37055 HWH SHE Local Train Time Table


Howrah Junction Seoraphuli   Suburban
Travel Time:  00 Hrs 35 Mins
Runs:  daily
 
Stop
 
 
Station
 
Arr
Dep
Distance
Days
Runs

1
Howrah Junction
(HWH)

11:52
0 Km
Day 1
daily

2
Liluah
(LLH)
11:59
12:00
Halt: 1 Min
5 Km
Day 1
daily

3
Belur
(BEQ)
12:02
12:03
Halt: 1 Min
7 Km
Day 1
daily

4
Bally
(BLY)
12:05
12:06
Halt: 1 Min
9 Km
Day 1
daily

5
Uttarpara
(UPA)
12:08
12:09
Halt: 1 Min
10 Km
Day 1
daily

6
Hind Motor
(HMZ)
12:10
12:11
Halt: 1 Min
12 Km
Day 1
daily

7
Konnagar
(KOG)
12:13
12:14
Halt: 1 Min
14 Km
Day 1
daily

8
Rishra
(RIS)
12:16
12:17
Halt: 1 Min
16 Km
Day 1
daily

9
Serampore
(SRP)
12:19
12:20
Halt: 1 Min
20 Km
Day 1
daily

10
Seoraphuli
(SHE)
12:27
22 Km
Day 1
daily

37055 HWH SHE Local is a SUBURBAN train run by Indian railways between Howrah Jn (HWH) and Seoraphuli (SHE) stations. It uniquely identifies itself with train number 37055. At the top of the page, one can find the 37055 train route and the 37055 train time table. It departs from the source station Howrah Jn (HWH) at 11:52 on day 1 and reaches its destination station Seoraphuli (SHE) at 12:27 on day 1. It runs Daily from the source station and covers a total journey of 22 kilometre. 37055 train route includes travel journey through 10 stations, and it has stoppages on Howrah Jn, Liluah, Belur, Bally, Uttarpara, Hind Motor, Konnagar, Rishra, Serampore, Seoraphuli.

37055 HWH SHE Local Stops

If we closely look at the 37055 train time table, travelling by 37055 HWH SHE Local gives us a chance to explore the following cities in a quick view as they come along the route.

1. Howrah Jn

It is the 1st station in the train route of 37055 HWH SHE Local. The station code of Howrah Jn is HWH. The departure time of train 37055 from Howrah Jn is 11:52. The next stopping station is Liluah at a distance of 5km.

2. Liluah

It is the 2nd station in the train route of 37055 HWH SHE Local at a distance of 5 Km from the source station Howrah Jn. The station code of Liluah is LLH. The arrival time of 37055 at Liluah is 11:59. The departure time of train 37055 from Liluah is 12:00. The total halt time of train 37055 at Liluah is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Howrah Jn is 5km away. The next stopping station is Belur at a distance of 2km.

3. Belur

It is the 3rd station in the train route of 37055 HWH SHE Local at a distance of 7 Km from the source station Howrah Jn. The station code of Belur is BEQ. The arrival time of 37055 at Belur is 12:02. The departure time of train 37055 from Belur is 12:03. The total halt time of train 37055 at Belur is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Liluah is 2km away. The next stopping station is Bally at a distance of 2km.

4. Bally

It is the 4th station in the train route of 37055 HWH SHE Local at a distance of 9 Km from the source station Howrah Jn. The station code of Bally is BLY. The arrival time of 37055 at Bally is 12:05. The departure time of train 37055 from Bally is 12:06. The total halt time of train 37055 at Bally is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Belur is 2km away. The next stopping station is Uttarpara at a distance of 1km.

5. Uttarpara

It is the 5th station in the train route of 37055 HWH SHE Local at a distance of 10 Km from the source station Howrah Jn. The station code of Uttarpara is UPA. The arrival time of 37055 at Uttarpara is 12:08. The departure time of train 37055 from Uttarpara is 12:09. The total halt time of train 37055 at Uttarpara is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Bally is 1km away. The next stopping station is Hind Motor at a distance of 2km.

6. Hind Motor

It is the 6th station in the train route of 37055 HWH SHE Local at a distance of 12 Km from the source station Howrah Jn. The station code of Hind Motor is HMZ. The arrival time of 37055 at Hind Motor is 12:10. The departure time of train 37055 from Hind Motor is 12:11. The total halt time of train 37055 at Hind Motor is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Uttarpara is 2km away. The next stopping station is Konnagar at a distance of 2km.

7. Konnagar

It is the 7th station in the train route of 37055 HWH SHE Local at a distance of 14 Km from the source station Howrah Jn. The station code of Konnagar is KOG. The arrival time of 37055 at Konnagar is 12:13. The departure time of train 37055 from Konnagar is 12:14. The total halt time of train 37055 at Konnagar is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Hind Motor is 2km away. The next stopping station is Rishra at a distance of 2km.

8. Rishra

It is the 8th station in the train route of 37055 HWH SHE Local at a distance of 16 Km from the source station Howrah Jn. The station code of Rishra is RIS. The arrival time of 37055 at Rishra is 12:16. The departure time of train 37055 from Rishra is 12:17. The total halt time of train 37055 at Rishra is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Konnagar is 2km away. The next stopping station is Serampore at a distance of 4km.

9. Serampore

It is the 9th station in the train route of 37055 HWH SHE Local at a distance of 20 Km from the source station Howrah Jn. The station code of Serampore is SRP. The arrival time of 37055 at Serampore is 12:19. The departure time of train 37055 from Serampore is 12:20. The total halt time of train 37055 at Serampore is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Rishra is 4km away. The next stopping station is Seoraphuli at a distance of 2km.

10. Seoraphuli

It is the 10th station in the train route of 37055 HWH SHE Local at a distance of 22 Km from the source station Howrah Jn. The station code of Seoraphuli is SHE. The arrival time of 37055 at Seoraphuli is 12:27. The previous stopping station, Serampore is 2km away.

37055 HWH SHE Local FAQs

Q. Where can I find the train running status of 37055 HWH SHE Local?

Trainspnrstatus is one of the best website for checking trains running status. You can find the 37055 HWH SHE Local running status here.

Q. Where can I check the pnr status of 37055 HWH SHE Local online?

Trainspnrstatus is one stop best portal for checking pnr status. You can find the 37055 HWH SHE Local IRCTC and Indian Railways PNR status here. All you have to do is to enter your 10 digit PNR number in the form. PNR number is printed on the IRCTC ticket.

Q. What is the train number of HWH SHE Local?

Train number of HWH SHE Local is 37055. You can check entire HWH SHE Local train schedule here. with important details like arrival and departure time.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

37055 train schedule HWH SHE Local train time table HWH SHE Local ka time table HWH SHE Local kitne baje hai HWH SHE Local ka number37055 train time table