37262 BDC HWH Local Train Time Table


Bandel Junction Howrah Junction   Suburban
Travel Time:  01 Hrs 02 Mins
Runs:  mon tue wed thu fri sat
 
Stop
 
 
Station
 
Arr
Dep
Distance
Days
Runs

1
Bandel Junction
(BDC)

16:40
0 Km
Day 1
mon tue wed thu fri sat

2
Hooghly
(HGY)
16:41
16:42
Halt: 1 Min
2 Km
Day 1
mon tue wed thu fri sat

3
Chuchura
(CNS)
16:44
16:45
Halt: 1 Min
4 Km
Day 1
mon tue wed thu fri sat

4
Chandan Nagar
(CGR)
16:47
16:48
Halt: 1 Min
7 Km
Day 1
mon tue wed thu fri sat

5
Mankundu
(MUU)
16:50
16:51
Halt: 1 Min
9 Km
Day 1
mon tue wed thu fri sat

6
Bhadreshwar
(BHR)
16:53
16:54
Halt: 1 Min
11 Km
Day 1
mon tue wed thu fri sat

7
Baidyabati
(BBAE)
16:56
16:57
Halt: 1 Min
15 Km
Day 1
mon tue wed thu fri sat

8
Seoraphuli
(SHE)
17:00
17:01
Halt: 1 Min
17 Km
Day 1
mon tue wed thu fri sat

9
Serampore
(SRP)
17:03
17:04
Halt: 1 Min
19 Km
Day 1
mon tue wed thu fri sat

10
Rishra
(RIS)
17:07
17:08
Halt: 1 Min
23 Km
Day 1
mon tue wed thu fri sat

11
Konnagar
(KOG)
17:12
17:13
Halt: 1 Min
25 Km
Day 1
mon tue wed thu fri sat

12
Hind Motor
(HMZ)
17:14
17:15
Halt: 1 Min
27 Km
Day 1
mon tue wed thu fri sat

13
Uttarpara
(UPA)
17:18
17:19
Halt: 1 Min
29 Km
Day 1
mon tue wed thu fri sat

14
Bally
(BLY)
17:20
17:21
Halt: 1 Min
30 Km
Day 1
mon tue wed thu fri sat

15
Belur
(BEQ)
17:23
17:24
Halt: 1 Min
32 Km
Day 1
mon tue wed thu fri sat

16
Liluah
(LLH)
17:27
17:28
Halt: 1 Min
34 Km
Day 1
mon tue wed thu fri sat

17
Howrah Junction
(HWH)
17:42
39 Km
Day 1
mon tue wed thu fri sat

37262 BDC HWH Local is a SUBURBAN train run by Indian railways between Bandel Jn (BDC) and Howrah Jn (HWH) stations. It uniquely identifies itself with train number 37262. At the top of the page, one can find the 37262 train route and the 37262 train time table. It departs from the source station Bandel Jn (BDC) at 16:40 on day 1 and reaches its destination station Howrah Jn (HWH) at 17:42 on day 1. It runs Mon,tue,wed,thu,fri,sat from the source station and covers a total journey of 39 kilometre. 37262 train route includes travel journey through 17 stations, and it has stoppages on Bandel Jn, Hooghly, Chuchura, Chandan Nagar, Mankundu, Bhadreshwar, Baidyabati, Seoraphuli, Serampore, Rishra, Konnagar, Hind Motor, Uttarpara, Bally, Belur, Liluah, Howrah Jn.

37262 BDC HWH Local Stops

If we closely look at the 37262 train time table, travelling by 37262 BDC HWH Local gives us a chance to explore the following cities in a quick view as they come along the route.

1. Bandel Jn

It is the 1st station in the train route of 37262 BDC HWH Local. The station code of Bandel Jn is BDC. The departure time of train 37262 from Bandel Jn is 16:40. The next stopping station is Hooghly at a distance of 2km.

2. Hooghly

It is the 2nd station in the train route of 37262 BDC HWH Local at a distance of 2 Km from the source station Bandel Jn. The station code of Hooghly is HGY. The arrival time of 37262 at Hooghly is 16:41. The departure time of train 37262 from Hooghly is 16:42. The total halt time of train 37262 at Hooghly is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Bandel Jn is 2km away. The next stopping station is Chuchura at a distance of 2km.

3. Chuchura

It is the 3rd station in the train route of 37262 BDC HWH Local at a distance of 4 Km from the source station Bandel Jn. The station code of Chuchura is CNS. The arrival time of 37262 at Chuchura is 16:44. The departure time of train 37262 from Chuchura is 16:45. The total halt time of train 37262 at Chuchura is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Hooghly is 2km away. The next stopping station is Chandan Nagar at a distance of 3km.

4. Chandan Nagar

It is the 4th station in the train route of 37262 BDC HWH Local at a distance of 7 Km from the source station Bandel Jn. The station code of Chandan Nagar is CGR. The arrival time of 37262 at Chandan Nagar is 16:47. The departure time of train 37262 from Chandan Nagar is 16:48. The total halt time of train 37262 at Chandan Nagar is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Chuchura is 3km away. The next stopping station is Mankundu at a distance of 2km.

5. Mankundu

It is the 5th station in the train route of 37262 BDC HWH Local at a distance of 9 Km from the source station Bandel Jn. The station code of Mankundu is MUU. The arrival time of 37262 at Mankundu is 16:50. The departure time of train 37262 from Mankundu is 16:51. The total halt time of train 37262 at Mankundu is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Chandan Nagar is 2km away. The next stopping station is Bhadreshwar at a distance of 2km.

6. Bhadreshwar

It is the 6th station in the train route of 37262 BDC HWH Local at a distance of 11 Km from the source station Bandel Jn. The station code of Bhadreshwar is BHR. The arrival time of 37262 at Bhadreshwar is 16:53. The departure time of train 37262 from Bhadreshwar is 16:54. The total halt time of train 37262 at Bhadreshwar is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Mankundu is 2km away. The next stopping station is Baidyabati at a distance of 4km.

7. Baidyabati

It is the 7th station in the train route of 37262 BDC HWH Local at a distance of 15 Km from the source station Bandel Jn. The station code of Baidyabati is BBAE. The arrival time of 37262 at Baidyabati is 16:56. The departure time of train 37262 from Baidyabati is 16:57. The total halt time of train 37262 at Baidyabati is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Bhadreshwar is 4km away. The next stopping station is Seoraphuli at a distance of 2km.

8. Seoraphuli

It is the 8th station in the train route of 37262 BDC HWH Local at a distance of 17 Km from the source station Bandel Jn. The station code of Seoraphuli is SHE. The arrival time of 37262 at Seoraphuli is 17:00. The departure time of train 37262 from Seoraphuli is 17:01. The total halt time of train 37262 at Seoraphuli is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Baidyabati is 2km away. The next stopping station is Serampore at a distance of 2km.

9. Serampore

It is the 9th station in the train route of 37262 BDC HWH Local at a distance of 19 Km from the source station Bandel Jn. The station code of Serampore is SRP. The arrival time of 37262 at Serampore is 17:03. The departure time of train 37262 from Serampore is 17:04. The total halt time of train 37262 at Serampore is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Seoraphuli is 2km away. The next stopping station is Rishra at a distance of 4km.

10. Rishra

It is the 10th station in the train route of 37262 BDC HWH Local at a distance of 23 Km from the source station Bandel Jn. The station code of Rishra is RIS. The arrival time of 37262 at Rishra is 17:07. The departure time of train 37262 from Rishra is 17:08. The total halt time of train 37262 at Rishra is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Serampore is 4km away. The next stopping station is Konnagar at a distance of 2km.

11. Konnagar

It is the 11th station in the train route of 37262 BDC HWH Local at a distance of 25 Km from the source station Bandel Jn. The station code of Konnagar is KOG. The arrival time of 37262 at Konnagar is 17:12. The departure time of train 37262 from Konnagar is 17:13. The total halt time of train 37262 at Konnagar is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Rishra is 2km away. The next stopping station is Hind Motor at a distance of 2km.

12. Hind Motor

It is the 12th station in the train route of 37262 BDC HWH Local at a distance of 27 Km from the source station Bandel Jn. The station code of Hind Motor is HMZ. The arrival time of 37262 at Hind Motor is 17:14. The departure time of train 37262 from Hind Motor is 17:15. The total halt time of train 37262 at Hind Motor is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Konnagar is 2km away. The next stopping station is Uttarpara at a distance of 2km.

13. Uttarpara

It is the 13th station in the train route of 37262 BDC HWH Local at a distance of 29 Km from the source station Bandel Jn. The station code of Uttarpara is UPA. The arrival time of 37262 at Uttarpara is 17:18. The departure time of train 37262 from Uttarpara is 17:19. The total halt time of train 37262 at Uttarpara is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Hind Motor is 2km away. The next stopping station is Bally at a distance of 1km.

14. Bally

It is the 14th station in the train route of 37262 BDC HWH Local at a distance of 30 Km from the source station Bandel Jn. The station code of Bally is BLY. The arrival time of 37262 at Bally is 17:20. The departure time of train 37262 from Bally is 17:21. The total halt time of train 37262 at Bally is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Uttarpara is 1km away. The next stopping station is Belur at a distance of 2km.

15. Belur

It is the 15th station in the train route of 37262 BDC HWH Local at a distance of 32 Km from the source station Bandel Jn. The station code of Belur is BEQ. The arrival time of 37262 at Belur is 17:23. The departure time of train 37262 from Belur is 17:24. The total halt time of train 37262 at Belur is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Bally is 2km away. The next stopping station is Liluah at a distance of 2km.

16. Liluah

It is the 16th station in the train route of 37262 BDC HWH Local at a distance of 34 Km from the source station Bandel Jn. The station code of Liluah is LLH. The arrival time of 37262 at Liluah is 17:27. The departure time of train 37262 from Liluah is 17:28. The total halt time of train 37262 at Liluah is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Belur is 2km away. The next stopping station is Howrah Jn at a distance of 5km.

17. Howrah Jn

It is the 17th station in the train route of 37262 BDC HWH Local at a distance of 39 Km from the source station Bandel Jn. The station code of Howrah Jn is HWH. The arrival time of 37262 at Howrah Jn is 17:42. The previous stopping station, Liluah is 5km away.

37262 BDC HWH Local FAQs

Q. Where can I find the train running status of 37262 BDC HWH Local?

Trainspnrstatus is one of the best website for checking trains running status. You can find the 37262 BDC HWH Local running status here.

Q. Where can I check the pnr status of 37262 BDC HWH Local online?

Trainspnrstatus is one stop best portal for checking pnr status. You can find the 37262 BDC HWH Local IRCTC and Indian Railways PNR status here. All you have to do is to enter your 10 digit PNR number in the form. PNR number is printed on the IRCTC ticket.

Q. What is the train number of BDC HWH Local?

Train number of BDC HWH Local is 37262. You can check entire BDC HWH Local train schedule here. with important details like arrival and departure time.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

37262 train schedule BDC HWH Local train time table BDC HWH Local ka time table BDC HWH Local kitne baje hai BDC HWH Local ka number37262 train time table