36818 BWN HWH Chord Local Train Time Table


Barddhaman Howrah Junction   Suburban
Travel Time:  02 Hrs 05 Mins
Runs:  daily
 
Stop
 
 
Station
 
Arr
Dep
Distance
Days
Runs

1
Barddhaman
(BWN)

05:40
0 Km
Day 1
daily

2
Gangpur
(GRP)
05:45
05:46
Halt: 1 Min
7 Km
Day 1
daily

3
Saktigarh
(SKG)
05:50
05:51
Halt: 1 Min
12 Km
Day 1
daily

4
Palla Road
(PRAE)
05:55
05:56
Halt: 1 Min
17 Km
Day 1
daily

5
Chanchai
(CHC)
05:58
05:59
Halt: 1 Min
20 Km
Day 1
daily

6
Masagram
(MSAE)
06:02
06:03
Halt: 1 Min
23 Km
Day 1
daily

7
Nabagram
(NBAE)
06:05
06:06
Halt: 1 Min
26 Km
Day 1
daily

8
Jaugram
(JRAE)
06:09
06:10
Halt: 1 Min
30 Km
Day 1
daily

9
Jhapandanga
(JPQ)
06:12
06:13
Halt: 1 Min
32 Km
Day 1
daily

10
Gurap
(GRAE)
06:16
06:17
Halt: 1 Min
37 Km
Day 1
daily

11
Hajigarh
(HIH)
06:20
06:21
Halt: 1 Min
39 Km
Day 1
daily

12
Sibaichandi
(SHBC)
06:24
06:25
Halt: 1 Min
43 Km
Day 1
daily

13
Belmuri
(BMAE)
06:29
06:30
Halt: 1 Min
48 Km
Day 1
daily

14
Porabazar
(PBZ)
06:31
06:32
Halt: 1 Min
50 Km
Day 1
daily

15
Chandanpur
(CDAE)
06:35
06:36
Halt: 1 Min
54 Km
Day 1
daily

16
Madhu Sudanpur
(MDSE)
06:39
06:40
Halt: 1 Min
59 Km
Day 1
daily

17
Kamarkundu
(KQU)
06:43
06:44
Halt: 1 Min
61 Km
Day 1
daily

18
Balarambati
(BLAE)
06:46
06:47
Halt: 1 Min
63 Km
Day 1
daily

19
Mirzapur Bnkipr
(MBE)
06:48
06:49
Halt: 1 Min
65 Km
Day 1
daily

20
Baruipara
(BRPA)
06:51
06:52
Halt: 1 Min
68 Km
Day 1
daily

21
Begumpur
(BPAE)
06:55
06:56
Halt: 1 Min
72 Km
Day 1
daily

22
Janai Road
(JOX)
06:58
06:59
Halt: 1 Min
74 Km
Day 1
daily

23
Gobra
(GBRA)
07:01
07:02
Halt: 1 Min
77 Km
Day 1
daily

24
Dankuni
(DKAE)
07:05
07:06
Halt: 1 Min
80 Km
Day 1
daily

25
Belanagar
(BZL)
07:09
07:10
Halt: 1 Min
84 Km
Day 1
daily

26
Belur
(BEQ)
07:15
07:16
Halt: 1 Min
88 Km
Day 1
daily

27
Liluah
(LLH)
07:18
07:19
Halt: 1 Min
90 Km
Day 1
daily

28
Howrah Junction
(HWH)
07:45
95 Km
Day 1
daily

36818 BWN HWH Chord Local is a SUBURBAN train run by Indian railways between Barddhaman (BWN) and Howrah Jn (HWH) stations. It uniquely identifies itself with train number 36818. At the top of the page, one can find the 36818 train route and the 36818 train time table. It departs from the source station Barddhaman (BWN) at 05:40 on day 1 and reaches its destination station Howrah Jn (HWH) at 07:45 on day 1. It runs Daily from the source station and covers a total journey of 95 kilometre. 36818 train route includes travel journey through 28 stations, and it has stoppages on Barddhaman, Gangpur, Saktigarh, Palla Road, Chanchai, Masagram, Nabagram, Jaugram, Jhapandanga, Gurap, Hajigarh, Sibaichandi, Belmuri, Porabazar, Chandanpur, Madhu Sudanpur, Kamarkundu, Balarambati, Mirzapur Bnkipr, Baruipara, Begumpur, Janai Road, Gobra, Dankuni, Belanagar, Belur, Liluah, Howrah Jn.

36818 BWN HWH Chord Local Stops

If we closely look at the 36818 train time table, travelling by 36818 BWN HWH Chord Local gives us a chance to explore the following cities in a quick view as they come along the route.

1. Barddhaman

It is the 1st station in the train route of 36818 BWN HWH Chord Local. The station code of Barddhaman is BWN. The departure time of train 36818 from Barddhaman is 05:40. The next stopping station is Gangpur at a distance of 7km.

2. Gangpur

It is the 2nd station in the train route of 36818 BWN HWH Chord Local at a distance of 7 Km from the source station Barddhaman. The station code of Gangpur is GRP. The arrival time of 36818 at Gangpur is 05:45. The departure time of train 36818 from Gangpur is 05:46. The total halt time of train 36818 at Gangpur is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Barddhaman is 7km away. The next stopping station is Saktigarh at a distance of 5km.

3. Saktigarh

It is the 3rd station in the train route of 36818 BWN HWH Chord Local at a distance of 12 Km from the source station Barddhaman. The station code of Saktigarh is SKG. The arrival time of 36818 at Saktigarh is 05:50. The departure time of train 36818 from Saktigarh is 05:51. The total halt time of train 36818 at Saktigarh is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Gangpur is 5km away. The next stopping station is Palla Road at a distance of 5km.

4. Palla Road

It is the 4th station in the train route of 36818 BWN HWH Chord Local at a distance of 17 Km from the source station Barddhaman. The station code of Palla Road is PRAE. The arrival time of 36818 at Palla Road is 05:55. The departure time of train 36818 from Palla Road is 05:56. The total halt time of train 36818 at Palla Road is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Saktigarh is 5km away. The next stopping station is Chanchai at a distance of 3km.

5. Chanchai

It is the 5th station in the train route of 36818 BWN HWH Chord Local at a distance of 20 Km from the source station Barddhaman. The station code of Chanchai is CHC. The arrival time of 36818 at Chanchai is 05:58. The departure time of train 36818 from Chanchai is 05:59. The total halt time of train 36818 at Chanchai is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Palla Road is 3km away. The next stopping station is Masagram at a distance of 3km.

6. Masagram

It is the 6th station in the train route of 36818 BWN HWH Chord Local at a distance of 23 Km from the source station Barddhaman. The station code of Masagram is MSAE. The arrival time of 36818 at Masagram is 06:02. The departure time of train 36818 from Masagram is 06:03. The total halt time of train 36818 at Masagram is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Chanchai is 3km away. The next stopping station is Nabagram at a distance of 3km.

7. Nabagram

It is the 7th station in the train route of 36818 BWN HWH Chord Local at a distance of 26 Km from the source station Barddhaman. The station code of Nabagram is NBAE. The arrival time of 36818 at Nabagram is 06:05. The departure time of train 36818 from Nabagram is 06:06. The total halt time of train 36818 at Nabagram is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Masagram is 3km away. The next stopping station is Jaugram at a distance of 4km.

8. Jaugram

It is the 8th station in the train route of 36818 BWN HWH Chord Local at a distance of 30 Km from the source station Barddhaman. The station code of Jaugram is JRAE. The arrival time of 36818 at Jaugram is 06:09. The departure time of train 36818 from Jaugram is 06:10. The total halt time of train 36818 at Jaugram is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Nabagram is 4km away. The next stopping station is Jhapandanga at a distance of 2km.

9. Jhapandanga

It is the 9th station in the train route of 36818 BWN HWH Chord Local at a distance of 32 Km from the source station Barddhaman. The station code of Jhapandanga is JPQ. The arrival time of 36818 at Jhapandanga is 06:12. The departure time of train 36818 from Jhapandanga is 06:13. The total halt time of train 36818 at Jhapandanga is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Jaugram is 2km away. The next stopping station is Gurap at a distance of 5km.

10. Gurap

It is the 10th station in the train route of 36818 BWN HWH Chord Local at a distance of 37 Km from the source station Barddhaman. The station code of Gurap is GRAE. The arrival time of 36818 at Gurap is 06:16. The departure time of train 36818 from Gurap is 06:17. The total halt time of train 36818 at Gurap is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Jhapandanga is 5km away. The next stopping station is Hajigarh at a distance of 2km.

11. Hajigarh

It is the 11th station in the train route of 36818 BWN HWH Chord Local at a distance of 39 Km from the source station Barddhaman. The station code of Hajigarh is HIH. The arrival time of 36818 at Hajigarh is 06:20. The departure time of train 36818 from Hajigarh is 06:21. The total halt time of train 36818 at Hajigarh is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Gurap is 2km away. The next stopping station is Sibaichandi at a distance of 4km.

12. Sibaichandi

It is the 12th station in the train route of 36818 BWN HWH Chord Local at a distance of 43 Km from the source station Barddhaman. The station code of Sibaichandi is SHBC. The arrival time of 36818 at Sibaichandi is 06:24. The departure time of train 36818 from Sibaichandi is 06:25. The total halt time of train 36818 at Sibaichandi is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Hajigarh is 4km away. The next stopping station is Belmuri at a distance of 5km.

13. Belmuri

It is the 13th station in the train route of 36818 BWN HWH Chord Local at a distance of 48 Km from the source station Barddhaman. The station code of Belmuri is BMAE. The arrival time of 36818 at Belmuri is 06:29. The departure time of train 36818 from Belmuri is 06:30. The total halt time of train 36818 at Belmuri is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Sibaichandi is 5km away. The next stopping station is Porabazar at a distance of 2km.

14. Porabazar

It is the 14th station in the train route of 36818 BWN HWH Chord Local at a distance of 50 Km from the source station Barddhaman. The station code of Porabazar is PBZ. The arrival time of 36818 at Porabazar is 06:31. The departure time of train 36818 from Porabazar is 06:32. The total halt time of train 36818 at Porabazar is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Belmuri is 2km away. The next stopping station is Chandanpur at a distance of 4km.

15. Chandanpur

It is the 15th station in the train route of 36818 BWN HWH Chord Local at a distance of 54 Km from the source station Barddhaman. The station code of Chandanpur is CDAE. The arrival time of 36818 at Chandanpur is 06:35. The departure time of train 36818 from Chandanpur is 06:36. The total halt time of train 36818 at Chandanpur is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Porabazar is 4km away. The next stopping station is Madhu Sudanpur at a distance of 5km.

16. Madhu Sudanpur

It is the 16th station in the train route of 36818 BWN HWH Chord Local at a distance of 59 Km from the source station Barddhaman. The station code of Madhu Sudanpur is MDSE. The arrival time of 36818 at Madhu Sudanpur is 06:39. The departure time of train 36818 from Madhu Sudanpur is 06:40. The total halt time of train 36818 at Madhu Sudanpur is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Chandanpur is 5km away. The next stopping station is Kamarkundu at a distance of 2km.

17. Kamarkundu

It is the 17th station in the train route of 36818 BWN HWH Chord Local at a distance of 61 Km from the source station Barddhaman. The station code of Kamarkundu is KQU. The arrival time of 36818 at Kamarkundu is 06:43. The departure time of train 36818 from Kamarkundu is 06:44. The total halt time of train 36818 at Kamarkundu is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Madhu Sudanpur is 2km away. The next stopping station is Balarambati at a distance of 2km.

18. Balarambati

It is the 18th station in the train route of 36818 BWN HWH Chord Local at a distance of 63 Km from the source station Barddhaman. The station code of Balarambati is BLAE. The arrival time of 36818 at Balarambati is 06:46. The departure time of train 36818 from Balarambati is 06:47. The total halt time of train 36818 at Balarambati is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Kamarkundu is 2km away. The next stopping station is Mirzapur Bnkipr at a distance of 2km.

19. Mirzapur Bnkipr

It is the 19th station in the train route of 36818 BWN HWH Chord Local at a distance of 65 Km from the source station Barddhaman. The station code of Mirzapur Bnkipr is MBE. The arrival time of 36818 at Mirzapur Bnkipr is 06:48. The departure time of train 36818 from Mirzapur Bnkipr is 06:49. The total halt time of train 36818 at Mirzapur Bnkipr is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Balarambati is 2km away. The next stopping station is Baruipara at a distance of 3km.

20. Baruipara

It is the 20th station in the train route of 36818 BWN HWH Chord Local at a distance of 68 Km from the source station Barddhaman. The station code of Baruipara is BRPA. The arrival time of 36818 at Baruipara is 06:51. The departure time of train 36818 from Baruipara is 06:52. The total halt time of train 36818 at Baruipara is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Mirzapur Bnkipr is 3km away. The next stopping station is Begumpur at a distance of 4km.

21. Begumpur

It is the 21st station in the train route of 36818 BWN HWH Chord Local at a distance of 72 Km from the source station Barddhaman. The station code of Begumpur is BPAE. The arrival time of 36818 at Begumpur is 06:55. The departure time of train 36818 from Begumpur is 06:56. The total halt time of train 36818 at Begumpur is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Baruipara is 4km away. The next stopping station is Janai Road at a distance of 2km.

22. Janai Road

It is the 22nd station in the train route of 36818 BWN HWH Chord Local at a distance of 74 Km from the source station Barddhaman. The station code of Janai Road is JOX. The arrival time of 36818 at Janai Road is 06:58. The departure time of train 36818 from Janai Road is 06:59. The total halt time of train 36818 at Janai Road is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Begumpur is 2km away. The next stopping station is Gobra at a distance of 3km.

23. Gobra

It is the 23rd station in the train route of 36818 BWN HWH Chord Local at a distance of 77 Km from the source station Barddhaman. The station code of Gobra is GBRA. The arrival time of 36818 at Gobra is 07:01. The departure time of train 36818 from Gobra is 07:02. The total halt time of train 36818 at Gobra is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Janai Road is 3km away. The next stopping station is Dankuni at a distance of 3km.

24. Dankuni

It is the 24th station in the train route of 36818 BWN HWH Chord Local at a distance of 80 Km from the source station Barddhaman. The station code of Dankuni is DKAE. The arrival time of 36818 at Dankuni is 07:05. The departure time of train 36818 from Dankuni is 07:06. The total halt time of train 36818 at Dankuni is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Gobra is 3km away. The next stopping station is Belanagar at a distance of 4km.

25. Belanagar

It is the 25th station in the train route of 36818 BWN HWH Chord Local at a distance of 84 Km from the source station Barddhaman. The station code of Belanagar is BZL. The arrival time of 36818 at Belanagar is 07:09. The departure time of train 36818 from Belanagar is 07:10. The total halt time of train 36818 at Belanagar is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Dankuni is 4km away. The next stopping station is Belur at a distance of 4km.

26. Belur

It is the 26th station in the train route of 36818 BWN HWH Chord Local at a distance of 88 Km from the source station Barddhaman. The station code of Belur is BEQ. The arrival time of 36818 at Belur is 07:15. The departure time of train 36818 from Belur is 07:16. The total halt time of train 36818 at Belur is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Belanagar is 4km away. The next stopping station is Liluah at a distance of 2km.

27. Liluah

It is the 27th station in the train route of 36818 BWN HWH Chord Local at a distance of 90 Km from the source station Barddhaman. The station code of Liluah is LLH. The arrival time of 36818 at Liluah is 07:18. The departure time of train 36818 from Liluah is 07:19. The total halt time of train 36818 at Liluah is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Belur is 2km away. The next stopping station is Howrah Jn at a distance of 5km.

28. Howrah Jn

It is the 28th station in the train route of 36818 BWN HWH Chord Local at a distance of 95 Km from the source station Barddhaman. The station code of Howrah Jn is HWH. The arrival time of 36818 at Howrah Jn is 07:45. The previous stopping station, Liluah is 5km away.

36818 BWN HWH Chord Local FAQs

Q. Where can I find the train running status of 36818 BWN HWH Chord Local?

Trainspnrstatus is one of the best website for checking trains running status. You can find the 36818 BWN HWH Chord Local running status here.

Q. Where can I check the pnr status of 36818 BWN HWH Chord Local online?

Trainspnrstatus is one stop best portal for checking pnr status. You can find the 36818 BWN HWH Chord Local IRCTC and Indian Railways PNR status here. All you have to do is to enter your 10 digit PNR number in the form. PNR number is printed on the IRCTC ticket.

Q. What is the train number of BWN HWH Chord Local?

Train number of BWN HWH Chord Local is 36818. You can check entire BWN HWH Chord Local train schedule here. with important details like arrival and departure time.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

36818 train schedule BWN HWH Chord Local train time table BWN HWH Chord Local ka time table BWN HWH Chord Local kitne baje hai BWN HWH Chord Local ka number36818 train time table