uniquely identifies itself with train number 36083. At the top of the page, one can find the 36083 train route and the 36083 train time table. It departs from the source station Howrah Jn (HWH) at 15:05 on day 1 and reaches its destination station Masagram (MSAE) at 16:48 on day 1. It runs Sat from the source station and covers a total journey of 72 kilometre. 36083 train route includes travel journey through 24 stations, and it has stoppages on Howrah Jn, Liluah, Belur, Belanagar, Dankuni, Gobra, Janai Road, Begumpur, Baruipara, Mirzapur Bnkipr, Balarambati, Kamarkundu, Madhu Sudanpur, Chandanpur, Porabazar, Belmuri, Dhaniakhali Halt, Sibaichandi, Hajigarh, Gurap, Jhapandanga, Jaugram, Nabagram, Masagram.

36083 HWH MSAE Local Stops

If we closely look at the 36083 train time table, travelling by 36083 HWH MSAE Local gives us a chance to explore the following cities in a quick view as they come along the route.

1. Howrah Jn

It is the 1st station in the train route of 36083 HWH MSAE Local. The station code of Howrah Jn is HWH. The departure time of train 36083 from Howrah Jn is 15:05. The next stopping station is Liluah at a distance of 5km.

2. Liluah

It is the 2nd station in the train route of 36083 HWH MSAE Local at a distance of 5 Km from the source station Howrah Jn. The station code of Liluah is LLH. The arrival time of 36083 at Liluah is 15:12. The departure time of train 36083 from Liluah is 15:13. The total halt time of train 36083 at Liluah is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Howrah Jn is 5km away. The next stopping station is Belur at a distance of 2km.

3. Belur

It is the 3rd station in the train route of 36083 HWH MSAE Local at a distance of 7 Km from the source station Howrah Jn. The station code of Belur is BEQ. The arrival time of 36083 at Belur is 15:15. The departure time of train 36083 from Belur is 15:16. The total halt time of train 36083 at Belur is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Liluah is 2km away. The next stopping station is Belanagar at a distance of 4km.

4. Belanagar

It is the 4th station in the train route of 36083 HWH MSAE Local at a distance of 11 Km from the source station Howrah Jn. The station code of Belanagar is BZL. The arrival time of 36083 at Belanagar is 15:21. The departure time of train 36083 from Belanagar is 15:22. The total halt time of train 36083 at Belanagar is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Belur is 4km away. The next stopping station is Dankuni at a distance of 4km.

5. Dankuni

It is the 5th station in the train route of 36083 HWH MSAE Local at a distance of 15 Km from the source station Howrah Jn. The station code of Dankuni is DKAE. The arrival time of 36083 at Dankuni is 15:26. The departure time of train 36083 from Dankuni is 15:27. The total halt time of train 36083 at Dankuni is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Belanagar is 4km away. The next stopping station is Gobra at a distance of 3km.

6. Gobra

It is the 6th station in the train route of 36083 HWH MSAE Local at a distance of 18 Km from the source station Howrah Jn. The station code of Gobra is GBRA. The arrival time of 36083 at Gobra is 15:29. The departure time of train 36083 from Gobra is 15:30. The total halt time of train 36083 at Gobra is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Dankuni is 3km away. The next stopping station is Janai Road at a distance of 3km.

7. Janai Road

It is the 7th station in the train route of 36083 HWH MSAE Local at a distance of 21 Km from the source station Howrah Jn. The station code of Janai Road is JOX. The arrival time of 36083 at Janai Road is 15:32. The departure time of train 36083 from Janai Road is 15:33. The total halt time of train 36083 at Janai Road is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Gobra is 3km away. The next stopping station is Begumpur at a distance of 2km.

8. Begumpur

It is the 8th station in the train route of 36083 HWH MSAE Local at a distance of 23 Km from the source station Howrah Jn. The station code of Begumpur is BPAE. The arrival time of 36083 at Begumpur is 15:35. The departure time of train 36083 from Begumpur is 15:36. The total halt time of train 36083 at Begumpur is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Janai Road is 2km away. The next stopping station is Baruipara at a distance of 4km.

9. Baruipara

It is the 9th station in the train route of 36083 HWH MSAE Local at a distance of 27 Km from the source station Howrah Jn. The station code of Baruipara is BRPA. The arrival time of 36083 at Baruipara is 15:40. The departure time of train 36083 from Baruipara is 15:41. The total halt time of train 36083 at Baruipara is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Begumpur is 4km away. The next stopping station is Mirzapur Bnkipr at a distance of 3km.

10. Mirzapur Bnkipr

It is the 10th station in the train route of 36083 HWH MSAE Local at a distance of 30 Km from the source station Howrah Jn. The station code of Mirzapur Bnkipr is MBE. The arrival time of 36083 at Mirzapur Bnkipr is 15:43. The departure time of train 36083 from Mirzapur Bnkipr is 15:44. The total halt time of train 36083 at Mirzapur Bnkipr is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Baruipara is 3km away. The next stopping station is Balarambati at a distance of 2km.

11. Balarambati

It is the 11th station in the train route of 36083 HWH MSAE Local at a distance of 32 Km from the source station Howrah Jn. The station code of Balarambati is BLAE. The arrival time of 36083 at Balarambati is 15:46. The departure time of train 36083 from Balarambati is 15:47. The total halt time of train 36083 at Balarambati is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Mirzapur Bnkipr is 2km away. The next stopping station is Kamarkundu at a distance of 2km.

12. Kamarkundu

It is the 12th station in the train route of 36083 HWH MSAE Local at a distance of 34 Km from the source station Howrah Jn. The station code of Kamarkundu is KQU. The arrival time of 36083 at Kamarkundu is 15:49. The departure time of train 36083 from Kamarkundu is 15:50. The total halt time of train 36083 at Kamarkundu is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Balarambati is 2km away. The next stopping station is Madhu Sudanpur at a distance of 2km.

13. Madhu Sudanpur

It is the 13th station in the train route of 36083 HWH MSAE Local at a distance of 36 Km from the source station Howrah Jn. The station code of Madhu Sudanpur is MDSE. The arrival time of 36083 at Madhu Sudanpur is 15:52. The departure time of train 36083 from Madhu Sudanpur is 15:53. The total halt time of train 36083 at Madhu Sudanpur is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Kamarkundu is 2km away. The next stopping station is Chandanpur at a distance of 5km.

14. Chandanpur

It is the 14th station in the train route of 36083 HWH MSAE Local at a distance of 41 Km from the source station Howrah Jn. The station code of Chandanpur is CDAE. The arrival time of 36083 at Chandanpur is 15:58. The departure time of train 36083 from Chandanpur is 15:59. The total halt time of train 36083 at Chandanpur is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Madhu Sudanpur is 5km away. The next stopping station is Porabazar at a distance of 4km.

15. Porabazar

It is the 15th station in the train route of 36083 HWH MSAE Local at a distance of 45 Km from the source station Howrah Jn. The station code of Porabazar is PBZ. The arrival time of 36083 at Porabazar is 16:04. The departure time of train 36083 from Porabazar is 16:05. The total halt time of train 36083 at Porabazar is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Chandanpur is 4km away. The next stopping station is Belmuri at a distance of 2km.

16. Belmuri

It is the 16th station in the train route of 36083 HWH MSAE Local at a distance of 47 Km from the source station Howrah Jn. The station code of Belmuri is BMAE. The arrival time of 36083 at Belmuri is 16:07. The departure time of train 36083 from Belmuri is 16:08. The total halt time of train 36083 at Belmuri is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Porabazar is 2km away. The next stopping station is Dhaniakhali Halt at a distance of 2km.

17. Dhaniakhali Halt

It is the 17th station in the train route of 36083 HWH MSAE Local at a distance of 49 Km from the source station Howrah Jn. The station code of Dhaniakhali Halt is DNHL. The arrival time of 36083 at Dhaniakhali Halt is 16:09. The departure time of train 36083 from Dhaniakhali Halt is 16:10. The total halt time of train 36083 at Dhaniakhali Halt is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Belmuri is 2km away. The next stopping station is Sibaichandi at a distance of 3km.

18. Sibaichandi

It is the 18th station in the train route of 36083 HWH MSAE Local at a distance of 52 Km from the source station Howrah Jn. The station code of Sibaichandi is SHBC. The arrival time of 36083 at Sibaichandi is 16:12. The departure time of train 36083 from Sibaichandi is 16:13. The total halt time of train 36083 at Sibaichandi is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Dhaniakhali Halt is 3km away. The next stopping station is Hajigarh at a distance of 4km.

19. Hajigarh

It is the 19th station in the train route of 36083 HWH MSAE Local at a distance of 56 Km from the source station Howrah Jn. The station code of Hajigarh is HIH. The arrival time of 36083 at Hajigarh is 16:17. The departure time of train 36083 from Hajigarh is 16:18. The total halt time of train 36083 at Hajigarh is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Sibaichandi is 4km away. The next stopping station is Gurap at a distance of 2km.

20. Gurap

It is the 20th station in the train route of 36083 HWH MSAE Local at a distance of 58 Km from the source station Howrah Jn. The station code of Gurap is GRAE. The arrival time of 36083 at Gurap is 16:19. The departure time of train 36083 from Gurap is 16:20. The total halt time of train 36083 at Gurap is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Hajigarh is 2km away. The next stopping station is Jhapandanga at a distance of 5km.

21. Jhapandanga

It is the 21st station in the train route of 36083 HWH MSAE Local at a distance of 63 Km from the source station Howrah Jn. The station code of Jhapandanga is JPQ. The arrival time of 36083 at Jhapandanga is 16:23. The departure time of train 36083 from Jhapandanga is 16:24. The total halt time of train 36083 at Jhapandanga is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Gurap is 5km away. The next stopping station is Jaugram at a distance of 2km.

22. Jaugram

It is the 22nd station in the train route of 36083 HWH MSAE Local at a distance of 65 Km from the source station Howrah Jn. The station code of Jaugram is JRAE. The arrival time of 36083 at Jaugram is 16:27. The departure time of train 36083 from Jaugram is 16:28. The total halt time of train 36083 at Jaugram is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Jhapandanga is 2km away. The next stopping station is Nabagram at a distance of 4km.

23. Nabagram

It is the 23rd station in the train route of 36083 HWH MSAE Local at a distance of 69 Km from the source station Howrah Jn. The station code of Nabagram is NBAE. The arrival time of 36083 at Nabagram is 16:32. The departure time of train 36083 from Nabagram is 16:33. The total halt time of train 36083 at Nabagram is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Jaugram is 4km away. The next stopping station is Masagram at a distance of 3km.

24. Masagram

It is the 24th station in the train route of 36083 HWH MSAE Local at a distance of 72 Km from the source station Howrah Jn. The station code of Masagram is MSAE. The arrival time of 36083 at Masagram is 16:48. The previous stopping station, Nabagram is 3km away.

36083 HWH MSAE Local FAQs

Q. Where can I find the train running status of 36083 HWH MSAE Local?

Trainspnrstatus is one of the best website for checking trains running status. You can find the 36083 HWH MSAE Local running status here.

Q. Where can I check the pnr status of 36083 HWH MSAE Local online?

Trainspnrstatus is one stop best portal for checking pnr status. You can find the 36083 HWH MSAE Local IRCTC and Indian Railways PNR status here. All you have to do is to enter your 10 digit PNR number in the form. PNR number is printed on the IRCTC ticket.

Q. What is the train number of HWH MSAE Local?

Train number of HWH MSAE Local is 36083. You can check entire HWH MSAE Local train schedule here. with important details like arrival and departure time.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

36083 train schedule HWH MSAE Local train time table HWH MSAE Local ka time table HWH MSAE Local kitne baje hai HWH MSAE Local ka number36083 train time table