37060 Sheoraphuli Howrah Local Train Time Table


Seoraphuli Howrah Junction   Suburban
Travel Time:  00 Hrs 42 Mins
Runs:  daily
 
Stop
 
 
Station
 
Arr
Dep
Distance
Days
Runs

1
Seoraphuli
(SHE)

17:38
0 Km
Day 1
daily

2
Serampore
(SRP)
17:42
17:43
Halt: 1 Min
3 Km
Day 1
daily

3
Rishra
(RIS)
17:46
17:47
Halt: 1 Min
6 Km
Day 1
daily

4
Konnagar
(KOG)
17:50
17:51
Halt: 1 Min
8 Km
Day 1
daily

5
Hind Motor
(HMZ)
17:52
17:53
Halt: 1 Min
10 Km
Day 1
daily

6
Uttarpara
(UPA)
17:56
17:57
Halt: 1 Min
12 Km
Day 1
daily

7
Bally
(BLY)
17:58
17:59
Halt: 1 Min
13 Km
Day 1
daily

8
Belur
(BEQ)
18:01
18:02
Halt: 1 Min
16 Km
Day 1
daily

9
Liluah
(LLH)
18:05
18:06
Halt: 1 Min
18 Km
Day 1
daily

10
Howrah Junction
(HWH)
18:20
22 Km
Day 1
daily

37060 Sheoraphuli Howrah Local is a SUBURBAN train run by Indian railways between Seoraphuli (SHE) and Howrah Jn (HWH) stations. It uniquely identifies itself with train number 37060. At the top of the page, one can find the 37060 train route and the 37060 train time table. It departs from the source station Seoraphuli (SHE) at 17:38 on day 1 and reaches its destination station Howrah Jn (HWH) at 18:20 on day 1. It runs Daily from the source station and covers a total journey of 22 kilometre. 37060 train route includes travel journey through 10 stations, and it has stoppages on Seoraphuli, Serampore, Rishra, Konnagar, Hind Motor, Uttarpara, Bally, Belur, Liluah, Howrah Jn.

37060 Sheoraphuli Howrah Local Stops

If we closely look at the 37060 train time table, travelling by 37060 Sheoraphuli Howrah Local gives us a chance to explore the following cities in a quick view as they come along the route.

1. Seoraphuli

It is the 1st station in the train route of 37060 Sheoraphuli Howrah Local. The station code of Seoraphuli is SHE. The departure time of train 37060 from Seoraphuli is 17:38. The next stopping station is Serampore at a distance of 3km.

2. Serampore

It is the 2nd station in the train route of 37060 Sheoraphuli Howrah Local at a distance of 3 Km from the source station Seoraphuli. The station code of Serampore is SRP. The arrival time of 37060 at Serampore is 17:42. The departure time of train 37060 from Serampore is 17:43. The total halt time of train 37060 at Serampore is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Seoraphuli is 3km away. The next stopping station is Rishra at a distance of 3km.

3. Rishra

It is the 3rd station in the train route of 37060 Sheoraphuli Howrah Local at a distance of 6 Km from the source station Seoraphuli. The station code of Rishra is RIS. The arrival time of 37060 at Rishra is 17:46. The departure time of train 37060 from Rishra is 17:47. The total halt time of train 37060 at Rishra is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Serampore is 3km away. The next stopping station is Konnagar at a distance of 2km.

4. Konnagar

It is the 4th station in the train route of 37060 Sheoraphuli Howrah Local at a distance of 8 Km from the source station Seoraphuli. The station code of Konnagar is KOG. The arrival time of 37060 at Konnagar is 17:50. The departure time of train 37060 from Konnagar is 17:51. The total halt time of train 37060 at Konnagar is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Rishra is 2km away. The next stopping station is Hind Motor at a distance of 2km.

5. Hind Motor

It is the 5th station in the train route of 37060 Sheoraphuli Howrah Local at a distance of 10 Km from the source station Seoraphuli. The station code of Hind Motor is HMZ. The arrival time of 37060 at Hind Motor is 17:52. The departure time of train 37060 from Hind Motor is 17:53. The total halt time of train 37060 at Hind Motor is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Konnagar is 2km away. The next stopping station is Uttarpara at a distance of 2km.

6. Uttarpara

It is the 6th station in the train route of 37060 Sheoraphuli Howrah Local at a distance of 12 Km from the source station Seoraphuli. The station code of Uttarpara is UPA. The arrival time of 37060 at Uttarpara is 17:56. The departure time of train 37060 from Uttarpara is 17:57. The total halt time of train 37060 at Uttarpara is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Hind Motor is 2km away. The next stopping station is Bally at a distance of 1km.

7. Bally

It is the 7th station in the train route of 37060 Sheoraphuli Howrah Local at a distance of 13 Km from the source station Seoraphuli. The station code of Bally is BLY. The arrival time of 37060 at Bally is 17:58. The departure time of train 37060 from Bally is 17:59. The total halt time of train 37060 at Bally is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Uttarpara is 1km away. The next stopping station is Belur at a distance of 3km.

8. Belur

It is the 8th station in the train route of 37060 Sheoraphuli Howrah Local at a distance of 16 Km from the source station Seoraphuli. The station code of Belur is BEQ. The arrival time of 37060 at Belur is 18:01. The departure time of train 37060 from Belur is 18:02. The total halt time of train 37060 at Belur is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Bally is 3km away. The next stopping station is Liluah at a distance of 2km.

9. Liluah

It is the 9th station in the train route of 37060 Sheoraphuli Howrah Local at a distance of 18 Km from the source station Seoraphuli. The station code of Liluah is LLH. The arrival time of 37060 at Liluah is 18:05. The departure time of train 37060 from Liluah is 18:06. The total halt time of train 37060 at Liluah is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Belur is 2km away. The next stopping station is Howrah Jn at a distance of 4km.

10. Howrah Jn

It is the 10th station in the train route of 37060 Sheoraphuli Howrah Local at a distance of 22 Km from the source station Seoraphuli. The station code of Howrah Jn is HWH. The arrival time of 37060 at Howrah Jn is 18:20. The previous stopping station, Liluah is 4km away.

37060 Sheoraphuli Howrah Local FAQs

Q. Where can I find the train running status of 37060 Sheoraphuli Howrah Local?

Trainspnrstatus is one of the best website for checking trains running status. You can find the 37060 Sheoraphuli Howrah Local running status here.

Q. Where can I check the pnr status of 37060 Sheoraphuli Howrah Local online?

Trainspnrstatus is one stop best portal for checking pnr status. You can find the 37060 Sheoraphuli Howrah Local IRCTC and Indian Railways PNR status here. All you have to do is to enter your 10 digit PNR number in the form. PNR number is printed on the IRCTC ticket.

Q. What is the train number of Sheoraphuli Howrah Local?

Train number of Sheoraphuli Howrah Local is 37060. You can check entire Sheoraphuli Howrah Local train schedule here. with important details like arrival and departure time.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

37060 train schedule Sheoraphuli Howrah Local train time table Sheoraphuli Howrah Local ka time table Sheoraphuli Howrah Local kitne baje hai Sheoraphuli Howrah Local ka number37060 train time table